Speednet Direct
Saturday August 19, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 30, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lance Mathees    90    Winona MN 54 Leader
2    AJ Diemel    58    Elk Mound WI 52 -2
3    Terry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 50 -4
4    Nick Anvelink    15    Bonduel WI 49 -5
5    Pat Doar    11    New Richmond WI 46 -8
6    Steve Laursen    10K    Cumberland WI 45 -9
7    Brett Swedberg    3    Shawano WI 43 -11
8    Rick Hanestad    71    Boyceville WI 40 -14
-    Jimmy Mars    28M    Menomonie WI 40 -14
10    TJ Adams    T18    Hayward WI 36 -18
11    Mike Prochnow    68    Menomonie WI 34 -20
12    Cole Spacek    122R    Phillips WI 33 -21
13    Kyle Peterlin    23     30 -24
-    Tom Naeyaert    98    Shawano WI 30 -24
15    Buddy Hanestad    71JR    Boyceville WI 29 -25
16    Lance Hofer    122     25 -29
17    Chad Mahder    33C    Eau Claire WI 17 -37
-    Jay Kintner    24J    Hibbing 17 -37
19    John Toppozini    T23    Thunder Bay ON 16 -38
-    Zach Wohlers    71X    Hibbing MN 16 -38
21    Scott Gilbert    21G    Menomonie WI 15 -39
22    Don Frider    32    Hibbing MN 14 -40
-    Jody Bellefeuille    21    Duluth MN 14 -40
-    George Ledin    35    Grand Rapids MN 14 -40
-    Kevin Carlson    55     14 -40
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Stuart    4X    Ashland WI 505 Leader
2    Bill Byholm    4    Glidden WI 479 -26
3    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 472 -33
4    Al Uotinen    98    Superior WI 466 -39
5    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 451 -54
6    Rick Rivord    95    Superior WI 406 -99
7    Steve Lavasseur    99L    River Falls WI 402 -103
8    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 384 -121
9    Jeff Spacek    22JS    Phillips WI 382 -123
10    Scott Hudack    00H    Ashland WI 381 -124
11    Pat Cook    32C    Washburn WI 365 -140
12    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 308 -197
13    Paul Wrazidlo    RACER    Duluth MN 256 -249
14    Jacob Hiatt    3H    New Richmond WI 254 -251
15    Dustin Hudack    00JR    Ashland WI 234 -271
16    Destin Lorimor    90    Superior WI 208 -297
17    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 150 -355
18    Mickey Nosser    34    Phillips WI 141 -364
19    Scott Miller    68M    Rice Lake WI 133 -372
20    Ashley Anderson    1    Elk Mound WI 111 -394
21    Patrick Hoffman    308    Rice Lake WI 57 -448
22    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 54 -451
23    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 50 -455
-    Kelly Estey    37K    Kelly Lake MN 50 -455
25    Darrell Nelson    44N    Hermantown MN 49 -456
26    Jared Loos    44    Loyal Wi 46 -459
-    Rick Niemi    54A    Eveleth MN 46 -459
28    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 45 -460
29    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 44 -461
30    David Baxter    22BB    Eau Claire WI 43 -462
-    Tyler Kintner    22K    Hibbing MN 43 -462
32    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 38 -467
33    Jake Hartung    05    Elmwood WI 37 -468
34    Jay Richardson    R1    Spring Valley WI 36 -469
-    Joey Jensen    V2    Harris MN 36 -469
36    Jody Bellefeuille    11    Duluth MN 34 -471
37    Jimmy Mars    228    Memonine WI 29 -476
38    Cody Wolkowski    224    Thunder Bay ON 18 -487
-    Jayme Lautiger    54L    Gilbert MN 18 -487
40    Steve Hallquist    27H    Eau Claire WI 17 -488
-    Kevin Rogers    24R    Unity WI 17 -488
42    Josh Beulieu    B22    Bemidji 16 -489
-    Brent Prochnow    78L    Colfax WI 16 -489
44    Donnie Lofdahl    1L    Duluth MN 15 -490
-    Greg Chesley    45C     15 -490
-    Bradley Seavers (R)    80    Rib Lake WI 15 -490
47    Nick Musel    32M    Duluth MN 14 -491
48    Zack Pagels    12    Ashland WI 11 -494
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 533 Leader
2    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 507 -26
3    Pat Beeksma    21C    Ironwood MI 477 -56
4    Shane Kisling    6    Park Falls WI 452 -81
5    Cory Casari    1    Montreal WI 434 -99
6    Jeff Klopstein    21JR    Tomahawk WI 416 -117
7    Shawn McFadden    51JR    Ashland WI 386 -147
8    Myron Basina    42    Washburn WI 381 -152
9    Terran Spacek    22KID    Phillips WI 364 -169
10    Charlie Anderson    50    Ironwood MI 329 -204
11    Randy Spacek    22    Phillips WI 322 -211
12    Aaron Mashlan (R)    81A    Ashland WI 305 -228
13    Don Muzzy    1X    Ironwood MI 298 -235
14    Andy Grymala    24D    Superior WI 295 -238
15    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 266 -267
16    Colten Vernon (R)    41JR    Ashland WI 242 -291
17    Keith Corcilius    10PIN    Phillips WI 239 -294
18    Greg Kuklinski    80    Ironwood MI 233 -300
19    Cory Marincel (R)    17X    Ashland WI 225 -308
20    Jim Campbell    12C    Two Harbors MN 211 -322
21    Dave Elliott    4x    Minocqua WI 134 -399
22    Jordan Kurtti    26    Bruce Crossing MI 114 -419
23    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 101 -432
24    Keith Kern    8K    Superior WI 94 -439
25    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 89 -444
26    DJ Keeler    12    Superior WI 79 -454
27    Willie Johnsen    18J    Superior WI 77 -456
28    Tommy Richards    7R    Mondovi WI 57 -476
-    Steve Thomas    T17    Menomonie WI 57 -476
30    Eric Olson    1E    Ladysmith WI 53 -480
31    Matthew Hammitt    32    Cloquet MN 51 -482
-    Luke Schultz    96    Cameron WI 51 -482
33    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 49 -484
34    Simon Wahlstrom    38     48 -485
-    Kyle Helling    10    Rice Lake WI 48 -485
36    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 47 -486
37    Mike Hince    32H    Medford WI 46 -487
-    Brian Carl    32F    Duluth MN 46 -487
39    Ben Hillman    22JR    Menomonie WI 45 -488
-    Daniel Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 45 -488
41    Jared Zimpel    27    Isle MN 39 -494
42    Rich Bishop    222    New Richmond WI 38 -495
43    Josh Zimpel    5    Isle MN 34 -499
44    Jim Urseth    50J    Waite Park MN 31 -502
45    Matt Koski    1K    New Richmond WI 29 -504
46    Chad Johnson    25J    Colfax WI 18 -515
-    Mike Loomis    17    Columbus MN 18 -515
-    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 18 -515
-    Tristan LaBarge    19X    Kelly Lake MN 18 -515
50    John Erickson    145    Rice Lake WI 17 -516
-    Tony Falkner    27    Menomonie WI 17 -516
52    Eric Schultz    7S    Downing WI 16 -517
53    Mike Hesselink    18    Deer Park WI 15 -518
54    James Cimfl    245    Turtle Lake WI 14 -519
-    Dan Severson    30S    Crosby MN 14 -519
-    Rick Peterson    7    Eau Claire WI 14 -519
-    Brad Johnson    14    Wilson WI 14 -519
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul Suzik    91    Ironwood MI 498 Leader
2    Tanner Hicks    T17    Ashland WI 449 -49
3    Ryan Adamzak    97A    Ashland WI 441 -57
4    Tad Bretting    54B    Ashland WI 417 -81
5    Brady Mesko-Jokinen    1B    Mellen WI 388 -110
6    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 386 -112
7    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 369 -129
8    Jeremy LIndquist    52    Ashland WI 368 -130
9    Tyler Hudack (R)    14S    Ashland WI 359 -139
10    Ryan Barningham    21R    Bayfield WI 350 -148
11    Cole Spacek    22S    Phillips WI 337 -161
12    Tanner Byholm    4    Glidden WI 317 -181
13    George Dalbeck    23D    Wakefield MI 300 -198
14    Ross Fuhrman    00    Ashland WI 264 -234
15    Duane Dunbar    7X    Marenisco MI 250 -248
16    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 249 -249
17    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 244 -254
18    Robert Hyde    25R    Ashland WI 238 -260
19    John Kallas    99K    Hurley WI 236 -262
20    Jordan Barningham    7    Bayfield WI 206 -292
21    Brandon Copp (R)    7P,22    Eau Claire WI 194 -304
22    Gunner Peterson (R)    G19    Cable WI 192 -306
23    Clay Passuello    0    Ironwood MI 191 -307
24    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 183 -315
-    Jared Stricker (R)    12JR    HIghbridge WI 183 -315
26    William Muhlig    3X    Bessemer MI 174 -324
27    Shane Kisling    11    Park Falls WI 167 -331
-    Cy Hoaglan    46    Ashland WI 167 -331
29    Nick Koehler    13K    Bloomer WI 151 -347
30    Darren Zorich (R)    17X    Marenisco MI 126 -372
31    Mike Jaques    5    Thunder Bay ON 124 -374
32    Michael Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 121 -377
33    Shane Halopka    3JR    Greenwood WI 120 -378
34    Cody Carlson    32    Superior WI 83 -415
35    George Truscott    32T    Greenland MI 80 -418
36    Kevin Monteith    3D    Thunder Bay ONT 77 -421
37    Jesse Aho    25A    Toivola MI 68 -430
38    Matt Deragon (R)    27    Ashland WI 67 -431
39    Denny Cutsforth    20C    Rice Lake WI 62 -436
40    Grant Southworth    35    Bloomer WI 55 -443
41    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 54 -444
42    Nick Oreskovich    40F    Mason WI 53 -445
-    Mack Estey    37E    Kelly Lake MN 53 -445
44    Shawn Rivord    95    Superior WI 52 -446
45    Dan Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 50 -448
46    Austin Ellis    20    Rice Lake WI 45 -453
-    Tad Schoonover    47S    Eagle River WI 45 -453
48    Kyle Runkle    23    Chetek WI 44 -454
49    Bill Byholm    444B    Glidden WI 42 -456
-    Tyler Schrenk    21T    Ypsilanti ND 42 -456
51    Jacob Smith    21S    Eau Claire WI 40 -458
52    Tyler Luger    88    Iron River WI 38 -460
-    Darrel Hazelton    24H    Chippewa Falls WI 38 -460
54    Dale Suomala    51    Hermantown MN 37 -461
55    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 36 -462
-    Bradley Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 36 -462
57    Mitch Weiss    23W    Scandia MN 32 -466
58    Pete Paulus    99    Phillips WI 31 -467
-    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 31 -467
60    Kent Baxter    95X    Colfax WI 30 -468
61    Alex Smith    2    Solon Springs WI 28 -470
62    Craig Lofdahl    CRAZY    Duluth MN 19 -479
-    Brent Voeltz    37V    Glenwood City WI 19 -479
64    Karl Kolek    15    Menomonie WI 18 -480
-    Gary Baxter    35B    Eau Claire WI 18 -480
-    Peter Jokinen    1A    Mellen WI 18 -480
67    Kenneth Rogers    12    Unity WI 17 -481
68    Andrea Keeney    61    Ridgeland WI 16 -482
-    Clint Larson    5L    Proctor MN 16 -482
-    Chris Bretting    13    Washburn WI 16 -482
71    Justin Claussen    07    Chippewa Falls WI 15 -483
-    Robbie Johnson    14R    Wilson WI 15 -483
-    Reid Tiegs    5T    Dallas WI 15 -483
-    Willy Thompsen    11T    Hibbing MN 15 -483
75    Justin Weinberger    116    Park Falls WI 14 -484
-    Travis Anderson    37    Colfax WI 14 -484
-    Ryan Viltz    3    Chetek WI 14 -484
-    AJ Morrissette    777    Menomonie WI 14 -484
-    Don Craig    47    THUNDER BAY ON 14 -484
-    Greg Arnt    17A    North Branch MN 14 -484
 
Six Cylinders
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tiffany Hudack    114S    Ashland wi 495 Leader
2    Scott Ovaska    72    Marengo WI 444 -51
3    Forrest Schultz    7S    Ashland WI 440 -55
4    Bubba Anderson    57    Trego WI 433 -62
5    DeJay Jarecki    13X    Ashland WI 427 -68
6    Adam Traaholt    81    Ashland WI 398 -97
7    Joshua Saunders (R)    77    Spooner WI 366 -129
8    Jeremy LIndquist    52    Ashland WI 348 -147
9    Joe Newago Jr. (R)    22    Bayfield WI 343 -152
10    Brendon Ottman    5    Ashland WI 307 -188
11    Dalton Truchon (R)    62    Ashland WI 301 -194
12    Dale Coddington    73    Hayward WI 249 -246
13    Cole Vernon    40III    Ashland WI 223 -272
14    Bella Bretting    3BB    Washburn WI 200 -295
15    Tyler Vernon    40VR    Ashland WI 179 -316
16    Derek Milligan    38    Bayfield WI 165 -330
17    Chase Turner    3BBB,3BB    Iron River 126 -369
18    Neil Adamzak    1    Ashland WI 94 -401
19    Rob Weber    62R    Ashland WI 45 -450
20    Jeff Klopstein    40III    Tomahawk WI 40 -455
21    Paige Vernon    40V    Ashland WI 37 -458
22    Tyler Hudack    14S    Ashland WI 21 -474
23    Ethan Beeksma    21C    Ironwood MI 20 -475
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Weinberger    11    Park Falls WI 472 Leader
2    Andrew Hanson    20    Iron River WI 431 -41
3    Brandle Pupp    57    Ashland WI 430 -42
4    Randy Graham    57R    Trego WI 418 -54
5    Jeff Christman    89    South Range WI 413 -59
6    Andy Poll    40    Two Harbors MN 403 -69
7    Randy Conner    8    Hayward WI 394 -78
8    Brock Beilke (R)    21B    Hayword WI 302 -170
9    Matt Deragon    27D    Ashland WI 293 -179
10    Don LIvingston    2    Ashland WI 283 -189
11    Steve Pohl    17    Manitowish Waters WI 261 -211
12    Nicholas Paoli    16    Ironwood MI 242 -230
13    Bob Skrobot    51    Manitowish Waters WI 225 -247
14    Joshua Kallas    73    Hurley WI 196 -276
15    Chad Carlson    21    Superior WI 188 -284
16    Jake Nevala    77J    Ashland WI 178 -294
17    Tim Carlson    18    Superior WI 104 -368
18    Carter Nelson    16C    Hermantown MN 84 -388
19    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 70 -402
20    Ryan Savoy    16A    Superior WI 57 -415
21    Dylan Shelton    11E    Wrenshall MN 52 -420
22    Allen Rapp    33R    Saginaw MN 51 -421
23    Chad Nikstad    68    Superior WI 47 -425
24    Chris Johnson    H20    Superior WI 45 -427
25    Jason Havel    5    Rice Lake WI 44 -428
-    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 44 -428
27    Kyle Copp (R)    26    Brule WI 43 -429
-    Tim Carbon    14    Highbridge WI 43 -429
29    Cory Jorgensen    69J    Duluth MN 41 -431
30    Casey Hartshorn    69    Duluth MN 40 -432
31    Annika Hammitt    19A    Cloquet MN 38 -434
32    Jason Simonson    33S    Superior WI 37 -435
33    Zene Anderson    5Z    Superior WI 35 -437
34    Alex Smith    2    Solon Springs WI 21 -451
35    Devin Reynolds    11R    Cloquet MN 19 -453
 
 

Latest Results
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
ADLMS
Results | Points | Schedule | News
American Dirt Late Model Series
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
Duffy does it again at...
SToK named Official...
More Headlines