Speednet Direct
Saturday June 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Grand Rapids Speedway
Grand Rapids, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 02, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 499 Leader
2    Paul Schultz    101    Grand Rapids MN 487 -12
3    JOHNNY BROKING    45J    Grand Rapids MN 480 -19
4    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 477 -22
5    Cory Sersha    21D    Eveleth MN 340 -159
6    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 227 -272
7    Tim Jackson    4    Bemidji MN 224 -275
8    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 207 -292
9    Adam Johnson    72    Hill City MN 200 -299
10    Jeff Wood    55    Chisholm MN 137 -362
11    Jeffery Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 118 -381
12    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 98 -401
13    Jeff Davis    85D    International Falls MN 93 -406
14    JEFFERY LIEN    24JR    Mora MN 90 -409
-    Alex Engelstad    96A    Beltrami MN 90 -409
16    Zach Jackson    29J     MN 87 -412
17    Davey Mills    22M    Bemidji MN 86 -413
18    Ken Mostoller    5K    Warba MN 83 -416
19    Paul Engelstad    96    Fertile MN 65 -434
20    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 54 -445
21    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 53 -446
22    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 50 -449
23    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 49 -450
24    Jeff Hart    4    Hibbing MN 48 -451
-    Brody Strachan    99    Emo ONT 48 -451
26    J.T. Johnson    89JR     mn 47 -452
27    Rick Niemi    54    Eveleth MN 45 -454
28    Justin A-Strike    46    Elk River MN 44 -455
-    Rick Jacobson    7J    Wilton MN 44 -455
-    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 44 -455
31    Bryan Dyrdahl    55X    Bagley MN 43 -456
32    TYLER KINTNER    29J     42 -457
33    JEFFERY MASSINGILL    9     41 -458
34    Matt DePiero    21    Fort Frances ONT 39 -460
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 584 Leader
2    Tristan LaBarge    19    Kelly Lake MN 546 -38
3    Andy LaBarge    79A    Keewatin MN 521 -63
4    Don Smith    86    Cohasset MN 519 -65
5    Keith Koski    76    Chisholm MN 488 -96
6    Kevin Baumgarner    72    Deer River MN 433 -151
7    Mike Troumbly    9T    Taconite MN 411 -173
8    Dan Severson    30S    Crosby MN 385 -199
9    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 346 -238
10    Alfred Wellcome    14W    Cohasset MN 320 -264
11    Andy Davey    91    Hibbing MN 285 -299
12    Trevor Arens    01    Hibbing MN 272 -312
13    Kyle Oman    13    Chisholm MN 231 -353
14    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 230 -354
15    Dalton Carlson    57    Cohasset MN 213 -371
16    Curt Meyers    1M    Cameron WI 207 -377
17    Gene Roth    63RX    Grand Rapids MN 157 -427
18    Derek Vesel    16    Hibbing MN 132 -452
19    Willy Hietalati    8H    Mc Gregor MN 115 -469
20    Michael MacAdams    24M    Deer River MN 99 -485
21    Harley Kroening    11X    Bemidji MN 83 -501
22    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 56 -528
23    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 52 -532
24    Larry Fitzsimmons    73F    E Bethel MN 47 -537
25    Dylan Miller    18X    Hibbing MN 46 -538
26    Andy Grymala    24    Supierior WI 45 -539
27    Keith Keena    3K    Bemidji MN 43 -541
28    BERNARD BUTCHER    32    Buhl MN 42 -542
29    Mikey Vajdl    41    Chisholm MN 41 -543
30    Tim Carlson    7    Cohasset MN 40 -544
-    Justin Hedtke    27    Atwater MN 40 -544
-    Adam Shinn    14S    Duluth MN 40 -544
33    Matt Hammitt    32H    Cloquet MN 39 -545
-    Robert Preble    73    Bovey MN 39 -545
35    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 14 -570
 
MWM
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 592 Leader
2    Skyler Smith    16    Hines MN 560 -32
3    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 552 -40
4    Tyler Kintner    22    Hibbing MN 512 -80
5    Brian Bourquin    B42    Grand Rapids MN 503 -89
6    Darrin Lawler    19    Grand Rapids MN 481 -111
7    Scott Engholm    4    Fort Ripley MN 466 -126
8    Justin Feltus    18J    Deer River MN 461 -131
9    Jeremy Theisen    09    Hibbing MN 311 -281
10    Brad Hanson    90    Mt. Iron MN 290 -302
11    Dean Eggebraaten    6    Bemidji MN 253 -339
12    Mack Estey    37    Hibbing MN 152 -440
13    Tim Jackson    8J    Bemidji MN 143 -449
14    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 138 -454
15    Todd Heinle    X1X    Warba MN 129 -463
16    Tyler McClellan    41    Laporte MN 123 -469
17    Michael Blevins    10X    Hibbing MN 118 -474
18    Jerry Vesel    80    Hibbing MN 114 -478
19    Christopher Leek    17     MB 101 -491
20    Gary Nelson    74    Blackduck MN 93 -499
21    Cody Miller    12    Side Lake MN 80 -512
22    Jeff Forseen    7    Mt. Iron MN 70 -522
23    Kevin Eder    40JR    Ashland WI 53 -539
24    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 51 -541
25    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 50 -542
26    Marc Miller    5    Nashwauk MN 49 -543
27    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 48 -544
-    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ONT 48 -544
29    Tyler Vernon    40SR    Ashland WI 45 -547
-    Alex ODell (R)    12A     MN 45 -547
31    Cole Chernosky    33C     43 -549
-    Eric Anderson    7A    Chisholm MN 43 -549
33    Dave Kivi    17K    Nolalu ONT 41 -551
34    Mark Heinle    111    Wirt MN 37 -555
-    Dale Suomala    51    Hermantown MN 37 -555
36    Kimberly Trottier    5    Nashwauk MN 36 -556
37    Ross Siiter    21JR    Cloquet MN 32 -560
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Baumgarner    72    Deer River MN 572 Leader
2    Sterling Knaeble    18K    Bemidji MN 552 -20
3    Josh Berg    35B    Bemidji MN 549 -23
4    Austin Carlson    57    Cohasset MN 540 -32
5    Gary Reigel    71    Deer River MN 489 -83
6    Kade Leeper    3    Guthrie MN 470 -102
7    Ben Heinle    12H    Wirt MN 450 -122
8    TJ Heinle    12    Wirt MN 447 -125
9    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 376 -196
10    Dean Olafson    00    Blackduck MN 277 -295
11    Cole Provinzino    28C     MN 238 -334
12    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 216 -356
13    Tayler Heinle    29T    Becida MN 203 -369
14    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 197 -375
15    Matthew Cunha    10X    Hibbing MN 152 -420
16    Patrick Jerry    87M    Deer River MN 128 -444
17    Michael MacAdams    24M    Deer River MN 111 -461
18    Cory Jorgensen    69    Duluth MN 100 -472
19    Chad Puschinsky    88    Bemidji MN 94 -478
20    Devin Reynolds    11R    Cloquet MN 91 -481
21    Chad Nikstad    68    Superior WI 85 -487
22    Stephen Erickson    56E    Mt. Iron MN 82 -490
23    Matt Deragon    27    Ashland WI 45 -527
24    Jamie Chlebecek    3C    Bemidji MN 41 -531
-    Andy Poll    40    Two Harbors MN 41 -531
-    Shane Bilyeu    77DW    Eveleth MN 41 -531
27    Dave Kurtz    00K    Bemidji MN 34 -538
28    Jon Hammitt    32J    Cloquet MN 20 -552
29    Dylan Shelton    11E    Wrenshall MN 18 -554
 
 

Latest Results
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
More Headlines