Speednet Direct
Thursday November 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


K.R.A. Speedway
Willmar, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 08, 2016

hobby stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jed Muller    81    Kerkhoven MN 576 Leader
2    Sam Lungstrom    67    Blomkest MN 552 -24
3    Nick Simar    55    Willmar MN 532 -44
4    Taylor Krueger    50    Atwater MN 511 -65
5    Brodie Woods    72    Raymond MN 459 -117
6    Ashley Zieske    19    Pennock MN 220 -356
7    Adam Olson    40    Willmar MN 50 -526
8    Peter Martin    7X    Willmar MN 42 -534
9    John Gjerstad    1    Osakis MN 16 -560
 
hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 591 Leader
2    Justin Schelitzche    14    Winstead MN 566 -25
3    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 565 -26
4    Ashley Bell    41    Minneapolis MN 551 -40
5    Kailey VanEps    10    Pennock MN 510 -81
6    Bronson Hoff    17    Renville MN 500 -91
7    Jessica Stransky    63    Paynesville MN 478 -113
8    Paul George    21    Princeton MN 466 -125
9    Courtney Kuhnau    99.3    Litchfield MN 463 -128
10    Jacob Aarhus    17A    Montevideo MN 430 -161
11    Adam Thompson    24    Willmar MN 383 -208
12    Tad Peterson    25.9    Dawson MN 354 -237
13    Corey Mehrwerth    22M    St Stephen MN 282 -309
14    Matt Dittman    04    Willmar MN 258 -333
15    Jordon Magnuson    96    Willmar MN 247 -344
16    Scotty Ireland    69    Dawson MN 218 -373
17    Noah Nelson    29    Dawson MN 167 -424
18    Mark Deering    50    Spicer MN 122 -469
19    Devin Fouquette    15    Sartell MN 120 -471
20    Brittany Smith    5    St Joseph MN 115 -476
21    Terry Matthewman    06    Foreston MN 89 -502
22    Bobby Blowers    34JR    Waseca MN 52 -539
23    Jimmy Hines    25JR    Becker MN 40 -551
24    Riley Lorensen    56    Willmar MN 37 -554
25    Dominick Platow    I69    Paynesville MN 29 -562
 
mod four
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 545 Leader
2    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 487 -58
3    Matt Halls    5E    Big Lake MN 453 -92
-    Jamie Flickinger    16    New London MN 453 -92
5    Forrest Foster    6SIX    Belgrade MN 427 -118
6    Trever Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 421 -124
7    Tyler Larson    7L    Kandiyohi MN 350 -195
8    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 340 -205
9    Adam Olson    42R    Willmar MN 174 -371
10    Bob Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 147 -398
11    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Waite Park MN 98 -447
12    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 94 -451
13    Brennan Gave    112    Princeton MN 89 -456
14    Adam Fuchs    19    Paynesville MN 46 -499
15    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 44 -501
16    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 42 -503
17    Dan Lorensen    18    Willmar MN 40 -505
18    Doug Frederick    5F    Big Lake MN 37 -508
 
street stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 604 Leader
2    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 519 -85
3    Josh Fredeen    K95.3    Willmar MN 487 -117
4    Taylor Willms    23X    Willmar MN 476 -128
5    Doug Olmscheid    83    Elrosa MN 375 -229
6    Justin Tammen    71    Clara City MN 350 -254
7    Dylan Arndt    44A    Ortonville MN 292 -312
8    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 243 -361
9    Jim Williams    22R    DeGraff MN 233 -371
10    Nick Willms    23    Pennock MN 218 -386
11    Ethan Iiams    I7    Kandiyohi MN 195 -409
12    Gavin Rowland    18    Ogilvie MN 171 -433
13    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 144 -460
14    Charles Olson    10X    Evansville MN 136 -468
15    Jake Huston    21X    Benson MN 126 -478
16    Bryan Crandall    69    Herman MN 103 -501
17    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 97 -507
18    Travis Scott    71X    Glenwood MN 89 -515
19    Jonathan Tollakson    32T    Montevideo MN 62 -542
20    Davey Kruchten    11K    Burtrum MN 53 -551
21    Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 50 -554
22    Jordan Fisher    39    Alexandria MN 47 -557
23    James Williams    22JR    DeGraff MN 44 -560
24    Charlie Shiek    19C    Foley MN 42 -562
25    Quain Busitzky    37X    Anoka MN 38 -566
 
midwest mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 522 Leader
2    Shawn Fernkes    99    Pennock MN 513 -9
3    Larry Revier    43    Olivia MN 466 -56
4    Wade Skindelien    15S    New London MN 447 -75
5    Jonathan Olmscheid    US    Elrosa MN 429 -93
6    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 377 -145
7    Tyler Kaeter    5K    St. Cloud MN 343 -179
8    Rob Revermann    31R    Hawick MN 329 -193
9    Jason Hoffman    07    Villard MN 327 -195
10    Justin VanEps    10    Pennock MN 303 -219
11    Randy Laage    EZ1    Brooten MN 300 -222
12    Thomas Bawden    TB81    Clearlake MN 276 -246
13    Ashley Mehrwerth    17    St Stephen MN 192 -330
14    Ryan Kobliska    31X    Raymond MN 172 -350
15    Terry Merten    14M    Sauk Centre MN 163 -359
16    Shane Kruger    17X    Clara City MN 148 -374
17    Bruce Laabs    511    Grove City MN 128 -394
18    Steven Dehler    3D    Prior Lake MN 113 -409
19    Craig Hiemstra    10H    Clearwater MN 84 -438
20    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 83 -439
21    Zach Benson (R)    17B    Princeton MN 72 -450
22    Corey Storck    57    Morris MN 63 -459
23    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 56 -466
24    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 55 -467
25    Travis Schulte    3T    Clear Lake MN 53 -469
26    Dustin Bluhm    21X    Britton SD 49 -473
27    McKenzie Gerdes    13X    Villard MN 48 -474
28    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 46 -476
29    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck MN 45 -477
30    Josh Roggatz    79M    Montevideo MN 44 -478
31    Shane Sabraski    34    Rice MN 43 -479
32    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 42 -480
33    Jason Hobbs    00    Ham Lake MN 41 -481
-    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 41 -481
35    Lance Schill    17S    Langdon ND 39 -483
36    Lexi Gallagher    13*    Brainerd MN 38 -484
37    Jack Barta    15B    Richfield MN 35 -487
38    Corey Flynn    94    Sauk Rapids MN 18 -504
-    Blake Boelens    15X    Garfield MN 18 -504
 
super stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 551 Leader
2    Jeff Crouse    29*    Alexandria MN 493 -58
3    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 486 -65
4    Curtis Newberg    11X    Willmar MN 472 -79
5    Alex Wolff    88A    New London MN 470 -81
6    Gary Husmann    55    Litchfield MN 469 -82
7    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater MN 431 -120
8    Justin Hedtke    27    Atwater MN 384 -167
9    Jay Hedtke    4    Grove City MN 346 -205
10    Megan Iiams    33M    Kandiyohi MN 325 -226
11    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 305 -246
12    Ben Johnson    44X    Benson MN 295 -256
13    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 252 -299
14    Eric Martini    24    Avon MN 192 -359
15    Devin Fouquette    67    Sartell MN 116 -435
16    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 109 -442
17    Dominic Baker    9    Breckenridge MN 90 -461
18    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 89 -462
19    Dave Mass    2    E Bethel MN 53 -498
20    Neil Chevalier    1    St Cloud MN 40 -511
21    Trent Brutger    12T    Watkins MN 36 -515
 
modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Oestreich    46    Elk River MN 456 Leader
2    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 449 -7
3    Zach Schultz    511    Grove City MN 438 -18
4    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 426 -30
5    Don Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 396 -60
6    Denis Czech    2    Rice MN 334 -122
7    Ryan Canon    47    Clearwater MN 279 -177
8    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 212 -244
9    Phil Braun    91    Danube MN 186 -270
10    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 154 -302
11    Brian Haben    6*    Appleton MN 142 -314
12    Seth Brede    19B    Kandiyohi MN 135 -321
13    Dan Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 100 -356
14    Tom Silver    24X    Glenwood MN 93 -363
15    Kent Willms    4K    Willmar MN 72 -384
16    Cory Tammen    71X    Moorhead MN 48 -408
17    Jason Thoennes    52    Garfield MN 47 -409
18    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 46 -410
19    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 45 -411
20    Danny Bayer    36    Elrosa MN 44 -412
-    Tyler Mecl    71AZ    Queen Creek AZ 44 -412
22    JT Johnson    89JR    Princeton MN 43 -413
-    Peter Loecken    97    Paynesville MN 43 -413
-    Zach Johnson    6X    Kensington MN 43 -413
25    Landon Atkinson    18A    Little Falls MN 42 -414
26    Tony Proell    27    Sartell MN 41 -415
27    Brandon Aggen    01    Rushmore MN 39 -417
28    Jim Nystrom    5N    Litchfield MN 38 -418
 
 

Latest Results
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines