Speednet Direct
Wednesday June 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Casino Speedway
Watertown, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 04, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 775 Leader
2    Chad Becker    12    Aberdeen SD 721 -54
3    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 641 -134
4    Rich Thomas    T3    Aberdeen SD 612 -163
5    Trevor Walsh    15    Watertown SD 600 -175
6    Doug Walsh    51    Watertown SD 582 -193
7    Thomas Weisgram    16    Aberdeen SD 501 -274
8    Curt Kranz    87    Watertown SD 500 -275
9    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 408 -367
10    Dave McDonald    52X    Huron SD 407 -368
11    Josh Skorczewski    2S    Aberdeen SD 396 -379
12    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 385 -390
13    Pat Weisgram    32    Aberdeen SD 383 -392
14    Eric Robertson    9R    Casselton ND 291 -484
15    Kevin Robertson    10R    Enderlin ND 266 -509
16    Scott Olson    71S    Watertown SD 203 -572
17    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 202 -573
18    Chad Williamson    57    Watertown SD 144 -631
19    John Winge    17J    Sioux Falls SD 131 -644
20    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 130 -645
21    John Hoefert    10TOO    Sioux Falls SD 122 -653
22    Bryan Berger    00    Ortley SD 99 -676
23    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 90 -685
24    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 86 -689
25    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 50 -725
26    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 47 -728
27    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 46 -729
28    Marty Myers    13    Mitchell SD 43 -732
29    Scott Daly    U2    Aberdeen SD 41 -734
30    Jason Krohn    7K    Slayton MN 21 -754
31    Robert Bladow    00R    Fargo ND 17 -758
32    Aaron Krohn    777    Slayton MN 15 -760
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 668 Leader
2    Scott Hansen    31    Garden City SD 616 -52
3    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 606 -62
4    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 565 -103
-    Ryan Engels    1    Watertown SD 565 -103
6    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 534 -134
7    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 501 -167
8    Todd Stark    33    Watertown SD 452 -216
9    David Carlson    73M    Huron SD 427 -241
10    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 400 -268
11    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 353 -315
12    Brent Dutenhoffer    48    Watertown SD 350 -318
13    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 347 -321
14    Matt Steen    22    Watertown SD 339 -329
15    Terry Haven    23H    Britton SD 320 -348
16    Duke Erickson    57    Sioux Falls SD 289 -379
17    Scott Olson    71    Watertown SD 282 -386
18    Tom Foster    25    Henry SD 275 -393
19    Jason Urdahl    7    Watertown SD 266 -402
20    Tyler McDonald    5M    Huron SD 240 -428
21    Luke Lick    5    Rosholt SD 236 -432
22    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 207 -461
23    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 194 -474
24    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 141 -527
25    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 99 -569
26    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 91 -577
27    Terry Bendel    54    Madison MN 79 -589
28    Tyler Gefroh    17    Amherst SD 65 -603
29    Brian Haben    6*    Appleton MN 49 -619
30    Phil Braun    91    Danube MN 47 -621
-    Dale Ames    6    Huron SD 47 -621
32    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 44 -624
33    Justin Bronk    92    West St/ Paul MB 41 -627
34    Kevin Bliese    31X    Bath SD 40 -628
-    Ryan Kereluk    29K    St Andrews MB 40 -628
36    Chad Williamson    10C    Watertown SD 39 -629
37    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 36 -632
38    Dennis Haven    96    Brentford SD 35 -633
39    Duane Zabel    3Z    Selby SD 33 -635
-    Scotty Anderson    15    Mason City IA 33 -635
41    David Neitzel    28    Watertown SD 32 -636
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Malsam    8    Aberdeen SD 673 Leader
2    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 648 -25
3    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 581 -92
4    Blake Whitlock    102    Watertown SD 542 -131
5    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 301 -372
6    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 238 -435
7    Boe Winburn    56    Houghton SD 224 -449
8    Eric Cease    12    Britton SD 205 -468
9    Casey Hanson    4    Badger SD 194 -479
10    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 153 -520
11    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 144 -529
12    Dustin Bluhm    45    Britton SD 93 -580
-    Gary Husmann    55    Litchfield MN 93 -580
-    Brandon Moser    63    Aberdeen SD 93 -580
15    Alan Dorris    11K    Wolsey SD 80 -593
16    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 53 -620
17    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater MN 47 -626
-    Jay Hedtke    4    Grove City MN 47 -626
19    Brian Bernotas    43    Colfax ND 45 -628
20    Doug Van Liere    Y5    Madison SD 44 -629
-    Brady Brick    14B    Aberdeen SD 44 -629
22    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 43 -630
23    Jake Knapper    66    Montevideo MN 42 -631
24    Dale Tomes    21T    Dell Rapids SD 41 -632
25    Trent Brutger    12T    Watkins MN 40 -633
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Hansen    31H    Garden City SD 981 Leader
2    Tony Konold    15    Clear Lake SD 925 -56
3    Tony Croninger    8T    Watertown SD 903 -78
4    DJ Tesch    30    Brandt SD 900 -81
5    Tim Waba    50    Watertown SD 879 -102
6    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 862 -119
7    Jason Marko    31M    Watertown SD 857 -124
8    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 741 -240
9    Zach LaQua    61    Watertown SD 729 -252
10    Scott Harrington    14    Waubay SD 602 -379
11    Kenneth Mayer    15X    Hazel SD 586 -395
12    Troy Randall    34    Watertown SD 575 -406
13    Tanner Zweifel    71Z    Watertown SD 540 -441
14    Tracy Johnson    19    Lake Preston SD 527 -454
15    Hope Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 468 -513
16    Grant Lukonen    11    Watertown SD 457 -524
17    Danny Hall    54    Watertown SD 455 -526
18    Jason Dargatz    48    Webster SD 449 -532
19    Doug Jenner    6D    Watertown SD 365 -616
20    Mike Winter    36    Brandt SD 348 -633
21    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 326 -655
22    Mike Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 207 -774
23    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 203 -778
24    Nick Barger    14N    Madison SD 196 -785
25    Lee Dreher    113    Doland SD 174 -807
26    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 163 -818
27    Scott Hinricher    17    Flandreau SD 161 -820
28    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 154 -827
29    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 142 -839
30    Chris Holt    16    Clear Lake SD 120 -861
31    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 106 -875
32    Dave McGuire    28    Watertown SD 103 -878
33    Ryan Bjerke    14B    Clear Lake SD 97 -884
34    Shawn Fernkes    99    Pennock MN 91 -890
35    Chad Williamson    11W    Watertown SD 86 -895
36    Timothy Skeide    X    Aberdeen SD 74 -907
37    Ryan Damm    53    Watertown SD 69 -912
38    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 54 -927
-    Travis Sauer    21X    Elizabeth MN 54 -927
40    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 43 -938
41    Zach Dockter    Z2    Minot ND 42 -939
42    Adam Brotherton    14X    Huron SD 40 -941
-    Lucas Rodin    19R    Marion ND 40 -941
44    Jayson Good    54    Watertown SD 39 -942
-    Travis Tietjen    21*    Milbank SD 39 -942
-    Robb Loomis    66    Brookings SD 39 -942
-    Darren Engesser    11S    Garry SD 39 -942
48    Dustin Bluhm    21XX    Britton SD 37 -944
-    Dylan Zabel    11Z    Selby SD 37 -944
50    Jacob Cavazos    28C    Watertown SD 36 -945
51    Matty Moes    0    Watertown SD 33 -948
-    Jeremy Castro    14C    West Fargo ND 33 -948
53    Kyle Schell    11S    Lisbon ND 31 -950
54    Dusty Seitz    3R    Madison SD 16 -965
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 996 Leader
2    Maria Broksieck    14    Goodwin SD 918 -78
3    Andy Rossow    99    Florence SD 904 -92
4    Al Schmidt    12    Watertown SD 889 -107
5    Tyler McFarland    19    Watertwon SD 832 -164
6    Joe Engels    61    Castlewood SD 827 -169
7    Dustin Davis    2    Waubay SD 816 -180
8    Tyler Lamb    314    Clark SD 810 -186
9    Chris Serr    01    Aberdeen SD 752 -244
10    Landan Davis    1    Waubay SD 740 -256
11    Art Berger    22    Ortley SD 596 -400
12    Jaimie Swanson    09    Florence SD 576 -420
13    Dylan Arndt    44    Ortonville MN 489 -507
14    Chad Willmott    16    White SD 425 -571
15    Paul Hartley    6H    Bruce SD 423 -573
16    Wade Tirrel    58    White SD 369 -627
17    Keith Tourville    111JR    Dairyland WI 363 -633
18    Domenik Mahlen    69    Watertown SD 350 -646
19    Adam Butterfield    E30    Watertown SD 334 -662
-    Logan Pearson    XX    White SD 334 -662
21    Jon Tollakson    32T    Montevideo MN 225 -771
22    Marty Tirrel    85    White SD 202 -794
23    Derek Rieck    34J    Ortonville MN 181 -815
24    Brian Pearson    X    White SD 160 -836
25    Trajan Schmidt    12S    Watertown SD 139 -857
26    Scott Hansen    31H    Garden City SD 129 -867
27    Brady Lacher    28    Aberdeen SD 113 -883
28    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 110 -886
29    Kyle Dykhoff    11    Perham MN 97 -899
30    Scott Witkowski    88    Aberdeen SD 81 -915
31    Kory Provost    35    Rosebud SD 79 -917
32    Brad Enstad    E22    Watertown SD 76 -920
33    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 55 -941
34    Shawn Teunis    39    West St. Paul MB 50 -946
35    Leonard Willie Ferguson    78    Kyle SD 48 -948
36    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 40 -956
37    Preston Fryer    8    Sisseton SD 39 -957
38    Warren Pourier    79    Kyle SD 38 -958
39    Brandon Schmitt    71S    Clark SD 37 -959
40    Jeffery Fryer    8F    Sisseton SD 36 -960
41    Jesse Teunis    70    West St. Paul MB 34 -962
42    Micheal Gapp    85X    Miller SD 16 -980
43    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 12 -984
 
 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines