Speednet Direct
Thursday May 28, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


River Cities Speedway
Grand Forks, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of May 22, 2015

Sprint Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Austin Pierce    2A    Grand Forks ND 140 Leader
2    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks MN 139 -1
-    Greg Nikitenko    6N    Minot ND 139 -1
4    Wade Nygaard    9N    Grand Forks ND 136 -4
5    Chris Shirek    1K    Thompson ND 135 -5
6    Jordan Adams    20A    Reynolds ND 133 -7
7    Bob Martin    10TR    East Grand Forks MN 132 -8
8    Chris Ranten    27    Climax MN 126 -14
9    Ty Hanten    13T    West Fargo ND 123 -17
10    Tom Egeland    14    Climax MN 122 -18
-    Nick Omdahl    0    East Grand Forks MN 122 -18
12    Zach Wilde    6    Thief River Falls MN 111 -29
13    Jade Hastings    8H    Grand Forks ND 108 -32
14    Mitch Mack    92    East Grand Forks MN 107 -33
15    Mark Dobmeier    13    Grand Forks ND 106 -34
-    Brenden Wilde    35    Thief River Falls MN 106 -34
17    Blake Egeland    26    Climax MN 95 -45
18    Dave Glennon    5    Casselton ND 80 -60
19    Jordan Graham    99    Grand Forks ND 78 -62
20    Thomas Kennedy    20K    Winnipeg MB 77 -63
21    Shane Roemeling    31    Grand Forks ND 73 -67
22    Jack Croaker    8B    East Grand Forks MN 69 -71
23    Trent Stengl    7    Oslo MN 67 -73
24    Lou Kennedy Jr.    21K    Winnipeg MB 65 -75
25    Cam Schafer    5C    Glenwood MN 64 -76
26    Dusty Lawson    20L    Minot ND 60 -80
27    Dusty Zomer    82    Sioux Falls SD 51 -89
28     Rick Bates    12B    Badger MN 50 -90
-    Murray Temple    33    Hartney MB 50 -90
30    Kevin Lawson    20    Minot ND 48 -92
31    Jackson Moffett    91M    Fargo ND 44 -96
32    Alex Larson    51    East Grand Forks MN 43 -97
33    Michael Bischoff    B52    Devils Lake ND 39 -101
34    Brayden Pengilly    12    Langdon ND 38 -102
35    Tanner Wisk    22    East Grand Forks MN 15 -125
36    Ryan Wilson    19    Superior WI 14 -126
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jim Geringer    12    Harwood ND 153 Leader
2    Daniel Aberle    33    Finley ND 149 -4
3    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 146 -7
-    Bryce Reimer    03    Cavalier ND 146 -7
5    Steven Richards    3    Finley ND 140 -13
6    Ryan Flaten    50    Grand Forks ND 139 -14
7    James Meagher    7    Grand Forks ND 130 -23
8    Daniel McNamee    29    Arvilla ND 124 -29
9    Nick Minske    1M    E. Grand Forks MN 120 -33
10    Rick Schulz    4S    Horace ND 107 -46
11    Heath Corneliusen    923    Salol MN 105 -48
12    Mike Anderson    18    West Fargo ND 92 -61
13    Brent Loftsgard    96    Grafton ND 77 -76
14    Tiffany Noreikis    24T    Warren MN 75 -78
15    Chase Boen    48    Karlstad MN 72 -81
16    Brent Johnson    41    Hatton ND 71 -82
17    Nick Linert    75    Badger MN 51 -102
18    Bo Gregor    2    Lisbon ND 46 -107
19    Ryan Johnson    25    Karlstad MN 44 -109
20    Rory Opp    43    Hannaford ND 42 -111
-    Zach Lee    3L    Northwood ND 42 -111
22    Devin Spears    55    Thief River Falls MN 40 -113
23    Cliff Reeves    R15    Oberon ND 39 -114
-    John Sandvig    76Z    West Fargo ND 39 -114
 
Midwest Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Hamel    22H    Lakota ND 162 Leader
2    Austin Hunter    44    Winnipeg MB 157 -5
3    Matt Schow    2S    McIntosh MN 147 -15
4    Preston Carr    5C    Carrington ND 142 -20
5    Todd Johnson    21    Petersburg ND 137 -25
6    Timothy Berg    B4    Grand Forks ND 132 -30
7    Scott Vasichek    23V    Manvel ND 131 -31
8    Hunter Hougard    88H    Karlstad MN 123 -39
9    Lance Schill    17S    Langdon ND 114 -48
10    Aaron Blacklance    5BA    Thief River Falls MN 113 -49
11    Ron Reed    65    Solway MN 111 -51
12    Eric Haugland    32    Lakota ND 102 -60
13    Joseph Henninger    68    Grand Forks ND 100 -62
14    Jordan Wahl    47W    Greenbush MN 96 -66
15    Zach Bruer    01    Fisher MN 93 -69
16    Dallas Brevik    17    Grand Forks ND 92 -70
17    Darren Pfau    86C    W Fargo ND 91 -71
18    Cole Haugland    10C    Brocket ND 87 -75
19    Dale Kraling    7K    Mayville ND 84 -78
-    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 84 -78
21    John Halverson    35    Warren MN 82 -80
-    John Thompson    00T    East Grand Forks MN 82 -80
23    Reise Stenberg    87S    Argusville ND 79 -83
24    Steve Hougard    00    Strandquist MN 73 -89
25    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 59 -103
26    Noah Metzger    19D    Crookston MN 54 -108
-    Brandon Schmidt    219    Hillsboro ND 54 -108
28    Jamie Dietzler    39    Larimore ND 53 -109
29    Jason Strand    E85    Portland ND 52 -110
30    Bryton Foss    7    Greenbush MN 49 -113
31    Tyler Perkerewicz    22    Grand Forks ND 47 -115
32    Ryan Cousins    36    DarlingFord MB 41 -121
33    Randy Thompson    16    Lakota ND 36 -126
34    Murray Kozie    55    Headingley MB 34 -128
35    Jacob Wilde    5    Thief River Falls MN 17 -145
-    Kelly Seckerson    8    Jamestown ND 17 -145
37    Paul Veert    88    Winnipeg MB 16 -146
38    Patrick Rethemeier    14    Manvel ND 15 -147
39    Johnny Clemens    77    Jamestown ND 14 -148
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 156 Leader
1    Joey Pederson    7P    East Grand Forks ND 156 -0
3    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 144 -12
-    Zach Naastad    Z17    Northwood ND 144 -12
5    Steffen Snare    71S    Hallock MN 140 -16
6    Steve Anderson    9    Grand Forks ND 130 -26
-    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 130 -26
8    Robert Bladow    00    Christine ND 123 -33
9    John Buchner    5    Warren MN 113 -43
10    Jeff Hapala    16S    West Fargo ND 112 -44
11    Ricky Weiss    7    Headingley MB 109 -47
12    Jeff McDonald    44    Forest River ND 99 -57
13    Terry Blacklance    105    Thief River Falls MN 98 -58
14    Bill Mooney    2    Selkirk MB 93 -63
15    Troy Schill    11    Grand Forks ND 92 -64
16    Shane Edginton    5E    Winnipeg MB 88 -68
17    John Halverson    35    Warren MN 85 -71
18    Tom Corcoran    T1    E Grand Forks MN 84 -72
19    Bryce Beck    6X    Minot ND 73 -83
20    James Sangrait Jr.    52    Park River ND 71 -85
21    Cole Schill    44S    West Fargo ND 68 -88
22    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 53 -103
23    Pat Doar    11D    New Richmond WI 52 -104
24    Matt Aukland    12A    Glyndon MN 49 -107
25    David Smith    06    Edmonton AB 48 -108
26    Robert Hellebust    9H    Minot ND 39 -117
27    Norman Olson    29    West Fargo ND 31 -125
 
 

Latest Results
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
K.R.A. Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Longdale Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Grand Rapids Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kossuth County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
New London Waterford Speedbowl
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bemidji Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Buena Vista Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Busy June, Southern...
Sunday May 24th.-Night of...
Open Skies, and Wide Open...
Williams, Gervais,...
LaSalle Speedway Canceled
Ashley Newman Wins Wild...
Hot Night for Hot Action...
Davenport Speedway...
USRA Modifieds, USRA...
Balog Leads Wire to Wire...
Deerfield Raceway Big...
More Headlines