Speednet Direct
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wyant Group Raceway
Saskatoon, SK
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 25, 2016

Super Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rob Janzen    17    Saskatoon SK 359 Leader
2    Matthew Shirley (R)    12    Saskatoon SK 349 -10
3    Kenny Heintz    62    Saskatoon SK 344 -15
4    Kevin Dyck (R)    10    Saskatoon SK 326 -33
5    Dave Bone    38    Martensville SK 316 -43
6    Jared Reddekopp    97    Osler SK 286 -73
7    Tim Kammer    04    Moose Jaw SK 248 -111
8    Jason Gervais    88    Saskatoon SK 241 -118
9    Andrew Clewes    8    Hepburn SK 227 -132
10    Howie Crossman    56    Saskatoon SK 147 -212
11    Andrew Hardy (R)    15    Saskatoon SK 118 -241
12    Jim Gaunt    55    Saskatoon SK 88 -271
13    Kelly Admiraal    08    Edmonton AB 33 -326
14    Ian Admiraal    9    Edmonton AB 25 -334
15    Erica Thiering    96    Sherwood Park AB 21 -338
 
Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cale Siemens (R)    28    Saskatoon SK 286 Leader
2    Ben Busch    49    Prince Albert SK 269 -17
3    Neil Schneider    93    Saskatoon SK 259 -27
4    Nicole Sheetka (R)    42    Saskatoon SK 250 -36
5    Kirk Senger    5    Dundurn SK 223 -63
6    Ryan Thompson (R)    33    Warman SK 215 -71
7    Rick Schurmanns    27    Melfort SK 183 -103
8    Matt Neufeld (R)    51    Saskatoon SK 178 -108
9    Darryl Potts    36    Watrous SK 160 -126
10    Dave McIntosh    15    Spruce Grove AB 140 -146
11    Nicholas Jewel    51X    The Pas MB 116 -170
12    Damen Meier    53    Saskatoon SK 81 -205
13    Shania Laforce    01    Athabasca AB 72 -214
14    Chelsey Wilson    13    Elrose SK 71 -215
15    Tony Mikulcik    34    Outlook SK 35 -251
16    Dennis Laforce    10    Athabasca AB 22 -264
17    Mike Slaney    67    Leduc AB 12 -274
 
Pro Truck
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shantel Kalika    49    Prince Albert SK 507 Leader
2    Aaron Anderson    19    Martensville SK 488 -19
3    Alex Leschenko    01    Saskatoon SK 486 -21
4    Mickey Pogoda    94    Saskatoon SK 422 -85
5    Brennan Kirton (R)    92    Saskatoon SK 410 -97
6    Brad Wrennick    88    Saskatoon SK 395 -112
7    Ian McLean    5    Moose Jaw SK 387 -120
8    Bill Zubrecki    18    Martensville SK 366 -141
9    William Stelzner (R)    14    Dundurn SK 346 -161
10    Robin Boomsma    52    Saskatoon SK 316 -191
11    Luc Haukaas    51    The Pas MB 253 -254
12    David Lowdermilk (R)    15    Kenaston SK 41 -466
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Curtis Houben    81    Saskatoon SK 586 Leader
2    Craig Katelnikoff    3    Saskatoon SK 563 -23
3    Mike Rea    18    Saskatoon SK 562 -24
4    Kevin Mclaggen    63    Saskatoon SK 497 -89
5    Scott Barrand (R)    1    Saskatoon SK 441 -145
6    Ryan Fredrickson    22    Saskatoon SK 390 -196
7    Denley Neudorf (R)    90    Saskatoon SK 233 -353
8    Chris Gaeveart    0    Warman SK 184 -402
9    Brennen Forseille    28    Saskatoon SK 145 -441
10    Rob Nailsmith (R)    71    Young SK 125 -461
11    Spencer Jorgenson    11    Regina 75 -511
12    Eric McIntosh    43    Regina SK 73 -513
13    Aaron Ratzlaff (R)    7    Saskatoon SK 56 -530
14    Kenny Heintz    62    Saskatoon SK 51 -535
 
Sask Legends Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Blake Erb P    21    Warman SK 453 Leader
2    AJ Morrison    84    Saskatoon SK 411 -42
3    Jody Stewart P    27    Kerrobert SK 404 -49
4    Audra Cooper S    20    Saskatoon SK 331 -122
5    Stan Friesen (R)    16    Saskatoon SK 307 -146
6    Troy Stewart S    88    Kerrobert SK 276 -177
7    Jason Hankewich    49    Kindersley SK 231 -222
8    Greg Slater M    19    Camrose AB 219 -234
9    Danny Meier M    90    Dunmore AB 120 -333
10    Darrell Buckingham M    H20    Calgary AB 119 -334
11    Kyle Stevens P    38    Edmonton AB 81 -372
12    Mike Baril (R)    29    Fort McMurray AB 76 -377
13    Josh Robb S    50    Saskatoon SK 59 -394
14    Jerry Sabine M    11    Medicine Hat AB 33 -420
15    Richard Meyer    26    Kitimat BC 26 -427
16    Robert Gayton    1    Albequerque NM 21 -432
 
Mini Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jim Barnsley    41    Saskatoon SK 582 Leader
2    Cole Nixey    23    Saskatoon SK 575 -7
3    Shawn Magee    4    Saskatoon SK 566 -16
4    Scott Kozak    37    Martensville SK 503 -79
5    Dylan Isley (R)    7    Saskatoon SK 481 -101
6    Shawn Conarroe    77    Saskatoon SK 360 -222
7    Darcy King (R)    05    Saskatoon SK 325 -257
8    Jaxen Gervais (R)    24    Saskatoon SK 271 -311
9    Riley Surcon    72    Martensville SK 120 -462
 
Bandoleros
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ty Stewart    14    Kerrobert SK 243 Leader
2    Ryley Schneider    93    Saskatoon SK 229 -14
3    Dakota Wollf (R)    21    Saskatoon SK 218 -25
4    Cale Heilman (R)    47    Saskatoon SK 210 -33
5    Jasmine Speidel    33    Saskatoon SK 196 -47
6    Ashton Everitt (R)    18    Saskatoon SK 188 -55
7    Lachlyn Anderson (R)    10    Martensville SK 147 -96
8    Caiden Willey (R)    20    Flin Flon MB 140 -103
-    Braxton Clewes    8    Waldheim SK 140 -103
10    Zoe Wilkinson-Lerat (R)    1    Saskatoon SK 133 -110
11    Tyler Emond    18X    Leduc AB 47 -196
12    Sam Howlett    12    Saskatoon SK 17 -226
 
Super Late Model Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jim Gaunt    55    Saskatoon SK 325 Leader
2    Trent Seidel    70    Saskatoon SK 310 -15
3    Rob Janzen    17    Saskatoon SK 293 -32
4    Trevor Emond    17X    Leduc AB 285 -40
5    Matthew Shirley (R)    12    Saskatoon SK 249 -76
6    Kevin Dyck (R)    10    Saskatoon SK 244 -81
7    Kenny Heintz    62    Saskatoon SK 233 -92
8    Dave Bone    38    Martensville SK 208 -117
9    Aaron Deagnon    12X    Saskatoon SK 192 -133
10    Jared Reddekopp    97    Osler SK 175 -150
11    Tim Kammer    04    Moose Jaw SK 173 -152
12    Kelly Admiraal    8X    Edmonton AB 165 -160
13    Ian Admiraal    9    Edmonton AB 163 -162
14    Andrew Clewes    8    Hepburn SK 154 -171
15    Jason Gervais    88    Saskatoon SK 146 -179
16    Dean Braham    99    Kelowna BC 120 -205
17    Clint Habart    09    Cranbrook BC 66 -259
18    Andrew Hardy (R)    15    Saskatoon SK 52 -273
19    Dusty O Connell    76    Lloydminster AB 39 -286
20    Howie Crossman    56    Saskatoon SK 38 -287
21    Tony Mikulcik    1    Outlook SK 34 -291
22    Tony Lambert    0    Red Deer AB 9 -316
 
Super Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Terry Kovacs    43    Wetaskiwin AB 478 Leader
2    Brian Morrison    07    Wainwright AB 476 -2
3    Ron Elder Jr    18    Wetaskiwin AB 472 -6
4    Cody Lang    19    Edmonton 454 -24
5    Ron Larsson    14    Edmonton AB 438 -40
6    Kyle O Connell    76    Lloydminster AB 232 -246
 
Enduro
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Schroeder    34    Outlook SK 98 Leader
2    Logan Derkson    76    Biggar SK 96 -2
3    Kelly Davis    13    Saskatoon SK 95 -3
4    Russell Smith    55    Martensville SK 74 -24
5    Ryan Andrew    79    Eston SK 73 -25
6    Kelsey Sheetka    42    Saskatoon SK 70 -28
7    Anthony Graham    89    Saskatoon SK 68 -30
8    Scott Barrand    1    Saskatoon SK 54 -44
9    Layton Senger    94    Bradwell SK 45 -53
10    Colin Gaudet    44    Warman SK 33 -65
11    Ron Eby    5    Saskatoon SK 26 -72
12    Dallas Andrew    71    Saskatoon SK 1 -97
 
Run Your Junk
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Taylor Derdall    98    Outlook SK 92 Leader
2    Alyssa Derdall    14    Outlook SK 87 -5
3    Kirk Senger    5    Dundurn SK 83 -9
4    Wyatt Campbell    15    Pike Lake SK 73 -19
5    Tom Smith    88    Saskatoon SK 71 -21
6    Nick Lucki    26    Outlook SK 63 -29
7    Travis Klotz    66    Outlook SK 62 -30
8    Gavin Campell    99    Saskatoon SK 55 -37
9    Kyle Schroeder    00    Saskatoon SK 54 -38
-    Dylan Robinson    04    Martensville SK 54 -38
11    Robert Work    5X    Prince Albert SK 47 -45
12    Ben Pogoda    49X    Saskatoon SK 46 -46
13    Marty Knudson    47    Moose Jaw SK 42 -50
-    Mike Schroeder    34S    Outlook SK 42 -50
15    Andrew Postma    46    Martensville SK 41 -51
-    Landon Peeteetuce    08    Duck Lake SK 41 -51
17    Ian Landstad    05    Saskatoon SK 40 -52
18    Aaron Andre    93    Saskatoon SK 39 -53
19    Ken Bartsch    300    Saskatoon SK 37 -55
20    Jake Van Meesen    96    Saskatoon SK 36 -56
21    Mike Smith    55    Martensville SK 35 -57
22    Conner Cooper    9    Saskatoon SK 34 -58
-    Andrew Clewes    8    Hepburn SK 34 -58
24    Curtis Senger    6    Saskatoon SK 33 -59
25    Tre Jimmy    49    Saskatoon SK 32 -60
26    Curtis Speidel    54    Saskatoon SK 31 -61
27    Jason Palmer    35    Saskatoon SK 30 -62
28    Rodney Macdonald    87    Saskatoon SK 27 -65
-    Blaine Hancock    71    Saskatoon SK 27 -65
30    Austin Backman    42    Saskatoon SK 26 -66
31    Leroy Fraser    14X    Asquith SK 25 -67
32    Dillyn Linn    25    Saskatoon SK 24 -68
33    Joel Penry    78    Saskatoon SK 23 -69
34    AJ Morrison    68    Saskatoon SK 21 -71
35    Justin Hanson    92    Saskatoon SK 19 -73
36    Levi Wilcott    79    Yorkton SK 18 -74
37    Bruce Peters    34    Saskatoon SK 17 -75
38    Jeff Larkin    77    Lumsden SK 16 -76
39    Joey Peters    71X    Hepburn SK 13 -79
40    Larry Hanson    29    Hodgeville SK 11 -81
41    Cliff Yelland    1    Saskatoon SK 10 -82
42    Rosey Sinclair    62    Hepburn SK 9 -83
43    Randy Kachur    911    Saskatoon SK 8 -84
44    Dayten Van Meesen    89    Saskatoon SK 7 -85
45    Adam Booker    69    Saskatoon SK 6 -86
46    David Lowdermilk    45    Kenaston SK 1 -91
-    Josh Robb S    50    Saskatoon SK 1 -91
 
Demolition Derby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rob Seniuk    143    Saskatoon SK 4 Leader
2    Faron Burtnack    3    Saskatoon SK 3 -1
3    Landon Peeteetuce    88    Duck Lake SK 2 -2
4    Dan Seniuk    5150    Saskatoon SK 1 -3
 
 

Latest Results
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines