Speednet Direct
Friday August 28, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Casper Speedway
Casper, WY
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 21, 2015

Mini Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    James Gonzalez (R)    23,44    Casper Wy 614 Leader
2    Jaiden Floate    32     610 -4
3    Mike Reno (R)    80    Casper WY 537 -77
4    Dustin Smith    50    Casper WY 440 -174
5    Holly Brite    44     348 -266
6    Ben Moore    13J     297 -317
7    Glenn Asmus    88    Evansville WY 265 -349
8    Josh Gollnick    56    Casper wy 159 -455
9    Lexi Reed    13    Casper WY 153 -461
10    Eddie Adams    80    Casper WY 89 -525
11    Chris Haley    14,88     64 -550
12    Tom Asmus    88    Casper WY 47 -567
13    Jim Smith    88    Casper WY 37 -577
14    Johnathon Gollnick    63    Casper WY 32 -582
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Benjie Bayne    00    Casper WY 403 Leader
2    Darin ODell    11    Casper WY 373 -30
3    Travis Hebbert    04    Casper WY 365 -38
4    Brian Delaney    48    Casper WY 257 -146
5    Donivan Burback    1    Casper WY 244 -159
6    Brandon Jackson    78J    Casper WY 139 -264
7    Wade Kindel    1    Casper WY 137 -266
8    John Produitt    2    Gillette WY 100 -303
9    Don Holman    75    Custer SD 67 -336
10    Richard Swavely    9    Casper WY 64 -339
11    Jason Schierkolk    12S    Casper WY 63 -340
12    Dillon Johnson    3M    Moorecroft WY 37 -366
 
Mod 4s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brian Welch    502    Casper WY 686 Leader
2    Glenn Asmus    88    Evansville WY 579 -107
3    Robert Harley    33    Casper WY 550 -136
4    Steve Schicketanz    70    Casper WY 442 -244
5    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 421 -265
6    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 415 -271
7    Tommy Manning    54    Gillette WY 410 -276
8    Ryan Hasbrouck    45,1RM    Casper WY 401 -285
9    Mike Reno    45,80    Casper WY 333 -353
10    Wade Manning    50    Gillette WY 318 -368
11    Albert Spence    72     268 -418
12    Alexis Manning (R)    12    Gillette WY 250 -436
13    Shelli Dowdy    55    Gillette WY 245 -441
14    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 218 -468
15    Mike Cook    24    Casper WY 216 -470
16    Duane Manning    53    Gillette WY 152 -534
17    Justin Will    25     117 -569
18    Darin Hauff    19    Rapid City SD 90 -596
19    Eddie Adams    80    Casper WY 88 -598
20    Daniel McCoy    10     46 -640
-    Dave Dilley    146    Billings MT 46 -640
22    Michael McCoy    16    Glillette WY 44 -642
23    Michael Lind    55L    Gillette WY 43 -643
24    Marcus Harley    34    Casper wy 42 -644
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Reed    X3    Casper WY 704 Leader
2    Shayna Reed    X3S    Casper WY 578 -126
3    Tony Peterson    22A,22     478 -226
4    Mark Hansen    69    Casper WY 380 -324
5    Cole Marlatt    1    Riverton WY 319 -385
6    Jim Smith    36    Casper WY 209 -495
7    Joshua McAuley    42    Casper WY 188 -516
8    Nate Slocum    99    Gillette WY 155 -549
9    Darin Hauff    4H    Rapid City SD 154 -550
10    Nick Slocum    2    Evansville WY 144 -560
11    Kelly Leeper    5L    sheridan WY 134 -570
12    Dave Marlatt    18,88    Riverton WY 108 -596
13    Casey Skyberg    6    Rapid City SD 105 -599
-    Kyle Harkin    31    Hermosa SD 105 -599
15    John Miner    4    Cody WY 103 -601
16    Justin Williams    5    Gillette WY 102 -602
17    Jake Bosch    42,69     100 -604
18    Mike Kress    95    Rapid City SD 99 -605
19    Chantelle Marlatt    18    Riverton WY 97 -607
20    Cal Rossner    73    Powell WY 92 -612
-    Mick Cunningham (R)    15    Riverton WY 92 -612
22    Anthony Kress    95K    Rapid City SD 88 -616
23    Jake Diamond    716    Rapid City SD 86 -618
24    Rex Conrad    67    Rapid City SD 66 -638
25    Marty Erivez    2E    Gillette WY 50 -654
26    Trevor Bennett    12B    Gillette WY 44 -660
27    Wade Bahr    6X    Rapid City SD 42 -662
28    Dan Tripp    99    Evasnville WY 41 -663
 
IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul Jones    18    Casper WY 287 Leader
2    Glenn Asmus    88    Evansville WY 274 -13
3    Randy Dolberg    8    Mills WY 256 -31
4    Don Robertson    39R     WY 210 -77
5    Randy Thomas    33T    Casper wy 179 -108
6    Justin Elmer    4E    Buffalo WY 145 -142
7    Rick Chorniak    43    Casper WY 132 -155
8    Dick Brack    14B    Longmont CO 73 -214
-    Roy Spielman    3S    Mills WY 73 -214
10    Byran Bettcher    71    Sheridan WY 71 -216
11    Donnie Goodman    12    Sheridan Wy 66 -221
12    Jeff Cooper    02    Riverton WY 65 -222
13    Bert Beech    46    Byron WY 40 -247
14    George Ashby    185    Rawlins WY 35 -252
15    Erik Elmer    5E    Buffalo WY 34 -253
-    Scotty Fisher    27    Gillette WY 34 -253
 
Dwarf
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Schicketanz    70    Casper WY 432 Leader
2    Steven Swingle    8    Evansville WY 413 -19
3    Tom Asmus    93    Casper WY 333 -99
4    John Ehrhart    17    Evansville WY 256 -176
5    Albert Spence    1,70     252 -180
6    John Gardner    60    Casper WY 209 -223
7    Rod Gardner    10X     WY 161 -271
8    Ray Konkler    13    Casper WY 150 -282
9    Glenn Asmus    88    Evansville WY 135 -297
10    Joanie Jones    3    Casper wy 127 -305
11    Steven Willadsen    307    Casper WY 126 -306
12    Eddie Adams    13    Casper WY 124 -308
13    Allen Corkill    7     WY 123 -309
14    Chip Gallinger    5    Casper WY 96 -336
15    Richard Swavely    48    Casper WY 67 -365
16    Chase Gallinger    211    Evansville WY 56 -376
17    Cory Snell    343     55 -377
18    Brian Delaney    13    Casper WY 41 -391
19    Paul Jones    3    Casper WY 40 -392
20    Austin McGrady    1    Rolling Hills wy 39 -393
21    Chris Haley    4     37 -395
22    Jim Beck    4    Okemous MI 34 -398
23    Toni Wolfe    16T    Evansville WY 8 -424
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Schierkolk    12S    Casper WY 203 Leader
2    Marvin Christopherson    77    Casper WY 189 -14
3    Paul Jones    18    Casper WY 178 -25
4    Marvin Schofield    XS    Medicine Bow wy 149 -54
5    David Newquist    04    Chico CA 46 -157
6    Mike Hynes    04X    Suisun CA 44 -159
7    Troy Baalhorn    3    Glenrock wy 41 -162
8    Teresa Schuler    16    Gillette WY 39 -164
 
 

Latest Results
River Cities Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Sheridan Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Red River Coop Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Paducah International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
State Park Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
K.R.A. Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fayette County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Norman County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
New London Waterford Speedbowl
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Crunch Time At Deerfield
Deerfield Raceway
Holcombe Wins Super Stock...
Jason Hughes Takes Two...
Hughes tames Grand Ol...
Itís All Good for Twin...
Jim Marsh Classic IMCA...
Exciting Night for the...
Whitney Extends No Repeat...
Sunoco North/South 100...
One Hot Night at Deerfield
More Headlines