Speednet Direct
Friday May 27, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Proctor Speedway
Proctor, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of May 22, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 164 Leader
2    Jeff Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 160 -4
3    Terry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 150 -14
4    Tim McMann    11D    Duluth MN 144 -20
5    Scott Herrick    00    Proctor MN 139 -25
-    Aaron Lillo    UPI2    Proctor MN 139 -25
7    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 103 -61
8    Robbie Cooper    7C    South Range WI 100 -64
9    Kyle Peterlin    23    Hibbing MN 99 -65
10    Todd Gehl    71(G)    Solon Springs WI 91 -73
11    Tim Lillo    42    Superior WI 79 -85
12    Jay Kintner    24J    Hibbing MN 48 -116
13    Riley Matthews    9    Murillo ON 44 -120
14    Kevin Carlson    55    Hermantown MN 43 -121
15    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 42 -122
16    John Toppozini    T23    Thunder Bay ON 41 -123
17    Josh Johnson    42(J)    Superior WI 40 -124
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 155 Leader
1    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 155 -0
-    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 155 -0
-    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 155 -0
5    Jody Bellefeuille    11    Duluth MN 152 -3
6    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 148 -7
7    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 137 -18
8    Paul Wrazidlo    RACX    Duluth MN 130 -25
9    E.J. Hietala    6    Cloquet MN 126 -29
10    Scott Heikkinen    1    Eveleth MN 118 -37
11    Danny Vang    47    Ironton MN 115 -40
12    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 48 -107
13    Mitch Cannata    74    Hibbing MN 47 -108
-    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 47 -108
15    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 44 -111
16    Jeffrey Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 40 -115
17    Paul Schultz    101    Grand Rapids MN 38 -117
-    Jeff Davis    85D    Devlin ON 38 -117
19    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 36 -119
20    Nick Musel    32M    Duluth MN 15 -140
-    Chet Atkinson    3C     MN 15 -140
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 158 Leader
2    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 151 -7
3    Patrick Heikkinen    13    Eveleth MN 148 -10
4    Jeff Klopstein Jr.    21JR    Tomahawk WI 141 -17
5    Ronnie Malecki    9    Superior WI 135 -23
6    D.J. Keeler    12(K)    Superior WI 134 -24
7    Keith Koski    76    Hibbing MN 131 -27
8    Brian Carl    32F    Duluth MN 125 -33
9    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 124 -34
10    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 111 -47
11    Andrew LaBarge    79A    Keewatin MN 99 -59
12    Willie Johnsen Jr.    18    Superior WI 93 -65
13    Colten Vernon    41JR     WI 82 -76
14    Adam Shinn    14S    Duluth MN 73 -85
15    Dexton Koch    78K     MN 53 -105
16    Tristan LaBarge    19    Kelly Lake MN 46 -112
17    Michael Troumbly    9T     MN 45 -113
18    Wayne Dale    3D    Biwabik MN 42 -116
19    Keith Corcilius    10P     36 -122
-    Matt Hammitt    32H    Cloquet MN 36 -122
21    Dustin Follett    3DF    Cloquet MN 34 -124
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 161 Leader
2    Dan Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 159 -2
3    Josh Heavirland    2J    Cloquet MN 149 -12
4    John Kallas    99    Hurley WI 135 -26
5    Dan Doran    5     MN 125 -36
6    Junior Anderson    31    Duluth MN 124 -37
7    Craig Lofdahl    C1    Duluth MN 120 -41
8    Ross Siiter    21JR    Duluth MN 115 -46
9    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 109 -52
10    Mack Estey    37    Hibbing MN 103 -58
11    Jeremy Lindquist    52    Ashland WI 99 -62
12    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 94 -67
13    Tyler Kintner    22(K)    Hibbing MN 90 -71
14    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 83 -78
15    Donnie Lofdahl    1L    Duluth MN 82 -79
16    Alex O'Dell    12A    Chisholm MN 77 -84
17    Matt Deragon    27    Ashland WI 66 -95
18    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 54 -107
19    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 51 -110
20    Gunner Peterson    G19     WI 50 -111
21    Willy Thompson    11T    Hibbing MN 49 -112
22    Duane Dunbar    7X    Marenisco MI 48 -113
23    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 46 -115
24    Adam Martinson    24M     MN 40 -121
-    Rich Bohlman    21B    Tioga ND 40 -121
26    Dave Kivi    17K     39 -122
27    Don Craig    47(C)    Thunder Bay ON 36 -125
28    Jeff Forseen    7    Mt. Iron MN 35 -126
29    Darren Zorich    17X     MI 34 -127
-    Mike Jacques    5(J)    Thunder Bay ONT 34 -127
-    Brady Jokinen    1B     WI 34 -127
32    Cole Chernosky    33C    Thunder Bay ON 33 -128
33    Cody Miller    12     MN 29 -132
34    Robert Hyde    25R    Ashland WI 16 -145
35    Chad VanDuker    22    Meadowlands MN 15 -146
-    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ON 15 -146
37    Kevin Monteith    3D    Thunder Bay, Ont CA 14 -147
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 169 Leader
2    Al Rapp    33R    Saginaw MN 152 -17
3    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 148 -21
4    Devin Reynolds    11R    Cloquet MN 144 -25
5    Matthew Cunha    10X    Hibbing MN 140 -29
6    Jon Hammitt    32J    Cloquet MN 138 -31
7    Andy Poll    40    Two Harbors MN 133 -36
8    Andrew Hanson    20    Iron River WI 132 -37
9    Dylan Shelton    11E     MN 131 -38
10    Carter Nelson    16(N)    Hermantown MN 122 -47
11    Jason Simonson    33S    Superior WI 120 -49
12    Tyler Carlson    71C    Cloquet MN 108 -61
13    Annika Hammitt    19A    Cloquet MN 88 -81
14    Casey Hartshorn    69     MN 85 -84
15    Brandle Pupp    57    Ashland WI 51 -118
16    Justin Weinberger    11    Park Falls WI 49 -120
17    Tim Carlson    18     46 -123
18    Josh Loucks    69    Carlton MN 39 -130
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Beckwith    9ER    Duluth MN 164 Leader
2    Kaleb Dallmann    444    Brookston MN 135 -29
3    Don Popoe    43X    Superior WI 108 -56
4    Derek Ament    00    Barnum MN 104 -60
5    Logan Hapy    72    St. Paul MN 97 -67
6    Ken Hapy    73    Duluth MN 93 -71
-    Richard Loucks    9L    Wrenshall MN 93 -71
8    Kyle House    28    Cloquet MN 92 -72
9    Aaron Bernick    17    Duluth MN 84 -80
10    Paul George    21     MN 50 -114
11    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 44 -120
-    Wally Ament    007     44 -120
13    Ryan Lind    22    Cloquet MN 43 -121
14    Hunter McDougall    1     38 -126
 
 

Latest Results
New Smyrna Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lucas Oil Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Casino Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
K.R.A. Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Grand Rapids Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Norman County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kossuth County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
Wallace and Bloomquist on...
Fairgrounds Speedway...
Strong outruns Out-Pace...
Swanson Begins Quest for...
Heavyweights rule King of...
More Headlines