Speednet Direct
Wednesday October 01, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Casper Speedway
Casper, WY
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 22, 2014

Mini Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eddie Adams    2    Casper WY 718 Leader
2    Mike Reno (R)    80    Casper WY 653 -65
3    James Gonzalez (R)    23    Casper Wy 605 -113
4    Daniel Adams    8    Casper WY 519 -199
5    Chris Bramlett    44     WY 489 -229
6    Glenn Asmus    88,44    Evansville WY 269 -449
7    Chris Haley    44,88,14     208 -510
8    Cary Berry Smith    5     WY 79 -639
9    Mark Kaczorowski    52    Mills Wy 67 -651
10    Tom Asmus    23,88    Casper WY 62 -656
11    Gordon Schuler    88    Casper WY 44 -674
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Troy Baalhorn    3    Glenrock wy 402 Leader
2    Paxton Zielinski    12S    Casper WY 330 -72
3    Travis Hebbert    04    Casper WY 326 -76
4    Roberta Shane (R)    19D    Casper WY 297 -105
5    Brittany Draper    23    Glenrock wy 225 -177
6    Brian Delaney    48    Casper WY 224 -178
7    Donivan Burback    1    Casper WY 208 -194
8    TJ Martell    08     WY 175 -227
9    Brandon Jackson    78J    Casper WY 169 -233
10    Frances Robertson    99    Casper WY 163 -239
11    Richard Swavely    99     67 -335
12    Chad Horst    80    Gillette WY 37 -365
13    Richard Taylor    01    Casper WY 31 -371
-    Lane Meyer    27    Evansville WY 31 -371
-    Dan Bogart    41    Mills WY 31 -371
 
Mod 4s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Williams    5    Gillette WY 807 Leader
2    Glenn Asmus    88    Evansville WY 723 -84
3    Mike Cook    24    Casper WY 643 -164
4    Wade Manning    50    Gillette WY 492 -315
5    Shelli Dowdy    55    Gillette WY 473 -334
6    Brian Welch    502    Casper WY 425 -382
7    Steven Swingle    77    Evansville WY 405 -402
8    Alexis Kuhnel (R)    12    Gillette WY 378 -429
9    Steve Schicketanz    70    Casper WY 347 -460
10    Eddie Adams    0    Casper WY 307 -500
11    Dave Dilley    146    Billings MT 231 -576
12    Albert Spence    72     225 -582
13    Robert Harley    33    Casper WY 211 -596
14    Darin ODell    72    Casper WY 128 -679
15    Todd McCoy    10    Gillette WY 103 -704
16    Michael McCoy    16    Glillette WY 46 -761
17    Erik Williams    86R     43 -764
18    John Watson    41    Casper WY 41 -766
19    Shawn Reed    0    Casper WY 17 -790
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Chorniak    43    Casper WY 630 Leader
2    Jim Smith    36    Casper WY 552 -78
3    Micky McMurray    84,65    Casper WY 486 -144
4    Tabon Peterson (R)    22    Casper WY 483 -147
5    Joshua McAuley    42    Casper WY 381 -249
6    Duane Manning    53    Gillette WY 356 -274
7    Cole Marlatt    1    Riverton WY 352 -278
8    Jason Miller (R)    65    Evansville WY 322 -308
9    Nick Slocum    2    Evansville WY 308 -322
10    Mick Cunningham (R)    15    Riverton WY 262 -368
11    Shawn Reed    5,X3    Casper WY 191 -439
12    Dave Bertagnole    7B    Mills WY 180 -450
13    Melvin Lake    X    Douglas WY 157 -473
14    Dino Gronning    4G    Casper WY 139 -491
15    Trevor Bennett    12B    Gillette WY 95 -535
16    Heather Mertens    M91    Gillette WY 87 -543
17    Nate Slocum    99    Gillette WY 81 -549
18    Allan Locken    66    Gillette WY 56 -574
19    Shawn Pudwill    85JR    Piedmont SD 39 -591
20    Mark Hansen    69    Casper WY 33 -597
21    Darin Hauff    4    Rapid City SD 29 -601
22    Perry Bennett    24    Gillette WY 19 -611
23    Adam Hatzenbuhler    83    Casper WY 18 -612
 
IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul Jones    18    Casper WY 343 Leader
2    Glenn Asmus    88    Evansville WY 334 -9
3    Tom Asmus    93    Casper WY 321 -22
4    Jason Schierkolk    00    Casper WY 275 -68
5    Josh Robinett    715    Mills WY 253 -90
6    Don Robertson    39R     WY 165 -178
7    Randy Dolberg    8    Mills WY 132 -211
8    Kenny Belll    14    Gillette WY 75 -268
9    Tim Dower    45    Gillette wy 66 -277
10    Micky McMurray    84    Casper WY 64 -279
11    Scotty Fisher    27    Gillette WY 36 -307
12    Duane Manning    53    Gillette WY 31 -312
 
Dwarf
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Joanie Jones    3    Casper wy 274 Leader
2    Allen Corkill    7     WY 262 -12
3    Steven Swingle    8    Evansville WY 257 -17
4    John Ehrhart    10,4,17    Evansville WY 253 -21
5    Kristopher Cunningham    13    Riverton WY 148 -126
6    Rod Gardner    10X     WY 112 -162
7    Jim Beck    1,4    Okemous MI 89 -185
8    Alex Sample    12A    Casper WY 52 -222
9    Larry Stone    17R    Johnstown CO 51 -223
-    Duane Bayne    3R    Greeley CO 51 -223
11    Butch Capshaw    1    Mills WY 37 -237
12    John Gardner    60    Casper WY 17 -257
-    Brad Bayne    3B    Greeley CO 17 -257
-    Steve Schicketanz    70    Casper WY 17 -257
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Schierkolk    12S    Casper WY 260 Leader
2    Paul Jones    183    Casper WY 220 -40
3    Marvin Schofield    XS    Medicine Bow wy 114 -146
4    Maklain Harrison    23DB    Gillette WY 92 -168
5    Rick Weight    25K    Gillette WY 50 -210
6    Randy Dolberg    8    Mills WY 40 -220
7    Mitch Rodgers    8    Casper Wy 26 -234
8    DC Miller    7X     9 -251
9    David Karst    33    Mills WY 8 -252
10    Teresa Schuler    16    Wright WY 7 -253
11    Darrick Duvall    79    Gillette WY 6 -254
 
 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
KAM Kartway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Algona Specials
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lincoln Park Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
MSCS
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lee USA Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beaver Dam Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Twin State Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
Entries pouring in for...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results