Speednet Direct
Monday July 25, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Riverside International Speedway
West Memphis, AR
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of July 23, 2016

360 Winged Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cody Gardner    88R    Benton AR 1080 Leader
2    Brad Bowden    39    Hernando MS 1035 -45
3    Tim Crawley    88    Benton AR 930 -150
4    A.G. Rains    3    West Memphis AR 780 -300
5    Ronny Howard    44    Nesbit MS 655 -425
6    Brandon Kilpatrick    2K    Coldwater MS 560 -520
7    Michael Jones    01    Sarah MS 545 -535
8    Zach Pringle    8Z    Benton AR 465 -615
9    Ernie Ainsworth    91A    Bartlett TN 445 -635
-    Howard Moore    40    Memphis TN 445 -635
11    Marshall Skinner    26S    Marion AR 440 -640
12    Kevin Kilpatrick    22    Walls MS 375 -705
13    Kevin Hinkle    21    Cabot AR 370 -710
14    Skylar Pipkin    11    Millington TN 310 -770
15    Jordon Mallett    14    Greenbrier AR 245 -835
-    Byran Clauson    17    Nobelsville IN 245 -835
-    Dale Howard    47    Byhalia MS 245 -835
18    Ricky Stenhouse    17W    Olive Branch ms 230 -850
19    Derek Hagar    9JR    Marion AR 225 -855
20    Jeremy Middleton    15J     220 -860
-    Cody Howard    38J    Byhalia MS 220 -860
22    Dakota Gaines    6D     215 -865
-    Blake Jenkins    99    Alexander AR 215 -865
24    Jan Howard    22    Marion AR 210 -870
25    Andy McElhannon    42    Nesbit MS 205 -875
-    Jim Bowden    59J    Hernando MS 205 -875
-    Joey Moughan    5    Springfield IL 205 -875
-    Hayden Martin    67    Olive Branch MS 205 -875
29    Brandon Hinkle    21B    Cabot AR 195 -885
-    Casey Rowland    C4    Nesbit MS 195 -885
-    Jerod Roller    5R    Olive Branch MS 195 -885
32    Tyler Horn    11B     190 -890
33    Doug Hamik    7    Olive Branch MS 180 -900
34    Greg Merritt    12M    Nesbit MS 165 -915
35    Rex Dickerson, Jr.    86    Caledonia MS 140 -940
-    Kenny Coke    24C    Olive Branch MS 140 -940
-    Jim Perricone    10P    Albuquerque NM 140 -940
38    Steve Russell    91    Springfield IL 75 -1005
 
305 Winged Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eddie Gallagher    1X,X1    Olive Branch MS 2145 Leader
2    Brad Bowden    59    Hernando MS 2085 -60
3    Ronny Howard    44C    Nesbit MS 1790 -355
4    Paxton Gregory (R)    3G    W. Helena AR 1720 -425
5    Hayden Martin    67    Olive Branch MS 1500 -645
6    Tyler Vaughn    18T    Bono AR 1435 -710
7    Doug Hamik    7    Olive Branch MS 1410 -735
8    Dewayne White    10K    Byhalia MS 1350 -795
9    Ryan Roy    14    Dyersburg TN 1345 -800
10    Cody Howard    38J    Byhalia MS 1320 -825
11    Tyler Whatley    25    Millington TN 1260 -885
12    Donnny Howard    55,55B    Hernando MS 1210 -935
13    Chad Jones    29    Memphis TN 1090 -1055
14    Bubba Jones    22    Westi Mempis AR 1080 -1065
15    Jan Howard    77    Marion AR 1020 -1125
16    Brian Bell    26    Gallaway TN 1005 -1140
17    Brandon Lovelace (R)    65    Atoka TN 950 -1195
18    Richard Kahler    72K    Memphis TN 915 -1230
19    BJ Simmerman    8S    Batesville MS 880 -1265
20    Tyler Horn (R)    11B     785 -1360
21    Keith Mayes    18    Memphis TN 760 -1385
22    Jason Shavers    21    Canton MS 745 -1400
23    Nathan Cook    4    Oakland TN 600 -1545
24    Kenny Coke    24C    Olive Branch MS 495 -1650
25    Barry Blue    8    Hernando MS 440 -1705
26    Christopher Wright    72    Qulin MO 325 -1820
27    Kevin Hinkle    2 ONE    Cabot AR 320 -1825
28    Tim Crawley    24    Benton AR 245 -1900
29    A.G. Rains    3R    West Memphis AR 240 -1905
30    Kyle Jones    04    Kennedale tx 225 -1920
31    Chaney Young    17    Collierville TN 205 -1940
32    Chip Smith    24S    Marion AR 90 -2055
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Bubba Wilburn    44    Southaven MS 2360 Leader
2    Brandon Poppenheimer    99    Nesbit MS 2335 -25
3    Dillon Knight    6    Burlison TN 2120 -240
4    Howard Kimbrough    215    Byhalia MS 1795 -565
5    Lynn Irwin    81    Southaven MS 1615 -745
6    Terrell Hughes    19JR    Hernando MS 1505 -855
7    Blake Brooker    4    Olive Branch MS 1270 -1090
8    Dalton Kimbrough    851    Nesbit MS 1155 -1205
9    Michael Carr    7     1060 -1300
10    Christy Kirkman    16    Southaven MS 590 -1770
11    Zach Jenkins    62    Olive Branch MS 425 -1935
12    Greg Thomas    88    Byhalia MS 260 -2100
13    Tim Crawley    215C    Benton AR 240 -2120
14    Ray Alexander    F80    Mantachie MS 225 -2135
15    Shane Stephens    15    Arlington TN 215 -2145
16    Cory Bass    71    Arlington TN 210 -2150
17    Josh Ray    77    Southaven MS 205 -2155
18    Cody Gentry    115    Eads TN 200 -2160
-    Joey Maxwell    12    Boliver TN 200 -2160
20    Ronnie Brown    1X     TN 195 -2165
-    Aldy Johnny    0    Coldwater MS 195 -2165
22    Tim Sharp    1    Byhalia MS 190 -2170
23    Arlen Stewart    1    Benton AR 185 -2175
24    Donnie Moore    D4    Selmer TN 130 -2230
25    Jordan Jennings    36J    Lepanto AR 80 -2280
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Poppenheimer    99    Nesbit MS 2350 Leader
2    Donald Null    45N    Brighton TN 2135 -215
3    Dillon Knight    6    Burlison TN 2100 -250
4    Josh Ray    77    Southaven MS 1600 -750
5    Steve Carter    28,5C    Marion AR 1550 -800
6    Johnny Gustavus    177    West Memphis789 AR 1280 -1070
7    Chris Moore    45X    Coldwater MS 945 -1405
8    Joseph Leister    89    Millington TN 930 -1420
9    Jeremy Dalton    5    Holly Springs MS 915 -1435
10    Mark Shaw    91    Marion AR 890 -1460
11    Kyle Vandergriff    21V    West Memphis AR 880 -1470
12    Craig Vaughn    22,46X    Olive Branch MS 770 -1580
13    Troy Dow    21    Munford TN 720 -1630
14    Nathan Brown    76B    Marion AR 640 -1710
15    Otis Lester    90    Hernando MS 565 -1785
16    Charlie Smith    34    Atoka TN 450 -1900
17    Jon Stinson    26S    Hernando MS 300 -2050
18    Wade Douglas    D1JR,D1    Forrest City AR 270 -2080
19    Scott Crites    17    Bay AR 230 -2120
20    Tim Crawley    99C    Benton AR 225 -2125
-    Jeff Scott    13    Senatobia MS 225 -2125
22    Tommy Ray    76R    Southaven MS 205 -2145
-    Dustin Billingsley    21B    Crawfordsville AR 205 -2145
24    Ricky Vandergriff    21B    West Memphis AR 190 -2160
25    Brian Bass    9    Arlington TN 185 -2165
26    Jonathan Gustavus    717    West Memphis AR 175 -2175
27    Coleton Douglas    02    Forrest City AR 155 -2195
28    Wesley Douglas    D1JR    Forrest City AR 80 -2270
29    Jerry Dalton    D7    Byhalia MS 75 -2275
 
600 Mini-Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Darl Parvin    D14    Corinth MS 690 Leader
2    Joey Brock    8    Millington TN 685 -5
3    Rece Wommack    33    West Faulkner MS 600 -90
4    Dennis Tucker, Sr    #9    Frenchman Bayou AR 575 -115
5    Dennis Tucker, Jr    25    French Bayou AR 465 -225
6    Tucker Boulton    74    brighton tn 405 -285
7    Dalton Fleetwood    F5    Palestine AR 380 -310
8    Travis Senter Jr    131    Osceola AR 250 -440
-    Jake Jones    9J    Marion AR 250 -440
10    Dusty Young    131    Benton AR 245 -445
-    BJ Gatewood    88    Carruthersvlle MO 245 -445
12    Chris Meyer    6X    Sherwood ar 230 -460
13    Clayton Robertson    69R    Osceola AR 225 -465
-    Drake Findley    5F    Bryant AR 225 -465
-    Kyle Carpenter    13    Baldwyn MS 225 -465
16    Curt Schumacher    83    Columbus MS 215 -475
17    Jason Hall    56    Cabot AR 210 -480
18    Bo Barber    14    Clarksville tn 185 -505
19    Carl Gregory    3G    West Helena AR 85 -605
20    Kris Clifft    20K    Conway ar 75 -615
 
Riverside Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lynn Irwin    99    Southaven MS 2735 Leader
2    Lance O'Brien    66F    West Memphis AR 2380 -355
3    Christopher Aldy    26X    Lake Cormorant MS 2320 -415
4    Ricky Vandergriff    101    West Memphis AR 2240 -495
5    Randall Schlafer    R00    Munford TN 2010 -725
6    Nathan Brown    1,53N    Marion AR 1825 -910
7    Mike Woods    6    Memphis TN 1795 -940
8    Charlie Hines    4H    Memphis TN 1650 -1085
9    Clay Caldwell    18    Arlington TN 1610 -1125
10    Joey Cupp    29    Memphis TN 1495 -1240
11    Michael Moore, Jr. (R)    36    Nesbit MS 1460 -1275
12    Tommy Smith    34    Harmontown MS 1445 -1290
13    Ricky Mendoza (R)    12    Munford TN 1215 -1520
14    Nate Campbell    36C    Millington TN 1130 -1605
15    Patrick Odom    45    Southaven MS 1040 -1695
16    Raymond Gustavus, JR    778    West Memphis AR 955 -1780
17    Linda Kerbough    66    Eads TN 905 -1830
18    Chris Vaught    68    Marion AR 890 -1845
19    Cody Lock    8X    Arlington TN 850 -1885
20    Joe Olive    83,15G    West Memphis AR 810 -1925
21    Bennie Guy    15G    Marion AR 800 -1935
22    Michael Taylor (R)    M85    Drummonds TN 785 -1950
-    Mark Shaw    91    Marion AR 785 -1950
24    Jamey Dalton (R)    J56     765 -1970
25    SHANE MENDOZA    25    ATOKA TN 720 -2015
26    Patrick McMahan (R)    20    Atoka TN 600 -2135
27    Autumn Wheeler    4A    Memphis TN 575 -2160
28    Stephen Frazier    7    Protor AR 555 -2180
29    James Poag    70    Senatobia MS 505 -2230
30    Bud Ward    55    Millington TN 415 -2320
31    Billy Tribble    3    Southaven MS 355 -2380
32    Richie Smithwick    13    Millington TN 265 -2470
33    Carter Caldwell (R)    66C     235 -2500
-    Jason Newsom    97    Marion AR 235 -2500
35    Tim Crawley    53N    Benton AR 230 -2505
36    Rubin Williams    4    Memphis TN 200 -2535
37    Jason Prentice    13P    Vanndale AR 195 -2540
38    Nathan Steward    15     185 -2550
39    Josh Kahler    81    Millington TN 170 -2565
-    Steven Holt    36H    Lepanto AR 170 -2565
41    Bruce Guy    9    Collierville TN 155 -2580
42    April Kahler    81    Byhalia MS 150 -2585
43    Johnny Gustavus    717    West Memphis789 AR 85 -2650
44    Hunter Brown (R)    1X    Memphis` tn 65 -2670
 
 

Latest Results
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Shelby County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Eagle River Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brownstown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Grand Rapids Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Proctor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Terre Haute Action Track...
First Super Late Model...
Jason Hughes Tops Doug...
In the Spotlight: Crisler...
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Scott Robbins makes it...
?Scheid Diesel Steps Up...
Ralph Latham Memorial at...
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
More Headlines