Speednet Direct
Wednesday October 22, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


River Cities Speedway
Grand Forks, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 12, 2014

Legend Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jade Hastings    11    Grand Forks ND 15 Leader
2    Adam Meuchel    25    Glen Ullin ND 14 -1
3    Ivan Sailer    55    Bismarck ND 13 -2
4    Andrew Jochim    73    Fargo ND 12 -3
-    Brandon Buellman    24     12 -3
 
Lightning Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Murray Temple    33    Hartney MB 109 Leader
2    Alan Truscinski    13    Greenbush MN 107 -2
-    Roland Bernard    2R    Winnipeg MB 107 -2
4    Marcus Rothenbacher    3M    Moorhead MN 94 -15
5    Dexter Dvergsten    11    Greenbush MN 93 -16
6    Al Giesbrecht    13K     89 -20
7    Alex Truscinski    10    Greenbush MN 85 -24
8    Eric Johnson    4J    Grand Forks ND 83 -26
9    Brayden Pengilly    12    Langdon ND 82 -27
10    Chris Unrau    27    Winkler MB 80 -29
11    Brody Hutton    6H    Manvel ND 62 -47
12    Thomas Kennedy    7S    Winnipeg MB 56 -53
13    Ward Imrie    35W    Winnipeg MB 54 -55
-    Nicholas Otto    22     54 -55
15    Brent Steg    7S    Winnipeg MB 50 -59
16    Brandon Johnson    40    Holt MN 49 -60
-    Kyle Cole    16    Warroad MN 49 -60
18    Lawrence Veralrud    40    Oslo MN 44 -65
19    Glenn Rethemeier    69    Larimore ND 42 -67
20    Wally Butler    35W    Narol MB 41 -68
-    Tyler McDougall    4    Moorhead MN 41 -68
-    Trent Stengl    40T    Oslo MN 41 -68
23    Dylan Langevin    4L    Thief River Falls MN 38 -71
24    Jared Kalynuik    96    Winnipeg MB 36 -73
25    Jesse Giesbrecht    17G    Winkler MB 17 -92
26    Allan Dayman    39    Estevan SK 12 -97
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ken Crane    26C    Mahnomen MN 56 Leader
2    Daniel Arends    43    Devils Lake ND 53 -3
-    Stanley Olson    69X    Thief River Falls MN 53 -3
-    Tim Shiek    31X    Fargo ND 53 -3
5    Les McRae    9    Marquette MB 49 -7
6    Brian Johnson    21J    Edmore ND 48 -8
7    Jordan Wasnie    55    Lorette MB 46 -10
8    Jeremy Anderson    81    Newfolden MN 45 -11
9    Christopher Vargason    17    Edinburg ND 43 -13
10    Matt Beehler    18    West Fargo ND 41 -15
-    Dylan Heger    14    West Fargo ND 41 -15
-    Carter Tuenge    45    Rugby ND 41 -15
-    Ryan Hagen    33    Thief River Falls MN 41 -15
14    Erik Blada    269    Kramer ND 40 -16
15    Austin Veralrud    6    fargo ND 37 -19
16    Ethan Friesen    3    Winnipeg MB 36 -20
-    Chazz Reeves    R15    Oberon Nd 36 -20
18    Cody Armstrong    11    Devils Lake ND 32 -24
-    Jerome Berger    65    Badger MN 32 -24
20    Alan Lane    87    Williams MN 30 -26
-    Cory Peterson    4    Red Lake MN 30 -26
22    Lyle Sanda    16    Northwood ND 28 -28
23    Mark Salzwedel    96    Red Lake Falls MN 27 -29
24    Chelsey Hamness    26    Strathcona MN 17 -39
 
Sprint Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Austin Pierce    2A    Grand Forks ND 706 Leader
2    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks MN 696 -10
3    Chris Shirek    1K    Thompson ND 694 -12
4    Wade Nygaard    9N    Grand Forks ND 637 -69
5    Bob Martin    10TR    East Grand Forks MN 636 -70
6    Mitch Mack    92    East Grand Forks MN 616 -90
7    Jordan Adams    20A    Reynolds ND 589 -117
8    Jordan Graham    99    Grand Forks ND 546 -160
9    Amber Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 519 -187
10    Ty Hanten    13T    West Fargo ND 517 -189
11    Jade Hastings    8H    Grand Forks ND 515 -191
12    Nick Omdahl    0    East Grand Forks MN 513 -193
13    Mark Dobmeier    13    Grand Forks ND 510 -196
14    Tom Egeland    14    Climax MN 503 -203
15    Blake Egeland    26    Climax MN 492 -214
16    Greg Nikitenko    6N    Minot ND 479 -227
17    Zach Wilde    6    Thief River Falls MN 478 -228
18    Tanner Wisk    22    East Grand Forks MN 446 -260
19    Dave Glennon    5    Casselton ND 433 -273
20    Trent Stengl    7    Oslo MN 419 -287
21    Brenden Wilde    35    Thief River Falls MN 406 -300
22    Thomas Kennedy    20K,21K    Winnipeg MB 321 -385
23    Lou Kennedy Jr.    21K    Winnipeg MB 256 -450
24    Chris Ranten    27    East Grand Forks MN 252 -454
25    Shane Roemeling    31    Grand Forks ND 248 -458
26    Alex Larson    51    East Grand Forks MN 233 -473
27    Kyle Fedyk    91K    Estevan SK 175 -531
28    Dusty Zomer    82    Sioux Falls SD 151 -555
29    Tee Young    4    Devils Lake ND 130 -576
30    Ryan Flaten    50    Grand Forks ND 121 -585
31    Murray Temple    33    Hartney MB 100 -606
32    Roger Crockett    82C    Medford OR 98 -608
33    Kevin Lawson    20    Minot ND 96 -610
34    Jason Linnell    22L    East Grand Forks MN 91 -615
35    Dustin Lawson    20L    Minot ND 85 -621
36    Lee Grosz    4J    Harwood ND 52 -654
37    Nick Ranten    27     32 -674
38    Ryder Olson    21    Ray ND 30 -676
39    Kevin Ingle    2K    Huron SD 28 -678
40     Rick Bates    12    Badger MN 26 -680
 
Legend Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jesse Skalicky    DIRT1    Fargo nd 57 Leader
2    Shane Williams    94    Minot ND 55 -2
3    Preston Martin    77    Bismarck ND 52 -5
4    Tom Wagner    10    Mercer ND 51 -6
5    Kaitlyn Skalicky    8JR    fargo nd 50 -7
6    Steven Kuntz    1    Bismarck ND 48 -9
7    Mariah Henriksen    15    Glyndon MN 47 -10
8    Brandon Erickson    29    Glyndon MN 44 -13
9    Reile Sailer    76S    Fargo ND 41 -16
-    Reile Sailer    76S    Fargo ND 41 -16
-    Ivan Sailer    76    Bismarck ND 41 -16
-    Andrew Jochim    21    Fargo ND 41 -16
12    Andrew Sommerfeld    38    Bismarck ND 38 -19
-    Brian Hanson    2X    Jamestown ND 38 -19
14    Casey Martin    66    Bismarck ND5 36 -21
-    Taylor Beyer    00    Grand Forks ND 36 -21
16    Dauntae Martin    99    Bismarck ND 35 -22
17    Troy Hoff    86    Flasher ND 34 -23
-    Casey Henriksen    28    Glyndon MN 34 -23
19    Drew Papke    90    Bismarck ND 33 -24
20    Travis Martin    55    Mandan ND 32 -25
21    Zach Osbjornson    19Z     31 -26
22    Joshua Julsrud    18    Barnesville ND 30 -27
23    Nate Keena    57    Lincoln ND 27 -30
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 844 Leader
2    Joey Pederson    7P    East Grand Forks ND 804 -40
3    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 775 -69
4    Steve Anderson    9    Grand Forks ND 734 -110
5    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 666 -178
6    Zach Naastad    Z17    Northwood ND 659 -185
7    Bill Mooney    2    Selkirk MB 655 -189
8    Tom Corcoran    T1    E Grand Forks MN 643 -201
9    Steffen Snare    71A    Hallock MN 564 -280
10    Shane Edginton    5E    Winnipeg MB 482 -362
11    Jeff McDonald    44    Forest River ND 479 -365
12    Jeff Hapala    16S    West Fargo ND 399 -445
13    Troy Schill    11    Grand Forks ND 392 -452
14    Cole Schill    44S    West Fargo ND 303 -541
15    Ricky Weiss    7    Headingley MB 258 -586
16    Josh Johnson    84    Harwood ND 255 -589
17    Aaron Olson    14    Mekinock ND 234 -610
18    Harold Schill    4*    West Fargo ND 225 -619
19    Jason Storbakken    16    Epping ND 203 -641
20    Pat Doar    11D,2D    New Richmond WI 198 -646
21    Donny Schatz    15    Fargo ND 196 -648
22    Donald Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 191 -653
23    Norman Olson    29    West Fargo ND 188 -656
24    David Smith    06    Edmonton AB 144 -700
25    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 142 -702
26    Anthony Diemel    58    Elk Mound WI 107 -737
-    Dustin Burke    55    Grafton ND 107 -737
28    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 102 -742
29    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 98 -746
30    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 94 -750
31    Adam Hensel    33X    Barron WI 93 -751
32    Steve Laursen    19L    Cumberland WI 86 -758
33    Chris Olson    18    Hibbing MN 85 -759
34    Jeffrey Wildung    50    Nassau MN 82 -762
35    Jeffrey Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 77 -767
36    Kevin Robertson    1OR    Enderlin ND 73 -771
37    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 71 -773
38    Eric Breeschoten    66    Buffalo MN 70 -774
39    Marshall Fegers    F19    Mound MN 59 -785
40    Cody Skytland    75    Fargo ND 53 -791
-    Tyson Turnbull    10T    Estevan SK 53 -791
42    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 51 -793
43    Matt Aukland    12A    Fargo ND 50 -794
44    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 47 -797
45    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 39 -805
46    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 38 -806
47    Clarence Washburn    3    Hector MN 36 -808
48    Bryan LePier    13    Bemidji MN 31 -813
49    Dennis Losing    16D    Williston ND 29 -815
50    Brady Smith Racing, Inc.    2T    Solon Springs WI 18 -826
51    Coard Allard    92C    Winnipeg MB 17 -827
52    Dave Zimmerman    27Z    Elizabeth MN 16 -828
53    George Balcaen    14    Winnipeg MB 15 -829
54    George Ledin    35L    Grand Rapids MN 14 -830
-    Shawn Kirwin    10K    Morris MN 14 -830
 
 

Latest Results
Estevan Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cedar Ridge Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Auto City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lucas Oil Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Southern Pride Kartway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ogilvie Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lake County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Chris Madden Marches to...
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results