Speednet Direct
Friday November 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Fountain City, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 08, 2016

Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Howard Harmston    777    Altura MN 1004 Leader
2    Donald Martens    7M    Red Wing MN 914 -90
3    Brandon Gleiter    20    Mondovi WI 846 -158
4    Rick Slawson    15X    Trempealeau WI 762 -242
5    Jason Bauer    14B    Durand WI 737 -267
6    Bill Wolfe    42W,50W    Galesville WI 707 -297
7    Jason Schloegel    77    St. Charles MN 702 -302
8    Todd Andre    3    Galesville WI 520 -484
9    Dan Prissel    4    Mondovi WI 438 -566
10    Raven Holzer    81    Holmen WI 416 -588
11    Nick Frion    34,13X    Ellsworth WI 399 -605
12    Robert Alseth    67W    Trempealeau WI 391 -613
13    Dewey Samuelson    17    Hager City WI 366 -638
14    Fletcher Milene    13F,11    Winona MN 273 -731
15    Chad Prissel    54    Mondovi WI 269 -735
16    Eric Anderson    17X    Chisholm MN 238 -766
17    Dan Lewison    01    Dexter MN 225 -779
18    Melissa Frion    34F    Ellsworth WI 212 -792
19    Aaron Ebersold    29A    Alma WI 202 -802
20    Steven Rusch    45X    LaCrosse WI 197 -807
21    Armond Love    29    Eau Claire WI 195 -809
22    George Schrumpf    4X,88S    Rochester MN 171 -833
23    Austin Berger    23    Mondovi WI 167 -837
24    Kevin Harmston    13    Altura MN 154 -850
25    Darrel Komro    91    Durand WI 150 -854
26    Andre Klonecki    99    Winona MN 141 -863
27    Sue Kasternsen    63    Westby WI 140 -864
28    Matthew Elliott    50    Winona MN 136 -868
29    Steven O'Brien    14    Red Wing MN 134 -870
-    John Lejeune    44    LaCrosse WI 134 -870
31    Jack Litsheim    99X    LaCrosse WI 111 -893
32    Sean Svee    383     WI 100 -904
33    Patrick Thicke    1    West Salem WI 95 -909
34    Jr Tourtellott    35    Galesville WI 87 -917
35    John Severtson    63    Onalaska WI 76 -928
36    Dan Hundorf    89    Minnesota City MN 74 -930
37    Kyle Ritter    4XX    LaCrosse WI 70 -934
38    Marina Dahlke    43    Bloomer WI 68 -936
-    Damon Schultz    17D    Winona MN 68 -936
40    Christopher Christen    22X    Holmen WI 64 -940
41    Kelvin Konkel    26    Winona MN 56 -948
42    Austin Wehrs    24    Bangor WI 45 -959
-    Jacob Warling    C4JR    Cottage Grove MN 45 -959
-    Shawn Kraft    16    Decorah IA 45 -959
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Angst    99    Winona MN 1069 Leader
2    Keith Foss    95    Winona MN 1052 -17
3    Jake Timm    49JR    Winona MN 1028 -41
4    John Doelle    94JR    Arcadia WI 901 -168
5    Erik Kanz    23K    Winona MN 836 -233
6    Brian Albrecht    6T7    Winona MN 745 -324
7    Brad Waits    24    Rochester MN 736 -333
8    Bob Timm    49    Winona MN 628 -441
9    LeRoy Scharkey    44X    Rochester MN 622 -447
10    Lucas Schott    69    Chatfield MN 562 -507
11    Dustin Sorensen    19    Rochester MN 377 -692
12    Joel Alberts    4A    Mantorville MN 350 -719
13    Steve Bangart    15B    Auburndale WI 346 -723
14    Les Duellman    0    Winona MN 313 -756
15    Robby Bunkelman    00    Aabbotsford WI 308 -761
16    Adam Hensel    0XX    Baldwin WI 292 -777
17    Jacob Bleess    21    Chatfield MN 241 -828
18    Darwyn Karau    23    Kasson MN 226 -843
19    Cory Crapser    07    Chippewa Falls WI 187 -882
20    Cale Slawson    8    Chatfield MN 186 -883
21    Nate Wasmund    52W    Rochester MN 150 -919
22    Keith Tourville    111JR    Webster WI 144 -925
23    Bryan Hessler    3    Chetek WI 142 -927
-    Allen Stettner    46    Newport MN 142 -927
25    Jesse Glenz    89    Cadott WI 123 -946
26    Mark Motl    20    Owatonna MN 113 -956
27    Jake Hartung    05    Elmwood WI 95 -974
28    Jason Cummins    71    New Richland MN 91 -978
29    Brandon Davis    50III    Medford MN 84 -985
30    Mike Gibson    431    Star Prairie WI 81 -988
31    Jacob Miller    65    Somerset WI 76 -993
32    Doug Hillson    72    Blooming Praire MN 74 -995
33    Casey Skyberg    6    Rapid City SD 72 -997
34    JD Auringer    00J    Evansdale IA 70 -999
35    Tom Brink    77    Winona MN 45 -1024
 
USRA Ltd Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Sass    24    Alma WI 1207 Leader
2    Lance Hofer    11    Cochrane WI 1181 -26
3    Troy Langowski    88    Winona MN 1137 -70
4    Shaun Mann    01    Buffalo City WI 1059 -148
5    Matt LaDuke    17M    Cochrane WI 1001 -206
6    Ryan Konkel    13,26K    Winona MN 849 -358
7    Tom Brink    77    Winona MN 553 -654
8    Josh Michel    17    Chippewa Falls WI 532 -675
9    Bob Fort    97    Fountain City WI 519 -688
10    Curt Luhmann    8    Rushford MN 404 -803
11    Josh Crary    22J    Elgin MN 395 -812
12    Jake Timm    99    Winona MN 339 -868
13    Greg Hofer    11X    Cochrane WI 302 -905
14    Shaun Olson    7    Albert Lea MN 294 -913
15    Nick Herrick    6    West Concord MN 241 -966
16    Casey Knutson    11XX    Spring Grove MN 168 -1039
17    Derek Sutton    99S    Fountain City WI 154 -1053
18    Doug Herrick    9    West Concord MN 150 -1057
19    Phil Wernert    86    Galesville WI 140 -1067
20    Johnny Emerson    42     WI 87 -1120
21    Kenny Hestekin    QQX    Mondovi WI 72 -1135
22    Bob Schoenfelder    10    Grand Meadow MN 68 -1139
23    Kelvin Konkel    26    Winona MN 45 -1162
 
600 Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Jumbeck    01X    Houston MN 647 Leader
2    Chris Gilbertson    4G    Trempealeau WI 644 -3
3    Greg Wohletz    32    Winona MN 577 -70
4    Hunter Cisewski    04    Winona MN 576 -71
5    Kurt Kramer    17    Minnesota City MN 567 -80
6    Jake Cisewski    44    Winona MN 564 -83
-    Bruce Schmitt    80    Fountain City WI 564 -83
8    Brad Kramer    13    Winona MN 527 -120
9    David Benke    51    Winona MN 517 -130
10    Andre Klonecki    99    Winona MN 508 -139
11    Cody Maier    19    LaCrosse WI 500 -147
12    Chris Abts    27,28X    Winona MN 466 -181
13    Seth Maier    19M    LaCrosse WI 458 -189
14    Bryan Molitor    27M    Winona MN 438 -209
15    Mike James    88    Winona MN 436 -211
16    Tyler Fahrendholz    28    Minnesota City MN 426 -221
17    Guy Hamernik    37    Rochester MN 355 -292
18    Thomas Benke    211    LaCrosse WI 285 -362
19    Curt Luhmann    8    Rushford MN 200 -447
-    Brandon Schleicher    2X     200 -447
21    John Griffin    K-9    Caledonia MN 176 -471
22    Bob Cisewski    40    Winona MN 148 -499
23    Troy Soiney    96    Mabel MN 138 -509
24    Chris Eide    42    Rushford MN 134 -513
25    John Luhmann    3    Rushford MN 121 -526
26    Don Erger    6E    Brandon IA 81 -566
27    Chuck Ihde    1    Decorah IA 68 -579
28    Steven Kenney    2    McFarland WI 64 -583
29    Howard Harmston    777    Altura MN 60 -587
30    Chad Dugan    7     Waukon IA 56 -591
 
USRA B-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alex Williamson    15W    Rushford MN 1057 Leader
2    Ryan Olson    21A,21    Strum WI 1005 -52
3    Casey Knutson    12K    Spring Grove MN 1001 -56
4    Ben Moudry    85    Hastings MN 904 -153
5    Jon Van Minsel    1    Spring Grove MN 895 -162
6    Shaun Walski    95X    Winona MN 795 -262
7    John Feirn    54    Chippewa Falls WI 773 -284
8    Nick Wagner    19    Winona MN 734 -323
9    Tyler Creeley    90    Winona MN 675 -382
10    JT Wasmund    51W    Pine Island MN 663 -394
11    Jackson Hale    20J    Grand Meadow MN 658 -399
12    Kyle Brown    20K    Minnesota City MN 657 -400
13    Darran Jonsgaard    8J    Fountain City WI 637 -420
14    Parker Hale    28    Grand Meadow MN 612 -445
15    Zach Brom    43    Winona MN 611 -446
16    Scott Kunda    48K    Winona MN 604 -453
17    Chad Rosendahl    00R    Houston MN 554 -503
18    Dax Schwanke    09R    Winona MN 522 -535
19    Seth Scholl    11    Holmen WI 513 -544
20    Nathan Butterfield    2    Galesville WI 499 -558
21    Taylor Skauge    32    Caledonia MN 495 -562
22    Bill Engler    99    Hixten WI 470 -587
23    Phillip Dunbar    35X    Rushford MN 421 -636
24    Colby Mann    60    Caledonia MN 377 -680
25    Brandon Reutzel    44    Winona MN 356 -701
26    Brian Kunda    4K    Winona MN 355 -702
27    Brandon Hare    56H    Elma IA 321 -736
28    Bill Stettner    31    Inver Grove Heights MN 296 -761
29    Josh Flury    99F    Cochrane WI 283 -774
30    Jimmy Patzner    28P    Winona MN 264 -793
31    Jayden Larson    36K    Mankato MN 261 -796
32    Nate Becker    79    Black River Falls WI 247 -810
33    Ben Anderson    44    Winona MN 241 -816
34    Erik Kanz    23K    Winona MN 182 -875
35    Kaleb Lienhart    12L    Cresco IA 173 -884
36    Troy Hovey    476X    Decorah IA 165 -892
37    Dustin Kruse    6    Brandon SD 159 -898
38    Troy Maier    19M    LaCrosse WI 154 -903
39    Derek Clement    4    Spring Valley MN 152 -905
40    Parker Kessel    1K    Waukon IA 146 -911
-    Trevor Fecht    10T    Allison IA 146 -911
42    Dan Hovden    16    Decorah IA 137 -920
43    Bob Fort    97XX    Fountain City WI 132 -925
44    Jett Sorensen    54J    Rochester MN 122 -935
45    Jerry Young    18Y    Blooming Prairie MN 114 -943
46    Quinn Arnoldy    22C    Winona MN 105 -952
47    Taylor Ausrud    3A     MN 104 -953
48    Scott Rollinger    57    Kellogg MN 101 -956
49    Kylie Kath    83    Owatonna MN 100 -957
50    Denny Schott    3    Mauston WI 99 -958
51    Charles Eckl    12X     MN 97 -960
52    Kyle Anderson    98    Decorah IA 95 -962
53    Kevin Seidler    3S    Kendall WI 90 -967
54    Cody Ahrendt    84    Inwood IA 84 -973
55    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 81 -976
56    Austin Kaplan    1X    Des Moines IA 70 -987
57    Lyndon Johnson    11L    Montrose SD 66 -991
58    Scott Demmer    30    Ellendale MN 62 -995
59    Cole Denner    02    New Hampton IA 60 -997
60    Daniel Christopher    42    Decorah IA 58 -999
61    Jason Born    28B    Medford MN 45 -1012
-    Shawn Klapps    1B     WI 45 -1012
 
Wissota Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tommy Richards    7R    Mondovi WI 701 Leader
2    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 685 -16
3    Kevin Hager    94    Kellogg MN 584 -117
4    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 579 -122
5    Jay Oricchio    37    Ellsworth WI 534 -167
6    Jon Duffy    47    Winona MN 503 -198
7    Jr Tourtellott    35    Galesville WI 483 -218
8    Dan Nissalke    22    Winona MN 396 -305
9    Brandon Duellman    0    Winona MN 383 -318
10    AJ Hoff    55H    Mantorville MN 374 -327
11    Bruce Lutz    72    Minnesota City MN 237 -464
12    Phil Kendrick    99    Winona MN 201 -500
13    Derek Sutton    33    Fountain City WI 192 -509
14    Tim Johnson    1JR     WI 105 -596
15    Dan Gullikson    31X    Stacy MN 102 -599
16    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 101 -600
17    Eric Martini    24    Avon MN 98 -603
18    Luke Schultz    96    Cameron WI 87 -614
19    Schatney Sanders    41    Lake City MN 86 -615
20    Dylan Kromschroeder    9    Princeton MN 85 -616
21    Jason Oftedahl    77J    Inver Grove Heights MN 79 -622
22    Les Duellman    0L    Winona MN 78 -623
23    Rick Lisowski    67    West Concord MN 65 -636
24    Adam Soltis    9X    Ladysmith WI 48 -653
-    Lucas Plank    71P    Eau Claire WI 48 -653
26    Harland Morehart    17X    Rochester MN 43 -658
27    Jonathan Jensen    41J    Rochester MN 41 -660
-    Neil Eckhart    7E    Rochester MN 41 -660
29    Bart Steffen    2S    Eau Claire WI 39 -662
30    Russ Chester    99%    Chetek WI 38 -663
31    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 20 -681
 
A Mini Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Triton Krause    34    Fountain City WI 690 Leader
2    Gavin Tarras    50    New Richmond WI 673 -17
3    Braden Brauer    34JR    Eyota MN 657 -33
4    Jake James    16    Winona MN 591 -99
5    Hannah Lutz    22L    Winona MN 576 -114
6    Jacob Peterson    27    Fountain MN 466 -224
7    Tucker Williams    4W    Rochester MN 385 -305
8    Gage Motl    20    Owatonna MN 250 -440
9    Jordan Peterson    19    Fountain MN 129 -561
10    Joe Chisholm    25    Osage IA 91 -599
11    Devin Born    28JR    Medford MN 76 -614
 
USRA Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Oakes    54    Spring Grove MN 1037 Leader
2    Derek Sutton    33    Fountain City WI 843 -194
3    Levi Sand    11    Caledonia MN 795 -242
4    Phil Wernert    86    Galesville WI 780 -257
5    Cody Rollinger    18    Minnesota City MN 738 -299
6    Scott Spilde    18X    Cresco IA 706 -331
7    Brian Scholl    93    West Salem WI 688 -349
8    Steve Dwyer    7    LaCrosse WI 638 -399
9    Lee Hager    43    Kellogg MN 517 -520
10    Bobby JR Fort    97    Fountain City WI 502 -535
11    Jordan Becker    4J    Caledonia MN 451 -586
12    Steven Holthaus    70    Cresco IA 424 -613
13    Brady Link    29    Waukon IA 391 -646
14    Taylor Dobbs    3    Galesville WI 374 -663
15    Josh Malchaski    83    Minnesota City MN 299 -738
16    Tanar Kluender    71T    Elma IA 229 -808
17    Neil Franzen    442    Sumner IA 178 -859
18    Paul Sweazey    X,33S    Winona MN 173 -864
19    Adam Speicher    9ER    Fredericksburg IA 159 -878
20    Gregory Lammers    99    Owatonna MN 156 -881
21    Rick Neis    96    Chatfield MN 155 -882
22    Dean Pronschinske    49    Strum WI 154 -883
23    Lou Puzio    24    Chippewa Falls WI 140 -897
24    Bill Schott    2    LaCrosse WI 68 -969
25    Jay Mensink    19M    Harmony MN 45 -992
 
B Mini Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brady Boland    88B    Winona MN 700 Leader
2    Dylan Knutson    99    Winona MN 650 -50
3    Kolton Brauer    KOLT3    Eyota MN 649 -51
-    Wyatt Hanson    79    Osseo WI 649 -51
5    Lilli Reps    29    Winona MN 591 -109
6    Owen Rosendahl    00    Houston MN 324 -376
7    Aiden Leonard    109    Lake City MN 126 -574
8    Gavin Olderendt    411    Owatonna MN 87 -613
9    Gavin Bartel    18     84 -616
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JRA,1JR     WI 113 Leader
2    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 108 -5
3    Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 100 -13
4    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 98 -15
-    Troy Murner (Wolfman)    22T    Rapid City SD 98 -15
6    Blake Adams    14A    McIntire IA 94 -19
7    Karl Genett    16X    Marshfield WI 93 -20
-    Kyle King    57X    Hastings MN 93 -20
9    Danny Hanson    5X    Alma WI 88 -25
10    Fred Prudoehl    2    Winona MN 87 -26
11    Travis Krause    X01    Buffalo City WI 86 -27
12    Noah Grinstead    99    Austin MN 82 -31
13    Chanda Fjorden Nord    5    Luck WI 81 -32
14    Zach Elward    15    Hayfield MN 78 -35
15    Gregory Lammers    99L    Owatonna MN 77 -36
16    Darryll Foegen    31    Cochrane WI 75 -38
17    Michael Knudtson    42K    Osseo WI 51 -62
18    Keith Weber    22    Austin MN 39 -74
19    Ryan Jacobsen    22W    LeRoy MN 36 -77
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Schill    11X    Centuria WI 107 Leader
2    Kent Baxter    95X     WI 106 -1
3    Jake Smith    21X    Chippewa Falls WI 102 -5
4    Scott Splittstoesser    RED1    Cottage Grove MN 101 -6
5    Mitch Weiss    23    Scandia MN 100 -7
6    Dustin Steinbrink    33S    Austin MN 96 -11
7    Tyler Werner    18    Menomonie WI 93 -14
8    Austin Schrage    14X    Cresco IA 92 -15
9    Eric Lamm    88    Zimmerman MN 90 -17
10    Michael Truscott    22TX    Chippewa Falls WI 87 -20
11    Casey Trom    77+    Zumbrota MN 83 -24
12    Billy Steinberg    83    Kasson MN 82 -25
13    Denny Cutsforth    20    Rice Lake WI 79 -28
14    Allen Stettner    38    Newport MN 77 -30
15    Don Schaefer    97X    Eyota MN 76 -31
16    Tianna Mithun    53    New Richland MN 71 -36
-    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 71 -36
18    Michael Nichols    67    Watertown SD 70 -37
19    Matt Kelley    OK    Columbus MN 69 -38
20    Robbie Johnson    14R    Willson WI 60 -47
21    Ron Jablonske    14J    Hager City WI 58 -49
22    Bonnie Jablonske    17B    Hager City WI 54 -53
23    Brent Friez    32F    Ogilvie MN 53 -54
24    Antonio Pintaro    19P    Osseo WI 49 -58
-    Andrea Keeney    61    Ridgeland WI 49 -58
26    Austin Ellis    20E    Rice Lake WI 46 -61
27    Mike Gibson    431    Star Prairie WI 42 -65
28    Elizabeth Toepper    24    Hugo MN 37 -70
29    Jason Born    28B    Medford MN 33 -74
30    Jacob Toepper    88X    Hugo MN 31 -76
31    Miike Knopps    93    Chippewa Falls WI 17 -90
 
 

Latest Results
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines