Speednet Direct
Friday March 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Bubba Raceway Park
Ocala, FL
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of November 27, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Clem    14T,14    st pete FL 440 Leader
2    Mark Whitener    58,5    Middleburg FL 392 -48
3    Shan Smith    55,17SS    Dade City FL 349 -91
4    Kyle Bronson    40B    Brandon FL 345 -95
5    Kenny Monahan    311    Lakeland FL 285 -155
6    Phillip Cobb    32,2,03    dover FL 255 -185
7    Tim Walters Jr.    119,19    williston FL 243 -197
8    Joe Kump    J17    Lake Helen FL 224 -216
9    Keith Nosbisch    02    Valrico FL 222 -218
10    Rich Pratt    0    Anthony FL 214 -226
11    Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.    07,21,158,84    Ocala FL 206 -234
12    Jake Perkins    59    ocala FL 203 -237
13    Jack Nosbisch    12    Riverview FL 190 -250
14    Scott Gray    84     187 -253
15    Nevin Gainey    1    Ft. White FL 166 -274
16    Megan Rae    11M     FL 156 -284
17    Bryan Bernhardt    B69    Versailes, IN FL 151 -289
18    Carter Stokes    33S    New Smyrna Beach FL 146 -294
19    John Kellum    41K    Jacksonville FL 126 -314
20    Devin Walker    55    Mayo FL 124 -316
-    Jamie Slatton    11 J     FL 124 -316
22    Tyler Ivey-Crowder    47    Tallahassee FL 105 -335
23    Shawn Taylor    6    Trenton FL 77 -363
24    Jeff Mathews    33    Brandon FL 76 -364
25    Brandon Scott Grey    84    ocala FL 63 -377
-    David Whitener    5     FL 63 -377
27    Larry Anderson    51    Jacksonville FL 59 -381
28    Donald "Billy" Holmes    7,17    Groveland FL 53 -387
29    J.O. Nobles    18JO    Nahunta GA 51 -389
30    Cody Allen    98     48 -392
31    Tim Grubaugh Jr.    5G    Ocala FL 46 -394
32    Eric McElroy    5    port st lucie FL 37 -403
-    Tom Sheehan    55    Belleview FL 37 -403
34    Jamie Czernski    21C     36 -404
-    Brian Swank    12S     36 -404
36    Brandon Cameron    22B    Jacksonville FL 35 -405
37    Justin Dean    28    South Daytona FL 29 -411
38    Tommy Principato    2X    Lakeland FL 25 -415
39    Bubba Clem    14T     5 -435
-    Rick Maguire    119    Williston FL 5 -435
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Garrett Stewart    67     FL 526 Leader
2    Roger Crouse    9,75C,33,33L    Plant City FL 475 -51
3    Kyle Bronson    40B,15G    Brandon FL 445 -81
4    Tyler Clem    14    st pete FL 343 -183
5    Emil "Buzzy" Reutimann    00D,00R    Zephyrhills FL 330 -196
6    Billy "Shane" Nichols    65    Ocala FL 317 -209
7    Rich Pratt    78    Anthony FL 287 -239
8    Larry Mott    Z06    Leesburg FL 248 -278
9    Sean Monohan    21M    Starke FL 225 -301
10    Lenny ONeil    75C    Ocala FL 221 -305
11    Jerome Dippel    53    Ocala FL 191 -335
12    Larry Burkins    54B    st augustine FL 148 -378
13    Paul Snyder    54    Deland FL 125 -401
14    David Reutimann    00R,00D     109 -417
15    Austin Sanders    64    Seffner FL 107 -419
16    Jeff Mathews    33    Brandon FL 102 -424
17    Thomas Pratt    81    Dover FL 98 -428
18    J.O. Nobles    18JO    Nahunta GA 94 -432
19    David Moheng    12M    Hastings FL 89 -437
-    Frank Lewis    7L     89 -437
-    Jim Passino    34     89 -437
22    Brandon Elwood    28E    Anthony FL 82 -444
23    Jason Garver    27G    starke FL 64 -462
24    Chip Owen    1     55 -471
-    Jeff Solinger    77S     55 -471
26    Hunter Gustafson    44,15G    Howey In The Hills FL 53 -473
27    Dustin Thayer    10T     45 -481
28    John Zuidema    47Z     42 -484
29    Todd Neiheiser    72    Panama City FL 40 -486
-    Matt McGillivray    95     40 -486
31    Sean Babcock    9B    ocala fl 35 -491
32    Walton Paul    51    Jacksonville FL 34 -492
33    Tom Sheehan    5    Belleview FL 29 -497
34    Wayne Conley    36     8 -518
35    Kyle Owen    2    Newberry FL 5 -521
-    Seth Geary    7G    Gibsonton Fl 5 -521
-    Ron Gustafson    15R     5 -521
-    Randy Shields    49     5 -521
-    Mike Phillips    11,1     FL 5 -521
-    Justin Galbreath    141    Chipley FL 5 -521
-    Charlie Phillips    11    Minneola FL 5 -521
-    Scott Kurtzner    1K,8     5 -521
 
Limited Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Clifford "Sonny" Thompson    75,75T    Interlachen FL 252 Leader
2    Tom Sheehan    55,5    Belleview FL 239 -13
3    Rick Elwood    92    Ocala FL 225 -27
4    Chuck Jackson    0    Umatilla FL 218 -34
5    Shan Smith    17SS,34    Dade City FL 204 -48
6    Caleb McGillivray    127,154    Sorrento FL 123 -129
7    Jamie Dayhaw    21D    Keystone Heights FL 120 -132
8    Richard Livernois Jr.    71    Dover FL 115 -137
9    Nevin Gainey    17G    Ft. White FL 69 -183
10    Wilmer "Ricky" Land    66L    Plant City FL 63 -189
-    Christian Mcgillvray    127    sorrento FL 63 -189
-    Tim Grubaugh Jr.    5    Ocala FL 63 -189
13    J.O. Nobles    18JO    Nahunta GA 62 -190
-    Brady Lockwood, Jr.    32JR    Keystone Heights FL 62 -190
-    Paul Shead    6    Deland FL 62 -190
16    William "Bug" Rose    RP1    Holly Hill FL 60 -192
17    Dan Olson    17O     59 -193
18    Caleb Harris    17    Ft. White fl 58 -194
19    Dale Pope    88    Plant City FL 53 -199
20    Michael Stalnaker    8    Ocala FL 42 -210
21    Randy Strehle    24    Deland FL 41 -211
22    Eddie Gainey    57    Fort White FL 9 -243
23    Garrett Lloyd    27    Jacksonville FL 5 -247
-    Tyler Clem    14    st pete FL 5 -247
-    Blake Spencer    6     5 -247
-    Taylor Gant    8     5 -247
-    Riley Cason    28     5 -247
-    Jeremy Knoll    7K     5 -247
-    Thomas Burnside    13    Tampa FL 5 -247
-    Jonathan Thomas    7T    Dade City FL 5 -247
-    Cody Allen    98     5 -247
-    Mark Steube    M51    Miami FL 5 -247
-    Henry Burnside    985     5 -247
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dennis Williams    24    Zephyrhills FL 1067 Leader
2    Brandon Elwood    28E    Anthony FL 1011 -56
3    Heath Walker    55W,55S,55JR    Mayo FL 901 -166
4    William Edwards    14,08E    Gainesville FL 866 -201
5    David Arivett    76,5,19    ocala fl 760 -307
6    Brandon Tillander    73    ocala fl 699 -368
7    Rick Elwood    92    Ocala FL 633 -434
8    Rebecca Paugh    23P    Homosassa FL 586 -481
9    Rodney Wright    99,99S    Altoona FL 419 -648
10    Tom Sheehan    75,55,55S,54X,5    Belleview FL 396 -671
11    Joseph Forsyth    17F    Starke FL 347 -720
12    Taylor Gant    33G    Tampa FL 315 -752
13    Sean Monohan    21M    Starke FL 299 -768
14    Ryan Scherer    15    Morriston FL 285 -782
15    Robert Allen    98    San Antonio FL 274 -793
16    Tim Gay    95JR,90    Plant City FL 255 -812
17    Michael Stalnaker    8    Ocala FL 227 -840
18    Mark Maresca    77M    umatilla FL 202 -865
19    Scotty Kay Jr.    21    West Palm Beach FL 194 -873
20    Tyler Sistrunk    37    lake city fl 168 -899
21    Jeff Stalnaker Jr.    8,8S,8X    Ocala FL 152 -915
22    "Corky" George Giddens    62    Archer FL 133 -934
23    Grady Christian    36    Altoona FL 117 -950
24    Billy Barstow    75B    Lakeland FL 112 -955
25    Jason Garver    12,74G    starke FL 106 -961
26    Thomas Burnside    13    Tampa FL 105 -962
27    Lawrence Isgette    22     100 -967
28    Devin Walker    55JR,17F,NINE    Mayo FL 99 -968
29    James Antis    111    Ocala FL 94 -973
30    Jason Gamble    33,73    Ocala FL 92 -975
31    Trevor Gamble    1X,64F    Deleon Springs FL 65 -1002
32    Trent Wilson    64,26    Okeechobee FL 63 -1004
33    Brian Morgan    9L    Okeechobee fl 62 -1005
34    Tommy Hill    1H    Clewiston FL 60 -1007
35    John "Tim" Powers    44    Okeechobee Fl 59 -1008
36    James "Jimbo" Warden    5W    lowell FL 57 -1010
37    Tyler Bryden    31T    Ocala FL 56 -1011
38    Shane Williams    76    Deland FL 48 -1019
-    Collin Kruse    1K     48 -1019
40    D.J. Nobles    15N    Bunnell FL 47 -1020
41    Matthew Bozeman    58B     45 -1022
42    Thomas Bassett    2    Ocala FL 43 -1024
43    Melvin Fockler    33F,22    Belleview FL 37 -1030
44    John Harrison    55H     36 -1031
45    Doran Cheney    98C    Live Oak FL 35 -1032
-    Jerry Fortner    F16    Live Oak FL 35 -1032
47    Timothy "Timmy" King Jr.    34    Okeechobee FL 32 -1035
48    Richard Calmes    4C    apopka FL 12 -1055
49    Marlon Durbin    1M    Summerfield FL 10 -1057
-    Shawn Taylor    83T    Trenton FL 10 -1057
51    Joey Durbin    1M,57    Morriston FL 5 -1062
-    Rich Pratt    8    Anthony FL 5 -1062
-    David McCormack    26    Okeecchobee FL 5 -1062
-    John Thorpe    114    St. Augustine FL 5 -1062
-    Donnie Ashford    66A    Summersville FL 5 -1062
-    Bubba Christian    04    Altoona FL 5 -1062
-    Scott Gray    101     5 -1062
-    John Mang    12K    Dade City FL 5 -1062
-    Barry Sheffield    99    Leesburg FL 5 -1062
 
Florida T.Q. Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Terry Wright    91,007    Jacksonville FL 585 Leader
2    Sean Babcock    02,51,88,15    ocala fl 500 -85
3    Dalton Hopke    H2,H1    Jacksonville FL 478 -107
4    John Hopke    H2,45    Jacksonville FL 442 -143
5    Ryan Brender    86,85    springhill FL 390 -195
6    Chuck Cessna    58,85,88,X    Spring Hill FL 363 -222
7    Randy Glick    51,45,2,18,85,87,28    Sparr FL 354 -231
8    David Rader    6    Jacksonville FL 268 -317
9    Jerry Hefflin    1    Gainesville FL 259 -326
10    Teddy Morrison    87,85C,85     182 -403
11    Charles Howard Jr.    67    Gainesville FL 137 -448
12    Kevin McKenzie    18,7    Anthony FL 135 -450
13    Mark Whitener    45,H2    Middleburg FL 110 -475
14    Matt Travis    6     58 -527
15    Don Strosahl Jr.    15,2,58    Ocala FL 57 -528
16    Kevin Byers    95    SanMateo FL 54 -531
17    David Showers Jr.    27    St. Augustine FL 47 -538
18    Dale Nettles    27     43 -542
19    Scott Gray    18     42 -543
20    Stephen Frankland    87    Clermont FL 37 -548
21    Jeffery Collins    91    Keystone Heights FL 8 -577
22    Cody Bryson    0     5 -580
-    Kolton Mitchell    20     5 -580
-    Chris Kingham    55     5 -580
-    Matt Brender    58     5 -580
-    Michael Whipple    32     5 -580
-    Wayne Conley    93     5 -580
 
E-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Elwood    28E    Anthony FL 985 Leader
2    Tom Sheehan    5,19,75    Belleview FL 865 -120
3    Jason Garver    27G    starke FL 814 -171
4    Nevin Gainey    17,0,95,00M    Ft. White FL 567 -418
5    Cory Hupp    2,61    Apopka FL 534 -451
6    Dillon Ennis    10E,111,19    ocala FL 478 -507
7    Robert Antis    111    Anthony FL 454 -531
8    Garrett Lloyd    27    Jacksonville FL 447 -538
9    James Antis    111,11    Ocala FL 437 -548
10    John "Randy" Gainey    11R,11G    Jacksonville FL 425 -560
11    Chase Collins    24    jacksonville FL 424 -561
12    Todd Greeninger    58G     344 -641
13    Kyle Maynard    19    Ocala FL 280 -705
14    Tim Grubaugh Jr.    21,11    Ocala FL 247 -738
15    Dave Markham Jr.    14,00M,18D,50     231 -754
16    Josh Sanford    3    Interlachen FL 230 -755
17    Nathan Huffingham    27X    Waldo FL 208 -777
18    Jessie Corbitt    3D     197 -788
19    Eric Moon    18M    Zepherhills FL 181 -804
20    Allen Tatum    12T    Yulee FL 156 -829
21    William Stalnaker    59    Ocala FL 135 -850
22    Jody Antis    19     134 -851
23    Shane Taylor    82    Trenton FL 126 -859
24    Seth Geary    7G    Gibsonton Fl 120 -865
25    Mike Henry    15H     111 -874
-    Billy "Shane" Nichols    11,65    Ocala FL 111 -874
27    Don Strosahl Jr.    15    Ocala FL 109 -876
28    Wayne Conley    36     105 -880
29    Sean Babcock    19,86,02    ocala fl 97 -888
30    Michael Ogelsby    111,X    Ocala FL 91 -894
31    Shane Guessford    34    Florahome FL 70 -915
32    Bud Chauncey    32,81    Yulee FL 69 -916
33    Kyle Arvin    96    Baldwin FL 61 -924
34    Nick Kirkus    53     59 -926
35    Roy Crain    71    Live Oak FL 58 -927
36    Ben Hoden    52H     52 -933
37    Shane Williams    19,65,11,75,21    Deland FL 51 -934
38    Kenny Wells    38     50 -935
-    Ray Durrence Jr.    2D    Jacksonville FL 50 -935
40    Tom Smith    00M     FL 45 -940
41    Jacob Antis    1    Ocala Fl 44 -941
42    Dustin Thayer    10T     40 -945
43    Candice Kealy    34     38 -947
44    Jerome Dippel    53D    Ocala FL 36 -949
45    Joey Brinson    34    Florahome FL 12 -973
46    Devin Walker    75    Mayo FL 10 -975
-    Robert Griffen    34     10 -975
-    Chad Dishman    87     10 -975
-    Charles O'Neill    75C    Belleview FL 10 -975
-    Tom Sauer    7S     10 -975
51    Michael Stalnaker    8,78    Ocala FL 5 -980
-    Anthony Dalessio    3T     5 -980
-    Donnie Gray    55     5 -980
-    Dalton Rathel    18R     5 -980
 
V-8 Thunderstock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jonathan Appleby    56R,3JJ,69A    Ocala FL 1211 Leader
2    Tony Campbell    4    Mt. Dora FL 1199 -12
3    James "Jimbo" Warden    5    lowell FL 1144 -67
4    Tyler Bryden    31T    Ocala FL 924 -287
5    Ryan Scherer    15    Morriston FL 897 -314
6    Jeff Baer    3    Jacksonville FL 596 -615
7    Jason Gamble    33D,84,67    Ocala FL 417 -794
8    Michael Valdes    15V    Irvington KY 387 -824
9    Mike Eubanks    46,46D,18D    Ocala FL 382 -829
10    Justin Durbin    12,83,2,3T    Candler FL 352 -859
11    William Edwards    09,08    Gainesville FL 343 -868
12    David Denson    0    Silver Springs FL 329 -882
13    Gerrard Haley    99     328 -883
14    Mikey Kopka    118     FL 319 -892
15    Stephen "Mark" Trexler    34    Morriston FL 296 -915
16    Thomas Bassett    2    Ocala FL 295 -916
17    Kent Corbin    7,66    Bunnell FL 272 -939
18    Melvin Fockler    33F,22    Belleview FL 233 -978
19    Justin Meeks    10M     229 -982
20    William Gillam    13    Summerfield FL 206 -1005
21    Shane Williams    11K,99,58    Deland FL 176 -1035
22    Shawn Taylor    96T    Trenton FL 175 -1036
23    Scott Bulson    63    Bronson FL 169 -1042
24    Michael Tovet    1,3C    Seville FL 167 -1044
25    Joey Durbin    55,12,3G,0    Morriston FL 166 -1045
26    Michael Stalnaker    8    Ocala FL 158 -1053
27    David "Buddy" Pope    11K,81P     FL 150 -1061
28    Alan Lane    05    Astor FL 147 -1064
29    Jeff Stalnaker Jr.    8,9    Ocala FL 129 -1082
30    Shaun Daugharty    00    DeLeon Springs FL 118 -1093
31    Michael Chapman    121,99C     98 -1113
32    Donald "D.J." Horiski    56R,69,04R    Ocala FL 92 -1119
33    Dean Jarvis    37    Ocala FL 91 -1120
34    Larry Welter Jr.    58,99T    williston FL 87 -1124
35    Jody Antis    11A,1A     86 -1125
36    Rick Maguire    119    Williston FL 83 -1128
-    "Corky" George Giddens    63    Archer FL 83 -1128
38    Brian Morgan    19,19M,9    Okeechobee fl 69 -1142
39    John "Tim" Powers    58A    Okeechobee Fl 60 -1151
-    Hayden McCormick    9M    Deland FL 60 -1151
41    BJ Feiden    115     59 -1152
-    Alan Peacock    X,15P     59 -1152
43    Dalton Strehle    X11,2,10M     55 -1156
-    Willard Driggers    21D    Cross City FL 55 -1156
-    Tom Sheehan    5S    Belleview FL 55 -1156
-    John Thorpe    114    St. Augustine FL 55 -1156
47    Mark Whitener    5    Middleburg FL 53 -1158
48    John Florkowski    54F    Belleview FL 50 -1161
49    Gator Richardson    119R     49 -1162
50    Terry Dunbar    72D    Ocala FL 48 -1163
51    Jacob Antis    11A    Ocala Fl 47 -1164
-    Jeff Weaver    26    Palm Harbor FL 47 -1164
53    Rob Griffen    34R     45 -1166
-    James Sealy    1S    Deland Fl 45 -1166
55    Jason Burnside    12 J    Tampa Fl 44 -1167
-    Jim Paes    48    Plant City FL 44 -1167
57    Daniel "Billy" Baldwin    44X    Palatka FL 43 -1168
58    Don Bishop    3JJ,18    Dunnellon FL 41 -1170
59    Shane Taylor    82,28    Trenton FL 40 -1171
-    Shane Guessford    34G    Florahome FL 40 -1171
-    Cory Howard    4H,7T    Lake City FL 40 -1171
62    William OQuinn    09    Hawthorne FL 38 -1173
63    Chuck Cantley    88     37 -1174
64    Dennis Anderson    04R,56R    Ocala FL 36 -1175
-    Bub Florkowski    6F     36 -1175
-    Devin Curl    10    williston Fl 36 -1175
67    Charles Christain    91     14 -1197
68    Bobby McCormick    10M    DeLand FL 11 -1200
69    Marlon Durbin    1M    Summerfield FL 5 -1206
-    Ron Adams    118     FL 5 -1206
-    Tommy Jones    1SHOT     5 -1206
-    Curtis Clark    99,0    Ocala FL 5 -1206
-    James Erickson    16    Citra Fl 5 -1206
-    Daniel Edwards    09,08    hawthorne FL 5 -1206
-    Luke Sadler    15S    Hollister FL 5 -1206
-    Rhett Wilson    17     5 -1206
 
Strictly Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Haseleu    3    Groveland FL 328 Leader
2    Timothy Minniti    20    ocala FL 234 -94
3    Branden Mishow    14    Eustis FL 128 -200
4    Jacob Antis    11,1    Ocala Fl 122 -206
5    Daniel Baldwin    44X     120 -208
6    Daniel Lembo    46    Ocala FL 104 -224
7    HammerHead Towing Tom Murray    1    Hollywood Fl 74 -254
8    J.G. Strickland    84    ocala FL 64 -264
9    Jody Antis    1     62 -266
10    Teddy Morrison    58     61 -267
11    Tom Sauer    11     59 -269
12    Jackson Fowler    12     FL 52 -276
13    Candice Kealy    1     50 -278
14    Tom Sheehan    11    Belleview FL 45 -283
15    Joey Minniti    20    ocala FL 15 -313
16    Tricia Turner    5T     10 -318
17    Franklin Osteen    15     5 -323
 
Gladiator
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Teddy Morrison    58     439 Leader
2    Brandon Haseleu    3    Groveland FL 342 -97
3    Andrew Hughes    26    Dunnellon FL 112 -327
4    Dalton Strehle    24     65 -374
-    Randy Strehle    24    Deland FL 65 -374
6    Nathan Rhoads    8    Pierson FL 63 -376
7    Kody Fisher    83    Anthony FL 61 -378
8    Kyle Eng    9     60 -379
-    Stephen Frankland    7UK    Clermont FL 60 -379
10    Robbie White    1,19    satsuma FL 58 -381
11    James Strehle    2    Deland FL 56 -383
-    Randall Newman    99R    Jacksonville FL 56 -383
-    Joseph Craven    51,38    ocala FL 56 -383
14    Alex Strosahl    1    dunnellon FL 11 -428
15    David Ladrie    11    Osteen FL 5 -434
-    John Baxter    13    Lexington KY 5 -434
 
Crate Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Todd Frank    2    Mellon WI 5 Leader
 
 

Latest Results
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines