Speednet Direct
Thursday March 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Norman County Raceway
Ada, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 25, 2016

IMCA Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jesse Skalicky    3S    Fargo ND 517 Leader
2    Kelly Jacobson    51    Fargo ND 504 -13
3    Andy Wagner    3X    Ada MN 481 -36
4    Tyler McDougall    M4    Moorhead mn 440 -77
5    Luke Johnson    8J    Glyndon MN 436 -81
6    Taylor Grove    1RM    Shelly MN 423 -94
7    Aaron Wetterlin    3W    Moorhead MN 367 -150
-    Cody Fuller    07    Moorhead MN 367 -150
9    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 308 -209
10    Matt Talley    5T    Sabin MN 302 -215
11    Robby Rosselli    0    Minot ND 189 -328
12    Christopher VanMil    44D    Barnesville MN 146 -371
13    Greg Schilling    29    Halstad MN 124 -393
14    Dustin Hartwig    19C     MN 123 -394
15    Kreig Kasin    47    West Fargo Nd 122 -395
16    Vince Jegtvig    22    Dilworth MN 96 -421
17    Patrick Brejcha    60X    Wahpeton ND 67 -450
18    Payton Gordon    2G    Ada MN 58 -459
19    Philip Keller    9    SIdney MT 37 -480
20    Scott Jacobson    5    Fargo ND 34 -483
21    Kyle Keller    889    Sidney MT 33 -484
22    Adam Bohlman    25    Cambridge MN 32 -485
23    Alan Bohlman    22    Cambridge MN 29 -488
24    Richard Bohlman    21B    Tioga ND 28 -489
 
IMCA Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Johnson    84    Moorhead MN 383 Leader
2    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnsville MN 374 -9
3    Dave Shipley    72    Fargo ND 370 -13
4    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 362 -21
5    Tyler Hall    60    Fertile MN 341 -42
6    Dev Malmlov    21    Moorhead MN 307 -76
7    Austin Arneson    10    Fargo ND 305 -78
8    Bryce Bjerken    7B    Felton MN 294 -89
9    Billy Vogel    4V    W. Fargo ND 293 -90
10    Brady Petermann    88B    Hawley MN 272 -111
11    Cale Arneson    99    Fargo ND 252 -131
12    Jamie Trautner    25    Felton MN 225 -158
13    Bryce Borgen    7    Perley MN 222 -161
14    Tailin Tommerdahl    38    Felton MN 218 -165
15    Tom Cummings    K9    Grandin nd 198 -185
16    Rusty Kollman    2    Carrington ND 193 -190
17    Dustin Wahl    74    Greenbush MN 176 -207
18    Jason Strand    E85    Portland ND 174 -209
19    Lance Schilling    43     MN 117 -266
20    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 113 -270
21    Trent Grager    71    Carrington ND 110 -273
22     Tim Thomas    51T    West Fargo ND 95 -288
23    Tanner Olson    114    Ada MN 79 -304
24    Michael Greseth    17    Harwood nd 70 -313
25    Rich Pavlicek    17P    Casselton ND 69 -314
26    Cody Erickson    20    Ulen MN 68 -315
27    Dustin Strand    71S    Grand Forks ND 66 -317
28    Justin Jones    69    Bemidji MN 57 -326
29    Michael Griffin    34C    Detroit Lakes MN 52 -331
30    Mike Hansen    12H    Dickinson ND 37 -346
31    John Nord    98    Enderlin ND 35 -348
32    Joshua Rogotzke    X     MN 33 -350
-    Billy Kendall, III    9    Baxter MN 33 -350
34    Randy Kollman    22    Fargo ND 30 -353
35    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 27 -356
36    Rob Plath    R4    Barnesville MN 26 -357
37    Mark Trautner    Z28    Mahnomen MN 25 -358
-    Eric Lundon    187    Mahnomen MN 25 -358
39    Nick Curtis    12C    Rothsay MN 24 -359
40    Larry Niemi    48N    Mahnomen MN 21 -362
41    Davey Mills    22    Bemidji MN 19 -364
 
Trophy
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Todd Gettel    73    Mahnomen MN 141 Leader
2    Katie Ahrndt    K80    Hawley MN 137 -4
3    Jason Doerfler    47    Mahnomen MN 134 -7
4    Kalvin Kesselberg    069    Ada MN 104 -37
5    Matt Hilton    55H    Drayton ND 70 -71
6    Thomas Ahrndt    86    Hawley MN 39 -102
7    Travis Pfau    86C    Oriska ND 38 -103
8    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 36 -105
-    Isaac Drewlow    13X    Barnesville MN 36 -105
10    Sam Visser    29    Ada MN 34 -107
11    Austin Lammers    33L    Pelican Rapids MN 33 -108
12    Don Arvidson    51    Fargo ND 32 -109
-    Ron Olafson    17     32 -109
14    Shauna Voeltz    15     31 -110
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Julsrud    18    Barnsville MN 297 Leader
2    Dean Julsrud    5    Barnesville MN 281 -16
3    Kaitlyn Skalicky    8JR    Fargo ND 257 -40
4    Drew Papke    60    Bismarck ND 255 -42
5    Tim Estenson    14    Fargo ND 251 -46
6    Jerret Julsrud    9    Glyndon MN 239 -58
7    Tony Brockhouse    D1RT    Glyndon MN 226 -71
8    Brian Hanson    69    Jamestown ND 170 -127
9    Tim Brockhouse    13    Savage MN 119 -178
10    Steven Kuntz    1    Bismarck ND 118 -179
11    Tye Wilke    72    Detroit Lakes MN 117 -180
12    Adam Meuchel    7    Glen Ullin ND 104 -193
13    Andrew Jochim    21    Wishek ND 77 -220
14    Shane Williams    94    Minot ND 75 -222
15    Dylan Johnson    5D8    Durbin ND 66 -231
16    Reile Sailer    76    Fargo ND 63 -234
17    Alex Braseth    20     58 -239
18    Randy Braseth    19    Ulen MN 52 -245
19    Casey Henriksen    28    Moorhead MN 37 -260
-    Troy Hoff    86    Flasher ND 37 -260
21    Cameron Sogge    B-52    Sheppard AFB TX 36 -261
22    Preston Martin    77    Bismarck ND 35 -262
23    Grady Shearer    11    Fargo ND 34 -263
24    Darek Keller    28    Stasburg ND 33 -264
25    Mariah Henriksen    15    Glyndon MN 32 -265
26    Ryan Braseth    29    Ulen MN 29 -268
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 627 Leader
2    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 617 -10
3    James Tandeski    7    Christine ND 594 -33
4    Rick Schulz    4    Horace ND 589 -38
5    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 361 -266
6    Jim Geringer    12    Harwood ND 274 -353
7    Brandon Tendeland    12T    West Fargo ND 263 -364
8    John Sandvig    76Z    West Fargo ND 260 -367
9    Kyle Dykhoff    11    Perham MN 248 -379
10    Keith Tourville    111JR    Dairyland WI 220 -407
11    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 177 -450
12    Jonny Carter    46    Lisbon ND 97 -530
13    Levi Babcock    26    Fargo ND 93 -534
14    Jason Babcock    26    Horace ND 91 -536
15    Ryan Johnson    25    Karlstad MN 89 -538
16    Dylan Arndt    44    Ortonville MN 84 -543
-    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 84 -543
18    Casey Vargason    17    Edinburg ND 79 -548
19    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 51 -576
20    Eric Harpole    84    Bismarck ND 48 -579
21    Art Linert    2L    Badger MN 47 -580
22    Travis Berends    18B    Montevideo MN 45 -582
23    Cliff Reeves    C4    Oberon ND 44 -583
24    Lance Ennenga    87SS    Dent MN 43 -584
-    Tim Church    21    Moorhead MN 43 -584
-    Jesse Teunis    70    West St Paul MB 43 -584
27    Daniel Aberle    33    Finley ND 42 -585
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ken Crane    26    Mahnomen MN 183 Leader
2    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 178 -5
3    Tim Church    21    Moorhead MN 168 -15
4    Todd Gettel    73    Mahnomen MN 167 -16
5    Tim Shiek    31X    Fargo ND 147 -36
6    Brad Orvedahl    3XL    Fargo ND 140 -43
7    Taylor Saari    93    Mapleton ND 139 -44
8    Kalvin Kesselberg    069    Ada MN 134 -49
9    Jason Doerfler    47    Mahnomen MN 96 -87
10    Wade Moerke    22M    West Fargo ND 77 -106
11    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 69 -114
12    Douglas Gardner    41    Glyndon MN 37 -146
13    Ethan Larson    50    Newfolden mn 34 -149
 
Midwest Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Aaron Blacklance    5BA    Thief River Falls MN 575 Leader
2    Reise Stenberg    87S    Argusville ND 556 -19
3    Dale Kraling    7K    Mayville ND 555 -20
4    Dylan Goplen    6D    Fargo ND 506 -69
-    Noah Metzger    19D    Crookston MN 506 -69
6    Bryton Foss    7    Greenbush MN 493 -82
7    Steve Hougard    00    Strandquist MN 488 -87
8    Joseph Thomas    7T    West Fargo ND 484 -91
9    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 435 -140
10    Larry Samuelson    11*    Erhard MN 396 -179
11    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 352 -223
12    Gary Nelson    74    Blackduck MN 269 -306
13    Matt Schow    2S    McIntosh MN 251 -324
14    Vince Jegtvig    22    Dilworth MN 228 -347
15    Sam Zender    7S,7Z    Fergus Falls MN 199 -376
16    Jordan Wahl    47    Greenbush MN 179 -396
17    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 171 -404
18    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 168 -407
19    Jason Strand    E85    Portland ND 164 -411
20    Tyler Peterson    1TP    Hickson ND 157 -418
21    Ryan Schow    28S    Moorhead MN 133 -442
22    Nick Pederson    51    Bejou MN 104 -471
23    Donald Scholler    80    International Falls MN 96 -479
24    Eric Haugland    32    Lakota ND 89 -486
25    Hunter Hougard    188    Karlstad MN 88 -487
26    Justin Olson    169    Thief River Falls MN 83 -492
27    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 56 -519
28    Skyler Smith    16    Hines MN 53 -522
29    Darren Pfau    86C    W Fargo ND 51 -524
30    Zachary Bruer    01    Fisher MN 43 -532
31    Scott Vasichek    23    Manvel ND 40 -535
-    Kyle Schell    11S    Lisbon ND 40 -535
33    Cole Haugland    10C    Brocket ND 38 -537
34    Dave Blasey    12B    Petersburg ND 37 -538
35    Jeremy Castro    14    West Fargo ND 33 -542
36    Justin Peterson    15    Lancaster MN 29 -546
 
 

Latest Results
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines