Speednet Direct
Wednesday June 29, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Proctor Speedway
Proctor, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 12, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 164 Leader
2    Jeff Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 160 -4
3    Terry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 150 -14
4    Tim McMann    11D    Duluth MN 144 -20
5    Aaron Lillo    UPI2    Proctor MN 139 -25
-    Scott Herrick    00    Proctor MN 139 -25
7    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 103 -61
8    Robbie Cooper    7C    South Range WI 100 -64
9    Kyle Peterlin    23    Hibbing MN 99 -65
10    Todd Gehl    71(G)    Solon Springs WI 91 -73
11    Tim Lillo    42    Superior WI 57 -107
12    Jay Kintner    24J    Hibbing MN 48 -116
13    Riley Matthews    9    Murillo ON 44 -120
14    Kevin Carlson    55    Hermantown MN 43 -121
15    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 42 -122
16    John Toppozini    T23    Thunder Bay ON 41 -123
17    Josh Johnson    42(J)    Superior WI 40 -124
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 212 Leader
2    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 208 -4
3    Jody Bellefeuille    11    Duluth MN 206 -6
4    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 199 -13
5    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 194 -18
6    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 182 -30
7    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 172 -40
8    Paul Wrazidlo    RACX    Duluth MN 169 -43
9    E.J. Hietala    6    Cloquet MN 156 -56
10    Scott Heikkinen    1    Eveleth MN 145 -67
11    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 142 -70
12    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 100 -112
13    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 94 -118
14    Al Uotinen    98    Superior WI 51 -161
15    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 48 -164
-    Ashley Anderson    81    Elk Mound WI 48 -164
17    Mitch Cannata    74    Hibbing MN 47 -165
18    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 46 -166
19    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 44 -168
20    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 42 -170
-    Matt Leer    30    Bruce WI 42 -170
22    Jeffrey Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 40 -172
23    Jeff Davis    85D    Intl Falls MN 38 -174
-    Travis Sauer    21X    Elizabeth MN 38 -174
-    Paul Schultz    101    Grand Rapids MN 38 -174
26    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 36 -176
-    Jeff Wood    55    Chisholm MN 36 -176
-    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 36 -176
29    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 34 -178
30    Destin Lorimor    90    Superior WI 32 -180
31    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 30 -182
-    Ryan Mikkelson    15*    Jamestown ND 30 -182
33    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 28 -184
34    Rick Niemi    54    Eveleth MN 27 -185
35    Chet Atkinson    3C    Hugo MN 15 -197
-    Nick Musel    32M    Duluth MN 15 -197
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 158 Leader
2    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 151 -7
3    Patrick Heikkinen    13    Eveleth MN 148 -10
4    Jeff Klopstein Jr.    21JR    Tomahawk WI 141 -17
5    Ronnie Malecki    9    Superior WI 135 -23
6    D.J. Keeler    12(K)    Superior WI 134 -24
7    Keith Koski    76    Chisholm MN 131 -27
8    Brian Carl    32F    Duluth MN 125 -33
9    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 124 -34
10    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 111 -47
11    Andrew LaBarge    79A    Keewatin MN 99 -59
12    Willie Johnsen Jr.    18    Superior WI 93 -65
13    Colten Vernon    41JR    Ashland WI 82 -76
14    Adam Shinn    14S    Duluth MN 73 -85
15    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 53 -105
16    Tristan LaBarge    19    Kelly Lake MN 46 -112
17    Michael Troumbly    9T    Taconite MN 45 -113
18    Wayne Dale    3D    Biwabik MN 42 -116
19    Keith Corcilius    10P    Phillips MN 36 -122
-    Matt Hammitt    32H    Cloquet MN 36 -122
21    Dustin Follett    3D(F)    Cloquet MN 34 -124
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 214 Leader
2    Dan Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 207 -7
3    Josh Heavirland    2J    Cloquet MN 197 -17
4    John Kallas    99    Hurley WI 178 -36
5    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 164 -50
6    Junior Anderson    31    Duluth MN 162 -52
7    Mack Estey    37    Hibbing MN 160 -54
8    Craig Lofdahl    C1    Duluth MN 154 -60
9    Ross Siiter    21JR    Cloquet MN 153 -61
10    Jeremy Lindquist    52    Ashland WI 134 -80
11    Donnie Lofdahl    1L    Duluth MN 127 -87
12    Dan Doran    5    Cloquet MN 125 -89
13    Matt Deragon    27    Ashland WI 95 -119
14    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 94 -120
15    Tyler Kintner    22(K)    Hibbing MN 90 -124
16    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 85 -129
17    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 83 -131
18    Gunner Peterson    G19    Drummond WI 81 -133
19    Alex O'Dell    12A    Chisholm MN 77 -137
20    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ON 66 -148
21    Mike Jacques    5(J)    Thunderbay ONT 64 -150
22    Cody Miller    12    Side Lake MN 63 -151
23    Travis Sauer    21X    Elizabeth MN 53 -161
24    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 51 -163
25    Willy Thompson    11T    Hibbing MN 49 -165
26    Duane Dunbar    7X    Marenisco MI 48 -166
-    Don Scholler    80D    International Falls MN 48 -166
28    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 46 -168
29    Chad VanDuker    22    Meadowlands MN 45 -169
-    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 45 -169
31    Dale Suomala    51    Hermantown MN 41 -173
32    Adam Martinson    24M    Plymouth MN 40 -174
-    Rich Bohlman    21B    Tioga ND 40 -174
34    Dave Kivi    17K     39 -175
-    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 39 -175
36    Don Craig    47(C)    Thunder Bay ON 36 -178
37    Jeff Forseen    7    Mt. Iron MN 35 -179
38    Brady Jokinen    1B    Mellen WI 34 -180
-    Darren Zorich    17X     MI 34 -180
40    Cole Chernosky    33C    Thunder Bay ON 33 -181
41    Jared Stricker    12JR    Highbridge WI 29 -185
42    Robert Hyde    25R    Ashland WI 16 -198
43    Kevin Monteith    3D    Thunder Bay, Ont CA 14 -200
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 225 Leader
2    Al Rapp    33R    Saginaw MN 203 -22
3    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 200 -25
4    Matthew Cunha    10X    Hibbing MN 190 -35
5    Jon Hammitt    32J    Cloquet MN 187 -38
6    Andrew Hanson    20    Iron River WI 183 -42
7    Andy Poll    40    Two Harbors MN 179 -46
8    Dylan Shelton    11E    Wrenshall MN 176 -49
9    Carter Nelson    16(N)    Hermantown MN 166 -59
10    Tyler Carlson    71C    Cloquet MN 148 -77
11    Devin Reynolds    11R    Cloquet MN 144 -81
12    Annika Hammitt    19A    Cloquet MN 128 -97
13    Casey Hartshorn    69    Duluth MN 126 -99
14    Jason Simonson    33S    Superior WI 120 -105
15    Brandle Pupp    57    Ashland WI 51 -174
16    Justin Weinberger    11    Park Falls WI 49 -176
17    Tim Carlson    18    Superior WI 46 -179
18    Josh Loucks    69    Carlton MN 39 -186
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Beckwith    9ER    Duluth MN 216 Leader
2    Don Popoe    43X    Superior WI 158 -58
3    Kaleb Dallmann    444    Brookston MN 135 -81
4    Aaron Bernick    17    Duluth MN 131 -85
5    Paul George    21    Princeton MN 105 -111
6    Derek Ament    00    Barnum MN 104 -112
7    Logan Hapy    72    St. Paul MN 97 -119
8    Ken Hapy    73    Duluth MN 93 -123
-    Richard Loucks    9L    Wrenshall MN 93 -123
10    Kyle House    28    Wrenshall MN 92 -124
11    Hunter McDougall    1    Duluth MN 85 -131
12    Wally Ament    007    Carlton MN 44 -172
-    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 44 -172
14    Ryan Lind    22    Cloquet MN 43 -173
 
 

Latest Results
Gillette Thunder Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Nobles County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Professional MotorSports Services (PMSS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Clarksville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bemidji Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Speedway 660
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Diamond Mountain Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beaver Dam Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
In the Spotlight: Crisler...
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Scott Robbins makes it...
?Scheid Diesel Steps Up...
Ralph Latham Memorial at...
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
More Headlines