Speednet Direct
Tuesday July 22, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Riverside International Speedway
West Memphis, AR
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of July 12, 2014

360 Winged Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Hagar    9JR    Marion AR 250 Leader
2    Cody Gardner    17G    Benton AR 245 -5
3    Marshall Skinner    26    Marion AR 230 -20
4    Jerod Roller    5    Olive Branch MS 225 -25
5    Andy McElhannon    42    Hernando MS 210 -40
-    A.G. Rains    3    West Memphis AR 210 -40
-    Curt Terrell    27    Bartlett TN 210 -40
8    Jordon Mallett    14    Greenbrier AR 205 -45
9    Eddie Gallagher    1    Olive Branch MS 195 -55
10    Dale Howard    91    Byhalia MS 190 -60
11    Brandon Hanks    3H    Burlison TN 180 -70
-    Jan Howard    46    Marion AR 180 -70
-    Chris Williams    8X    Memphis TN 180 -70
14    Ronny Howard    44    Nesbit MS 165 -85
-    Howard Moore (R)    40    Memphis TN 165 -85
16    Bryce Vowan    2    Cordova TN 160 -90
17    Johnny Gardner    31G    Benton AR 150 -100
18    Kevin Hinkle    21    Cabot AR 135 -115
-    Robert Richardson    32X    Paneburn AR 135 -115
20    Brandon Kilpatrick    2K    Walls MS 130 -120
21    Greg Merritt    12M    Nesbit MS 125 -125
22    Skylar Pipkin (R)    X    Millington TN 75 -175
23    Brad Bowden    39    Hernando MS 65 -185
 
305 Winged Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eddie Gallagher    1X    Olive Branch MS 1400 Leader
2    Brad Bowden    139    Hernando MS 1285 -115
3    Samantha Sites    96S    Memphis TN 1170 -230
4    Greg Fritts    59    Piperton TN 1140 -260
5    Bubba Lofton    5    Cordova TN 985 -415
6    Keith Mayes    18    Memphis TN 905 -495
7    Tyler Whatley    25    West Memphis AR 900 -500
8    Bubba Jones    22    Westi Mempis AR 865 -535
9    BJ Simmerman    8S    Batesville MS 860 -540
10    Donny Howard    55B    Hernando MS 850 -550
11    Ryan Roy    14    Dyersburg TN 710 -690
12    Rick Kahler    14K,15    Memphis TN 670 -730
13    Lennie Green    1 OLD    Cordova TN 655 -745
14    Mike Hoover    X-14    Memphis TN 600 -800
15    Barry Blue    8    Hernando MS 560 -840
16    Ronny Howard    44C    Nesbit MS 535 -865
17    Nathan Cook    4    Oakland TN 465 -935
18    0.Nick Woolsey    92    Hernando MS 365 -1035
19    Chaney Young    17    Collierville TN 310 -1090
20    Andy McElhannon    0    Hernando MS 245 -1155
-    Cody Howard    61    Byhalia MS 245 -1155
22    Cody Gardner    88    Benton AR 240 -1160
23    Justin Carver    24    Drummonds TN 225 -1175
24    Jason New    57    Byhalia MS 195 -1205
25    Tim Sites    88    Millington TN 190 -1210
26    Chad Jones    29    Memphis TN 175 -1225
27    Kevin Kilpatrick    57    Walls MS 170 -1230
28    Jan Howard    29    Marion AR 60 -1340
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Howard    20,27    Southaven MS 1100 Leader
2    TJ Hughes    19JR    Hernando MS 1095 -5
3    Brandon Poppenheimer    99,47    Memphis TN 1050 -50
4    Dillon Knight    6    Burlison TN 1010 -90
5    Cory Bass    71    Arlington TN 775 -325
6    Shane Stephens    15    Arlington TN 715 -385
7    Mark Stephens    11S    Arlington TN 670 -430
8    Zach Jenkins    62    Germantown MS 620 -480
9    Carl Honeycutt    12    Horn Lake MS 530 -570
10    Roo Schlafer    R00    Munford TN 515 -585
11    Carl Thomas    187    West Memphis AR 440 -660
12    Dalton Alexander    3D    Holly Springs MS 365 -735
-    Lynn Irwin    81    Southaven MS 365 -735
14    Nathan Brown    3N    Marion AR 345 -755
-    Steven Knight    36    Burlison TN 345 -755
16    Stan Stanford    4S    Olive Branch MS 325 -775
17    Howard Kimbrough    4X    Byhalia MS 305 -795
18    Mike Carr    U81,3N    Lake Cormorant MS 280 -820
19    Ricky Vandergriff    101    Marion AR 215 -885
-    Kenny Kilpatrick    6K    Horn Lake MS 215 -885
21    Cody Gentry    115    Eads TN 205 -895
22    Thomas Dacus    15JR    Lakeland TN 200 -900
23    Justin Rochelle    18J     195 -905
24    Christy Kirkman    16    Southaven MS 190 -910
25    Tommy Lenahan    1X    Collierville TN 185 -915
26    Jeremy Dalton    D7    Holly Springs MS 175 -925
27    Blake Brooker    4X    Olive Branch MS 170 -930
28    Charles Freeman    18    Etowah AR 155 -945
29    Kevin Christianson    4    Memphis TN 120 -980
30    Paul Morgan    U81    Wynne AR 80 -1020
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Poppenheimer    99    Memphis TN 1200 Leader
2    Joseph Leister    89    Millington TN 1110 -90
3    Donald Null    45N    Brighton TN 1040 -160
4    Kyle Vandergriff    5,21V    Marion AR 915 -285
-    Paul Kimbrough    77K    Olive Branch MS 915 -285
6    Charlie Smith    34    Atoka TN 805 -395
7    Rusty Stagen    01    Oakland TN 800 -400
8    Stan Burks, Jr    17    Southaven MS 640 -560
9    Blake Bass    60    Arlington TN 585 -615
10    Mark Shaw    91,5    Marion AR 575 -625
11    J.C. Waller    7W    Arlington TN 450 -750
12    Josh Ray    77    Southaven MS 430 -770
13    Troy Dow    21    Munford TN 425 -775
-    Nathan Brown    3N    Marion AR 425 -775
15    Paul Robinson    25    Tupelo MS 400 -800
16    Earl Morton    R1    Millington TN 355 -845
17    Ricky Vandergriff    5    Marion AR 310 -890
18    Justin Glover    51,73    West Memphis AR 250 -950
19    Dustin Casselberry    76    Malden MO 230 -970
20    Ben Reed    07    Munford TN 225 -975
21    Cordie Burkman    76B    Malden MO 220 -980
22    Chris Moore    45X    Coldwater MS 185 -1015
23    Hoot Knuckles    26    West Helena AR 180 -1020
-    Wade Douglas    D1    Forest City AR 180 -1020
25    Jeff Richardson    29    West Memphis AR 175 -1025
26    Jeremy Ray    75    Southaven MS 170 -1030
27    Jerry Jackson    5A    Proctor AR 70 -1130
 
600 Mini-Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Darl Parvin    D14    Corinth MS 1085 Leader
2    Dusty Young    131    Benton AR 950 -135
3    Hayden Martin    67     945 -140
4    Carl Gregory    2G    West Helena AR 900 -185
5    Steven Parker    2    West Memphis AR 895 -190
6    Dennis Tucker, Sr    88T    Frenchman Bayou AR 835 -250
7    Paxton Gregory    3G    West Helena AR 825 -260
8    Rece Wommack    33    West Faulkner MS 770 -315
9    BJ Gatewood    88    Carruthersvlle MO 700 -385
10    Bobby Zaiontz    1    Columbus MS 690 -395
11    Ace Letchworth    8A    Somerville TN 645 -440
12    Joe Baker    7    Memphis TN 625 -460
13    Dennis Tucker, Jr    25,125    French Bayou AR 580 -505
14    Curt Shoemacher    83    Columbus MS 565 -520
15    Mallory Gustavus    78     520 -565
16    Abbie Gatewood    88G     345 -740
17    Travis Senter Jr    22    Osceola AR 245 -840
18    Kyle Carpenter    13    Baldwyn MS 220 -865
19    Brandon Taylor    07     210 -875
20    Clayton Robertson    69R    Osceola AR 195 -890
21    Henry Gustavus    78    Marion AR 185 -900
-    Nick Robbins    86    Manor TX 185 -900
23    David Bauser    72B    Austin TX 145 -940
24    Jake Jones (R)    9J    Marion AR 65 -1020
 
Riverside Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Buford, Jr Ward    55    Millington TN 1630 Leader
2    Joe Olive    1,13    West Memphis AR 1465 -165
3    Justin Glover    51    West Memphis AR 1420 -210
4    Lynn Irwin    99    Southaven MS 1265 -365
5    Jon Stinson    5150    Walls MS 1160 -470
6    Nathan Brown    53    Marion AR 1040 -590
7    Mike Bowles    66F    Mason TN 940 -690
8    Billy Tribble    3    Southaven MS 805 -825
9    Greg Thomas    88    Byhalia MS 760 -870
10    James Poag    70    Coldwater MS 755 -875
11    Cody Lock (R)    8X    Arlington TN 735 -895
12    Mike Woods    6    Memphis TN 725 -905
-    Randy Lenahan    5    Memphis TN 725 -905
14    Johnny Chon    17C    Cordova TN 695 -935
15    Cooper Hayre    23    Stanton TN 685 -945
16    Clay Caldwell (R)    18    Arlington TN 670 -960
17    CJ Davison    109    Marion AR 575 -1055
18    Adam Stark    6S    Brighton TN 480 -1150
-    CJ Aldy    26X    Southaven MS 480 -1150
20    Asa Swindell    95    Bartlett TN 465 -1165
21    Johnny Gustavus    75,13    West Memphis AR 460 -1170
22    Lance O'Brien    75    West Memphis AR 440 -1190
23    Richard Wehrman    3X    Memphis TN 400 -1230
24    Joey Cupp    66    Cordova TN 385 -1245
25    Chad Lane    5X    Tunica MS 355 -1275
26    Linda Kerbough    66    Eads TN 350 -1280
27    Raymond Gustavus, JR    778    West Memphis AR 270 -1360
28    Autumn Wheeler (R)    4A    Memphis TN 260 -1370
29    April Kahler    81    Southaven MS 220 -1410
30    Chase Rains    3C    Horseshoe Lake AR 165 -1465
 
 

Latest Results
Beaver Dam Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Marshfield Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Eldora Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Iowa State Fair Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
BH Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Boothill Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kern County Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Estevan Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Heart O' Texas Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Taylor Ferns Returns to...
Bigger Fields for...
Friesen Chevrolet Empire...
Delp, Hansen both earn...
Midseason Thriller at...
Upper Iowa Speedway kicks...
Chris Brown Back in USMTS...
Career First Win for...
Fans the Winner as New...
Patrik Daniel Conquers...
Cold Night makes for Hot...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results