Speednet Direct
Thursday June 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Golden Sands Speedway
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 14, 2016

4CYLINDER OPEN
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    IAN ARENESON    14A    PLOVER WI 267 Leader
2    SCOTT CIESIELSKI    21     254 -13
3    RANDY POLANSKY    7P    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 244 -23
4    GEORGE SELIGER    06S    WAUSAU WI 230 -37
5    BRETT BREITENFELDT    7B    WAUSAU WI 212 -55
6    JERAD DEBOER    2    SHERRY WI 203 -64
7    MATT VAN PIETERSOM    17C    PLOVER WI 201 -66
8    COREY STEPHENS    3S    WAUPACA WI 193 -74
9    KEITH WOSICK    61W    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 189 -78
-    BRANDON POLANSKY    287    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 189 -78
11    KARLEY KEMNETZ    18K    HANCOCK WI 174 -93
12    CHRISTINE SCHMUDE    81S    ARPIN WI 172 -95
13    SHAWN KEMNETZ    24K    HANCOCK WI 169 -98
14    TIM FINSTAD    33F    POYNETTE WI 141 -126
15    DALE LOUZE    9L    MOSINEE WI 138 -129
16    JOHN LIETZ    92L    MOSINEE WI 120 -147
17    JAMES LIETZ    93L    MOSINEE WI 112 -155
18    JENNA BREITENFELDT    14B    WAUSAU WI 101 -166
19    ERIC ROBINSON    2E    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 91 -176
20    JAMES BELLING    44B    LARSON WI 81 -186
21    EMERY BEATTIE    09B    LITTLE CHUTE WI 75 -192
22    ZACH ONSON    06O    MERRILL WI 66 -201
23    GARRET STRACHOTA    77    WAUSAU WI 60 -207
24    PHILIP MALOUF    32M    MANITOWISH WATERS WI 50 -217
-    CHRIS BOYKINS    12B    SCHOFIELD WI 50 -217
26    TIM HINTZ    1H    NEKOOSA WI 46 -221
-    EVAN BEATTIE    7    LITTLE CHUTE WI 46 -221
28    JOSH KLOPOTEK    181    AMHERST WI 42 -225
-    GREG BLOUNT    22B    MARATHON WI 42 -225
-    ERIC BREITENFELDT    14     42 -225
31    BRETT CRAMER    06C    WAUPACA WI 36 -231
-    DALE ROBINSON    2R    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 36 -231
-    AMANDA ROWE    14R    MOSINEE WI 36 -231
34    JARROD DOLPH    13D     34 -233
35    BRAD GAJEWSKI    22     31 -236
36    ROBERT SEPPELT    26    RICE WI 30 -237
-    ISAIAH ROWE    96R    PORT EDWARDS WI 30 -237
 
LATE MODELS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DALTON ZEHR    711    PORT ORANGE FL 367 Leader
2    REAGAN MAY    33,33M    DE PERE WI 292 -75
3    EUGENE GREGORICH    14G    AMHERST WI 269 -98
4    JORDAN THIEL    2T    APPLETON WI 251 -116
5    WYATT BLASHE    78B    CLINTONVILLE WI 239 -128
6    STEVEN LICHTFELD    32L    PARDEEVILLE WI 231 -136
7    MARK ESWEIN    71E    WISCONSIN RAPIDSD WI 216 -151
8    MG GAJEWSKI    22G    WAUSAU WI 215 -152
9    JUSTIN MONDEIK    44M    GLEASON WI 211 -156
10    COLIN REFFNER    87R    WISCONSIN WI 200 -167
11    RENE SCHEINOHA    5S    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 195 -172
12    RYAN HINNER    23H    STEVENS POINT WI 190 -177
13    NATALIE DECKER    04D    EAGLE RIVER WI 187 -180
14    JAKE CAPEK    81C    NEKOOSA WI 185 -182
15    DARREN JACKSON    2J    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 172 -195
16    DAVE NEITZKE    06N    EUREKA WI 170 -197
17    CHAD DEVINE    54D    APPLETON WI 152 -215
18    WYATT BROOKS    33B    AMHERST WI 139 -228
19    MIKE OLSON    64O    DORCHESTER WI 138 -229
20    MONTE GRESS    80G    NEILLSVILLE WI 124 -243
21    SHANE SMILEY    15S    HANCOCK WI 119 -248
22    FRANK NITZKE    18N    BERLIN WI 110 -257
23    TED REICHENBERGER    20R    BERLIN WI 104 -263
24    TYLER RADAVICH    13R    ELDRADO WI 47 -320
25    JEFF NOWAK    79N    WESTON WI 46 -321
26    ROBERT KENDALL    11    MONTELLO WI 40 -327
27    LOWELL BENNETT    2B    NEENAH WI 29 -338
28    BRAISON BENNET    9B    NEENAH WI 27 -340
29    JEFF WEINFURTER    3W    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 26 -341
30    PAUL RADAVICH    13R    ELDORADO WI 22 -345
 
SUPER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BRIAN WEINFURTER    24W    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 341 Leader
2    GREG BACK    6B    VESPER WI 339 -2
3    JOHN ZUCH    8Z    BARABOO WI 298 -43
4    GREG MATTHEWS    8M    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 260 -81
5    MATT KOMATZ    33K    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 243 -98
6    MATT CIESIELSKI    21C    PLOVER WI 196 -145
7    BRAD SCHOLZE    87S    RUDOLPH WI 169 -172
8    RICK BEYER    18B    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 163 -178
9    KADE HAMIN    62H    MATHER WI 59 -282
 
PURE STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TRAVIS VOLM    76V     340 Leader
2    MIKE MERRIAM    17M    WESTON WI 309 -31
3    DILLON MACKESY    93M    ATHENS WI 303 -37
4    HUNTER CRAMER    66C    WAUPACA WI 257 -83
5    BROCK HEINRICH    52H    WAUSAU WI 250 -90
6    BRANDON KNOBLOCK    71K    WAUSAU WI 249 -91
7    KURTIS WOSICK    61W    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 233 -107
8    KARL GENETT    16K    RANGELINE WI 203 -137
9    CARTER KAUTH    97K    STEVENS POINT WI 189 -151
10    DAVE LASHUA    01,01L    WAUSAU WI 162 -178
11    MICHAEL WEINFURTER    4W    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 156 -184
12    CHAD WEIS    0W    PLAINFIELD WI 148 -192
13    DANIEL LEPINSKI    83L    STEVENS POINT WI 112 -228
14    KYLE GENETT    16XC    AUBURNDALE WI 105 -235
15    BRETT CRAMER    6C    WAUPACA WI 102 -238
16    MATTHEW WILDENBERG    55W    APPLETOM WI 67 -273
17    BRIAN SCHRAMM    25S    WAUSAU WI 59 -281
18    KYLE WOLOSEK    16W    CONORD NC 42 -298
-    NICHOLAS GRISH    83G    TOMAHAWK WI 42 -298
20    MARIAH GAJEWSKI    16G    MARATHON WI 34 -306
21    NEIL KNOBLOCK    16    WAUSAU WI 11 -329
 
CRUISERS STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CIESIESLSKI HILL    73     97 Leader
2    KUHN MANCIL    126     92 -5
-    VANSTEDUM, JOHN KUHN, KIRK    77     92 -5
4    GRAY CARLSON    5.0CC    WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 89 -8
5    POESCHEL FOURNESS    69FP     44 -53
6    WHEELOCK KURSZEWSKI    44     43 -54
7    BANDLE LYON    50     39 -58
8    ROMENSESKO MELBERG    97     20 -77
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Speedway 660
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
More Headlines