Speednet Direct
Monday September 01, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Greenbush Race Park
Greenbush, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 30, 2014

Lightning Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alan TRUSCINSKI    13T    Greenbush MN 301 Leader
2    Chris SORIN    1    Dufresne MB 284 -17
-    Kyle COLE    16    Warroad MN 284 -17
4    Lawrence VERALRUD    40    Oslo MN 266 -35
5    Alex TRUSCINSKI    10    Greenbush MN 265 -36
6    Eric JOHNSON    4    Grand Forks ND 261 -40
7    Corey OLSON    2    Badger MN 241 -60
8    Brayden PENGILLY    12    Landgon ND 229 -72
9    Brody HUTTON    6H    Manvel ND 181 -120
10    Dexter DVERGSTEN    11    Greenbush MN 175 -126
11    Rocky HOLTER    7    Grand Forks ND 135 -166
12    Nick OTTO    22    Grand Forks ND 132 -169
13    Marcus ROTHENBACHER    3M    Salol MN 127 -174
14    Murray TEMPLE    33    Hartney MB 95 -206
15    Brent STEG    7S    Niverville MB 93 -208
16    Jeff RATZLAFF    9R    Langdon ND 85 -216
17    Roland BERNARD    2R    Winnipeg MB 56 -245
18    Wally BUTLER    35W    Noral MB 53 -248
19    Chris UNRAU    27    Winkler MB 52 -249
20    Al GIESBRECHT    13K    Winkler MB 47 -254
21    Trent STENGL    7    Oslo MN 43 -258
22    Danny STEINMETZ    56S    Detroit Lakes MN 41 -260
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Stan OLSON    69X    Thief River Falls MN 470 Leader
2    Mike PETERSON    43    Lancaster MN 452 -18
3    Jeremy ANDERSON    81    Newfolden MN 439 -31
4    Jerome BERGER    65    Badger Mn 416 -54
5    Ryan HAGEN    33     Thief River Falls MN 409 -61
6    Neil/Mark MILLER/Salzwedel    96    Newfolden MN 402 -68
7    Alan LANE    87    Williams MN 393 -77
8    Chelsey/Dale HAMNESS    26    Strathcona MN 392 -78
9    Ryan WESTON    64W    Roseau MN 346 -124
10    Jordan/Mark WASNIE/Sexton    55    Lorette MB 257 -213
11    Bryce CORNELIUSEN    55C    Warren MN 208 -262
12    Ryan SAGSTUEN    6S    Thief River Falls 194 -276
13    Les MCRAE    9    Marquette MB 101 -369
14    Cory PETERSON    4    Red Lake MN 85 -385
15    Mike VAGLE    40    Hallock MN 73 -397
16    Jaden VARNSON    12V    Lakota ND 53 -417
17    Dean KELLAR    54    Devlin ON 51 -419
18    Jared PALM    10    Warroad MN 50 -420
19    Kelly JACOBSON    51    Fargo ND 49 -421
20    Derek POLLOCK    2T    Winnipeg MB 44 -426
21    Kyle GODIN    4U    Rainy River ON 42 -428
22    Wes MORRISEAU    5    Barwick ON 39 -431
23    Riley HOPGOOD    4T    Oakbank MB 16 -454
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Bill YONKE    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 454 Leader
2    Justin OLSON    169    Thief River Falls MN 448 -6
3    John HALVORSON    35    Warren MN 438 -16
4    Gary NELSON    74N    Blackduck MN 427 -27
5    Shane WAHL    64    Greenbush MN 396 -58
6    Jordan WAHL    47W    Greenbush MN 349 -105
7    Logan HAMNESS    28H    Strathcona MN 346 -108
8    Patrick SOBOLIK    40    Hallock MN 285 -169
9    Ed LEHRKE    99E    Hallock MN 222 -232
10    Andrew HULSTEIN    33    Thief River Falls MN 211 -243
11    Hunter HOUGARD    88    Karlstad MN 207 -247
12    Mike OLSON    17    Lancaster MN 205 -249
13    Paul VEERT    88V    Winnipeg MB 197 -257
14    Adam GAJESKI    99G    Stephen MN 193 -261
15    Davis FORST    35F    Badger MN 169 -285
16    Steve HOUGARD    88    Strandquist MN 154 -300
17    Cody OSSACHUK    14C    Pinewood ONT 137 -317
18    Justin OSOWSKI    30    Kennedy MN 131 -323
19    Jacob WILDE    5    E Grand Forks MN 129 -325
20    Logan SALAZAR    3L    Neche ND 103 -351
21    Jeremy LIZAKOWSKI    96    Grafton ND 96 -358
22    Noah METZGER    19D    Crookston MN 88 -366
23    Aaron RESTAD    5R    Langdon ND 85 -369
24    Cory ZIEBOL    94    Roosevelt MN 82 -372
25    Travis SAURER    21X    Elizabeth MN 57 -397
26    Davey MILLS    22    Bemidji MN 55 -399
27    James WALL    24    Winkler MB 52 -402
28    Skyler SMITH    16    Bemidji MN 50 -404
29    Stoney KRUK    87    Langdon ND 49 -405
30    Lon VETTLESON    5L    Trail MN 47 -407
-    Tony CAISSIE    12C    Winnipeg MB 47 -407
32    Murray KOZIE    55K    Headingley MB 46 -408
33    Nick AUDETTE    20    St Adolphe MB 44 -410
34    Cody WALL    24    Winkler MB 43 -411
-    Ryan SCHOW    28S    Moorhead MN 43 -411
36    Matt SCHOW    2S    McIntosh MN 42 -412
37    Luke LICK    5LL    Rosholt SD 41 -413
-    Brody STRACHAN    99X    Emo MB 41 -413
-    Andrew MAXWELL    21M    W Fargo ND 41 -413
40    Matt TALLEY    5T    Sabin MN 40 -414
-    Scott JACOBSON    5J    Fargo ND 40 -414
42    Erich FREY    47    Lorette MB 38 -416
43    David DELAINE    00D    Lorette MB 37 -417
-    Rod PETERSON    22    Thief River Falls MN 37 -417
45    Don PLATOW    2    Shevlin MN 35 -419
46    Weston RAMSRUD    67    Bagley MN 32 -422
47    Andy WAGNER    3X    Ada MN 17 -437
-    Alex JOHNSON    13    Hallock MN 17 -437
-    Channing SPROULE    28    Winnipeg MB 17 -437
-    Kurt SMITH    44S    Greenbush MN 17 -437
51    John HETTINGA    19H    Emo ON 16 -438
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan JOHNSON    25    Karlstad MN 473 Leader
2    Art LINERT    2L    Badger MN 451 -22
3    Jordan DURAY    81    Halma MN 449 -24
4    Terry BLACKLANCE    105    Thief River Falls MN 412 -61
5    Heath CORNELIUSEN    923    Salol MN 357 -116
6    Shawn TEUNIS    39    West St. Paul MB 344 -129
7    Devin SPEARS    55    Thief River Falls MN 336 -137
8    Aaron BLACKLANCE    5B    Thief River Falls MN 250 -223
9    Richard JACOBSON    4    Roseau MN 232 -241
10    Jeremy GUST    96    Strathcona MN 195 -278
11    Trent BEITO    99    Middle River MN 171 -302
12    Jesse TEUNIS    70    West St. Paul MB 140 -333
13    Douglas VANMILL    8T    Bagley MN 139 -334
14    Nick LINERT    75    Badger MN 95 -378
15    John HALVORSON    21    Warren MN 93 -380
16    Jesse PEDERSON    80    Winnipeg MB 92 -381
17    Nathan HIETALA    24    Badger MN 81 -392
18    Jersy PORTER    11P    Grand Forks ND 58 -415
19    Tylar WILSON    55    Fort Frances ONT 46 -427
20    Ron WESTOVER    515    Fort Frances ON 44 -429
21    Brad WALL    88    Winkler MB 43 -430
22    Kyle PELLAERS    23    East St Paul MB 42 -431
23    Kevin BRAGET    75     MN 38 -435
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick DELAINE    1R    Stoney Mountain MB 426 Leader
2    Aaron HOLTAN    2    Newfolden MN 424 -2
3    Dustin WAHL    74    Greenbush MN 385 -41
4    Joe CHAPLINKSKI    21J    Middle River MN 343 -83
5    Jordan WAHL    75    Greenbush MN 338 -88
6    Shane WAHL    64    Greenbush MN 309 -117
7    Derrick OPDAHL    20    Greenbush MN 278 -148
8    Jason JOHNSON    007    Karlstad MN 253 -173
9    Mark ESALA    95    Thief River Falls MN 244 -182
10    Ryan KERELUK    29K    St Andrews MB 236 -190
11    Mike TIANI    57    Middle River MN 227 -199
12    Ken GESKE    47    Theif River Falls MN 191 -235
13    Justin BRONK    92    West St. Paul MB 121 -305
14    Scott KAML    007K    Greenbush MN 118 -308
15    Ward IMRIE    10W    Winnipeg MB 99 -327
16    John SCHULKE    7S    Laporte MN 86 -340
17    Eric GUYOT    25    Fannystelle MB 60 -366
18    Jason GRIMES    99G    Jamestown ND 57 -369
19    Bryce BORGEN    7    Perley MN 55 -371
20    Rick JACOBSON    7J    Wilton MN 54 -372
21    Dave CAIN    2C    Corcoran MN 53 -373
22    Gavin PAULL    16G    Fort Frances ON 52 -374
-    Danny STAFF    7    East St Paul MB 52 -374
24    Travis SAURER    21X    Elizabeth MN 51 -375
25    Matt GILBERTSON    23    Montevideo MN 49 -377
26    Cody ERICKSON    1X    Ulen MN 48 -378
-    Johnny BROKING    45J    Grand Rapids MN 48 -378
-    Jerome GUYOT    48    Fannystelle MB 48 -378
-    Dustin STRAND    71    Grand Forks ND 48 -378
30    Jamen FOSS    75    Greenbush MN 45 -381
-    Bob BROKING    45B    Grand Rapids MN 45 -381
32    Don PLATOW    2D    Shevlin MN 44 -382
33    Tyler BROWN    14    Rainy River ON 43 -383
34    Josh BEAULIEU    22B    Bemidji MN 41 -385
-    Jayson GOOD    85G    Watertown SD 41 -385
36    Lindsay BOURRE    4U    Rainy River ONT 39 -387
-    Glen STRACHAN    99    Emo ON 39 -387
38    Steve NORDIN    4    Stratton ONT 37 -389
39    Ryan RESTAD    7R    West Fargo ND 36 -390
-    Mike STEARNS    24S    Hecla SD 36 -390
 
Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Enns    18    Winnipeg MB 10 Leader
1    Kevin BRAGET    14     MN 10 -0
-    Lynn Lucken    30L    Winger MN 10 -0
-    Wayne Grosky    04     10 -0
-    Rod Fidler    2    St Andrews MB 10 -0
-    Ryan Hambleton    13    Morris MB 10 -0
-    Dave Buffie    5B    Winnipeg MB 10 -0
-    Tyson Hiebert    73P    Lorette MB 10 -0
 
Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Shirek    1    Thompson ND 99 Leader
2    Jade HASTINGS    8H    Grand Forks ND 98 -1
3    Jordan ADAMS    20A    Reynolds ND 97 -2
4    Wade NYGAARD    9N    Grand Forks ND 88 -11
5    Austin PIERCE    2    Grand Forks ND 86 -13
6    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks ND 77 -22
-    Tom EGELAND    14    Climax MN 77 -22
8    Christopher RANTEN    27    East Grand Forks MN 75 -24
-    Tanner WISK    22    Grand Forks ND 75 -24
-    Brenden Wilde    35    Theif River Falls MN 75 -24
11    Zach WILDE    6    Thief River Falls MN 74 -25
12    Mitch MACK    92    East Grand Forks MN 71 -28
13    Trent STENGL    7    Oslo MN 69 -30
14    Blake EGELAND    26    Climax MN 68 -31
15    Jordan GRAHAM    99    Grand Forks ND 67 -32
16    Nick OMDAHL    0     MN 63 -36
17    Amber BALCAEN    10     61 -38
18    Bob MARTIN    10TRB    East Grand Forks MN 56 -43
19    Thomas KENNEDY    20K    Winnipeg MB 17 -82
 
4 Cylinders
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jim MULHOLLAND    17    Winnipeg MB 207 Leader
2    Mike DEMCHUK    15    Dufresne MB 203 -4
3    Katelyn AHRNDT    K80    Hawley MN 184 -23
4    Noah MAIER-WELESKI    43    Lancaster MN 174 -33
5    Bill PERDONIC    96    Winnipeg MB 160 -47
6    Dean MILJURE    71    Winnipeg MB 154 -53
7    Chad HAGEN    8    Thief River Falls MN 136 -71
8    Scott/Mike PERDONIC    91    Winnipeg MB 108 -99
9    Reid ANDERSON    53    Thief River Falls MN 101 -106
10    Mark SYVERT    5    Winnipeg MB 48 -159
11    Alan BEAMISH    41    Winnipeg MB 47 -160
12    Mark SEXTON    55    Lorette MB 45 -162
-    Sam WENHAM    13    Winnipeg MB 45 -162
14    Thomas AHRNDT    86T    Hawley MN 43 -164
-    Dan EVERT    68    Sabin MN 43 -164
16    Mathew KRINSKY    11S    Moorhead MN 16 -191
 
 

Latest Results
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madison International Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Deer Creek Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Huset's Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Quincy Raceways
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Electric City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Longdale Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Gator Motorplex
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Canyon Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
NOLA Motorsports Park...
Stormy Scott snares USMTS...
August 23, 2014
USRA B-Mod title...
Grand Bend Motorplex...
Reinke Rockets to Victory...
August 16, 2014
The Hunt hits halfway...
Long Awaited Night At...
Sanders takes 20th trip...
Marshall Skinner Gets...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results