Speednet Direct
Friday December 15, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Boone County Raceway
Albion, NE
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cameron Meyer    21    Pierce NE 478 Leader
2    Shannon Pospisil    00    Norfolk NE 455 -23
3    Ramsey Meyer    21R    Pierce NE 443 -35
4    David Dembowski    52    Grand Island NE 442 -36
5    Brooke Fluckiger    2B    Columbus NE 376 -102
6    Kaleb Jasperson    4    Norfolk NE 323 -155
7    Erik Nelson    7    Central City NE 215 -263
8    Darick Lamberson    31    Grand Island NE 112 -366
9    Jordan Uehling    58J    Norfolk NE 105 -373
10    Jordan Lawhorne    92J    Grand Island NE 73 -405
-    Justice Colson    13    Grand Island NE 73 -405
12    Trevor Pecena    54    Wayne NE 67 -411
13    Brock Carlson    22    Winside NE 65 -413
14    Anthony Nelson    7N    Norfolk NE 35 -443
15    Jennifer Poessnecker    45J    Atkinson NE 33 -445
16    Wyatt Lehman    6    Norfolk NE 32 -446
 
Sport Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Prauner    5K    Norfolk NE 582 Leader
2    Nelson Vollbrecht    11X    Stanton NE 559 -23
3    Chris Tenski    23    St Edward NE 533 -49
4    Brandon Poessnecker    52P    Atkinson NE 519 -63
5    Tyler Afrank    11A    Norfolk NE 501 -81
6    David Johnson    97    Norfolk NE 456 -126
7    Greg Scheffler    21    St Edward NE 349 -233
8    Trevor Pecena    54    Wayne NE 319 -263
9    Trent Roth    14    Columbus NE 282 -300
-    Justin Addison    26J    Leigh NE 282 -300
11    Brandon Sutton    28    Columbus NE 245 -337
12    Anthony Kobus    13    David City NE 212 -370
13    Nathan Kobus    15    Lincoln NE 180 -402
14    Darik Fox    0X    O'Neill NE 165 -417
15    Rick Pendergast    49    Norfolk NE 138 -444
16    James Kleinheksel    7W    Columbus NE 132 -450
17    Scott Eaton    34    York NE 129 -453
18    Jarid Jochum    5J    Lincoln NE 126 -456
19    Jamie Sylvester    14S    Bellwood NE 65 -517
20    Kevin Kloke    35    David City NE 62 -520
21    Geoff Olson    2G    Sioux City IA 37 -545
22    Zach Reicks    7R    Columbus NE 35 -547
23    Brian Barber    79    Platte Center NE 34 -548
24    Mitch Coble    M22    Columbus NE 33 -549
-    Rod Bronson    54R    Hooper NE 33 -549
26    Dion Kovar    18    Rising City NE 32 -550
-    Tanner Winberg    15W    Broken Bowl NE 32 -550
28    Chad Kohle    77    Stuart NE 30 -552
-    Tyler Ringle    690    Omaha NE 30 -552
30    Terry McCarthy    95    Springview NE 29 -553
31    Johnny Kerby    25    Wisner NE 28 -554
-    Cole Haddix    27    Elgin NE 28 -554
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ron Pettitt    12    Norfolk NE 549 Leader
2    TeJay Mielke    77    Norfolk NE 543 -6
3    Randy Pelster    11    Petersburg NE 526 -23
4    Eric Haase    20    Norfolk NE 517 -32
5    Dale Primrose Jr    4    Norfolk NE 474 -75
6    Brendan Eilts    29E    Grand Island NE 449 -100
7    Ron Grape    14    St Edward NE 424 -125
8    Billy Christman    99    St Edward NE 412 -137
9    Chad Bruns    11B    Wayne NE 339 -210
10    Zach Zentner    49    Cedar Rapids NE 331 -218
11    Dave Langan    24    Albion NE 304 -245
12    Randy Bertschinger    90R    Plainview NE 268 -281
13    David Hille    88D    Pierce NE 224 -325
14    Troy Bruns    75    Wayne NE 219 -330
15    Randy Weaver    39,34    Hastings NE 218 -331
16    Jason VanWinkle    46    Grand Island NE 191 -358
17    Dusty Poessnecker    22P    Atkinson NE 174 -375
18    Zac Thramer    00    Spalding NE 172 -377
19    Neil Bruns    74    Norfolk NE 128 -421
20    Doug Adamy    93    Columbus NE 74 -475
21    Jason Wilkinson    52    Neligh NE 57 -492
22    Darrel Doerr    13    Plainview NE 31 -518
 
Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tad Pospisil    04    Norfolk NE 580 Leader
2    Robert Osborne    35    Norfolk NE 559 -21
3    Jim Johnson    36     NE 524 -56
4    Randy Hooker    25    Humphrey NE 522 -58
5    James Kelley    28    Norfolk NE 517 -63
6    Mark Lueken    12    Albion NE 509 -71
7    Dean Wilkinson    52    Oakdale NE 500 -80
8    Bryan Molt    11B    Cedar Rapids NE 499 -81
9    Greg Krohn    20    Albion NE 488 -92
10    Nate Behmer    007    Hoskins NE 440 -140
11    Mark Hooker    30    Albion NE 438 -142
12    Chad Jensen    73    Norfolk NE 305 -275
13    Justin Bertschinger    90    Norfolk NE 175 -405
14    Travis Birkley    78    Wakefield NE 171 -409
15    Mike Kelley    17    Albion NE 123 -457
16    Kevin Krohn    12N    Albion NE 91 -489
17    Troy Daly    23    Omaha NE 88 -492
18    Justin Gregg    69    Hastings NE 69 -511
19    Ben Sukup    07    Norfolk NE 66 -514
20    David Nall    12N    Phillips NE 64 -516
21    Les Siebert    51    York NE 63 -517
22    Eric Vanosdall    9    Winside NE 55 -525
23    Matthew Buller    43    Henderson NE 37 -543
24    Shane Thome    12T    Clarks NE 32 -548
25    Michael Babcock    83    Creighton NE 27 -553
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Iverson    98T     NE 571 Leader
2    Jacob Anson    13J    Albion NE 551 -20
3    Brent Hoefelman    15H    Lincoln NE 547 -24
4    Steve Reynolds    96R    Springfield SD 535 -36
5    Chuck Sands    74    Neligh NE 512 -59
6    Shane Thome    1S    Clarks NE 477 -94
7    Chad Arntt    10    Archer NE 473 -98
8    Kyle Ligenza    16K    Columbus NE 458 -113
9    Ross Afrank    11A    Norfolk NE 445 -126
10    Anthony Roth    60    Columbus NE 271 -300
11    Greg Johns    86    Osmond NE 132 -439
-    Scott Styskal    S14    David City NE 132 -439
13    Brooke Eilts    29E    Grand Island NE 119 -452
14    Nathan Landauer    11N    Lincoln NE 107 -464
15    Shawn Primrose    1    Norfolk NE 104 -467
16    Mike Landauer    45    Albion NE 102 -469
17    David Thome    7L    Spalding NE 92 -479
18    Jim Pearce    51P    Chapman NE 65 -506
19    Dana Dankert    5    Columbus NE 59 -512
20    Andy Wilkinson    15    York NE 37 -534
21    Lane Cornwell    48    Albion NE 32 -539
22    Kaleb Carey    8    Osceola NE 30 -541
23    Aaron White    L-5    Plainview NE 28 -543
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Wilkinson    52    Neligh NE 590 Leader
2    Tiffany Bittner    95B    Norfolk NE 551 -39
3    Brent Jochum    4J    Norfolk NE 546 -44
4    Kevin Krohn    38SP    Albion NE 537 -53
5    Colby Langenberg    1J    Norfolk NE 510 -80
6    Travis Landauer    45    Albion NE 472 -118
7    Tanner Pelster    11T    Albion NE 454 -136
8    Brady Fernau    25X    Blair NE 402 -188
9    Andrew Gehring    23R    Platte Center NE 323 -267
10    Austin Brauner    10A    St Edward NE 249 -341
11    Tyler Andreasen    13T    Grand Island NE 200 -390
12    Jeff Ware    83    Columbus NE 169 -421
13    Ethan Kenney    30PK    Kearney NE 157 -433
14    Derek Anderson    D1    Wayne NE 154 -436
15    Carson Euse    56C    Osceola NE 122 -468
16    Mike Ingalls    25    Neligh NE 102 -488
17    Brent VanDiest    4B    Columbus NE 95 -495
18    Damon Richards    68    David City NE 90 -500
19    Jeremy Hoskinson    26X    Norfolk NE 68 -522
20    Matt Haase    81    Norfolk NE 67 -523
21    Sal Hernandez    02    Columbus NE 66 -524
22    Rudy Brunkhorst    57J    Columbus NE 65 -525
23    Shane Schneider    15X    Fairmont NE 63 -527
24    Jason Overholt    27    Omaha NE 37 -553
25    Marcus Sehi    12    Norfolk NE 35 -555
26    Eric Cerny    08    Rogers NE 34 -556
27    Jim Buss    12B    Blue Hill NE 33 -557
28    Willy Sisson    51    Aurora NE 32 -558
29    Russ Specht    26    Hastings NE 30 -560
30    John Bruegman    14    Elkhorn NE 29 -561
31    Josh Gembica    10    Silver Creek NE 27 -563
 
Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Gary Reber    8R    Gregory SD 149 Leader
2    Bob Dvorak    17    Stuart NE 145 -4
3    Rick Hansen    36    Norfolk NE 140 -9
4    Taylor Forbes    48    Neligh NE 135 -14
5    David Kubart    44K    North Platte NE 132 -17
6    Gregg Schuetz    63    Norfolk NE 131 -18
7    Adam Gullion    32    Lincoln NE 117 -32
8    Neil Dvorak    9    Stuart NE 100 -49
9    Seth Brahmer    13V    Norfolk NE 80 -69
10    Doug Lovegrove    44    Waverly NE 77 -72
11    Brant OBanion    47    Norfolk NE 68 -81
12    Derek Seger    66    Atkinson NE 60 -89
13    Tyler Drueke    12    Eagle NE 40 -109
14    Jordan Boston    91    Lincoln NE 39 -110
15    Cody Ledger    35L    Omaha NE 34 -115
16    Tim Obanion    47X    Meadow Grove NE 31 -118
-    Nick Bryan    6    Lincoln NE 31 -118
18    Roger Sluka    X29    Lincoln NE 28 -121
 
 

Latest Results
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS finalizes 2018...
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
More Headlines