Speednet Direct
Thursday October 23, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


AMSOIL Speedway
Superior, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 06, 2014

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 477 Leader
2    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 436 -41
3    Tim McMann    11D    Duluth MN 413 -64
4    Kyle Peterlin    23    Hibbing MN 406 -71
5    Zach Wohlers    71(W)    Kelly Lake MN 347 -130
6    Trevor Wilson    87    Superior WI 339 -138
7    Terry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 329 -148
8    Aaron Lillo    24A    Proctor MN 264 -213
9    Todd Gehl    71    Solon Springs WI 258 -219
10    Scott Herrick    00    Proctor MN 236 -241
11    Steve Laursen    19    Cumberland WI 235 -242
12    Cory Jorgensen    16    Hermantown MN 223 -254
13    Chris Olson    18    Hibbing MN 194 -283
14    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 189 -288
15    Robbie Cooper    7C    South Range WI 175 -302
16    Gregg Hill    8    Eveleth MN 157 -320
17    Travis Budisalovich    31    Minneapolis MN 151 -326
18    Jeff Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 143 -334
19    Terran (T.J.) Adams    T18    Hayward WI 141 -336
20    Greg Ferris    14F    Emo ONT 138 -339
21    Dave Esse    21(E)    Cloquet MN 133 -344
22    John Toppozini    T23    Thunder Bay ON 124 -353
23    Kevin Carlson    79    Hermantown MN 110 -367
24    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 108 -369
25    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 103 -374
26    Bobby Carlson    3C    Hibbing MN 83 -394
27    David Fieber    00(F),24(F)    Chippewa Falls WI 80 -397
28    Mark Rose    28R    Elcho WI 72 -405
29    Brady Smith    2    Solon Springs WI 56 -421
-    Dustin Lunde    42    Saginaw MN 56 -421
31    Ricky Weiss    7(W)    Headingley MB 52 -425
32    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 48 -429
33    Mike Stadel    81    Rapid City SD 47 -430
34    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 45 -432
35    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 42 -435
36    Pat Doar    2(D)    New Richmond WI 38 -439
37    Adam Hensel    33X    Baldwin WI 37 -440
-    David Smith    06    Edmonton AB 37 -440
39    Brent Larson    IOU1    Lake Elmo MN 36 -441
40    Roger Paolo    13    Hibbing MN 28 -449
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 416 Leader
2    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 386 -30
3    Jody Bellefeuille    11    Duluth MN 384 -32
4    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 378 -38
5    Al Uotinen    98    Superior WI 370 -46
6    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 369 -47
7    Rick Rivord    95    Superior WI 368 -48
8    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 328 -88
9    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 327 -89
10    Cody Wolkowski    224    Thunder Bay ON 305 -111
11    Scott Heikkinen    1    Eveleth MN 300 -116
12    Matt Leer    30    Bruce WI 281 -135
13    Cory Jorgensen    16    Hermantown MN 278 -138
14    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 274 -142
15    Pat Cook    32    Washburn WI 271 -145
16    Destin Lorimor    90    Superior WI 268 -148
17    Donnie Lofdahl    1L    Duluth MN 243 -173
18    Nikki Wrazidlo    110    Duluth MN 219 -197
19    E.J. Hietala    6    Cloquet MN 168 -248
20    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 145 -271
21    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 108 -308
22    Steve Stuart    4X    Ashland WI 96 -320
23    Cory Sersha    21D    Eveleth MN 87 -329
24    Landon Atkinson    18A    Little Falls MN 79 -337
25    Rick Niemi    54    Eveleth MN 72 -344
26    Jamie Davis    85    Fort Frances ON 51 -365
27    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 44 -372
28    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 43 -373
-    Rick Cannata    38    Hibbing MN 43 -373
30    Scott Hudack    00    Ashland WI 40 -376
31    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 38 -378
32    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 33 -383
33    Zach Pagels    12(P)    Ashland WI 32 -384
34    Jeffrey Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 31 -385
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 458 Leader
2    Andy Davey    91    Hibbing MN 444 -14
3    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 440 -18
4    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 434 -24
5    Jim Campbell    12    Two Harbors MN 433 -25
6    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 429 -29
7    Patrick Heikkinen    13    Eveleth MN 388 -70
8    Keith Kern    8    Superior WI 379 -79
9    D.J. Keeler    12(K)    Superior WI 366 -92
10    Willie Johnsen Jr.    18    Superior WI 340 -118
11    Don Muzzy    1X    Ironwood MI 295 -163
12    Dan Tocheri    2C    Kakabeka Falls ON 290 -168
13    Tyler Kintner    22    Hibbing MN 254 -204
14    Shane Kisling    6    Sarona WI 253 -205
-    Andy Grymala    24    Superior WI 253 -205
16    Ashley Smith    23    Duluth MN 201 -257
17    Shawn Rivord    95    South Range WI 155 -303
18    Tristan LaBarge    19    Kelly Lake MN 125 -333
19    Brian Carl    32F    Duluth MN 124 -334
20    Mark Smith    16(S)    Solon Springs WI 114 -344
21    Dan Yrjanson    54    Carlton MN 111 -347
22    Derek Vesel    16    Hibbing MN 100 -358
23    Austin McWilliam    150    Thunder Bay ON 98 -360
24    Shawn McFadden    51JR    Ashland WI 91 -367
25    Michael Zasadni    70    Aurora MN 75 -383
26    Dexton Koch    78K    Rice MN 49 -409
-    Dave Read    21R    Brainerd MN 49 -409
28    Randy Spacek    22(R)    Phillips WI 36 -422
-    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 36 -422
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 565 Leader
2    Mack Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 562 -3
3    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 539 -26
4    Dan Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 519 -46
5    Cody Carlson    32    Superior WI 496 -69
6    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ON 459 -106
7    Jake Gondik    29G    Foxboro WI 418 -147
8    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 388 -177
-    Don Craig    47    Thunder Bay ON 388 -177
10    Carey LePage    4L    Culver MN 380 -185
11    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 371 -194
12    Chris Bretting    13    Washburn WI 350 -215
13    Jesse Ogston    02    Duluth MN 333 -232
14    Dale Suomala Jr.    51    Hermantown MN 332 -233
15    Justin Bassa    69    Hermantown MN 307 -258
16    Lance Solem    45    Duluth MN 279 -286
17    Brady Caul    50    Fort Frances ON 256 -309
18    Norman Anderson Jr.    31    Duluth MN 253 -312
19    Jason Goldfine    3G    Superior WI 229 -336
20    Kevin Monteith    3D    Rosslyn ONT 214 -351
21    Tyler Luger    88    Iron River WI 182 -383
22    Jeff Klopstein Jr.    21JR    Tomahawk WI 173 -392
23    Ricky Davis    79    Bruno MN 162 -403
24    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 151 -414
25    Jeremy Lindquist    52    Ashland WI 102 -463
-    Michael Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 102 -463
27    Adam (A.J.) Shinn    14S    Duluth MN 91 -474
-    George Truscott    32(T)    Greenland MI 91 -474
29    Don Scholler    80(D)    Statesville NC 85 -480
30    Cole Spacek    22    Phillips WI 78 -487
31    Rob Ranttalo    20R    Thunder Bay ON 63 -502
32    Cory Crapser    07    Chippewa Falls WI 55 -510
33    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 53 -512
-    Dan Wilson    39    Hibbing MN 53 -512
35    Darin Meierotto    36    South Range WI 51 -514
36    Joe Chaplin Jr.    5    Cameron WI 50 -515
37    Brad Hanson    90    Mt. Iron MN 49 -516
-    Rick Peterson    04    Two Harbors MN 49 -516
39    Kyle Matuska    43    Stacy MN 47 -518
40    Ryan Adamzak    97    Ashland WI 45 -520
41    Ross Siiter    31    Duluth MN 42 -523
-    Josh Overn    78    Barnum MN 42 -523
-    Mark Kangas    99    Eveleth MN 42 -523
44    Jamie Smart    61    Kakabeka Falls ON 40 -525
45    Brad Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 39 -526
46    Josh Heavirland    2J    Cloquet MN 36 -529
47    Zach Dockter    Z17    Minot ND 35 -530
48    Cory Bruggeman    4(B)    Stillwater MN 34 -531
49    Jarek LaMusga    46    Hibbing MN 32 -533
50    Jason Schill    11X    Centuria WI 31 -534
51    Kenny Perry Jr.    777    Fort Frances ON 30 -535
52    Josh Hessler    9    Wheeler WI 29 -536
53    Alan Bohlman    22    Cambridge MN 27 -538
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lucas Carlson    71    Cloquet MN 562 Leader
2    Glenn Dammer    38D    Hermantown MN 539 -23
3    Ryan Savoy    16    Superior WI 511 -51
4    Matthew Hammitt    32H    Cloquet MN 510 -52
5    Shaina Rapp    33(R)    Saginaw MN 493 -69
6    Chad Nikstad    68    Superior WI 426 -136
7    Michael Blevins    10(B)    Hibbing MN 414 -148
8    Jon Hammitt    32J    Cloquet MN 384 -178
9    Annika Hammitt    19A    Cloquet MN 342 -220
10    Matthew Cunha    10X    Hibbing MN 299 -263
11    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 296 -266
12    Josh Johnson    10    Superior WI 279 -283
13    Andy Udeen    7    Superior WI 276 -286
14    Mike Lambert    83    Superior WI 267 -295
15    Chad Carlson    21,57    Superior WI 240 -322
16    Ryan Madsen    27M    South Range WI 237 -325
17    Zene Anderson    5K    Superior WI 236 -326
18    Jim Cooper    50X    Superior WI 229 -333
19    Josh Loucks    8L    Carlton MN 218 -344
20    Mike Sirois    22    Hermantown MN 133 -429
21    Devin Reynolds    11(R)    Cloquet MN 123 -439
22    Rita Anderson    11R    Superior WI 121 -441
23    Gavin Campbell    13    Duluth MN 118 -444
24    Austin Blom    3B    Saginaw MN 104 -458
25    Dan Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 102 -460
26    Steve Udeen    97    Superior WI 94 -468
27    Melissa Blaylock    12    Solon Springs WI 83 -479
28    Tim Carlson    21    Superior WI 74 -488
29    Richard Dzelak Jr.    57(R)    Superior WI 72 -490
30    Al Rapp    10X    Saginaw MN 53 -509
31    Matt Deragon    27    Ashland WI 49 -513
32    Jeff Christman    89    South Range WI 46 -516
33    Cody Herrick    21(H)    Hibbing MN 44 -518
34    Derek Ament    19    Barnum MN 42 -520
35    Andrew Hanson    20    Iron River WI 37 -525
-    Mark Korte    15K    Duluth MN 37 -525
37    Thomas Karaba    04    Superior WI 36 -526
38    Jeff Schleski    8    Superior WI 35 -527
39    Matt Madsen    27M    Superior WI 33 -529
40    Austin Smith    04    Superior WI 15 -547
41    Jason Simonson    10(S)    Superior WI 12 -550
 
 

Latest Results
Junction Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Leesville 171 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Mercer Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Southern New Mexico Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Deer Creek Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
North East Mini Stock Tour
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Estevan Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cedar Ridge Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Chris Madden Marches to...
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results