Speednet Direct
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Arlington Raceway
Kasota, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 17, 2016

Truck Auto Cross
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1     Brett McConnell    50    Henderson MN 291 Leader
2    Bob Bruins    851    Silver Lake MN 286 -5
3    Justin McConnell    01    Henderson MN 270 -21
4    Ben Brinkman    17    Lafayette MN 269 -22
5    Tyler Manthey    24    Norwood MN 268 -23
6    Brice Reierson    27    Arlington MN 260 -31
7    Roberto Esqueda    16JR    Madelia MN 161 -130
8    Trevor Falk    138    NYA MN 75 -216
9    Dustin Thomas    50X    Lake Crystal MN 71 -220
10    James Pautz    111    Winthrop MN 69 -222
11    Carlee Reierson    19    Arlington MN 64 -227
12    Tyler Archer    92    Green Isle MN 62 -229
13    Brad Braunworth    138    Green Isle MN 39 -252
-    Aric Rolf    0    Plato MN 39 -252
15    Connor Schrupp    29B    Mankato MN 36 -255
-    Britany Reierson    19    Arlington MN 36 -255
-    Zach Kroyer    98K    New Prague MN 36 -255
18    Briana Reierson    19    Arlington MN 34 -257
19    Dan Jacobson    98    New Prague MN 33 -258
20    Amber Cottrell    22    Lake Crystal MN 32 -259
21    Rodney Manthey    24 SR    Norwood MN 31 -260
22    Austin Streich    78    Arlington MN 28 -263
 
Auto Cross
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ben Brinkman    17    Lafayette MN 244 Leader
2    Emily Senne    24    North Mankato MN 236 -8
3    Pete Biedscheid    67    Le Sueur MN 226 -18
4    Mike McConnell    90    Henderson MN 133 -111
5    Justin Forcier    70    New Auburn MN 104 -140
6    Aaron Rose    37     MN 66 -178
7    Parker Pflanz    17X    Green Isle MN 38 -206
8    Andrew Haak    4    Wabasso MN 37 -207
9    Brady Steffer    3SS    Arlington MN 36 -208
-    Kyle Geisler    71    Sleepy Eye MN 36 -208
11     Brett McConnell    50    Henderson MN 34 -210
12    Heather Steffer    3    Arlington MN 33 -211
13    Zach Schultz    11B    Watertown MN 32 -212
14    James Pautz    808    Winthrop MN 31 -213
 
Karts Jr. Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Zoe Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 375 Leader
2    Joey Reimers    1J    Belle Plaine MN 371 -4
3    Carter Draeger    96D    Gaylord MN 361 -14
4    Cole Allen    222    Mankato MN 310 -65
5    Michael Jr Stien    4S    Henderson MN 282 -93
6    Grant Westphal    711    Arlington MN 268 -107
7    Matt Johnson    30    St. Peter MN 263 -112
8    Tate Isaacson    72    New Ulm MN 244 -131
9    Garett Uecker    87G    Hutchinson MN 240 -135
10    Olivia Dammann    48    Glencoe MN 210 -165
11    Hannah Graf (R)    26G    Glencoe MN 138 -237
12    Hunter Lilleskov    17    Belle Plaine MN 134 -241
13    Gaige Burgess    15    St.Peter MN 126 -249
14    Brodie Buesgens    13    Benthoud CO 105 -270
15    Malayna Graf    27J    Glencoe MN 97 -278
16    Owen Graf    63G    Glencoe MN 67 -308
17    Cole Fortwengler    21    New Ulm MN 31 -344
-    Jackson Schroeder    23    Belle Plaine MN 31 -344
19    Morgan Wendt    32X    North Mankato MN 30 -345
 
Karts Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Goddard    17X    Eagan MN 389 Leader
2    Zach Wight    555    Winnebago MN 294 -95
3    Jonathan Schroeder    7K    Henderson MN 288 -101
4    Travis Defries    25    Mankato MN 186 -203
5    Kevin Kirk    25K    Bloomington MN 150 -239
6    Dominic Allen    45    Saint Peter MN 142 -247
7    Conner Meyer    7    LeSueur MN 111 -278
8    Kristin Voss    1K    Belle Plaine MN 109 -280
9    Jim Tisue    81    Redwood Falls MN 36 -353
10    Zach Lothert    20    Redwood Falls MN 35 -354
11    Megan Voss    1K    Belle Plaine MN 34 -355
12    Tyler Lothert    18    Redwood Falls MN 33 -356
13     Curtis Stellmacher    17    Morton MN 32 -357
 
Karts Juniors
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Andrew Allen (R)    00    Gaylord MN 388 Leader
2    JJ Reimers (R)    3J    Belle Plaine MN 380 -8
3    Carter Holmquist    75    Gibbon MN 363 -25
4    Billy Wencl (R)    44    Cleveland MN 352 -36
5    Sunshine Wight (R)    55    Winnebago MN 334 -54
6    Haley Robinson    32    Arlington MN 281 -107
7    Sabrina Winter    6    Henderson MN 147 -241
8    Mason Davis    31M    LeSueur MN 112 -276
9    Parker Buesgeons    137    Benthoud CO 105 -283
10    Jordan Breyer    48M    Glencoe MN 33 -355
 
IMCA SportMods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eric Larson    7L    Madison Lake MN 620 Leader
2     Jeremy Brown    3X    Elko New Market MN 585 -35
3    Dustin Engelke    74    Lester Prairie MN 573 -47
4    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 565 -55
5    Tom Malchow Jr.    74T    Hutchinson MN 564 -56
6    John Albrecht    48    Glencoe MN 560 -60
7    Jeff Lloyd    75    LeCenter MN 538 -82
8    Tim Bergerson    5B    Mankato MN 527 -93
9    Kevin Kirk    25K    Bloomington MN 523 -97
10    Joe Maas    35    Howard Lake MN 441 -179
11    Jason Schroeder    47    Norwood MN 387 -233
12    Denton Strassburg    72K    Hanska MN 355 -265
13    Eric Bassett    111B    Mankato MN 327 -293
14    Steve Kroyer (R)    98K    New Prague MN 306 -314
15    Zach Schultz    13L    Watertown MN 225 -395
16    Max Anderson    27X    Madison Lake MN 215 -405
17    Kris Zuhlsdorf    5    Danube MN 194 -426
18    Tiffany Maus    8    South Haven MN 185 -435
19    John Rice    21J    Renville MN 169 -451
20    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 148 -472
21    Joe Barna    09B    Janesville MN 116 -504
22    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 105 -515
23    Mason Voight    11    Henderson MN 84 -536
24    Mark Garver    38M    Wells MN 78 -542
25    Adam Voss    111    Arlington MN 62 -558
26    KC Dallman    18JR    New Germany MN 47 -573
27    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 40 -580
28    Jordan Meine    33    St. Cloud MN 37 -583
29    Dan Milbradt    11M    Belview MN 36 -584
30    Vic Schmidt    96S    St. Cloud MN 28 -592
-    Jeff Carter    2J    Mapleton MN 28 -592
32    Nathan Chukuske    7N    Welcome MN 24 -596
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 631 Leader
2    Dean Cornelius    9    New Prague MN 604 -27
3    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 569 -62
4    Matthew Schauer    33    Arlington MN 543 -88
5    Kevin LaTour    78    LeSueur MN 531 -100
6    Ryan Grochow (R)    16    New Ulm MN 524 -107
7    David Moriarty    23    Jordan MN 502 -129
8    Jeff Holstein    28    New Ulm MN 456 -175
9    Brent Uecker    87    Hutchinson MN 434 -197
10    Chad Schroeder    77    Belle Plaine MN 400 -231
11    Jeff McCollum    1m    Mankato MN 335 -296
12    Kenneth Tietz    110    Belle Plaine MN 292 -339
13    John Polifka    31    Glencoe MN 278 -353
14    Brad Lange    15    Jordan MN 199 -432
15    Josh Telecky    75    Hutchinson MN 198 -433
16    Lee Fetchenhier    57    Janesville MN 168 -463
17    Jason Helmbrecht    47    Howard Lake MN 158 -473
18    Dan Dhaene    18    Henderson MN 149 -482
19    Shaun Bruns    71D    Danube MN 124 -507
20    Gary Mattison    69m    Lamberton MN 123 -508
21    Chuck Winter    04    Henderson MN 101 -530
22    Todd Sterner    47X    Winsted MN 89 -542
23    Adam Revier    31A    Glencoe MN 87 -544
24    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 76 -555
25    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 72 -559
26    Jesse Olson    57X    Mayer MN 64 -567
27    Andrew Altenburg    00    Truman MN 62 -569
28    Elijah Zevenbergen    66Z    Ocheyeden IA 40 -591
-    Mike Nichols    63    Harlon IA 40 -591
30    Kevin DeBaere    7    Tracy MN 39 -592
31    Shawn Wagner    55W    Lena WI 36 -595
32    Taylor Willms    15X    Willmar MN 29 -602
-    Jake Bruns    71x    Vesta MN 29 -602
34    Pete Alexander    3    Albert Lea MN 28 -603
35    Travis Schurmann    47X    Norwood MN 26 -605
 
Sprint Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Stien    4S    Ceylon MN 566 Leader
2    Justin Allen    55    Gaylord MN 515 -51
3    Brandon Allen    05    Saint Peter MN 445 -121
4    Jeremy Schultz    33S    Stewart MN 439 -127
5    Jesse Cripe    8    South Haven MN 417 -149
6    Paul Konakowitz    28    New Ulm MN 401 -165
7    Dwain Wilmes    21    Kasota MN 374 -192
8    Bill Johnson    56    St. Peter MN 350 -216
9    Val Urman (R)    46    Roseville MN 313 -253
10    Gary Serbus    10S    Olivia MN 271 -295
11    Neil Stevens    2    Bingham Lake MN 250 -316
12    Brett Geldner    1B    St. Peter MN 204 -362
13    Michael Johnston    14J    Des Moines IA 193 -373
14    Trevor Serbus    10    Olivia MN 182 -384
15    Colin Smith    05X    Shelton IA 166 -400
16    Victoria Knutson    14K    Monticello MN 162 -404
17    Joel Thorpe    3TJ    Urbandale IA 154 -412
18    Dalyn Cody    11    Prior Lake MN 150 -416
19    Jordan Wilmes    21    St Peter MN 141 -425
20    Ron Guentzel    2R    St.Peter MN 130 -436
21    Nate Eakin    4SN    Arnold Park IA 104 -462
22    Brandon Geldner    75    Madison Lake MN 98 -468
23    Brady Forbrook    5    Morgan MN 93 -473
24    Trevor Mell    1AJ    Harwood ND 66 -500
25    Kaleb Johnson    22    Sioux Falls SD 37 -529
26    Bruce Anderson    11A    Trimont MN 36 -530
27    Dave Becker    7D    Belle Plaine MN 35 -531
28    Brad Becker    4X    Arlington MN 31 -535
29    Mike Sargent    4X    Cleveland MN 29 -537
30    Tyler Droeke    12    Eagle NE 28 -538
-    Blain Petersen    68    Essex IA 28 -538
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Clint Hatlestad    74C    Glencoe MN 573 Leader
2    Josh Larsen    71    Glencoe MN 535 -38
3    Nick Helmbrecht    32    Winsted MN 502 -71
4    Chad Porter    12    Madison lake MN 463 -110
-    Tim Pessek    74    Hutchinson MN 463 -110
6    Trent Loverude    11    New Ulm MN 449 -124
7    Tyler Limoges    72    Redwood Falls MN 439 -134
8    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 433 -140
9    Jeff Coon    8    Elysian MN 422 -151
10    Travis Schurmann    31    Norwood MN 405 -168
11    Rick Nelson (R)    33    Hutchinson MN 400 -173
12    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 346 -227
13    Ryan Bjerkeset    00    Saint Peter MN 331 -242
14    Jerry Wren    66    Howard Lake MN 255 -318
15    Tyler Mecl    71AZ    Queen Creek AZ 238 -335
16    Jeff Maasch    1M    Vesta MN 211 -362
17    Todd Stinehart    7s    Waseca MN 209 -364
18    Robert Theuringer    82    Little Falls MN 194 -379
19    Mark Noble    74N    Blooming Prairie MN 129 -444
20    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 115 -458
21    Joe Roberts    17    New Ulm MN 113 -460
22    Ken Dallman    18    New Germany MN 111 -462
23    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 100 -473
24    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 65 -508
25    Kelly Shryock    3    Fertile IA 40 -533
26    Mathew Hollerich    49    Good Thunder MN 35 -538
-    Adam Hensel    74X    Baldwin WI 35 -538
28    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 34 -539
29    Paul Stone    66P    Winton CA 33 -540
30    Josh Bequlieu    22B    Bemidji MN 31 -542
31    Toby Patchen    25    Isanti MN 30 -543
-    Billy Kendall    9    Baxter MN 30 -543
33    Mark Weinzetl    19W     MN 29 -544
-    James Richert    5R    Comfrey MN 29 -544
35    Jason Briese    3    Cleghorn IA 28 -545
36    Ben Panitzke    18X    Hector MN 25 -548
 
Figure 8s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Marschall Robinson    23    Arlington MN 40 Leader
2    Adam Revier    13    Glencoe MN 39 -1
3    Daniel Jacobus    83    Green Isle MN 38 -2
4    James Pautz    808    Winthrop MN 37 -3
5    John Polifka    31    Glencoe MN 36 -4
6    Adam Weckworth    15    Arlington MN 35 -5
7    Parker Pflanz    17    Green Isle MN 34 -6
8    Lenny Berens    4B    Belle Plaine MN 33 -7
9    Lance Westphal    711    Arlington MN 32 -8
10    Taylor Johanson    82    Arlington MN 31 -9
 
IMCA Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alan Lahr    54    Nicollet MN 592 Leader
2    Kyren Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 554 -38
3    Dylan Braunworth    49    Green Isle MN 527 -65
4    Joe Bunkofske    22X    Armstrong IA 526 -66
5    Jed Trebelhorn    27    Winthrop MN 509 -83
6    Alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 500 -92
7    Tim Senne    21S    North Mankato MN 473 -119
8    Luke Trebelhorn    16    Buffalo Lake MN 456 -136
9    Joe Regnar    5R    Winthrop MN 354 -238
10    Megan Voss    1V    Belle Plaine MN 352 -240
11    Bill Feyereisen    27X    Shakopee MN 342 -250
12    Mercedes Suedbeck    4    Gaylord MN 340 -252
13    Blake Braunworth    79B    Green Isle MN 276 -316
14    Scott Porter    15    Madison Lake MN 272 -320
15    Dayton Robinson    23    Arlington MN 234 -358
16    Aaron Gustafson    71    Brownton MN 220 -372
17    Ryan Bryant    37    Mason City IA 207 -385
18    Broc Braunworth    40    Green Isle MN 170 -422
19    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 152 -440
20    Kristin Voss    1KV    Belle Plaine MN 149 -443
21    Marschall Robinson    3    Arlington MN 121 -471
22    Bryce Negen    6J    Olivia MN 118 -474
23    Mick Rykhus    2R    Le Center MN 72 -520
24    Neil Forsberg    7F    Slayton MN 71 -521
25    Cole Bassett    11B    Slayton MN 63 -529
26    Ben Wilhelmi    15B    Redwood Falls MN 59 -533
27    Chuck Wilhelmi    15C    Redwood Falls MN 55 -537
28    Nathan Hanson    01H    Farmington MN 54 -538
29    Brett Negen    468    Belle Plaine MN 52 -540
30    Brandon Opsahl    19X    Buffalo MN 51 -541
31    Jason Reinke    34    Moorhead MN 40 -552
32    Dan Knish    13    Kilkenny MN 37 -555
33    Tori Groebner    3G    Redwood Falls MN 36 -556
34    Austin Friedrich    18F    St James MN 31 -561
35    Jon Miller    401    Buffalo MN 30 -562
-    Ryan Westman    23X    Ormsby MN 30 -562
37    Terry Matthewman    06    Milaca MN 26 -566
-    Darwin Brown    11A    Jackson MN 26 -566
39    Eric Pfundt    64    Onamia MN 24 -568
 
Outlaw Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Karl Hewitt JR    3K    Carver MN 593 Leader
2    Rodney Manthey    11    Norwood MN 560 -33
3    Kyle Roepke    67    Arlington MN 558 -35
4    Scott Oestreich    4X    Belle Plaine MN 509 -84
5    Bill Foesch    17F    Bird Island MN 447 -146
6    Robert Rutt    22    Plato MN 435 -158
7    Dakota Robinson    34    Arlington MN 430 -163
8    Bryan Apitz    44    New Ulm MN 404 -189
9    Perry Oestreich    01    Belle Plaine MN 397 -196
10    Andrea McCain    25A    South Haven MN 377 -216
11    Dan McCain    25    Kimball MN 376 -217
12    Jessie Johnson    3J    Green Isle MN 360 -233
13    Joe Pommerer    38    Silver Lake MN 297 -296
14    Mark Oestreich    0X    Henderson MN 258 -335
15    Bill Braunworth    92    Plato MN 197 -396
16    Daniel Jacobus    83    Green Isle MN 193 -400
17    Josh Novasad    17    Arlington MN 177 -416
18    Darrell Eckblad    10E    Henderson MN 146 -447
19    Andrew Latour    77    LeSueur MN 132 -461
20    Taylor Willms    15X    Willmar MN 111 -482
21    Cody Schnepf    00X    Waldorf MN 109 -484
22    Mike Schaffer    07    St. Peter MN 104 -489
23    Tyler Manthey    11R    Norwood MN 85 -508
24    Mason Voight    89    Henderson MN 63 -530
25    Nick Willms    23    Deeneck MN 37 -556
26    Jason Goddard    17X    Eagan MN 33 -560
-    Tyler Archer    92    Green Isle MN 33 -560
28    Scott Apitz    44    New Ulm MN 29 -564
29    Jeff Guggisburg    77X    Gibbon MN 28 -565
30    Brad Robinson    72    Arlington MN 27 -566
31    Jacob Eckblad    10    Sebring FL 23 -570
 
IMCA Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cory Probst    75C    Brewster MN 669 Leader
2    Mike Vogt    39    New Auburn MN 571 -98
-    Patrick Oestreich    01X    Belle Plaine MN 571 -98
4    Brad Becker    38B    Arlington MN 529 -140
5    Shawn Harms    7S    Green Isle MN 521 -148
6    Brian Loscheider    57B    Cologne MN 509 -160
7    Andrew Latour (R)    77    LeSueur MN 490 -179
8    Zachary Foesch (R)    17F    Bird Island MN 468 -201
9    Ashelyn Moriarty    17    Jordan MN 426 -243
10    Zach Glaser    15    Mankato MN 418 -251
11    Matt Olson    56M    Franklin MN 395 -274
12    Corey Schultz    17S    Arlington MN 374 -295
13    Ben Reierson    25    Arlington MN 259 -410
14    Will Miller (R)    22    Sacred Heart MN 235 -434
15    Sarah Moriarty    1V    Jordan MN 214 -455
16    Jordan Robinson (R)    72    Marshall MN 202 -467
17    Charlie Rustman    0    Saint Peter MN 179 -490
18    Tony Winters    21W    Green Isle MN 174 -495
19    Roger Jenniges    11T    Echo MN 159 -510
20    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 158 -511
21    Anthony Dallman    24    New Germany MN 155 -514
22    Frank Billmeier    7SX    Redwood Falls MN 122 -547
23    Tory Harazin    03    Redwood Falls MN 54 -615
-    Allen Fetchenhier    55    Janesville MN 54 -615
25    Austin Jahnz    32J    Lewisville MN 38 -631
26    Jorey Prescott    15P    Morton MN 37 -632
27    Trevor Holm    17H    Chandler MN 33 -636
-    Tyler Boyda    2    Redwood Falls MN 33 -636
29    Rodney Manthey    11R    Norwood MN 31 -638
30    Derek Platt    199    Slayton MN 29 -640
31    Tim Huseby    29    Vesta MN 27 -642
32    Nathan Gegner    99    Morgan MN 26 -643
-    Colton Burke    81    Redwood Falls MN 26 -643
34    Matt Hanson    25H    Slayton Mn 25 -644
-    Brad Strauss    4X    Janesville MN 25 -644
36    Ben Petersen    76    Granada MN 19 -650
37    Joe Huseby    29J    Redwood Falls MN 18 -651
 
 

Latest Results
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines