Speednet Direct
Tuesday July 22, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Crystal Motor Speedway
Crystal, MI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of July 19, 2014

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Baker    13    Ionia MI 330 Leader
2    Matt Pickard    115,115    Grant MI 310 -20
3    Josh Borton (R)    111    Crystal MI 309 -21
4    Zack Olger    0X     MI 298 -32
5    Dean Huizenga    9    Belmont MI 261 -69
6    Carl Ries    6R    Blanchard MI 236 -94
7    Rachel Carpenter    11    Laingsburg MI 231 -99
8    Ryan Kent (R)    52K    Greenville Mi 229 -101
9    Ryan VanderVeen    23V    Six Lakes MI 220 -110
10    Scott Nieman    27    Ithaca MI 204 -126
11    Tim Stott    11S     MI 203 -127
-    Amanda Wing    55W     203 -127
13    Kyle Borgman    72    Muskegon MI 202 -128
14    Kevin Reeve    117    Hanover MI 201 -129
15    Jay Van Dyke    77V    Lakeview MI 172 -158
16    Jason Playter, Jr. (R)    41    Saranac MI 167 -163
17    Blaine Hendrick    610    Sidney MI 158 -172
18    Tom Dusen    10    Muskegon MI 157 -173
19    Doug Baird (R)    6B     MI 140 -190
20    Brennan Bowen    B1     MI 136 -194
21    Scott Haney    14     MI 133 -197
22    Scot Church (R)    26    Ithaca MI 131 -199
23    Joshua Knoll    87K    Barryton Mi 130 -200
24    Liz Patterson    9*    Haslett MI 126 -204
25    Scott Philips    50    Marlette MI 123 -207
26    Kurt Mesman    66    Wyoming MI 122 -208
27    Andrew Fidler (R)    51    Elwell MI 114 -216
28    Kris Patterson, Jr.    0P    St. Johns MI 101 -229
29    Denny Anderson    18     88 -242
30    Dave Hartman    15    Howard City MI 86 -244
31    Keith Gentz    8    Grant MI 59 -271
32    Logan Love    73L    Vestaburg MI 58 -272
33    Bry Sloan    2    Lowell MI 48 -282
34    Renton Hurley    58    Caro MI 47 -283
35    Larry Zander    66Z    Belding MI 41 -289
-    Mike Kresnak    0K    Elwell MI 41 -289
37    Trever Monk    6.7    Alma MI 35 -295
38    Brad Harden    52X     MI 28 -302
39    John Krusinsky    5     MI 26 -304
-    Butch Strait    79S    Traverse City MI 26 -304
41    Brad Buskirk    45B    Alma MI 25 -305
42    Brook Brasington    5B    Evart MI 23 -307
43    Kim Watz    30     MI 22 -308
44    Ryan Lanphierd (R)    11R    Midland MI 16 -314
45    Darron Andras    22     MI 14 -316
-    Bob Mayer    42*    Holland OH 14 -316
47    JT Anderson    42    Cadillac MI 13 -317
48    James Williams    8W     MI 11 -319
-    Rob Taylor    44     MI 11 -319
-    Don Proctor, Jr.    71     MI 11 -319
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    A.J. Ward    20W    Ionia MI 449 Leader
2    Myron DeYoung    7D    Stanton MI 416 -33
3    Chad Wernette    615    Sheridan MI 399 -50
4    John DeYoung, Jr.    70     MI 398 -51
5    Mike Shanteau    11    Weidman MI 381 -68
6    Jimmy Hale, Jr.    77,62    Crystal MI 375 -74
7    Brody Bowser    78    Stanton MI 357 -92
8    Austin Wonch    98    Stanton MI 349 -100
9    Rusty Zeigler    776    Ovid MI 343 -106
10    Vern Buskirk (R)    B76    Crystal MI 336 -113
11    Kenny Playter    42P    Saranac MI 325 -124
12    Ken Zeigler    776K    Ovid MI 321 -128
13    Brenten DeYoung (R)    71    Sheridan MI 305 -144
14    Robert Putt    87    Fenwick MI 279 -170
15    Corey Ruesink (R)    48    Lowell MI 278 -171
16    Brandon Baylis    81    Lansing MI 250 -199
17    Toby Steele, Sr.    4S     MI 215 -234
18    Chad Precord    K9    Greenville MI 213 -236
19    Travis Fisher    6    Sheridan MI 212 -237
20    Brennen Hunt    20    Greenville MI 207 -242
-    Jerry Hunt    8,20     MI 207 -242
22    Milt Montgomery    0M    Sheridan MI 190 -259
-    Tim Sooy    21T    Stanton MI 190 -259
24    Brady Hollenbeck    93H,7S    Greenville MI 183 -266
-    Tyson Minier (R)    556    Orleans MI 183 -266
26    Ashlee Scott (R)    7S    Vestaburg MI 175 -274
27    Kody Johnson    19JR    Vestaburg MI 167 -282
28    Christopher Diethrich (R)    D21    Lansing MI 166 -283
29    Brooke Ann Brasington    10,6    Sheridan MI 164 -285
30    Montana Bupp (R)    B6    Stanton MI 158 -291
31    John Row    62,77    Alma MI 149 -300
32    Armond Holley, Jr.    55H    Mt. Morris MI 128 -321
33    Brad Stanke    75    Shepherd MI 104 -345
34    Chris Higgins    55    Greenville MI 92 -357
35    Scott Glidden (R)    42G    Perrinton MI 91 -358
36    Travis LaCombe    11L    Grand Haven MI 89 -360
37    Glen Moon    15    Fenwick MI 60 -389
38    Gerald Taylor    T1    Shepherd MI 57 -392
39    Matt Carney    24X    Riverdale MI 52 -397
40    Nick Messner    7M    Sumner MI 50 -399
41    David Doty    17     MI 44 -405
42    Dillon Gentry    20G    Ionia MI 42 -407
-    Chance Allen (R)    14    Alma MI 42 -407
44    Calvin Brackett    3    Stanton MI 31 -418
45    Larry Wiggins    55G     MI 30 -419
46    Rodney King    12K    Stanton MI 27 -422
-    Will Stanley    02W    Lake MI 27 -422
48    Chad Maurer    54M     MI 24 -425
49    Tanner Pray    5T    Clio MI 23 -426
50    Chaz Pray    511    Clio MI 15 -434
51    Jerry Van Blaricum    14     MI 13 -436
52    Josh Gallagher    55G    Crystal MI 12 -437
53    Jacob McCloud    41D    Saranac MI 11 -438
 
Pro Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Loomis    11    Weidman MI 405 Leader
2    Rob Brillhart    77B    Crystal MI 375 -30
3    Rusty Seaver    18    Stanton MI 373 -32
4    Blake Hollenbeck    44H    Sidney MI 357 -48
5    Jesse Playter    41    Greenville MI 351 -54
6    Don Rohn    65    Sheridan MI 350 -55
7    Barry Rinard    26    Brant MI 348 -57
8    John Taylor    72     339 -66
9    Gary VanderMark    10    Lowell MI 334 -71
10    Jeramie Raby    80    Riverdale MI 309 -96
11    Mark Davis    8    Portland MI 273 -132
12    Chris Wiggins    711    Weidman MI 268 -137
13    Gary Buskirk    1*    Stanton MI 239 -166
14    George Wease    21W    Carson City MI 194 -211
15    Randy Wellman    3W    Fenwick MI 185 -220
16    Bob Whitcomb    5     MI 179 -226
17    Ryan Teeter    9T    Crystal MI 157 -248
18    Jaycee Baker (R)    07    White Cloud MI 153 -252
19    Rodney Heikkila    3H    Vestaburg MI 143 -262
20    Derrick Wyatt (R)    3    Stanton MI 133 -272
21    Mike Husted    45    Ionia MI 125 -280
22    CJ Reisbig    9R    Ionia MI 116 -289
23    Melvin Allen    6     70 -335
24    Cody Cavagnaro    0C    Ionia MI 55 -350
25    Zach Rummer    69X    Sumner MI 49 -356
26    Larry Bulson III    07    White Cloud MI 35 -370
27    Timmy Near    71    Bridgeport MI 34 -371
28    Dan Hubbell    32    Hastings MI 33 -372
-    Tony Vinton    44     MI 33 -372
30    Chad Raby    94     MI 32 -373
31    Drew Wilkerson    78    Muskegon MI 31 -374
32    Brent Reil    10R    Midland MI 26 -379
33    Jay McClain    15    Lake Isabella MI 24 -381
34    Rob Westergard    16W    Bay City MI 22 -383
-    Greg Lumerane    44L     22 -383
36    Shane Spencer    89    Alma MI 21 -384
-    Loren Short    3S    Clio MI 21 -384
 
Pro Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nate Jones    14    Elwell MI 456 Leader
2    Paul Grosnickle (R)    28    Lansing MI 433 -23
3    Curtis Rice    92    Muskegon MI 430 -26
4    Ryan Paradise    06    St. Johns MI 402 -54
5    James McKeown    57    Stanton MI 379 -77
6    Joe Fowler    19    St. Charles MI 298 -158
7    Chris Brown    4B    Hubbardston MI 296 -160
8    Dave Peters    55    Alma MI 294 -162
9    Bree Brasington    10    Sheridan MI 292 -164
10    Mike Seaman    62    Ithaca MI 258 -198
11    Carl Thayer    1    Ionia MI 245 -211
12    Tim Wood    40    Edmore MI 169 -287
13    Gary Dancer    5X     MI 159 -297
14    Chance Allen    14A    Alma MI 133 -323
15    Richard Melton    35    Hubbardston MI 122 -334
16    Andy Chilcote    33    Belmont MI 93 -363
17    Dan Borgman    72    Muskegon MI 71 -385
18    Kyle Borgman    72    Muskegon MI 66 -390
19    Robert Griffin    7S     MI 61 -395
20    Jason Scholten    712     MI 55 -401
21    Laurie Mortensen    19    Crystal MI 35 -421
22    Mickey Currier    01    Sidney MI 31 -425
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Vandermark, Jr.    26,26    Sand Lake MI 449 Leader
2    Kyle Prochazka    06    St. Johns MI 435 -14
3    Doug McKeown, Sr.    33    Sidney MI 421 -28
4    Derek Crandall    09C    St. Johns MI 397 -52
5    Dennis Parker    94P    Sidney MI 392 -57
6    Kevin Rohn    63,72    Stanton MI 358 -91
7    Christina Haney    16    Sheridan MI 353 -96
8    Alex Richards    00R    Hubbardston MI 325 -124
9    Joel Field    F5    Sheridan MI 316 -133
10    Jasen Wiley    73    Fenwick MI 295 -154
11    Troy Goodrich (R)    5.7    Riverdale MI 261 -188
12    Jay Chlebek    59X    Fenwick MI 184 -265
13    Ryan Alexander    1     MI 178 -271
14    Shane Spencer    99    Alma MI 151 -298
15    Jeff Dygert (R)    81    Pewamo MI 147 -302
16    Chad Raby    67X     MI 137 -312
17    Kyle Thomas    21T    Clio MI 130 -319
18    Ricky Smith Sr.    98R    Flint MI 100 -349
19    Mark Bohannon    Z,47    Shepherd MI 86 -363
20    Travis Carman    1C    Zeeland MI 85 -364
21    Kevin Rohn, Jr. (R)    72    Stanton MI 80 -369
22    Andrew Fidler    51    Elwell MI 79 -370
23    Ryan Lewis    04L    Edmore MI 64 -385
24    Eric Lake    12    New Lothrop MI 60 -389
25    Anthony Carlton    11A    Clio MI 59 -390
26    Dave Hofmann, Jr.    8H    Ithaca MI 55 -394
27    Darin Foster    0    Ithaca MI 54 -395
28    Bobby Reed    25X    Edmore MI 53 -396
29    Matt Dora    21     MI 52 -397
30    Calvin Jacques    27    Caro MI 37 -412
31    Ron Ogden    22     Mi 32 -417
-    Doug Helsel    99H    Belding MI 32 -417
-    Scott Haney    14     MI 32 -417
34    Larry Carman    1C     MI 31 -418
35    Chris Wiggins    711    Weidman MI 30 -419
36    Bob Johnson    1J    Battle Creek MI 28 -421
37    Josh Sternberg    83JS    Muskegon MI 27 -422
-    Jeff McKenzie    B1     27 -422
39    Trever Monk    6.7    Alma MI 25 -424
-    Jeremy Spencer    36     MI 25 -424
41    Jeramy Craigmyle    3    Stanton MI 24 -425
 
Flinn Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nathan Sage    96,16,18M,2LZ    St. Johns MI 378 Leader
2    Regina Carlson    7G,93M    Fenwick MI 370 -8
3    Taylor Runions (R)    11    Barryton MI 332 -46
4    Cody Everingham    9    Middleton MI 318 -60
5    Chuck Shaw    169,169S    Ithaca MI 315 -63
6    Derrick Stahl    7D    Greenville MI 280 -98
7    Spencer Simon    99    Greenville MI 237 -141
8    Justin Stahl (R)    7J    Greenville MI 235 -143
9    Cody Owen    1I    Gowen MI 210 -168
10    Sean Brooms    16,23    Fenwick MI 189 -189
11    Megan Healy (R)    18M,17    Fenwick MI 172 -206
12    Allen Roszell    18R     167 -211
13    Joe Eller    23,17     MI 141 -237
14    Nathaniel Marsh (R)    93M    Belding MI 123 -255
15    Johnny Miller    23S    Orleans MI 119 -259
-    Shane Wiggins    12,2LZ    Palo MI 119 -259
-    Courtney Shaw    169S    Alma MI 119 -259
18    Joe Pironello    30    Wyoming MI 102 -276
19    Adam Champlin    777     92 -286
20    Kyle Woodward    10W    Muskegon MI 75 -303
21    Cole Speckin    2LZ    Hubbardston MI 67 -311
22    James Brzak    36B    Crystal MI 59 -319
23    Ed Blackmer    23     MI 39 -339
-    Kent Strong    23    Riverdale MI 39 -339
25    Brian Hammond    29    Muskegon MI 36 -342
26    Keith Fike    13F    Carson City MI 35 -343
27    Madison Spencer    38     33 -345
-    Chris Strouse    17C     33 -345
-    Cindy Miller    16     33 -345
30    Austin Wiley    91    Belding MI 31 -347
31    Ricky Brown    45    Sheridan MI 28 -350
-    Jake Pierantoni    91    Belding MI 28 -350
-    Brian Tribe    81T    Laingsburg MI 28 -350
-    Shellbie Shank    42    Sheridan MI 28 -350
35    Ryan Brady    412    Ionia MI 26 -352
 
 

Latest Results
Lebanon Valley Kart Track
Results | Points | Schedule | News
South Texas Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Proctor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Full Throttle Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Heartland Park Topeka Dirt Track
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hamilton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Xcel Chassis
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Sayre Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Taylor Ferns Returns to...
Bigger Fields for...
Friesen Chevrolet Empire...
Delp, Hansen both earn...
Midseason Thriller at...
Upper Iowa Speedway kicks...
Chris Brown Back in USMTS...
Career First Win for...
Fans the Winner as New...
Patrik Daniel Conquers...
Cold Night makes for Hot...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results