Speednet Direct
Sunday September 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wyant Group Raceway
Saskatoon, SK
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 16, 2017

Super Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matthew Shirley    12    Saskatoon SK 296 Leader
2    Howie Crossman    56    Saskatoon SK 275 -21
3    Kevin Dyck    10    Saskatoon SK 239 -57
4    Jared Reddekopp    97    Osler SK 238 -58
5    Kenny Heintz    62    Saskatoon SK 227 -69
6    Rob Janzen    17    Saskatoon SK 206 -90
7    Doug Bienia    22    Hague SK 205 -91
8    Andrew Hardy    15    Saskatoon SK 182 -114
9    Andrew Clewes    8    Hepburn SK 172 -124
10    Dave Bone    38    Martensville SK 163 -133
11    Tim Kammer    04    Moose Jaw SK 131 -165
12    Ken Bone    83    Martensville SK 38 -258
13    Trent Seidel    70    Saskatoon SK 3 -293
-    Kelly Admiraal    08    Edmonton AB 3 -293
-    Jim Gaunt    55    Saskatoon SK 3 -293
-    Ian Admiraal    9    Edmonton AB 3 -293
-    Dusty O Connell    76    Lloydminster AB 3 -293
 
Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Neil Schneider    93    Saskatoon SK 330 Leader
2    Ben Busch    49    Prince Albert SK 314 -16
3    Kerry Neufeld (R)    2    Saskatoon SK 313 -17
4    Nicole Sheetka    42    Saskatoon SK 312 -18
5    Matt Neufeld    51    Saskatoon SK 278 -52
6    Ryan Thompson    33    Warman SK 229 -101
7    Rick Schurmanns    27    Melfort SK 226 -104
8    Kirk Senger    5    Dundurn SK 220 -110
9    Damen Meier    53    Saskatoon SK 180 -150
10    Cale Siemens    28    Saskatoon SK 173 -157
11    Shane James    77    Naicam SK 148 -182
12    Chelsey Wilson    13    Paradise Hill SK 128 -202
13    Craig Katelnikoff (R)    44    Saskatoon SK 96 -234
14    Taylor Krause    10    Edmonton AB 3 -327
-    Destiny Klym    55    Hanley SK 3 -327
-    Stefan Klym    54    Hanley SK 3 -327
17    Dave McIntosh    15    Spruce Grove AB 2 -328
 
Pro Truck
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alex Leschenko    01    Saskatoon SK 350 Leader
2    Shantel Kalika    49    Prince Albert SK 346 -4
3    Aaron Anderson    19    Martensville SK 328 -22
4    Brennan Kirton    92    Saskatoon SK 316 -34
5    Mike Dionne    3    Kindersley SK 246 -104
6    Ian McLean    5    Moose Jaw SK 219 -131
7    Rob Naismith (R)    10    Young SK 211 -139
8    Bill Zubrecki    18    Martensville SK 209 -141
9    Kade Thompson    21    Saskatoon SK 205 -145
10    William Stelzner    14    Dundurn SK 143 -207
11    Luc Haukaas    51    The Pas MB 62 -288
12    Brad Wrennick    88    Saskatoon SK 6 -344
13    Ben Pogoda    94    Saskatoon SK 3 -347
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Curtis Houben    81    Saskatoon SK 364 Leader
2    Mike Rea    18    Saskatoon SK 329 -35
3    Kevin MacLaggan    63    Saskatoon SK 313 -51
4    Scott Barrand    1    Saskatoon SK 310 -54
5    Craig Katelnikoff    3    Saskatoon SK 301 -63
6    Brad Wrennick    88    Saskatoon SK 287 -77
7    Ryan Fredrickson    22    Saskatoon SK 275 -89
8    Shawn Conarroe    48    Prince Albert SK 96 -268
9    Mike Schroeder    34    Outlook SK 3 -361
-    Danny Heintz    62    Saskatoon SK 3 -361
-    Dale Osbourne    43X    White City SK 3 -361
 
Sask Legends Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Blake Erb P    21    Warman SK 324 Leader
2    AJ Morrison    84    Saskatoon SK 318 -6
3    Jody Stewart P    27    Kerrobert SK 266 -58
4    Stan Friesen    16    Warman SK 260 -64
5    Danny Meier M    90    Dunmore AB 227 -97
6    Audra Cooper S    20    Westbend SK 220 -104
7    Mike Dionne    3    Kindersley SK 158 -166
8    Brad Blumer P    24    Dinsmore SK 147 -177
9    Greg Slater M    19    Camrose AB 142 -182
10    Scott Kallal    23    Camrose AB 31 -293
 
Mini Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Nixey    23    Warman SK 378 Leader
2    Shawn Magee    4    Saskatoon SK 333 -45
3    Dylan Isley    7    Delisle SK 300 -78
4    Jim Barnsley    41    Saskatoon SK 283 -95
5    Scott Kozak    37    Martensville SK 276 -102
6    Riley Surcon    72    Martensville SK 239 -139
7    Cameron Nixey (R)    22    Warman SK 235 -143
8    Jaxen Gervais    24    Saskatoon SK 65 -313
 
Bandoleros
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryley Schneider    93    Saskatoon SK 299 Leader
2    Ty Stewart    14    Kerrobert SK 290 -9
3    Dakota Wollf    21    Saskatoon SK 271 -28
4    Sam Howlett    12    Saskatoon SK 244 -55
5    Lachlyn Anderson    10    Martensville SK 238 -61
-    Cale Heilman    47    Saskatoon SK 238 -61
7    Hayden Hoogeveen    25    Biggar SK 211 -88
8    Ashton Everitt    18    Saskatoon SK 176 -123
9    Braxton Clewes    8    Waldheim SK 174 -125
10    Caiden Willey    11    Flin Flon MB 161 -138
11    Kohl MacLaggan CrimeStoppers    1    Saskatoon SK 133 -166
 
Super Late Model Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Trent Seidel    70    Saskatoon SK 396 Leader
2    Matthew Shirley    12    Saskatoon SK 359 -37
-    Kelly Admiraal    8X    Edmonton AB 359 -37
4    Ian Admiraal    9    Edmonton AB 326 -70
5    Kevin Dyck    10    Saskatoon SK 323 -73
6    Rob Janzen    17    Saskatoon SK 299 -97
7    Howie Crossman    56    Saskatoon SK 284 -112
8    Kenny Heintz    62    Saskatoon SK 281 -115
9    Jim Gaunt    55    Saskatoon SK 265 -131
10    Jared Reddekopp    97    Osler SK 261 -135
11    Andrew Clewes    8    Hepburn SK 242 -154
12    Tim Kammer    04    Moose Jaw SK 241 -155
13    Clint Habart    09    Cranbrook BC 228 -168
14    Dave Bone    38    Martensville SK 223 -173
15    Logan Jewell    92    Prince George BC 214 -182
16    Andrew Hardy    15    Saskatoon SK 205 -191
17    Doug Bienia    22    Hague SK 170 -226
18    Brett Taylor    46    Calgary AB 166 -230
19    Tyler Emond    18    Leduc AB 150 -246
20    Grant Brown    36    Red Deer AB 112 -284
21    Cody Lang    19    Edmonton AB 107 -289
22    Tony Lambert    0    Red Deer AB 83 -313
23    Dusty O Connell    76    Lloydminster AB 74 -322
24    Darrel Vallie    79    Sherwood Park AB 63 -333
25    Ken Bone    83    Martensville SK 61 -335
26    BJ Tidrick    89    Yakima WA 53 -343
27    Brian Levant    49    Calgary AB 51 -345
-    Dean Braham    99B    Kelowna BC 51 -345
29    Karey Stular    99    Edmontion AB 50 -346
30    Darrell Steel    77    Black Falls AB 35 -361
31    John LeFrance    91    White City SK 24 -372
32    Barry Shingar    3    Cranbrook BC 15 -381
 
Street Stock Inv.
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Rea    18    Saskatoon SK 16 Leader
2    Curtis Houben    81    Saskatoon SK 15 -1
3    Craig Katelnikoff    3    Saskatoon SK 14 -2
4    Scott Barrand    1    Saskatoon SK 13 -3
5    Kevin MacLaggan    63    Saskatoon SK 12 -4
6    Brad Wrennick    88    Saskatoon SK 11 -5
7    Bill Zubrecki    18X    Martensville SK 10 -6
8    Ryan Fredrickson    22    Saskatoon SK 9 -7
9    Mike Schroeder    34    Outlook SK 8 -8
10    Roger McConnell    48X    Glaslyn SK 7 -9
11    Dale Osbourne    43X    White City SK 6 -10
12    Wayne Osbourne    66    White City SK 5 -11
13    Spencer Jorgenson    11    Regina SK 4 -12
14    Shawn Conarroe    48    Prince Albert SK 3 -13
15    Tanner Osbourne    71    White City SK 2 -14
16    Logan Derkson    76    Biggar SK 1 -15
 
Legends Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    AJ Morrison    84    Saskatoon SK 116 Leader
2    Blake Erb P    21    Warman SK 97 -19
3    Jody Stewart P    27    Kerrobert SK 96 -20
4    Danny Meier M    90    Dunmore AB 92 -24
5    Stan Friesen    16    Warman SK 79 -37
6    Mike Dionne    3    Kindersley SK 67 -49
7    Ira Laughy M    17    Calgary AB 61 -55
-    Scott Kallal    23    Camrose AB 61 -55
9    Audra Cooper S    20    Westbend SK 60 -56
10    Brad Blumer P    24    Dinsmore SK 54 -62
11    Greg Slater M    19    Camrose AB 47 -69
12    Darrell Buckingham M    H20    Calgary AB 43 -73
13    Matthew Shirley    49    Saskatoon SK 40 -76
14    Dean Thorton    74    Grand Prairie AB 37 -79
 
 

Latest Results
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines