Speednet Direct
Thursday June 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Dakota State Fair Speedway
Huron, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 20, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brian Diede    1QT    Huron SD 577 Leader
2    Jordan Heiman    38    Sioux Falls SD 559 -18
3    Chad Becker    12B    Aberdeen SD 536 -41
4    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 520 -57
5    Gary Brown Jr    22    Brandon SD 505 -72
6    Dustin Arthur    21X    St Lawrence SD 472 -105
7    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 426 -151
8    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 400 -177
9    Kelly Duffy    28D    Winner SD 384 -193
10    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 360 -217
11    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 340 -237
12    John Hoefert    10TOO    Sioux Falls SD 339 -238
13    Rich Thomas    T3    Aberdeen SD 301 -276
14    Curt Kranz    87    Watertown SD 226 -351
15    Jesse Kroger    79    Canton SD 207 -370
16    Scott Borkowski    1B    Mitchell SD 179 -398
17    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 161 -416
18    Tim Nelson    70    Madison SD 134 -443
19    Jason Krohn    7K    Slayton MN 110 -467
20    Mike Stadel    81    Rapid City SD 107 -470
21    Dave Smith    06    Edmonton AB 102 -475
22    Tyler Lambert    17    Aberdeen SD 99 -478
23    Ricky Weiss    7W    Headingley MB 98 -479
24    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 97 -480
-    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 97 -480
26    Robert Bladow    00    Fargo ND 95 -482
27    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 94 -483
-    John Winge    17J    Sioux Falls SD 94 -483
29    Dudley Schroeder    23JR    Armor SD 92 -485
30    Josh Skorczewski    2S    Aberdeen SD 91 -486
31    Pat Doar    11D    New Richmond WI 90 -487
32    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 89 -488
33    Ray Sveeggen    21    Beresford SD 85 -492
34    Marshall Fegers    F19    Mound MN 84 -493
35    AJ Diemel    58    Mound MN 81 -496
-    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 81 -496
37    Virgil Randall    8R    Interior SD 80 -497
38    Scott Daly    U2    Aberdeen SD 79 -498
39    Corey Nelson    22N    Canby MN 76 -501
40    Shane Edington    4    E. St.Paul MN 73 -504
-    Lyndon Bolt    3X    Rapid City SD 73 -504
42    Matthew Smith    86    Edmonton AB 72 -505
43    Nate Beyenhof    51X    Rock Rapids IA 69 -508
44    Jeffery Massingill    6MM    Keewatin MN 68 -509
45    Robert Odegard    R30    Williston ND 65 -512
46    Donny Schatz    15    Fargo ND 53 -524
-    Chad Mahder    55C    Eau Claire WI 53 -524
48    Eric Mass    44    Rapid City SD 52 -525
49    Aaron Turnbull    21T    Estevan SK 49 -528
50    John Kaiser    H20    Lake Norden SD 46 -531
51    Quentin Myers    14BM    Pukwana SD 44 -533
52    Shawn Kirwin    10K    Morris MN 43 -534
-    Jeff Kroger    80    Canton SD 43 -534
54    Darrell Parsons    31    Mandan ND 36 -541
-    Matt Heinzerling    22H    Spearfish SD 36 -541
56    Steve Laursen    19    Cumberland WI 35 -542
57    Cole Schill    44S    Fargo ND 34 -543
58    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 33 -544
-    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 33 -544
-    Chad Williamson    57    Watertown SD 33 -544
61    Aaron Krohn    777    Slayton MN 31 -546
62    Cale Berry    22X    Carver MN 29 -548
63    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 28 -549
-    Joel Collins    21XC    Princeton MN 28 -549
65    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 19 -558
66    Rick Mings    49    Oak Grove MN 16 -561
-    Doug Walsh    51    Watertown SD 16 -561
68    John Bey    82    Sturgis SD 14 -563
-    Nick Beyenhof    #1    Rock Rapids IA 14 -563
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 598 Leader
2    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 562 -36
3    Dale Tomes    21T    Dell Rapids SD 501 -97
4    Dave Brooker    65    Tulare SD 468 -130
5    Casey Hanson    4    Badger SD 467 -131
6    Kip DeGroot    44    Platte SD 460 -138
7    Alan Dorris    11K    Wolsey SD 328 -270
8    Brandon Tingle    47    Mitchell SD 294 -304
9    Doug VanLiere    Y5    Madison SD 275 -323
10    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 247 -351
11    Kelly Duffy    28    Winner SD 209 -389
12    Jamie Neumiller    6    Rapid City SD 203 -395
13    Matt Jeratowski    42B    Madison SD 198 -400
14    Ross Dixon    26    Ramona SD 151 -447
15    Chris Walker    9C    Spearfish SD 139 -459
16    Blake Whitlock    10W    Watertown SD 91 -507
17    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 51 -547
18    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 48 -550
-    Kolten Young    48K    Blackhawk SD 48 -550
20    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 45 -553
21    Brandon Moser    63    Aberdeen SD 44 -554
22    Corey Aga    18C    Sturgis SD 43 -555
23    Cody Shoultz    26S    Huron SD 42 -556
24    Derek Tschetter    12    Huron SD 38 -560
25    Russell Hoffer    21*    Winner SD 17 -581
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 575 Leader
2    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 520 -55
3    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 498 -77
4    Justin Boomsma    12    Hitchcock SD 459 -116
5    Dave Carlson    73M    Huron SD 442 -133
6    Chris Prussman    11C    Brookings SD 438 -137
7    Tyler McDonald    5M    Huron SD 420 -155
8    Chaun Peterson    42    Mina SD 412 -163
9    Duke Erickson    57    Sioux Falls SD 372 -203
10    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 317 -258
11    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 300 -275
12    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 193 -382
13    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 190 -385
14    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 177 -398
15    Scott Bender    21    Aberdeen SD 169 -406
16    Dale Ames    6A    Huron SD 168 -407
17    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 132 -443
18    Brent Urban    0    Summit SD 127 -448
19    Cody Songer    9X    Wolsey SD 115 -460
20    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 101 -474
21    Ryan Engels    1    Watertown SD 79 -496
22    Tony Terrill    86    Clark SD 75 -500
23    Tyler Gefroh    17    Amherst SD 69 -506
24    Chris Moore    X    Madison SD 57 -518
25    Travis Saurer    21XS    Elizabeth MN 54 -521
26    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 52 -523
27    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 49 -526
28    Thomas Foster    25    Henry SD 41 -534
-    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 41 -534
30    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 39 -536
31    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 35 -540
32    Jason Urdahl    7    Watertown SD 34 -541
33    Casey Skyberg    6    Rapid City SD 32 -543
34    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 15 -560
 
Midwest Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brock Hess    16    Sioux Falls SD 629 Leader
2    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 623 -6
3    Adam Brotherton    14    Huron SD 583 -46
4    Lane Johnson    3 JR    Miller SD 573 -56
5    Brian Bachmann    99B    Pierre SD 537 -92
6    Tyler Myers    27    Ethan SD 504 -125
7    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 490 -139
8    Camden Myers    1    Ethan SD 488 -141
9    Britt Williams    69    Ft Pierre SD 449 -180
10    Kyle Knouse    6K    Huron SD 432 -197
11    Tracy Johnson    19    Lake Preston SD 431 -198
12    Brad Kopecky    5    Miller SD 417 -212
13    Nick Barger    14N    Madison SD 349 -280
14    Chad Kopfmann    16K    Alpena SD 322 -307
15    Jordan Kienow    55    Miller SD 302 -327
16    Rob Harder    7H    Huron SD 283 -346
17    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 271 -358
18    Mike Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 266 -363
19    Jayme Peterson    15P    Highmore SD 263 -366
20    Kyle Carter    77    Wolsey SD 261 -368
21    Cody Daly    9D    Huron SD 241 -388
22    Scott Phillips    18P    Huron SD 214 -415
23    Dusty Seitz    3R    Madison SD 189 -440
24    Andy Johnson    4J    Woonsocket SD 164 -465
25    Scott Hinricher    17    Flandreau SD 163 -466
26    Roger Bitz    11    Aberdeen SD 161 -468
27    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 160 -469
28    Bill Leimbach    19L    Fort Pierre SD 119 -510
-    Jake Dimond    716    Rapid City SD 119 -510
30    Dave Kennedy    00    Sioux Falls SD 117 -512
31    Scott Harrington    14H    Waubay SD 94 -535
32    Alan Dorris    11K    Wolsey SD 93 -536
33    Nate Barger    98    Madison SD 78 -551
34    DARREN ENGESSER    11S    Garry SD 77 -552
-    Jason Milbrandt    13M    Huron SD 77 -552
36    Spence Pollock    57    Orient SD 71 -558
37    Cole McGlaughlin    15M    Madison SD 63 -566
38    Tony Konold    15    Clear Lake SD 53 -576
39    Alan Farley    29    Rapid City SD 51 -578
40    Eric Mass    44    Rapid City SD 49 -580
-    James Wels    41Z    Mitchell SD 49 -580
42    Andrew Kirschenman    17K    Elkton SD 48 -581
43    Brennon Weight    28    La Moure ND 45 -584
44    DJ Tesch    30    Brandt SD 43 -586
45    Rex Conrad    67C    Rapid City SD 42 -587
-    Kurtis Clark    9    Madison SD 42 -587
-    Zach Pollock    00    Miller SD 42 -587
48    Ryan Damm    53    Watertown SD 40 -589
49    Lee Dreher    113    Doland SD 38 -591
50    Tanner Zweifel    71Z    Watertown SD 37 -592
51    Lyndon Johnson    11J    Montrose SD 34 -595
52    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 33 -596
-    Lucas Rodin    19R    Marion ND 33 -596
54    Ryan Bjerke    14B    Clear Lake SD 17 -612
-    Colby Jensen    7J    Pierre SD 17 -612
56    Brandon Woodhead    008    Rapid City SD 16 -613
57    Austin Powell    14P    Rutland SD 15 -614
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Broc Stout    49    Winner SD 609 Leader
2    Dave Brooker    65    Tulare SD 581 -28
3    Chris Serr    01    Aberdeen SD 577 -32
4    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 554 -55
5    Cole Phillips    22X    Winner SD 476 -133
6    Casey Carstens    88    Mitchell SD 387 -222
7    Pat Stofferahn    57    Humboldt SD 344 -265
8    John Cable    14C    Geddes SD 306 -303
9    Kardell Boomsma    K3    Hitchcock SD 261 -348
10    Dan Kahler    35J    Alexandria SD 260 -349
11    Michael Gapp    85X    Miller SD 257 -352
12    Andy Rossow    99A    Florence SD 248 -361
13    Josh Gebhart    2G    Mitchell SD 163 -446
14    Leonard Ferguson    78    Kyle SD 155 -454
15    Maria Broksieck    14    Goodwin SD 129 -480
16    Nate Grehl    12G    Hitchcock SD 122 -487
17    Craig Hoffer    22    Winner SD 115 -494
18    Dustin Davis    2    Waubay SD 105 -504
19    Jeremy Sengelmann    91    Dallas SD 94 -515
20    Tyler McFarland    19    Watertwon SD 90 -519
-    Landan Davis    1    Waubay SD 90 -519
22    Curt Grace    4    Miller SD 85 -524
23    John Brown    81B    Mitchell SD 84 -525
24    Jason Orel    51    Winner SD 76 -533
25    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 57 -552
26    Michael Logelin    7    Rapid City SD 56 -553
27    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 52 -557
-    Chad Willmott    16    White SD 52 -557
29    Troy Murner    22T    Rapid City SD 51 -558
30    Dylan Arndt    44A    Ortonville MN 49 -560
-    Clifford Houser    1X    Kimball SD 49 -560
-    Sam Fankhauser    11F    Rice Lake WI 49 -560
33    Ben Albertson    7A    Cottonwood MN 47 -562
34    Kyle Bertsch    11    St Lawrence SD 45 -564
35    Shaun Serr    01JR    Aberdeen SD 44 -565
36    Preston Blackwell    18    Miller SD 43 -566
37    Warren Pourier    79    Kyle SD 41 -568
-    Paul Hartley    6H    Bruce SD 41 -568
39    Brandon Jacobson    8    Haney Falls MN 38 -571
40    Mike Sobolik    17    Aberdeen SD 36 -573
41    Douglas Sik    28    Marshall MN 17 -592
 
 

Latest Results
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines