Speednet Direct
Saturday April 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Murray County Speedway
Slayton, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 08, 2016

IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Limoges    72    Redwood Falls MN 341 Leader
2    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 312 -29
3    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 305 -36
4    Josh Bonnstetter    80    Slayton MN 302 -39
5    Jeremy Smith    7J    Luverne MN 276 -65
6    Bruce Egeland    35    Marshall MN 255 -86
7    Aaron Krohn    777    Slayton MN 246 -95
-    Chris Palsrok    C5    Sibley IA 246 -95
9    Don Gerritsen    27    Rock Rapids IA 239 -102
10    Jason Briese    3    Cleghorn IA 201 -140
11    Jason Fisher    14    Lakefield MN 181 -160
-    Tom Brown    14B    Heron Lake MN 181 -160
13    Randy Hook    17    Russell MN 176 -165
14    Jeff Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 164 -177
15    Nick Ober    10    Round Lake MN 144 -197
16    Randy Klein    75    Currie MN 126 -215
17    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 96 -245
18    Ben Panitzke    18    Hector MN 82 -259
19    Jay Noteboom    7N    Hinton IA 67 -274
20    Michael Fogelman    7M    Okabena MN 59 -282
21    Jeff Maasch    1M    Vesta MN 37 -304
-    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 37 -304
23    James Slawson    17S    Spirit Lake IA 36 -305
24    Clint Hatlestad    74C    Glencoe MN 35 -306
25    James Mathieson    80M    Sioux City IA 30 -311
26    James Richert    5R    Comfrey MN 27 -314
27    Benjamin Chukuske    7C    Welcome MN 26 -315
 
IMCA Stock Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jake Bruns    71X    Vesta MN 462 Leader
2    Levi Feltman    F1    Jackson MN 458 -4
3    Kevin DeBaere    7    Tracy MN 457 -5
4    Gary Mattison    69M    Lamberton MN 447 -15
5    Nick Johansen    14    Tyler MN 376 -86
6    Mike Carlson    3    Slayton MN 315 -147
7    Dustin Larson    5L    Wilmont MN 312 -150
8    Devin Kuehne    100K    Reading MN 305 -157
9    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 219 -243
10    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 152 -310
11    Wayne Oftedahl    55    Hanley Falls MN 125 -337
12    Jim Larson    6L    Rushmore MN 113 -349
13    Shaun Bruns    71D    Danube MN 102 -360
14    Rich Gregoire    32X    Russell MN 69 -393
-    Colby Klaassen    34K    Little Rock IA 69 -393
16    Matt Schauer    33     MN 68 -394
17    Gage Noyes    22N    Sibley IA 65 -397
18    Dylan Fitz    33G    Sioux Falls SD 61 -401
19    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 39 -423
20    Jim Horejsi    21    Echo MN 34 -428
21    Brandon Murphy    18A    Worthington MN 33 -429
22    Tom Brumlic    40B    Denmark WI 32 -430
23    Josh Telecky    75    Hutchinson MN 31 -431
-    Dustin Sievers    12S    McForland KS 31 -431
25    Chris Palsrok    X    Sibley IA 30 -432
-    Derek Moede    99KK    New Franken WI 30 -432
27    Tom Schumann    00    Comfry MN 27 -435
-    Elijah Zevenbergen    66Z    Ocheydan IA 27 -435
29    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 26 -436
 
IMCA Northern SportMods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Van Ede    00X    Adrian MN 481 Leader
2    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 473 -8
3    Cole Bents    15JR    Rushmore MN 455 -26
4    Danny Myrvold    R6,R6    Westbrook MN 425 -56
5    Brycen Johnson    41J    Hadley MN 404 -77
6    Travis Pierson    24    Woodstock MN 401 -80
7    Ed Leonard    9L    Marshall MN 384 -97
8    Tanner Gregoirie    7G    Ivanhoe MN 378 -103
9    Darin Veen    31    Worthington MN 358 -123
10    Devon McMartin    57X    Canton SD 288 -193
11    Matt Looft    9    Swea City IA 228 -253
12    Wade Gunnink    15C    Lake Wilson MN 178 -303
13    Nick Johansen    12X    Tyler MN 173 -308
14    Dennis Gates    7    Claypool AZ 157 -324
15    Jim Horejsi    12    Echo MN 142 -339
16    Jim Gregoire    7T    Ivanhoe MN 130 -351
17    Tony Voss    15V    Worthington MN 111 -370
18    Eric Bassett    111B    Mankato MN 100 -381
19    Eric Clancy    22C     IA 94 -387
20    Tom Brown    14B    Heron Lake MN 92 -389
21    Alexander Barnes    18B    Redwood Falls MN 82 -399
22    Dan Paplow    25    Dundee MN 71 -410
23    Jared Boumeester    81     MN 67 -414
24    Derek Barglof    25X    Sioux Rapids IA 66 -415
25    Kris Zuhlsdorf    5Z    Danube MN 37 -444
-    Keenan Nordquist    1ON    Beresford SD 37 -444
27    Mattew Anderson    91A    Webb IA 29 -452
 
IMCA Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cory Probst    75C    Brewster MN 490 Leader
2    Trevor Holm    17    Chandler MN 481 -9
3    Eric Gillette    12    Slayton MN 461 -29
4    Adam Snyder    41    Milroy MN 442 -48
5    Brad Snyder    40    Milroy MN 429 -61
6    Derek Platt    199    Slayton MN 392 -98
7    Justin Bolluyt    8B    Edgerton MN 352 -138
8    Dan Strandberg    3K    Worthington MN 284 -206
9    Matt Hanson    25H    Slayton MN 271 -219
10    Justin Luinenberg    17X    Reading MN 270 -220
11    Jeremy Johnson    5    Worthington MN 229 -261
12    Cody Ross    38    Fulda MN 228 -262
13    Will Miller    22W    Sacret Heart MN 227 -263
14    Adam Bruder    8    Tracy MN 219 -271
15    Mark Janssen    27J    Worthington MN 216 -274
16    John Ross    28    Worthington MN 198 -292
17    Corey Groenwald    59    Worthington MN 194 -296
18    Clyde Krog    34    Lake Benton MN 175 -315
19    Ernie Dailey    14    Worthington MN 99 -391
20    Silas Top    31    Hardwick MN 82 -408
21    Jon Schmidt    40X    Cottonwood MN 65 -425
22    Blake Arends    22    Little Rock IA 63 -427
23    Nathan Gegner    99    Morgan MN 57 -433
24    Chad Lonneman    17L    Adrian MN 36 -454
25    Charlie Rustman    0     MN 33 -457
26    Austin Pinney    7P    LeMars IA 32 -458
-    Chris King    58    Coon Rapids MN 32 -458
28    Parker Anderson    47P    Welcome MN 31 -459
-    Randy Fischer    20    Sleepy Eye MN 31 -459
-    Ben Petersen    76    Granada MN 31 -459
31    Jordan Robinson    72    Marshall MN 28 -462
32    Thomas Krachet    15    Luverne MN 24 -466
33    Tyler Lursen    51    Adrian MN 23 -467
 
IMCA Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Joe Bunkofske    22    Armstrong IA 475 Leader
2    Tori Groebner    3G    Redwood Falls MN 467 -8
3    Matt Smith    M16    Tracy MN 464 -11
4    Robert Pottratz    R13    Lynd MN 440 -35
5    Dan Jensen    4X    Slayton MN 392 -83
6    Jason Good    21J    Tyler MN 327 -148
7    Dylan Schreier    77    Lake Wilson MN 285 -190
8    Ryan Westman    23X    Odin MN 284 -191
9    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 267 -208
10    Neil Forsberg    7F    Slayton MN 264 -211
11    Kent Miller    23    Marshall MN 263 -212
12    Joshua Uhl    24J    Adran MN 208 -267
13    Jacob Hoflock    23J    Marshall MN 137 -338
14    Bubba Brown    11A    Jackson MN 127 -348
15    Michael Ellingson    28    Balaton MN 123 -352
16    Jason Bolte    29X    Odin MN 116 -359
17    Austin Friedrich    18F    St James MN 99 -376
18    Jon Schmidt    23S    Cottonwood MN 71 -404
19    Joe Reginer    5R    Winthrop MN 68 -407
20    Jed Trebelhorn    27    Winthrop MN 61 -414
21    Jordan Rolling    4    Tracy MN 34 -441
-    Stephane Forsberg    7    Slayton MN 34 -441
-    Jim Gregoire    23JG    Ivanhoe MN 34 -441
-    Luke Trebelhorn    16    Buffalo Lake MN 34 -441
25    Scott Ireland    69    Dawson MN 33 -442
26    Tyler Westman    18X    St. James MN 31 -444
-    Justin Vandewalle    24    Ivanhoe MN 31 -444
28    Colin Shettler    77X    Lismore MN 30 -445
29    Scott Espey    57    Alpha MN 27 -448
30    Cole Bassett    11B    Slayton MN 26 -449
 
MCRA Pickups
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jon Joehnck    13    Balaton MN 425 Leader
2    Matt Odom    14    Currie MN 414 -11
3    Jordan Rolling    33J    Tracy MN 324 -101
4    Jason Wynia    1    Garvin MN 95 -330
5    Matt Engesser    33X    Sioux Falls SD 66 -359
6    Nikkya Betz    86    Avoca MN 33 -392
7    Aranda Forsberg    6    Slayton MN 32 -393
 
 

Latest Results
Crawford County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
More Headlines