Speednet Direct
Sunday April 26, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Green Valley Speedway (2013)
Southside, AL
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2014

CRATE LATE MODEL
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DUSTIN KNIGHTEN    71K    PIEDMONT AL 93 Leader
2    CARY JOHNSON    17J    GREEN VALLEY AL 64 -29
3    JIMMY DEAN    454    ALABASTER AL 62 -31
4    NICK DEWEESE    456    STEELE AL 59 -34
5    BOBBY BARTLETT    12    GADSDEN AL 48 -45
6    JEFF HELMS    10H    Altoona al 45 -48
7    ADAM GAULDIN    17    TALLADEGA AL 44 -49
8    BRENT RHODES    13    ODENVILLE AL 39 -54
9    RYAN KING    55KI    ANNISTON AL 38 -55
10    TIM PETERS    55P    Goodwater al 37 -56
11    MICHAEL RICHARDSON    8MR    GAYLESVILLE AL3 36 -57
12    MIKE COMBS    5    ODENVILLE AL 32 -61
13    CHAD WINKLES    25    FALKVILLE AL 25 -68
-    JIMMY ELLIOTT    J39    CLEVELAND AL 25 -68
15    JOHN ADKINS    19M    TALLADEGA AL 22 -71
-    DAVID PETTUS    13.5    LINEVILLE AL 22 -71
-    BRIAN PONDER    29    TALLADEGA AL 22 -71
18    KELVIN KENNEDY    9    ASHLAND AL 21 -72
-    STEVE KIRK    42    MUNFORD AL 21 -72
20    DAVID KAY    9K    TALLADEGA AL 17 -76
21    LEE MASON    34M    WETUMPKIN AL 16 -77
22    CHRIS MAHAN    97    LACEYS SPRINGS AL 12 -81
23    BRUCE MORRISON    118    HUEYTOWN AL 11 -82
24    JIMMY ELKINS    07    TALLEDEGA AL 10 -83
 
ENDURO
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CRUZ SKINNER    11    OXFORD AL 113 Leader
2    JACK & TAMMY RAYBURN    77A     86 -27
3    COREY PRESSLEY    133    ALEXANDRIA AL 70 -43
4    SAM RAY    22    PIEDMONT AL 57 -56
5    THOMAS CHAMPION    48    ANNISTON AL 53 -60
6    GARRETT LOYD    43    ATTALLA AL 51 -62
7    BLAKE NEWSOME    B-7    Gallant al 47 -66
-    KATELYN PRESSLEY    K3    Anniston al 47 -66
9    BRADY BURNS    22BB     46 -67
10    ROGER WOOD    5    ODENVILLE AL 44 -69
11    ANDREW BALLARD    20X    BOAZ AL 42 -71
12    QUENTON WOOTEN    15    ANNISTON AL 40 -73
-    CHASE MCAVAY    95     40 -73
14    CLAY GILLILAN    22CG    GADSDEN 38 -75
15    JACOB CATLETT    25    Anniston AL 37 -76
16    DAVID BARTLETT    11B    GADSDEN AL 36 -77
17    MICHAEL BURDETTE    05    OXFORD AL 34 -79
18    TIM WOODARD    88,1    Anniston al 32 -81
-    BRIAN BARTLETT    20    ASHVILLE AL 32 -81
20    JOSHUA SALISBURY    2    OXFORD AL 20 -93
21    MICHAEL GADDY    7MG     19 -94
22    DAVID CLARK    D33    ANNISTON AL` 18 -95
23    JAMES GANEY, JR.    C41    CHILDERSBURG AL 17 -96
-    COREY ELLIOTT    55    Lineville al 17 -96
25    ALVIN GADDY    15AG    JACKSONVILLE AL 16 -97
26    WILLIAM BURDETT    X8    OXFORD AL 12 -101
27    TERRY GRAVES    24    ANNISTON AL 11 -102
28    CHRISTY GRAVES    BAMA1    ANNISTON AL 10 -103
 
LIMITED LATE MODEL
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BRIAN QUALLS    07Q    PIEDMONT AL 102 Leader
2    TOM MADDOX    43    PIEDMONT AL 91 -11
3    TRAVIS KRESS    TK0    CULLMAN AL 87 -15
4    LARRY GUILFORD    57    DADEVILLE AL 71 -31
5    TJ BRITTAIN    5,05    CENTRE AL 60 -42
6    BLAKE HOOD    42H    GREEN VALLEY AL 58 -44
7    DEE VAUGHT    118    LANGSTON AL 56 -46
8    CARL HICKMAN    52    OXFORD AL 53 -49
9    DILLON TIDMORE    38DT    GADSDEN AL 50 -52
10    DAVID KAY    K5    TALLADEGA AL 46 -56
11    DALLAS COOPER    35    TALLADEGA AL 42 -60
-    TONY THOMPSON    58     42 -60
13    BOBBY PRUITT    B6,6    GADSDEN AL 34 -68
14    SCOTT JOHNS    95    EASTABOGA AL 32 -70
15    JAYLON STEWART    79    HANCEVILLE AL 30 -72
16    BRIAN SMITH    15S    SAND ROCK AL 25 -77
17    ELBERT MCCOLLOUGH    19EM    CEDAR BLUFF AL 22 -80
18     JAMMIE GOWERS    25    VINCENT AL 19 -83
-    RYAN LAW    11RL    PIEDMONT AL 19 -83
20    MIKE FIELDS    0MF    CALERA AL 16 -86
-    CAMERON HEATH    17H    WEAVER AL 16 -86
22    BEN BOUCK    12    ODENVILLE AL 15 -87
-    DEANNA PRUITT    6B    GADSDEN AL 15 -87
-    JASON MORRIS    10    GREENVALLEY AL 15 -87
25    JAMIE ROWAN    20R    ALTOONA AL 14 -88
-    TIM TURLEY    19    OXFORD AL 14 -88
27    SHANE HOLDER    45    ANNINSTON AL 13 -89
28    BRAD BERRY    27B    ATTALLA AL 11 -91
 
SUPER LATE MODEL
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JASON HIETT    1H    OXFORD AL 73 Leader
2    BRIAN SMITH    15    SAND ROCK AL 63 -10
3    RYAN KING    55K    ANNISTON AL 53 -20
4    BO SHIRLEY    111    GADSDEN AL 44 -29
5    TJ BRITTAIN    05    CENTRE AL 42 -31
6    TIM ROSZELLE    6    COLDWATER AL 41 -32
-    DUANE TREADWELL    55DT    LAGRANGE GA 41 -32
8    DESTIN MINCE    10M     AL 28 -45
9    CLINT SMITH    44    SENOIA GA 25 -48
-    ADAM MARTIN    47MA    TALLADGEA AL 25 -48
11    TONY MORRIS    M31    LASCASSAS TN 23 -50
12    DILLON CRIM    25    EASTABOGA AL 22 -51
13    ROSS MARTIN    47    TALLEDEGA AL 21 -52
14    DYLAN AMES    77A     20 -53
15    JAMES LAY    33    BLOUNTSVILLE AL 19 -54
16    COREY KORRECKT    K17    LINCOLN AL 18 -55
-    CARLTON FREEMAN    222    EASTABOGA AL 18 -55
18    BUDDY GEORGE    29BG    RAGLAND AL 16 -57
-    DENNIS RENO    X2    SUMITON AL 16 -57
20    DAVID NEWTON    96    WEAVER AL 15 -58
-    BRYAN ELDER    52    ANNISTON AL 15 -58
22    JASON WILSON    22T    MARGARET AL 14 -59
-    TEDDY SNOW    0S    WEAVER AL 14 -59
24    GLENN BREWER    55B    COLUMBUS GA 13 -60
25    JOHN MILLER    2    EVA AL 12 -61
-    BRIAN REESE    33RE    HARRISON GA 12 -61
 
STREET STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    GREG CHUMLEY    23    GREEN VALLEY AL 125 Leader
2    BROCK LOVE    30    HOKES BLUFF AL 104 -21
3    JACK & TAMMY RAYBURN    77     90 -35
-    JEREMY MCSWEENEY    3    ASHVILLE AL 90 -35
5    ANDY DAVIS    31    ODENVILLE AL 83 -42
6    JAMES RIDDLE    95    HARTSELLE AL 80 -45
7    ROBERT NELSON    14,0    ODENVILLE AL 48 -77
8    CLINT VAUGHN    54     AL 45 -80
9    SHANE LAYFIELD    33    ASHVILLE AL 42 -83
10    BOBBY ROBINSON    00BJR    FALKVILLE AL 39 -86
11    STEVEN HUNT    14    DANVILLE AL 36 -89
12    RODGER CHAMBLEE    51    HANCEVILLE AL 34 -91
13    CHARLES COAN    M88,B14    DANVILLE AL 33 -92
14    SAM NORMAN    8    GARDEN CITY AL 28 -97
15    LARRY AUSBORN    12    BIRMINGHAM AL 26 -99
16    CHRIS HOWELL    1    COLOMBIANA AL 23 -102
17    GREG LOYD    44    ATTALLA AL 20 -105
18    JACOB STEPHENS    J5    ATHENS AL 19 -106
19    COLE BROWN    44B    CULLMAN AL 17 -108
20    CHRIS BARRON    B3CB    GLENCOE AL 16 -109
 
PURE PONY
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TROY BENNICH JR    142    GADSDEN AL 169 Leader
2    JOSHUA BATTLES    11    ATTALLA AL 155 -14
3    JOHN (CHIP) BATTLES    4    ATTALLA AL 149 -20
4    BRANNON KNIGHT    29,81,221    CEDAR BLUFF AL 67 -102
5    ROBERT KNIGHT    60    CEDAR BLUFF AL 64 -105
6    JUSTIN MOTES    B15     59 -110
7    JESSE WILBOURN    21W    GLENCOE AL 46 -123
8    DAVID KIRKLAND    04    ROME GA 42 -127
9    JOSHUA MORGAN    15M     40 -129
-    MIKE WORTHAN    54PP     AL 40 -129
11    JOSH LOWMAN    30PP    PIEDMONT AL 20 -149
12    BEN ARNOLD    52    DALLAS GA 18 -151
 
 

Latest Results
AZ Southwest Championship
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wythe Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Electric City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cocopah Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Antioch Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Mobile International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lucas Oil Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
RPM Speedway (KS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Davenport Speedway...
USRA Modifieds, USRA...
Balog Leads Wire to Wire...
Deerfield Raceway Big...
Sites starts promising...
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt...
Early ARCA/CRA Super...
Texas Outlaw Modified...
Ricky Weiss Enjoys Strong...
USMTS 4 Kids shines...
County Line Raceway Opens...
More Headlines