Speednet Direct
Saturday April 19, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Greenbush Race Park
Greenbush, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 01, 2013

Lightning Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dexter DVERGSTEN    11    Greenbush MN 370 Leader
2    Trent STENGL    7    Oslo MN 353 -17
3    CHRIS Sorin    1    Dufresne MB 347 -23
4    Lawrence VERALRUD    40    Oslo MN 335 -35
5    Kyle COLE    2C,16    Warroad MN 323 -47
6    Brayden PENGILY    12    Landgon ND 269 -101
7    Nick OTTO    22    Grand Forks ND 216 -154
8    Daegan BERGER    67    Greenbush MN 214 -156
9    Corey OLSON    2    Badger MN 184 -186
10    Murray TEMPLE    33    Hartney MB 146 -224
11    AL Giesbrecht    13    Winkler MB 139 -231
12    Marcus ROTHENBACHER    3M    Salol MN 137 -233
13    ROLAND Bernard    2R    Winnipeg MB 110 -260
14    Danny Steinmetz    56S    Detroit Lakes MN 104 -266
15    Brandon JOHNSON    56    Holt MN 101 -269
16    CHRIS Unrau    27    Winkler MB 99 -271
-    JESSE Giesbrecht    17    Winkler MB 99 -271
18    Brody HUTTON    13H    Grand Forks ND 91 -279
19    JARED Kalynuik    96    Winnipeg MB 85 -285
20    Jesus VEGA    1U    Ada MN 79 -291
21    BRENT Steeg    7S    Niverville MB 76 -294
22    Alan TRUSCINSKI    9    Greenbush MN 43 -327
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Stan OLSON    69X,169    Thief River Falls MN 641 Leader
2    Mike PETERSON    43P    Lancaster MN 624 -17
3    Juliann OPOCENSKY    11    Emerson MB 602 -39
4    Alan LANE    87    Williams MN 526 -115
5    Chelsey HAMNESS    77    Strathcona MN 452 -189
6    Ryan/Jeremy Hagen/ANDERSON    81    TRF/Newfolden MN 281 -360
7    Ryan WESTON    64    Roseau MN 245 -396
8    Matt BALSTAD    02    Fosston MN 193 -448
9    Mike TIRY    96    Thief River Falls MN 153 -488
10    Bryce CORNELIUSEN    55    Warren MN 134 -507
11    Gary Nelson    N39    Ponemah MN 94 -547
12    Luke Balstad    34    Fosston MN 87 -554
13    Cory PETERSON    27    Red Lake MN 85 -556
14    Al Sadek JR    14    Bemidji MN 82 -559
15    Jeremy MACADAMS    42M    Moorhead MN 53 -588
-    Kelly JACOBSON    51    Fargo ND 53 -588
17    Les MCRAE    9    Marquette MB 52 -589
18    Jacob BARSNESS    47    Grand Rapids MN 51 -590
19    Kevin Delaine    1K    Stony Mountain MB 50 -591
20    Todd GETTEL    73    Mahnomen MN 47 -594
-    DEAN Kellar    54    Devlin ON 47 -594
-    John WALKER    2RENT    Thief River Falls MN 47 -594
23    Jason SCHUH    8    Lakota ND 46 -595
24    Ron Opocensky    34REN    Emerson MB 44 -597
25    Bill BECKMAN    13    Mahnomen MN 43 -598
-    Chris VARGASON    17    Edinburg ND 43 -598
27    Chad PUSCHINSKY    88    Cass Lake MN 39 -602
28    Weston RAMSRUD    67    Bagley MN 38 -603
29    Brett PROCTOR    21    Stonewall MB 37 -604
-    Jeff MCDONALD    4RENT    Forest River ND 37 -604
31    Roger Fiola    2RENT    Ste Anne MB 34 -607
32    Scott BECKMAN    12    Mahnomen MN 33 -608
33    Dan BECKMAN    23    Mahnomen MN 31 -610
34    Jersey PORTER    34REN    Grand Forks ND 17 -624
35    Kevin BAUMGARNER    72    Deer River MN 16 -625
-    Tommy HABEDANK    3    Mahnomen MN 16 -625
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin WAHL    74    Greenbush MN 671 Leader
2    Logan SALAZAR    3L    Pembina ND 661 -10
3    John HALVORSON    35    Warren MN 657 -14
4    Justin OLSON    169    Thief River Falls MN 606 -65
5    Shane WAHL    64    Greenbush MN 596 -75
6    Adam GAJESKI    99    Stephen MN 516 -155
7    Logan HAMNESS    28H    Strahcona MN 493 -178
8    Bill YONKE    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 477 -194
9    Patrick SOBOLIK    40    Hallock MN 476 -195
10    Justin OSOWSKI    30    Kennedy MN 366 -305
11    James WALL    24    Winkler MB 327 -344
12    Andrew HULSTEIN    33    Thief River Falls MN 264 -407
13    Alex JOHNSON    13    Hallock MN 262 -409
14    Ed LEHRKE    99E    Hallock MN 196 -475
15    Rod PETERSON    22    Thief River Falls MN 185 -486
16    Jeremy LIZAKOWSKI    96    Grafton ND 183 -488
17    Jacob WILDE    5    E Grand Forks MN 169 -502
18    Erich FREY    47    Lorette MB 163 -508
19    PAUL Veert    88V    Winnipeg MB 145 -526
20    Gary Nelson    74N    Blackduck MN 135 -536
21    Brent OLSON    17    Badger MN 133 -538
22    Christopher CHRISTIAN    33C    Fertile MN 88 -583
23    Brady PENGILLY    04    Langdon ND 84 -587
24    CODY Ossachuk    14C    Pinewood ONT 83 -588
25    Doyle ERICKSON    4E    Bagley MN 55 -616
26    Tyler HALL    60    Fertile MN 52 -619
27    Zach BRUER    01    Fisher MN 48 -623
28    Shane GERWING    17X    Farmington MN 46 -625
29    Lon VETTLESON    5L    Trail MN 45 -626
30    Patrick RETHEMEIER    19    Grand Forks ND 44 -627
-    ROB Gordon    X5    Grande Pointe MB 44 -627
32    Brandon Bahr    29X    Bemidji MN 42 -629
-    JUSTIN Bronk    92    West St. Paul MB 42 -629
34    Ryan COUSINS    36    DarlingFord MB 41 -630
-    Ken Perry    2X4    International Falls MN 41 -630
36    Matt FULLERTON    1    Bemidji MN 40 -631
-    Tom ANDRING    62X    Detroit Lakes MN 40 -631
-    Matt SCHOW    2S    McIntosh MN 40 -631
39    BRODY Strachan    99X    Emo MB 39 -632
-    Allison CHRISTIAN    23C    Fertile MN 39 -632
-    Sherman ROGALSKI SR    8X    Michigan ND 39 -632
42    Andrew MAXWELL    21M    Fargo ND 38 -633
43    Nick Audette    20    St Adolphe MB 18 -653
44    Kevin Bahr    29X    Bemidji MN 16 -655
45    CHRIS Boroskae    17    Winnipeg MB 11 -660
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordan DURAY    81    Halma MN 681 Leader
2    John HALVORSON    21    Warren MN 670 -11
3    Art LINERT    2L    Badger MN 666 -15
4    Ryan JOHNSON    25    Karlstad MN 644 -37
5    Bryon BERGER    65    Badger MN 457 -224
6    Dave MEYER    87M    Thief River Falls MN 322 -359
7    Aaron BLACKLANCE    5B    Thief River Falls MN 298 -383
8    Trent BEITO    64T    Middle River MN 259 -422
9    Cody WALL    88    Winkler MB 220 -461
10    JESSE Teunis    70    West St. Paul MB 174 -507
11    Douglas VANMILL    8T    Bagley MN 138 -543
12    SEAN Penner    7L    Steinbach MB 133 -548
13    Terry BLACKLANCE    84    Thief River Falls MN 130 -551
14    Shawn TEUNIS    39    West St. Paul MB 100 -581
15    Durand PETERSON    9    Glenwood MN 90 -591
16    Heath CORNELIUSEN    923    Salol MN 49 -632
17    James WALL    24    Winkler MB 47 -634
-    Bill Maruca    53B    Winnipeg MB 47 -634
-    Shane Holden    11JR    Winnipeg MB 47 -634
20    Bryce REIMER    03    Cavalier ND 46 -635
21    Nick LINERT    2L    Badger MN 45 -636
-    Mark BLOM    6X    Glenwood MN 45 -636
23    Nathan HIETALA    34REN    Badger MN 44 -637
24    MARK Teunis    51    West St Paul MB 43 -638
25    Jerome BERGER    65    Badger Mn 40 -641
26    Kyle COLE    64    Warroad MN 18 -663
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Aaron HOLTAN    2    Newfolden MN 676 Leader
2    Shane WAHL    64    Greenbush MN 639 -37
3    Joe CHAPLINSKI    21J    Middle River MN 618 -58
4    Jordan WAHL    75    Greenbush MN 594 -82
5    Mike TIANI    22    Middle River MN 466 -210
6    RICK Delaine    1R    Stoney Mountain MB 398 -278
7    Ward IMRIE    10W    Winnipeg MB 267 -409
8    Josh BEAULIEU    22B    Bemidji MN 187 -489
9    Jerome GUYOT    48    Fannystelle MB 151 -525
10    STEVE Nordin    4    Stratton ONT 141 -535
-    Mark ESALA    95    Thief River Falls MN 141 -535
12    Lee MCRAE    9    Marquette MB 140 -536
13    GAVIN Paull    16G    Fort Frances ON 107 -569
14    DARIAN Boyce    20X    Winnipeg MB 104 -572
15    RYAN Kereluk    29K    St Andrews MB 93 -583
16    ERIC Guyot    25     90 -586
17    Ryan RESTAD    7R    West Fargo ND 88 -588
18    Dustin WAHL    4,74    Greenbush MN 79 -597
19    GLEN Strachan    99    Emo ON 54 -622
-    Cody Erickson    1X    Ulen MN 54 -622
-    Dustin STRAND    71    Grand Forks ND 54 -622
22    Tyler Brown    14    Rainy River ON 48 -628
23    Jason JOHNSON    007    Karlstad MN 45 -631
-    Ken GESKE    20K    Theif River Falls MN 45 -631
25    Derrick OPDAHL    20    Greenbush MN 44 -632
26    Lindsay BOURRE    4U    Rainy River ONT 41 -635
27    Don PLATOW    D20    Shevlin MN 40 -636
 
Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ward IMRIE    2    Winnipeg MB 10 Leader
1    Dan Picton    22    Dugald MB 10 -0
-    George Balcaen    1    Winnepeg MB 10 -0
-    Lynn Lucken    30L    Winger MN 10 -0
-    Glen Manning    5    Oak Bank MB 10 -0
-    Rene Poluyko    73P    Winnepeg MB 10 -0
-    Shane Holden    29    Winnipeg MB 10 -0
 
Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Christopher RANTEN    27    East Grand Forks MN 115 Leader
2    Austin PIERCE    2    Grand Forks ND 107 -8
3    Mitch MACK    92    East Grand Forks MN 104 -11
4    Casey MACK    8    East Grand Forks ND 103 -12
5    Nick OMDAHL    0     MN 95 -20
6    Wade NYGARD    9N    Grand Forks ND 93 -22
7    Chris SHIREK    1    Thompson ND 92 -23
8    Shane ROEMELING    31    Grand Forks ND 91 -24
9    Kyle FEDYK    91K    Estevan SK 84 -31
10    Dave GLENNON    5    Casselton ND 83 -32
11    Jordan GRAHAM    99    Grand Forks ND 79 -36
12    Tom EGELAND    14    Climax MN 77 -38
13    Brenden WILDE    35    Theif River Falls MN 76 -39
14    Blake EGELAND    26    Climax MN 74 -41
15    Jordan ADAMS    20A    Reynolds ND 73 -42
16    Cory Mack    25     mn 70 -45
17    Ryder OLSON    21    Ray ND 67 -48
18    Alex LARSON    51    East Grand Forks MN 65 -50
19    Bob Martin    10TR    East Grand Forks MN 62 -53
20    Rick BATES    12    Badger MN 61 -54
21    Zach WILDE    6    Thief River Falls MN 45 -70
22    Justin BERG    67X    Williston ND 43 -72
23    Trent STENGL    7    Oslo MN 12 -103
-    Tanner WISK    22    Grand Forks ND 12 -103
-    Terry ANDERSON    57    Thief River Falls MN 12 -103
 
 

Latest Results
Atchison County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Callaway Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Paducah International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Farmer City Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
West Siloam Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeside Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bloomington Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I-96 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
IMCA Empire State Series...
Mother Nature shortens...
Midnight Oil Burns as...
Raceway 7 makes some...
Sanders wins King of...
Sanders scores Friday...
Krohn, Klein quickest in...
Former champs Gustin,...
Krohn Quickest in King of...
Iron Man Challenge 2014...
Rasdon Rolls to First...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results