Speednet Direct
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Elko Speedway
Elko, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 16, 2017

Bandoleros
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Collin Stocker    8    Farmington MN 485 Leader
2    CHRISTOPHER KONOP    88    KENYON MN 438 -47
3    Maxim Mavee    99    LITCHFIELD MN 430 -55
4    Zachary Konop    01    Kenyon MN 403 -82
5    Jessica Ziemiecki    17    Corcorn MN 362 -123
6    CLAYTON DORNER    56D    HASTING MN 352 -133
7    AYDEN BROCKHOUSE    13    SHAKOPEE MN 334 -151
8    Danny Mann    10    Farmington MN 320 -165
9    Justin Ziemiecki    J3    Corcorn MN 319 -166
10    EVIN GAROFALO    2.0    FARMINGTON MN 242 -243
11    KODY KING    14    CLEAR LAKE IA 235 -250
12    Adam Ratliff    06    Apple Valley MN 210 -275
13    Tanner Gilbertson    19    Elko New Market MN 120 -365
14    EMMA HUNSTIGER    7    JEFFERSON WI 94 -391
15    BLESSING BREWER    07    SHAKOPEE MN 83 -402
16    Jevin Guralski    20    Wausau wi 58 -427
17    KOLTON GURALSKI    56    WAUSAU WI 56 -429
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Lemke    71    Shakopee MN 1219 Leader
2    Cole Klein    8    Rogers MN 956 -263
3    Baiden Heskett    75H    Alvarado TX 925 -294
4    Jon Lemke    17    Shakopee Mn 840 -379
5    Devyn Stocker    75    Savage MN 795 -424
6    Austin Jahr (R)    47    Farmington MN 774 -445
7    Tristan Swanson (R)    91    New Market MN 768 -451
8    Jackson Lewis    7L    Lakeville MN 743 -476
9    Will McCully    26    Rochester MN 718 -501
10    Shon Jacobsen    22    Oak Grove MN 587 -632
11    Bruce Allen    33    Chanhassen MN 584 -635
12    Robert Carter    03    Prior Lake MN 545 -674
13    Tim Brockhouse    13    Shakopee MN 539 -680
14    Luke Allen (R)    3L    Chanhassen MN 535 -684
15    Matt Allen    16    Chanhassen MN 493 -726
16    Greg Erhardt    31    Forest Lake MN 492 -727
17    Hans Roeschli    21    New Prague MN 474 -745
18    Jessie Mahoney    11M    Bloomington MN 462 -757
19    Travis Warling    90    Oakdale MN 326 -893
20    Alex Braseth    20B    Ulen MN 315 -904
21    Dirk Henry    3H    Sauk Center MN 305 -914
22    Ryan Braseth    29    Ulen MN 249 -970
23    Brady Fox-Rhode    4    Loretto MN 192 -1027
24    Alex Ethier    6    St. Paul MN 175 -1044
25    Robert Thurston    2T    Olivia MN 174 -1045
26    Mike Grostyan    70    Maple Grove MN 120 -1099
27    Ryan Johnson    6J    Palm Beach Gardens FL 80 -1139
28    Troy Stocker    14    Farmington MN 47 -1172
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Wachs Jr    3    Shakopee MN 1173 Leader
2    Brandon Olson    36B    Mpls Mn 1145 -28
3    Justin Schelitzche    14    Lester Prairie Mn 1141 -32
4    Alex Vincent    36V    Owatonna MN 1039 -134
5    Brandon Plekkenpol    55    Shakopee MN 981 -192
6    Nick Hadler    3/4    Inver Grove Heights MN 727 -446
7    Ashley Bell    41B    Lester Praire MN 629 -544
8    Brian Adams    0    Shakopee Mn 611 -562
9    Luke Geisler    5    Richfield MN 601 -572
10    Shawn Grabinger    22    Farmington MN 561 -612
11    Aaron Reimers (R)    2    Prior Lake MN 536 -637
12    Michael Weiss    89    Bloomington MN 487 -686
13    Ridge Oien    7    Bloomington MN 426 -747
14    Ryan Barbaro (R)    08    Lakeville MN 275 -898
15    Blake Jacobson    0X    Burnsville MN 225 -948
16    Joseph Halvorson    48    Elk River MN 207 -966
17    Todd Tacheny    91    Mankato MN 204 -969
18    Nathaniel Wratz    40X    Farmington MN 197 -976
19    Dan Knish    13    Kilkenny Mn 101 -1072
20    Benjamin Gannon    41G    Dundas MN 96 -1077
21    Jeremy Labaw    00     MN 79 -1094
22    Matthew Suhl    98    Richfield MN 55 -1118
23    Zachary Schelhaas    28S    New Prague MN 42 -1131
 
Power Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Mann    10    Farmington MN 1159 Leader
2    Thomas Doten    62    St Paul MN 1149 -10
3    Nick Oxborough    88    Savage MN 1081 -78
4    Taylor Goldman    8    Minnetonka MN 1032 -127
5    Paul Hamilton    56    Hastings MN 931 -228
6    Darin Patnode    27    Lonsdale MN 854 -305
7    Joe Prusak    66P    Jordan MN 727 -432
8    Madison Larson (R)    16     MN 644 -515
9    James Tich    19T    Crystal MN 565 -594
10    Tim Hollen    54    Richfield MN 512 -647
11    Eric Prindle    63    Ramsey MN 498 -661
12    Julie Jorgenson    83    Lakeville MN 463 -696
13    Matthew Ryan    93    New Market MN 410 -749
14    Matthew Frye    53     MN 374 -785
15    Craig Weirson    33     334 -825
16    Michael Stoer    08    Prior Lake MN 314 -845
17    Ryan Barbaro    74    Lakeville MN 275 -884
18    Michael Beebe (R)    26    Dennison MN 266 -893
19    Jason Michaud    24M    Otsego MN 245 -914
20    Dustin Tuma    5    Lonsdale MN 228 -931
21    Chris Kallberg    45    Savage MN 207 -952
22    Dan Streiff    1    Lakeville MN 206 -953
23    Max Prusak    2    Maple Grove MN 175 -984
24    Mike Tuma    33T     MN 113 -1046
25    Blake Jacobson (R)    16J    Burnsville MN 106 -1053
26    Terry Mann    11    Farmington MN 91 -1068
27    Dave Goldman    8X    Minnetonka MN 85 -1074
28    Todd Tacheny    41    Mankato MN 50 -1109
29    Justin Evans    46    Marshall MN 43 -1116
30    Ryan Varner    3    Minnetonka MN 40 -1119
31    Taylor Jacobson    3J    Burnsville MN 39 -1120
32    Theodore Paro (R)    40    Northfield MN 28 -1131
 
Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jacob Goede    72    Carver MN 1683 Leader
2    Grant Brown    14    Prior Lake MN 1394 -289
3    Michael Beamish    40    Eagan MN 1320 -363
4    Owin Giles    6    New Market MN 1319 -364
5    Chad Walen    52    Prior Lake MN 1282 -401
6    Joe Neisius    75    Rosemount MN 1246 -437
7    Chris Marek    3M    Lakeville MN 1232 -451
8    Derek Lemke    71    Shakopee MN 1162 -521
9    Ryan Kamish    42    Farmington MN 1136 -547
10    Michael Haggar    19    Greenfield MN 971 -712
11    Michael Ostdiek    18    Lakeville MN 949 -734
12    Mark Lamoreaux    26    Bloomington MN 929 -754
13    Bryan Wrolstad    13    Northfield MN 908 -775
14    Jon Lemke    17    Shakopee Mn 906 -777
15    Dylan Moore    54    Northfield MN 792 -891
16    Tyler Kingery    58    Prior Lake MN 763 -920
17    Steve Anderson    50    Lakeville MN 739 -944
18    Rick Burns    33    Veseli MN 622 -1061
19    Jeff Partington    99    Farmington MN 569 -1114
20    Joey Garofalo    02    Farmington MN 549 -1134
21    Jared Duda    53D    St. Michael MN 523 -1160
22    Nick Panitzke    22    Lakeville MN 500 -1183
23    Anthony Brewer    7    Shakopee MN 477 -1206
24    Kyle Kirberger    2    Ramsey MN 433 -1250
25    Justin Neisius    51    Eagan MN 429 -1254
26    Adam Bendzick    21    Elko MN 406 -1277
27    Donny Reuvers    41    Dundas MN 379 -1304
28    Hunter Covell-Paine    7P    Mound MN 241 -1442
29    Nicholas Beaver    10    Rosemount MN 229 -1454
30    Cole Neisius    5N    Hastings MN 116 -1567
31    Lawrence Berthianue    26B    Rogers Mn 107 -1576
32    Tom Quade    53    Bloomington MN 104 -1579
33    Jackson Lewis    5L    Lakeville MN 59 -1624
 
Thunder Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Conrad Jorgenson    3    Lakeville MN 1743 Leader
2    Jeremy Wolff    32    Chaska MN 1701 -42
3    Ted Reuvers    8    Dundas MN 1553 -190
4    Dillon Sellner    07    Farmington MN 1462 -281
5    Brent Kane    99    Lonsdale MN 1454 -289
6    Bryce Blohm (R)    37    Lakeville MN 1315 -428
7    Michael Homan    28    Inver Grove Hgts MN 1255 -488
8    Michael Hanson    19    Burnsville MN 1008 -735
9    Norm Grabinger    92    Faribault MN 979 -764
10    Dave Reed    52    Plymouth MN 945 -798
11    Brandon Petersen (R)    7    Faribault MN 862 -881
12    Keith Paulsrud    75    Rogers MN 805 -938
13    Colin Neisius    13    Hastings MN 788 -955
14    Matt Wiebusch    09    Shakopee MN 718 -1025
15    Dick Partington    48    Farmington MN 687 -1056
16    Jack (John) Larson    55    Edina MN 641 -1102
17    Greg Gernentz    4    Red Wing MN 589 -1154
18    Tom Kohout    91    New Prague MN 498 -1245
19    James Lindgren    20L    Apple Valley Mn 403 -1340
20    Adam Wiebusch    9    Shakopee MN 400 -1343
21    Jason Novak    88    Elko New Market MN 293 -1450
22    Steve Schultz    23    Webster MN 292 -1451
23    Dustin Mann    10    Farmington MN 288 -1455
24    Todd Kamish    5    Lakeville MN 286 -1457
25    Darren Waltermann    22    Elko MN 250 -1493
26    Michael Gilomen    15    Northfield MN 245 -1498
27    Benjamin Boyum    21    Northfield MN 210 -1533
28    Tina Davis    18    Rosemount MN 162 -1581
29    Bryan Syer-Keske    65    Lakeville Mn 135 -1608
30    Ryan Johnson    75J    Palm Beach Gardens FL 78 -1665
31    Nick Oxborough    65O    Savage MN 51 -1692
32    Shawn Evans    51    Kenyon MN 34 -1709
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
More Headlines