Speednet Direct
Thursday October 02, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Southern Raceway (2013)
Milton, FL
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 14, 2013

Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Preston Porter    35    Navarre Fl 614 Leader
2    David Windham    7,3    Florala AL 596 -18
3    Larry Faulk    3F,3L    Pace FL 578 -36
4    Kenneth Tarter    93    Fort Walton Beach FL 466 -148
5    Dean Shaw    29    Defuniak Springs FL 348 -266
6    Sean Goodwin    36G    Pensacola FL 328 -286
7    DAVID UEBELSTEADT    12U    Cantonment FL 252 -362
8    Kraig Crossley    R2C    Milton FL 206 -408
9    Braeden Kitchen    4     196 -418
10    Michael Lane    8L    Pace FL 158 -456
11    Doug Lea    05    Milton FL 136 -478
12    Branden Harris    2BH    Molino FL 134 -480
13    Rob Calley    45RC,17RC    Mary Esther Fl 122 -492
-    Matthew Holcomb    92    Milton FL 122 -492
15    Calvin Cook    3FC,6    Pace FL 120 -494
16    Jimmy Knotts    50K     98 -516
17    Joseph Nicholson    11    Fort Walton FL 90 -524
18    Josh Howell    55H     84 -530
19    Jason Roper    00JR     78 -536
20    Albert Beltz    50    Milton FL 70 -544
21    Jeffery Odom    26OJ    Milton FL 68 -546
22    Richard Johnson    1J     64 -550
23    Michael Porter    31    Navarre FL 56 -558
24    Dustin Hughes    2X    Ashford AL 52 -562
25    Kevin Mitchell    99    Pensacola FL 46 -568
26    Anthony Zackowski    04Z     42 -572
-    Terrel Hayes    4    Gulf Breeze Fl 42 -572
28    JIm Jarvis    36    Milton Fl 38 -576
29    Andy Penton    71     36 -578
30    Gary Goodwin    23G    Pensacola Fl 30 -584
31    William Arnett    27A    Holt FL 26 -588
32    Brandon Kilpatrick    9    Milton Fl 24 -590
-    Ryan Fowler    00RF    Pace FL 24 -590
-    Russ Harris    50RH    Milton FL 24 -590
35    Adam Ellison    05,50E    Jay FL 22 -592
-    Justin Hamilton    86    Crestview FL 22 -592
37    Warren Lassetter    1WL     20 -594
-    Troy Grisffi    50TG     20 -594
39    Evan Folmar    38F    Pensacola Fl 18 -596
-    Jackson Fowler    10     18 -596
41    Nicholas Jackson    50    Milton FL 16 -598
-    Chandler Shaw    51     16 -598
43    Dale Davis    12D     14 -600
-    KYLE BRYANT    17    Navarre FL 14 -600
45    Earl Salter    4ES    Gulf Breeze FL 10 -604
-    Bo Slay    72     10 -604
47    Denny Albee    67    Freeport FL 4 -610
-    Tyler Blakely    21B    Laurel Hill FL 4 -610
-    Steve Kemp    37K    Laurel Hill FL 4 -610
-    Jimmy McDavid    50     4 -610
51    Daren Joyner    13     2 -612
 
Open Wheel Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CHRIS RUTHERFORD    18    Niceville FL 492 Leader
2    Ray Booker    4    Gulf Breeze FL 362 -130
3    Bo Slay    2BS     298 -194
4    Steve Gustaf    J28     260 -232
5    Jeremy Moffett    22M    Pace FL 190 -302
6    Roger Pack    88RP    Milton FL 180 -312
7    Justin Galbreth    31G,118    CHIPLEY FL 162 -330
8    Joseph Phillips    27J    Jay Fl 152 -340
9    Shawn Pitts    70    Freeport FL 146 -346
10    Buddy White    94    Milton FL 140 -352
11    Kyle RutKoski    J28     136 -356
-    Cole Griffith    29    Robertsdale Al 136 -356
13    Leeb Morris    15    Chipley FL 128 -364
14    TREY CAWTHON    1TC    PACE FL 122 -370
15    Nathan Ingersol    33    Robertsdale Al 116 -376
16    Brandon Kilpatrick    66    Milton Fl 110 -382
-    Nick Poole    118    Pensacola FL 110 -382
18    John Cody    98    Pace FL 104 -388
19    Ryan Fowler    6    Pace FL 102 -390
20    Blinky Nichols    7     94 -398
21    John Melton    39    Milton FL 92 -400
22    Dale Bush    18DB    Pace FL 82 -410
23    Joey Moxley    55     78 -414
24    Billy Morrell    16BM     72 -420
-    Stuart Wilson    71.5    Harold FL 72 -420
-    Rusty Cooper    99     72 -420
27    Greg Hopkins    17G    Molino FL 70 -422
-    Dwayne Burchell    39DB     70 -422
-    Lucas Morris    73LM     70 -422
30    Christopher Bayhi    7    Pensacola fl 64 -428
31    Todd Jones    9    Pace FL 62 -430
32    Wade Black    38WB     60 -432
-    Jake Rebel    4JR     60 -432
34    Scott Sessions    51    Milton FL 52 -440
-    Jim Picha    4J     52 -440
36    Eli Williams    59     40 -452
-    Robby Messer    94RM    Freeport FL 40 -452
-    Ronald Jordan Jr.    17    Siverhill AL 40 -452
39    James Morris    73    Chipley AL 32 -460
-    Todd Neiheiser    72    Panama City FL 32 -460
41    GREG HOPKINS    G17    Molino FL 30 -462
42    John Wood    99J    Milton FL 28 -464
43    Robbie Zolman    76RZ     24 -468
-    Shane Riley    7     24 -468
-    AARON DOWNING    3D    Crestview FL 24 -468
-    Wesley Clark    11C    Baker FL 24 -468
47    Frank Wilson    71.5    Milton FL 22 -470
-    Robert Casada    9K     22 -470
-    Taylor Jarvis    36    Milton FL 22 -470
-    Mike Ladner    3    Ocean Springs MS 22 -470
51    RODNEY RUTHERFORD    118     20 -472
-    Clint Holmes    18H    Pensacola FL 20 -472
53    Wesley Griffin    15WG    Bonifey Fl 18 -474
-    Ronnie Jordan Sr.    187    Robertsdale AL 18 -474
-    Seth Davis    4C     18 -474
56    Tyler Gentry    33T     12 -480
57    Lee Carter    114     6 -486
58    Willie Peak    9P     2 -490
-    Preston Rogers    11PR     2 -490
-    Thumper Grice    1TG     2 -490
-    DOUG ROGERS    5R    Chipley FL 2 -490
 
Stinger
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Joshua Spears    50    Milton FL 358 Leader
2    Bruce Parks    49BP    Milton FL 302 -56
3    Robert Garrett    96,2,95G    Baker FL 258 -100
4    Brandon Pursley    3P     248 -110
5    Russell Estain    03,92E    Milton Fl 208 -150
6    Kody Cook    20K    Wing AL 202 -156
7    April Estain    92AE     142 -216
8    Kenneth Rathel    23    Pensacola FL 112 -246
9    Keith Bonga    7KB     108 -250
10    Johnny Jackson    99J     102 -256
11    Cameron Day    52D     96 -262
12    Jeremy Tedder    7.5,12T    Molino Fl 94 -264
13    Brian johnson    2     92 -266
14    CHARLIE SIMMONS    95    MILTON FL 90 -268
-    Robert Tarrant Jr.    77    Pensacola FL 90 -268
16    Thomas McMullen    02M    Pensacola Fl 88 -270
17    Jacob Case    96J    Baker FL 70 -288
18    Andy Stokes    99X     66 -292
19    James McGuffin    99    PENSACOLA FL 64 -294
20    Larry Kroeger    10K     62 -296
21    Samantha Rast    14X    Navarre FL 54 -304
22    Scott Vandusen    78    Cantonment FL 36 -322
23    Michael Johnson    2     30 -328
-    James Ray    97    Milton FL 30 -328
25    Jon Blockburger    12    Fort Walton FL 28 -330
26    Joe Kittrell    7K     22 -336
27    David Bradley    3DB     20 -338
28    Brad Bubel    21B    Pensacola FL 18 -340
29    Bobby Duke    27BD     8 -350
30    Kenny Voorhees    27KV     6 -352
31    Gregory Tallant    12GT     4 -354
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Greg Burton    2B    Cantonment FL 642 Leader
2    Carl Dodson*    29CD    Milton FL 498 -144
3    Colton Leyendecker    33    Holt Fl 382 -260
4    John Thomas    15JT     354 -288
5    William Arnett    27    Holt FL 348 -294
6    Austin Rogers    73AR     334 -308
7    Troy Williams    01    Navarre FL 286 -356
8    Steven Brannen    81    Milton FL 270 -372
9    Steven Fretwell    24    Jay FL 250 -392
10    Jessica Donaldson    64.5    Fort Walton Beach FL 226 -416
11    Mark Baxter    66     196 -446
12    Hunter Ward    4    Crestview FL 174 -468
13    Chris Gibson    4S,10    Pensacola FL 156 -486
14    Jason Dollar    14JD,23    Bruce FL 146 -496
15    Jesse James    0JJ     140 -502
16    Christopher Brown    23B    Pensacola FL 129 -513
17    Tommy Lowery    27TL    Pensacola Fl 122 -520
18    Mattew Harris    30    Milton FL 120 -522
19    Adam Ellison    98H    Jay FL 114 -528
20    Larry Day JR*    85D    Molino FL 102 -540
21    David Seffens Jr.    7    Holt FL 98 -544
22    Jesse Tegtmeier    4T     92 -550
23    Jeremy Jones    10JJ     84 -558
24    Brian Day    14D    Pensacola FL 82 -560
25    Jansen Burgess    L08    Jay FL 80 -562
26    Nicholas Jackson    42J    Milton FL 78 -564
27    Matthew Chavers    11CH,L08    Pace FL 74 -568
-    Robert BAILEY    81BB    Milton Fl 74 -568
29    Anthony Falzone    25AF     70 -572
-    Henry Bailey    82    Summerdale AL 70 -572
31    Justin Babb    2BJ    Pensacola FL 66 -576
32    Donald Hardy    60    Pensacola FL 60 -582
33    Levi Donaldson    88    Fort Walton Beach FL 56 -586
-    Terry Mayhair    50,94T    Baker FL 56 -586
35    Pebo Windham    44W,10     50 -592
-    Jason Holmes    79JH     50 -592
37    Michael Capps    65C     46 -596
38    Jason Barnes    58    Milton FL 44 -598
39    Tim Donaldson    88     42 -600
40    Scott Critch    113     38 -604
-    Tyler Allerheiliger    1I    Wright FL 38 -604
-    Rickie Brasmer    5050     38 -604
43    Brandon Rast    11BR    Navarre FL 36 -606
-    James Ward    17W    Milton FL 36 -606
45    Jimbo Moxley    75JM     34 -608
46    Jonathan Williams    77     32 -610
47    Allan Green    12     28 -614
48    Mitch Smith    18     24 -618
-    Dewey Boggan    722    Greenville AL 24 -618
-    Tracey Soles    CJ1     24 -618
51    Casey Battey    4T    Milton FL 22 -620
-    Jon Cofield    9JC     22 -620
53    Justin Adams    2JA    Baker Fl 20 -622
54    Mark Rast    714     18 -624
-    Ryan Elliott    61     18 -624
-    David Seffins    5DS     18 -624
-    John Stephens    11S     18 -624
-    Doug Lea    42DL    Milton FL 18 -624
-    David Danley    22     18 -624
-    Lee Wicker    45W,34    BAKER FL 18 -624
-    JAMES CALHOUN    81    MILTON FL 18 -624
62    Billy Jones    10.2     16 -626
63    Carrie Powell    28CP     14 -628
64    Tracey Lebrun    66     10 -632
65    Preston Porter    29PP    Navarre Fl 8 -634
-    Steven Newton    34SN     8 -634
-    David Richards    25DR     8 -634
-    Tally Warrick    20W    Jay FL 8 -634
-    Murphy Cassidy    0MC     8 -634
-    Ronnie Harris    2    Pensacola FL 8 -634
-    Trenton Odom    25     8 -634
-    Branden Harris    25    Molino FL 8 -634
73    Michael Born    06     6 -636
-    Jake Moore    23J    Pensacola FL 6 -636
-    Billy Walker    41W     6 -636
-    Louie Wise    25LW     6 -636
-    Alan Seitz    26S    Pensacola FL 6 -636
78    William Daws    CJ1.     4 -638
-    Jeremy Grenier    42    Milton FL 4 -638
-    Marcus Lee    28L    RedLevel AL 4 -638
-    Wayne Burkett    24     4 -638
-    Jesse Jernigan    3JJ     4 -638
-    Makayla Bradford    150     4 -638
-    Andy Stokes    27S     4 -638
-    Matthew Barnett    47M    Pensacola FL 4 -638
-    Clint Hunt    20HC    Hurlbert Field FL 4 -638
-    Ryan Fowler    0RF    Pace FL 4 -638
88    Richard Novak    31L    Milton FL 2 -640
 
Vintage
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Davidson    75    Milton FL 586 Leader
2    Wiliam Shaw    33    Milton FL 560 -26
3    Stuart Wilson    71.5    Harold FL 474 -112
4    Christopher Bayhi    12    Pensacola FL 460 -126
5    Kraig Crossley    R2C    Milton FL 412 -174
6    Marshall Spears    13    Cantonment FL 344 -242
7    Aleck Alford*    7    Pace FL 270 -316
8    Bo Slay    00BS     226 -360
9    David Simpson    154     FL 204 -382
10    Ricky Cawthon    1R     168 -418
11    Blake Martin    2BM     144 -442
12    Casey Battey    113    Milton FL 104 -482
-    Levi Donaldson    94LD     104 -482
14    DJ Crozier    215     102 -484
-    James Maloy    7JM    Crestview FL 102 -484
16    Christopher Bayhi    00CB    Pensacola fl 90 -496
17    Jerald Bohlman    41JD    Milton FL 86 -500
18    Brannon Culpepper    97C    Milton FL 80 -506
19    Earl Salter    4S    Gulf Breeze FL 64 -522
20    Donald Hall    41    NICEVILLE FL 60 -526
-    John Cody    99,98    Pace FL 60 -526
22    Jason Marquis    68     54 -532
23    Logan Nathey    14     48 -538
24    Bill Blum    00BB     Fl 46 -540
25    John Thomas    16     42 -544
26    Christopher Carnley    16    Florola AL 36 -550
27    Frank Wilson    71.5    Milton FL 34 -552
28    Danny Shores    98DS    Cottondale FL 30 -556
-    Aaron Buscavage    17    Baker FL 30 -556
30    Gary Watson    98GW    Spanish Fort AL 24 -562
31    Phillip Anderson    97     20 -566
-    Roger Wimberly    113RW     20 -566
33    PJ Waldrop    2W     18 -568
34    Leonard Slay    00S     16 -570
-    Timothy Hendrix    14    Milton FL 16 -570
36    Rick Culbertson    77     12 -574
37    William Salter    4WS     10 -576
-    DJ Crozier    215    Navarre Fl 10 -576
39    KYLE BRYANT    14KB    Navarre FL 4 -582
40    Bernard Blackwell    42     2 -584
-    Kylan Nathan    14KN     2 -584
 
Super Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kody Barber    21KB     100 Leader
2    Cody Smith    3CS    Holt FL 98 -2
3    Frank Wilson    72    Milton FL 96 -4
4    Joseph Joiner    10J    Milton FL 90 -10
5    Kevin Maher    1    McDavid FL 76 -24
6    Bo Odom    55    Flomaton Al 60 -40
7    Taylor Jarvis    36    Milton FL 56 -44
8    SEAN HICKERSON    23    NAVARRE FL 52 -48
-    Shep Lucas    57    McKenzie AL 52 -48
10    Joshua Huss    25    Flomaton AL 46 -54
-    Jason Phillips    327    Milton FL 46 -54
12    Todd Jones    9    Pace FL 40 -60
13    Craig Turner    31CT    Flomaton AL 34 -66
-    Tyler Allen    221    Navarre FL 34 -66
15    Tracey Sutton    12S    Flomaton AL 30 -70
-    Larry Boutwell    33     30 -70
17    James Gilmore    47    Milton FL 26 -74
18    Randy Polk*    2R    Milton FL 22 -78
-    Roger Pack    88RP    Milton FL 22 -78
-    Daren Joyner    11     22 -78
21    Michael Taylor    26K     20 -80
22    Mickey Trosclairr    521     16 -84
-    Monte Skinner    00M     16 -84
-    Kevin Kennedy    26K    Kevin 16 -84
25    Kenneth Monteil    1M     12 -88
-    Russell Flynn    7X     12 -88
27    KYLE BRYANT    54    Navarre FL 8 -92
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri-County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Carolina Speedway (SC)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
81 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
KAM Kartway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Algona Specials
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lincoln Park Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
Entries pouring in for...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results