Speednet Direct
Sunday June 26, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


AMSOIL Speedway
Superior, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 17, 2016

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Travis Budisalovich    31    Minneapolis MN 108 Leader
2    Terry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 104 -4
3    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 102 -6
4    Pat Doar    11    New Richmond WI 101 -7
5    Tim McMann    11D    Duluth MN 97 -11
-    Aaron Lillo    UPI2    Proctor MN 97 -11
-    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 97 -11
8    Todd Gehl    71    Solon Springs WI 86 -22
9    Kyle Peterlin    23    Hibbing MN 84 -24
10    Riley Matthews    9    Murillo ON 75 -33
-    Trevor Wilson    87    Superior WI 75 -33
12    Robbie Cooper    7C    South Range WI 66 -42
13    Steve Laursen    19    Cumberland WI 53 -55
14    Jay Kintner    24J    Hibbing MN 49 -59
15    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 47 -61
16    Jeff Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 43 -65
17    Rick Hanestad    71(H)    Boyceville WI 42 -66
-    Chris Olson    18    Hibbing MN 42 -66
19    Dave Esse    21    Cloquet MN 39 -69
-    Buddy Hanestad    71JR    Boyceville WI 39 -69
21    Gregg Hill    8    Eveleth MN 38 -70
22    John Toppozini    T23    Thunder Bay ON 34 -74
23    Josh Johnson    42    Superior WI 33 -75
24    Tim Lillo    42    Superior WI 31 -77
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 150 Leader
2    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 147 -3
3    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 144 -6
-    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 144 -6
5    Jody Bellefeuille    11    Duluth MN 136 -14
6    Al Uotinen    98    Superior WI 127 -23
7    Destin Lorimor    90    Superior WI 121 -29
8    Rick Rivord    95    Superior WI 118 -32
9    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 110 -40
10    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 103 -47
-    Paul Wrazidlo    RCR X    Duluth MN 103 -47
12    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 102 -48
13    Cody Wolkowski    224    Thunder Bay ON 100 -50
14    Jeffrey Lien Jr.    24JR    Mora MN 92 -58
15    Scott Heikkinen    1    Eveleth MN 87 -63
-    Joey Jensen    V2    Harris MN 87 -63
17    Rick Niemi    54    Eveleth MN 80 -70
18    Jeff Spacek    22    Phillips WI 54 -96
19    Jake Hartung    05    Elmwood WI 51 -99
-    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 51 -99
21    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 50 -100
22    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 48 -102
23    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 43 -107
24    Bill Byholm    4    Glidden WI 42 -108
-    Cory Bruggeman    4(B)    Stillwater MN 42 -108
26    Pat Hoffman    .308    Rice Lake WI 41 -109
27    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 40 -110
28    J.B. Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 39 -111
-    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 39 -111
30    Jeff Wood    55    Chisholm MN 38 -112
-    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 38 -112
32    Pat Cook    32    Washburn WI 37 -113
-    Jeffrey Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 37 -113
-    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 37 -113
35    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 36 -114
36    Peter Loecken    97(L)    Paynesville MN 33 -117
37    Ryan Mikkelson    15*    Jamestown ND 32 -118
-    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 32 -118
39    Jeremy Nelson    4(N)    Rogers MN 29 -121
40    Brody Strachan    99(S)    Emo ON 17 -133
41    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 15 -135
42    Matt Leer    30    Bruce WI 14 -136
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 106 Leader
2    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 102 -4
3    Keith Kern    8    Superior WI 100 -6
4    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 98 -8
5    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 95 -11
6    Patrick Heikkinen    13    Eveleth MN 90 -16
-    D.J. Keeler    12(K)    Superior WI 90 -16
8    Jim Campbell    12    Two Harbors MN 80 -26
-    Willie Johnsen Jr.    18    Superior WI 80 -26
10    Shane Kisling    6    Park Falls WI 51 -55
11    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 49 -57
12    Mike Loomis    17    Columbus MN 47 -59
-    Joe Oliver    5X    Superior WI 47 -59
14    Tristan LaBarge    19    Kelly Lake MN 45 -61
15    Andy Grymala    24    Superior WI 43 -63
16    Matt Hammitt    32H    Cloquet MN 41 -65
17    Adam Shinn    14S    Duluth MN 40 -66
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 150 Leader
1    Lance Solem    45    Duluth MN 150 -0
3    Deven VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 148 -2
4    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ON 140 -10
-    Dan Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 140 -10
6    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 132 -18
-    Mack Estey    37    Hibbing MN 132 -18
8    James Kannegiesser    14J    Hayward WI 111 -39
9    Jason Goldfine    3G    Superior WI 107 -43
10    Craig Lofdahl    CRZY1    Duluth MN 103 -47
11    Brady Caul    50    Fort Frances ON 102 -48
12    Dale Suomala Jr.    51    Hermantown MN 96 -54
13    George Dalbeck    23D    Wakefield MI 93 -57
-    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 93 -57
15    Donnie Lofdahl    1L    Duluth MN 90 -60
16    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 79 -71
17    Shawn Rivord    95    Superior WI 78 -72
18    Don Craig    47    Thunder Bay ON 75 -75
19    Jason Williamson    88(W)    Fort Frances ON 69 -81
20    Shane Howell    L1    Buffalo MN 49 -101
21    Taylor Leuthner    29F    Robinson IL 46 -104
22    Denny Cutsforth    20    Rice Lake WI 45 -105
23    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 42 -108
-    Wyatt Boyum    21W    International Falls MN 42 -108
25    Kevin Monteith    3D    Thunder Bay ONT 40 -110
-    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 40 -110
27    Josh Heavirland    2J    Cloquet MN 39 -111
-    Cole Chernosky    33C    Thunder Bay ON 39 -111
29    Shane Kisling    11    Park Falls WI 38 -112
30    Jamie Smart    61    Kakabeka Falls ON 37 -113
31    Gunner Peterson    G19    Cable WI 36 -114
32    Matthew Dibb    22(D)    Milaca MN 34 -116
33    Brandon Copp    7P    Brule WI 32 -118
34    Jeff Forseen    7    Mt. Iron MN 29 -121
35    Mike Jacques    5    Thunderbay ONT 28 -122
-    Tanner Byholm    444    Glidden WI 28 -122
37    Derek Berg    5B    Siren WI 26 -124
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Weinberger    11    Park Falls WI 153 Leader
2    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 147 -6
-    Ryan Savoy    16    Superior WI 147 -6
4    Shaina Rapp    33R    Saginaw MN 138 -15
5    Annika Hammitt    19A    Cloquet MN 132 -21
6    Dylan Shelton    11E    Wrenshall MN 130 -23
7    Ryan Madsen    27M    Foxboro WI 129 -24
8    Tim Carlson    18    Superior WI 128 -25
9    Kyle Copp    26    Brule WI 122 -31
10    Carter Nelson    16(N)    Hermantown MN 116 -37
11    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 114 -39
-    Andy Poll    40    Two Harbors MN 114 -39
13    Jon Hammitt    32J    Cloquet MN 104 -49
14    Alex Smith    2    Solon Springs WI 98 -55
15    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 93 -60
16    Jared Akervik    19    Superior WI 90 -63
17    Chad Carlson    21    Superior WI 83 -70
18    Devin Reynolds    11R    Cloquet MN 71 -82
19    Zene Anderson    5Z    Superior WI 65 -88
20    Jeff Christman    89    South Range WI 47 -106
21    Tyler Carlson    71C    Cloquet MN 46 -107
22    Jim Campbell    40C    Two Harbors MN 41 -112
23    Jason Simonson    33S    Superior WI 38 -115
 
 

Latest Results
Lincoln Park Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Professional MotorSports Services (PMSS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Murray County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Missouri Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cotton Bowl Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Riverside International Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Scott Robbins makes it...
?Scheid Diesel Steps Up...
Ralph Latham Memorial at...
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
More Headlines