Speednet Direct
Thursday December 14, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Grand Rapids Speedway
Grand Rapids, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 02, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 499 Leader
2    Paul Schultz    101    Grand Rapids MN 487 -12
3    JOHNNY BROKING    45J    Grand Rapids MN 480 -19
4    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 477 -22
5    Cory Sersha    21D    Eveleth MN 340 -159
6    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 227 -272
7    Tim Jackson    4    Bemidji MN 224 -275
8    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 207 -292
9    Adam Johnson    72    Hill City MN 200 -299
10    Jeff Wood    55    Chisholm MN 137 -362
11    Jeffery Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 118 -381
12    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 98 -401
13    Jeff Davis    85D    International Falls MN 93 -406
14    JEFFERY LIEN    24JR    Mora MN 90 -409
-    Alex Engelstad    96A    Beltrami MN 90 -409
16    Zach Jackson    29J     MN 87 -412
17    Davey Mills    22M    Bemidji MN 86 -413
18    Ken Mostoller    5K    Warba MN 83 -416
19    Paul Engelstad    96    Fertile MN 65 -434
20    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 54 -445
21    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 53 -446
22    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 50 -449
23    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 49 -450
24    Jeff Hart    4    Hibbing MN 48 -451
-    Brody Strachan    99    Emo ONT 48 -451
26    J.T. Johnson    89JR     mn 47 -452
27    Rick Niemi    54    Eveleth MN 45 -454
28    Justin A-Strike    46    Elk River MN 44 -455
-    Rick Jacobson    7J    Wilton MN 44 -455
-    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 44 -455
31    Bryan Dyrdahl    55X    Bagley MN 43 -456
32    TYLER KINTNER    29J     42 -457
33    JEFFERY MASSINGILL    9     41 -458
34    Matt DePiero    21    Fort Frances ONT 39 -460
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 584 Leader
2    Tristan LaBarge    19    Kelly Lake MN 546 -38
3    Andy LaBarge    79A    Keewatin MN 521 -63
4    Don Smith    86    Cohasset MN 519 -65
5    Keith Koski    76    Chisholm MN 488 -96
6    Kevin Baumgarner    72    Deer River MN 433 -151
7    Mike Troumbly    9T    Taconite MN 411 -173
8    Dan Severson    30S    Crosby MN 385 -199
9    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 346 -238
10    Alfred Wellcome    14W    Cohasset MN 320 -264
11    Andy Davey    91    Hibbing MN 285 -299
12    Trevor Arens    01    Hibbing MN 272 -312
13    Kyle Oman    13    Chisholm MN 231 -353
14    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 230 -354
15    Dalton Carlson    57    Cohasset MN 213 -371
16    Curt Meyers    1M    Cameron WI 207 -377
17    Gene Roth    63RX    Grand Rapids MN 157 -427
18    Derek Vesel    16    Hibbing MN 132 -452
19    Willy Hietalati    8H    Mc Gregor MN 115 -469
20    Michael MacAdams    24M    Deer River MN 99 -485
21    Harley Kroening    11X    Bemidji MN 83 -501
22    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 56 -528
23    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 52 -532
24    Larry Fitzsimmons    73F    E Bethel MN 47 -537
25    Dylan Miller    18X    Hibbing MN 46 -538
26    Andy Grymala    24    Supierior WI 45 -539
27    Keith Keena    3K    Bemidji MN 43 -541
28    BERNARD BUTCHER    32    Buhl MN 42 -542
29    Mikey Vajdl    41    Chisholm MN 41 -543
30    Tim Carlson    7    Cohasset MN 40 -544
-    Justin Hedtke    27    Atwater MN 40 -544
-    Adam Shinn    14S    Duluth MN 40 -544
33    Matt Hammitt    32H    Cloquet MN 39 -545
-    Robert Preble    73    Bovey MN 39 -545
35    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 14 -570
 
MWM
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 592 Leader
2    Skyler Smith    16    Hines MN 560 -32
3    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 552 -40
4    Tyler Kintner    22    Hibbing MN 512 -80
5    Brian Bourquin    B42    Grand Rapids MN 503 -89
6    Darrin Lawler    19    Grand Rapids MN 481 -111
7    Scott Engholm    4    Fort Ripley MN 466 -126
8    Justin Feltus    18J    Deer River MN 461 -131
9    Jeremy Theisen    09    Hibbing MN 311 -281
10    Brad Hanson    90    Mt. Iron MN 290 -302
11    Dean Eggebraaten    6    Bemidji MN 253 -339
12    Mack Estey    37    Hibbing MN 152 -440
13    Tim Jackson    8J    Bemidji MN 143 -449
14    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 138 -454
15    Todd Heinle    X1X    Warba MN 129 -463
16    Tyler McClellan    41    Laporte MN 123 -469
17    Michael Blevins    10X    Hibbing MN 118 -474
18    Jerry Vesel    80    Hibbing MN 114 -478
19    Christopher Leek    17     MB 101 -491
20    Gary Nelson    74    Blackduck MN 93 -499
21    Cody Miller    12    Side Lake MN 80 -512
22    Jeff Forseen    7    Mt. Iron MN 70 -522
23    Kevin Eder    40JR    Ashland WI 53 -539
24    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 51 -541
25    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 50 -542
26    Marc Miller    5    Nashwauk MN 49 -543
27    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 48 -544
-    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ONT 48 -544
29    Tyler Vernon    40SR    Ashland WI 45 -547
-    Alex ODell (R)    12A     MN 45 -547
31    Cole Chernosky    33C     43 -549
-    Eric Anderson    7A    Chisholm MN 43 -549
33    Dave Kivi    17K    Nolalu ONT 41 -551
34    Mark Heinle    111    Wirt MN 37 -555
-    Dale Suomala    51    Hermantown MN 37 -555
36    Kimberly Trottier    5    Nashwauk MN 36 -556
37    Ross Siiter    21JR    Cloquet MN 32 -560
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Baumgarner    72    Deer River MN 572 Leader
2    Sterling Knaeble    18K    Bemidji MN 552 -20
3    Josh Berg    35B    Bemidji MN 549 -23
4    Austin Carlson    57    Cohasset MN 540 -32
5    Gary Reigel    71    Deer River MN 489 -83
6    Kade Leeper    3    Guthrie MN 470 -102
7    Ben Heinle    12H    Wirt MN 450 -122
8    TJ Heinle    12    Wirt MN 447 -125
9    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 376 -196
10    Dean Olafson    00    Blackduck MN 277 -295
11    Cole Provinzino    28C     MN 238 -334
12    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 216 -356
13    Tayler Heinle    29T    Becida MN 203 -369
14    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 197 -375
15    Matthew Cunha    10X    Hibbing MN 152 -420
16    Patrick Jerry    87M    Deer River MN 128 -444
17    Michael MacAdams    24M    Deer River MN 111 -461
18    Cory Jorgensen    69    Duluth MN 100 -472
19    Chad Puschinsky    88    Bemidji MN 94 -478
20    Devin Reynolds    11R    Cloquet MN 91 -481
21    Chad Nikstad    68    Superior WI 85 -487
22    Stephen Erickson    56E    Mt. Iron MN 82 -490
23    Matt Deragon    27    Ashland WI 45 -527
24    Jamie Chlebecek    3C    Bemidji MN 41 -531
-    Andy Poll    40    Two Harbors MN 41 -531
-    Shane Bilyeu    77DW    Eveleth MN 41 -531
27    Dave Kurtz    00K    Bemidji MN 34 -538
28    Jon Hammitt    32J    Cloquet MN 20 -552
29    Dylan Shelton    11E    Wrenshall MN 18 -554
 
 

Latest Results
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS finalizes 2018...
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
More Headlines