Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Elko Speedway
Elko, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 01, 2016

Bandoleros
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Luke Allen    3    Chanhassen MN 758 Leader
2    Lennon Watkins    48     698 -60
3    Christopher Konop    88     588 -170
4    Max Mabee    99    Litchfield MN 562 -196
5    Zachary Konop    01     488 -270
6    Tyler Busson    24,24B     440 -318
7    Jessica Ziemiecki    17    Corcorn MN 427 -331
8    Justin Ziemiecki    J3    Corcorn MN 424 -334
9    Tanner Gilbertson    19    Elko New Market MN 403 -355
10    Gage Wulf    54    Lakeville MN 328 -430
11    Collin Stocker    8     302 -456
12    Coy Wulf    51    Lakeville MN 219 -539
13    Kolton Guralski    56     161 -597
14    Mitchell Tracy    3T    Belle Plaine MN 144 -614
15    Danny Mann    10     136 -622
16    Jevin Guralski    20     86 -672
17    Levon Vandergeest    23     54 -704
18    Jackson Reuvers    15    Dundas MN 52 -706
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Lemke    71    Shakopee MN 1167 Leader
2    Matt Allen    16    Chanhassen MN 1098 -69
3    Jackson Lewis    7L    Lakeville MN 1015 -152
4    Will McCully    26    Rochester MN 962 -205
5    Cole Klein    8    Rogers MN 944 -223
6    Hans Roeschli    11,21    New Prague MN 875 -292
7    Brady Fox-Rhode    4    Loretto MN 872 -295
8    Tim Brockhouse    13    Webster MN 759 -408
9    Alex Braseth    20B    Ulen MN 695 -472
10    Joe Gorenflo    9    St. Louis Park MN 694 -473
11    Bruce Allen    33    Chanhassen MN 693 -474
12    Mike Grostyan    70    Maple Grove MN 673 -494
13    Jessie Mahoney    11M    Bloomington MN 615 -552
14    Devyn Stocker    14    Savage MN 596 -571
15    Shon Jacobsen    22    Oak Grove MN 590 -577
16    Travis Warling    90    Oakdale MN 576 -591
17    Ryan Braseth    29     553 -614
18    Dirk Henry    3H    Sauk Center MN 539 -628
19    Matthew Ostdiek    40O    Lakeville MN 425 -742
20    Greg Erhardt    31    Forest Lake MN 407 -760
21    Jake Varnum    35V,35    Morris Mn 343 -824
22    Todd Tracy    03    Belle Plaine MN 266 -901
23    Robert Thurston    2T    Olivia MN 218 -949
24    Aaron Sanders    41S    Shakopee MN 211 -956
25    Troy Stocker    41    Farmington MN 163 -1004
26    Luke Allen    3L    Chanhassen MN 117 -1050
27    Riley Stenjem    77    Stoughton WI 112 -1055
28    Matt Berlin    16B    Mequon WI 92 -1075
29    Shelby Berlin    24     WI 72 -1095
30    Davis Silver    3    Mendota Heights MN 67 -1100
31    Dalton Lamont    55     MN 62 -1105
32    John Quigley    52    Maple Grove MN 57 -1110
33    Robert Carter    87    Prior Lake MN 49 -1118
34    Jacob Nottestad    97     WI 44 -1123
35    Tristan Swanson    13S    Elko MN 33 -1134
36    Damon Stusek    43    Cedar MN 32 -1135
37    Jon Lemke    14L    Shakopee Mn 31 -1136
38    Lennon Watkins    48     5 -1162
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Schelitzche    14    Lester Mn 976 Leader
2    Brandon Olson    36B    Mpls Mn 965 -11
3    Alex Vincent    36V    Owatonna MN 900 -76
4    Brandon Plekkenpol    55    Shakopee MN 825 -151
5    Ashley Bell    41B    Lester Praire MN 800 -176
6    Ridge Oien    7    Bloomington MN 718 -258
7    Michael Wachs Jr    3    Shakopee MN 691 -285
8    Luke Geisler    5    Richfield MN 480 -496
9    Julie Davis    11    Bloomington MN 479 -497
10    Michael Weiss    89    Bloomington MN 475 -501
11    Craig Allers    22    Farmington MN 382 -594
12    Brian Adams    0    Shakopee Mn 312 -664
13    Nick Hadler    4F     MN 194 -782
14    Logan Vincent (R)    27    Kilkenny MN 176 -800
15    Jack Barclay    82B    Carver MN 174 -802
16    Aaron Reimers    2     MN 144 -832
17    Joseph Halvorson    48    Elk River MN 119 -857
18    Blake Jacobson    09    Burnsville MN 111 -865
19    Dan Knish    13    Kilkenny Mn 85 -891
20    Greg Lofquist    4     67 -909
21    Jack Purcell    26    Bloomington MN 50 -926
22    Blake Dorweiler    44    Montgomery MN 47 -929
23    Todd Tacheny    41    Mankato MN 37 -939
24    Alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 36 -940
-    Chandler Ulrich    33    Farmington MN 36 -940
26    Taylor Pearson (R)    79    Prior Lake Mn 34 -942
-    John Lofquist    4J     34 -942
28    Michael Stoer    08    Prior Lake MN 31 -945
-    Logan Beckman    90     MN 31 -945
-     Tyler Karg    14K    Prior Lake MN 31 -945
31    Adam Oxborongh    25    New Prague MN 24 -952
32    Steven Johnson    3J    Columbus MN 12 -964
 
Power Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Thomas Doten    62    St Paul MN 1121 Leader
2    Bryce Blohm (R)    37    Lakeville MN 1096 -25
3    Brandon Petersen    7    Faribault MN 1056 -65
4    Taylor Goldman    8    Minnetonka MN 1016 -105
5    Joey Prusak    6    Minnetonka MN 997 -124
6    Nick Oxborough    88    Savage MN 986 -135
7    Paul Hamilton    56    Hastings MN 977 -144
8    Ryan Varner    3    Minnetonka MN 976 -145
9    Darin Patnode    27    Lonsdale MN 808 -313
10    Brandon Olson (R)    36    Mpls Mn 781 -340
11    Dan Streiff    1    Lakeville MN 767 -354
12    Matthew Ryan    93    New Market MN 741 -380
13    Michael Stoer    08    Prior Lake MN 740 -381
14    Tom Quade    53    Bloomington MN 710 -411
15    Tim Hollen    54    Richfield MN 618 -503
16    Eric Prindle    63    Ramsey MN 487 -634
17    Ridge Oien    7R    Bloomington MN 457 -664
18    Kyle Campbell    15    Belle Plaine MN 410 -711
19    Jason Michaud    24M    Otsego MN 289 -832
20    Julie Jorgenson    83    Lakeville MN 234 -887
21    Dustin Mann    99M    Farmington MN 214 -907
22    Andrew Bisek    74     MN 204 -917
23    Madison Larson    16     MN 185 -936
24    David Robinson    43    Eagan MN 177 -944
25    James Tich    113    Crystal MN 159 -962
26    Shawn Grabinger    22    Medford MN 156 -965
27    Michael Beebe    26     151 -970
28    Joe Prusak    66P    Jordan MN 125 -996
29    Jim Dougherty    99     MN 107 -1014
30    Michael Skaja    83S    New Prague MN 60 -1061
31    Austin Jahr    16J     52 -1069
 
Big 8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dylan Moore    54    Northfield MN 1061 Leader
1    Jon Lemke    17    Shakopee Mn 1061 -0
3    Michael Ostdiek    18    Lakeville MN 1050 -11
4    Michael Beamish    40    Eagan MN 1029 -32
5    Doug Brown    14    Prior Lake MN 1022 -39
6    Grant Brown (R)    4    Prior Lake MN 950 -111
7    Ryan Kamish    42    Farmington MN 934 -127
8    Todd Kamish    5    Farmington MN 895 -166
9    Bryan Wrolstad    13    Northfield MN 823 -238
10    Joe Neisius    75    Rosemount MN 782 -279
11    Anthony Brewer    7    Shakopee MN 772 -289
12    Michael Haggar    19    Greenfield MN 670 -391
13    Dylan Warner (R)    11    Northfield MN 637 -424
14    Nicholas Beaver    10    Rosemount MN 635 -426
15    Adam Bendzick    21    Elko MN 507 -554
16    Owin Giles    6    New Market MN 483 -578
17    Josh Quigley (R)    33    Jordan MN 481 -580
18    Tyler Kingery (R)    58    Prior Lake MN 459 -602
19    Jake Sernett    5S    Prior Lake MN 453 -608
20    Jonathan Hentges    29    Jordan MN 436 -625
21    Lawrence Berthianue    99L    Rogers Mn 429 -632
22    Kyle Kirberger    2    Ramsey MN 362 -699
23    Justin Neisius    51    Eagan MN 286 -775
24    Michael Gilomen    15    Northfield MN 263 -798
25    Jared Duda    53    St. Michael MN 259 -802
26    Paul Neisius    51N    Hastings MN 111 -950
27    Devin Schmidt    20    Belle Plaine Mn 104 -957
28    Nick Nolden    67    Sun Prairie WI 85 -976
29    Donny Reuvers    54R    Dundas MN 74 -987
30    Tom Quade    53    Bloomington MN 52 -1009
31    Paul Kingery    58K    Elko New Market MN 29 -1032
 
Thunder Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Wolff    32    Chaska MN 1198 Leader
2    Brent Kane    99    Lonsdale MN 1167 -31
3    Eric Campbell    25    Lonsdale MN 1146 -52
4    Dillon Sellner    07    Farmington MN 1126 -72
5    Conrad Jorgenson    3    Lakeville MN 1029 -169
6    Adam Wiebusch    9    Shakopee MN 998 -200
7    Tina Davis    18    Rosemount MN 964 -234
8    Ted Reuvers    8    Dundas MN 886 -312
9    Jeff Partington    48    Farmington MN 846 -352
10    Norm Grabinger    92    Medford MN 789 -409
11    Dave Reed    52    Plymouth MN 697 -501
12    Keith Paulsrud    75    Rogers MN 693 -505
13    Don Whitebear    55    Red Wing MN 664 -534
14    John (Jack) Larson    55L    Edina MN 652 -546
15    Michael Homan    28    Inver Grove Hgts MN 420 -778
16    Darren Waltermann    4    Webster MN 390 -808
17    Jason Novak    88    Elko New Market MN 387 -811
18    Tony Holm    14H    Prior Lake MN 333 -865
19    Michael Hanson    19    Burnsville MN 272 -926
20    Jason Lindsey    37    Bloomington MN 270 -928
21    Cole Neisius    15N    Hastings MN 262 -936
22    James Lindgren    20L    Apple Valley Mn 258 -940
23    Paul Neisius    24,15    Hastings MN 233 -965
24    Devin Schmidt    20    Belle Plaine Mn 208 -990
25    Charlie Pehrson    6    Prior Lake MN 153 -1045
26    Craig Bennett    24    Apple Valley MN 104 -1094
27    Michael Skaja    3S    New Prague MN 80 -1118
28    Benjamin Boyum    21    Northfield MN 74 -1124
29    Todd Kamish    5    Farmington MN 52 -1146
30    Dustin Mann    10    Farmington MN 46 -1152
31    Colin Neisius    15C    Hastings MN 42 -1156
32    Derry Peterson    76     7 -1191
 
Super Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jacob Goede    72    Carver MN 1102 Leader
2    Matt Goede    28    New Germany MN 1018 -84
3    Joey Miller    15    Lakeville MN 1010 -92
4    Chris Marek (R)    3M    Lakeville MN 929 -173
5    Billy Mohn    8    Lakeville MN 908 -194
6    Steve Anderson    50    Lakeville MN 904 -198
7    Mark Lamoreaux    26    Bloomington MN 881 -221
8    Chad Walen    52    Prior Lake MN 840 -262
9    Rick Burns    33    Veseli MN 671 -431
10    Joey Garofalo    02    Lakeville MN 600 -502
11    Derek Lemke    17L,71    Shakopee MN 596 -506
12    Hunter Covell-Paine    7    Mound MN 575 -527
13    Nick Murgic    12    Rosemount MN 471 -631
14    Paul Paine    27    Mound Mn 441 -661
15    Dan Fredrickson    36    Lakeville MN 440 -662
16    John Heath    62    Bloomington MN 395 -707
17    Michael Ostdiek    18    Lakeville MN 288 -814
18    Donny Reuvers    41    Dundas MN 284 -818
19    Taylor Majeski    91    Seymour WI 268 -834
20    Matthew Kern    38    Bloomington MN 266 -836
21    Nick Panitzke    22P    Lakeville MN 261 -841
22    Bryan Keske    81    Lakeville Mn 252 -850
23    Darrin Giles    6    New Market MN 245 -857
24    Bailey Sernett    17S    Prior Lake MN 228 -874
25    James Wenzel    3    New Market MN 190 -912
26    Jonathan Eilen    77    Hampton MN 185 -917
27    Cole Anderson    97    Northfield MN 141 -961
28    Chris Weinkauf    23     WI 72 -1030
29    Travis Dassow    35     WI 61 -1041
30    Joel Theisen    75    Maple Grove MN 59 -1043
-    Nicholas Barstad    31    Prior Lake MN 59 -1043
32    Justin Mondeik    44M     WI 56 -1046
33    Jon Lemke    5    Shakopee Mn 52 -1050
34    Gregory Borchardt    2    Prior Lake MN 51 -1051
35    Josh Vadnais    91V    White Bear Lake MN 50 -1052
36    Gordy Swanson    91    New Market/Elko MN 49 -1053
37    Austin Nason    14    Roscoe IL 44 -1058
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines