Speednet Direct
Saturday June 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Tomahawk Speedway (WI) (2013)
Tomahawk, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Midwest Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Spacek    22S    Phillips WI 559 Leader
2    Travis Friske    97    Tomahawk WI 551 -8
3    Tad Schoonover    47    Eagle River WI 427 -132
4    Duane Dunbar    7X    Marenisco MI 360 -199
5    Bruce Belland    22B    Eagle River WI 305 -254
6    John Kallas    99    Hurley WI 304 -255
7    Dan Melton    81    Rhinelander WI 282 -277
8    Bo Bennish    03    Wausau 271 -288
10    Mickey Nosser    34    Phillips WI 96 -463
11    Jordan Kurtti    16X    Bruce Crossing MI 89 -470
12    Daniel Tautges    26     80 -479
13    Austin Henricks (R)    99H    Rhinelander WI 62 -497
14    Jerry Grasse    5    Phelps WI 51 -508
15    Mike Schnider    7    Rice Lake 48 -511
16    Mickey Nosser    34    Phillips 47 -512
17    Larry Gasperini    65    Iron River MI 42 -517
18    Cory Dickman    16    Bruce Crossing MI 40 -519
19    Jeff Klopstein Jr.    21    Tomahawk WI 10 -549
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Eberl    98    Tomahawk WI 567 Leader
2    Keith Troutman    28T    Tomahawk WI 544 -23
3    Ronald Van Dusen    8    Eagle River WI 504 -63
4    Jordan Kurtti    26    Bruce Crossing MI 465 -102
5    Heidi Karshbaum    89    Chetek WI 459 -108
6    Chad Boettcher    04    Tomahawk WI 294 -273
7    Cody Kummer    12    Medford WI 151 -416
8    Ryan Glembin    15    Eagle River WI 147 -420
9    Carolyn Nosser    29N    Sheldon WI 93 -474
10    Jason Jensen    14J    Eagle River WI 63 -504
11    Brit Broumann    26B    Rhinelnader wi 60 -507
12    Adam Soltis    9    Ladysmith WI 53 -514
-    Todd Brass    2T    Argonne WI 53 -514
15    Ashley Wahlstrom    19    Rice Lake WI 49 -518
-    Kevin Bogdanovic    27     49 -518
17    Jeff Mullins    3     48 -519
18    Dustin Miller    23M    Rhinelander WI 47 -520
19    Kelly Knutson    71    Osceola WA 46 -521
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Brown    15    Tomahawk WI 579 Leader
2    Nate Langberg    02    Tomahaqwk WI 552 -27
3    John Johnson Sr.    11     WI 534 -45
4    Tad Brown    00    Tomahawk WI 531 -48
5    Tyler Musolff    6T    Tomahawk WI 457 -122
6    CJ Hedges Jr.    01    Tomahawk WI 445 -134
7    Lance Rutledge    833    Rhinelander WI 273 -306
8    Shawn Bialas    35     167 -412
9    Chuck Sundquist    81    Tomahawk 154 -425
10    Jason Melton    7    Rhinelander WI 106 -473
11    Tyler Lundberg    98    Rhinelander WI 94 -485
12    Herb Dettman    898    Pelican Lake WI 66 -513
13    John Johnson Jr.    1    Lac du Flambeau Wi 49 -530
14    Dan Schultz    88    Rhinelander WI 48 -531
15    Frank Gasperini (R)    65G    Iton River 45 -534
16    Terran Spacek    22     43 -536
17    Steve Melton    833M    Rhinelander WI 39 -540
18    Brett Oenning    6    Tomahawk WI 34 -545
19    Steve Brown    00B     WI 31 -548
20    William Ebben    70    Lakewood WI 4 -575
 
Four Cylinder Bandits
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Louis Malluege    53    Merrill WI 623 Leader
2    Tim Holleran    12    Wausau WI 513 -110
3    Kevin Malluege    153    merrill wi 334 -289
4    Ron Drake Jr    44     247 -376
5    Kasey Gross    19    Gleason Wi 162 -461
6    Shawn Holleran    12H    Wausau WI 73 -550
7    Jerry Brickner    9    Wausau WI 71 -552
8    Heath Heidmann    531    Merrill WI 66 -557
9    Richard Lietz    64    Lakewood WI 49 -574
10    Alex Knoebel    66    RIchfield WI 45 -578
11    Brandon Langbecker    51    Gleason WI 39 -584
12    Evan Call    43    Weston WI 35 -588
 
 

Latest Results
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
More Headlines