Speednet Direct
Tuesday June 27, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 23, 2016

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Hanestad    71    Boyceville WI 551 Leader
2    Mike Prochnow    68    Menomonie WI 525 -26
3    Buddy Hanestad    71H     468 -83
4    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 458 -93
5    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 404 -147
6    Jesse Glenz    7X    Cadott WI 348 -203
7    Todd Green    17    Eau Claire WI 332 -219
8    Mark Hessler    13    Menomonie WI 296 -255
9    Chad Mahder    55C,33C    Eau Claire WI 284 -267
10    Jimmy Mars    28    Menomonie WI 261 -290
11    Mike Goodremote    21G    Sand Creek WI 226 -325
12    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 185 -366
13    Gregory Nippoldt    55N    Roberts WI 178 -373
14    AJ Diemel    58    Elk Mound WI 165 -386
15    Jim Schmidt    70     144 -407
16    Steve Isenberg    9I    Mosinee WI 137 -414
17    Justin Schmidt    97    Sheboygan Falls WI 130 -421
18    Scott Gilberts    21    Menomonie WI 107 -444
19    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 99 -452
20    Pat Doar    11    New Richmond WI 91 -460
21    Mike Keller    68X    Menomonie WI 78 -473
22    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 54 -497
23    Justin Fegers    F19     50 -501
-    Justin Fegers    F19     50 -501
24    Jason Krohn    7K    Slayton MN 47 -504
25    Nicholas Anvelink    15     WI 46 -505
26    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 44 -507
27    Ben Hanke    BOH    Hudson WI 43 -508
28    Jeffrey Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 40 -511
-    Aaron Turnbull    21T    Estevan SK 40 -511
30    Rick Mings    49    Oak Grove MN 38 -513
-    Joel Collins    21X    Princeton MN 38 -513
32    Travis Budisalovich    31    Minneapolis MN 37 -514
-    Travis Budisalovich    31    Minneapolis MN 37 -514
33    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 36 -515
34    Kevin Carlson    55    Hermantown MN 35 -516
-    Cole Spacek    122    Phillips WI 35 -516
36    Randy Gullixson    51    Baldwin WI 33 -518
-    Brett Swedberg    3    Shawano WI 33 -518
38    TJ Adams    T18    Hayward WI 32 -519
39    Josh Michel    17M    Chippewa Falls WI 17 -534
40    Steve Laursen    10K    Cumberland WI 16 -535
-    Jared Siefert    25    Luxenburg WI 16 -535
-    David Fieber    1    Little Chute WI 16 -535
-    David Fieber    1    Chippewa Falls WI 16 -535
43    Lance Hofer    11H    Cochrane WI 15 -536
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 552 Leader
2    Ashley Anderson    1    Elk Mound WI 532 -20
3    Cory Bruggeman    4    Stillwater MN 481 -71
4    Kerry Halopka    23    Wheeler WI 471 -81
5    Cory Mahder    55     WI 394 -158
-    Jay Richardson    R1    Spring Valley WI 394 -158
7    Steve Hallquist    27H    Eau Claire WI 386 -166
8    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 362 -190
9    Cory Williams    W    Spring Valley WI 320 -232
10    Mark Gerth    2    Menomonie WI 310 -242
11    Matt Leer    30    Bruce WI 251 -301
12    Jake Hartung    05    Elmwood WI 246 -306
13    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 178 -374
14    Bryan Hessler    3    Chetek wi 169 -383
15    William Byholm    4B    Glidden WI 168 -384
16    Luke Schilling    43    Granton WI 166 -386
17    Ross Prochnow    45C,78L    Boyceville WI 153 -399
18    David Baxter    35B,22B    Eau Claire WI 130 -422
19    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 127 -425
20    Robbie Johnson    14    Wilson WI 121 -431
21    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 119 -433
22    Darrel Hazelton    24    Chippewa Falls WI 118 -434
23    David Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 104 -448
24    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 99 -453
25    Jody Bellfeuille    11    Duluth MN 95 -457
26    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 91 -461
27    Steve Stuart    4X    Ashland WI 89 -463
28    Brandon Jensen    21B    Hammond WI 88 -464
29    Mark Hessler    13    Menomonie WI 85 -467
30    Brad Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 84 -468
-    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 84 -468
32    Brent Prochnow    78    Colfax WI 78 -474
33    Jeremy Gibson    60    Eau Claire WI 77 -475
-    Mark Hanson    18    Chippewa Falls WI 77 -475
35    Jimmy Mars    228    Menomonie WI 57 -495
36    Patrick Hoffman    308    Rice Lake WI 56 -496
37    Paul Wrazido    RACEX    Duluth MN 46 -506
38    Josh Smith    21JJ    Eau Claire WI 45 -507
39    Al Uotinen    98    Superior WI 44 -508
40    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 43 -509
41    Ed Turnbull    10EH    Estevan SK 39 -513
-    Jeremy Nelson    4N    Rogers MN 39 -513
-    Jeremy Nelson    4N    Rogers MN 39 -513
43    Jared Loos    44L    Loyal WI 37 -515
-    Steve Lavasseur    99L    River Falls WI 37 -515
45    Cody Borgeson    21JJ    New Richmond WI 34 -518
46    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 32 -520
47    Aric Lindberg    21    Dallas WI 18 -534
48    Kevin Rogers    24    Unity WI 15 -537
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Curt Myers    1M,9T    Cameron WI 703 Leader
2    Bart Steffen    2S    Eau Claire WI 622 -81
3    Gunnar Watkins    2    Elk Mound WI 621 -82
4    Lucas Plank    71P    Eau Claire WI 595 -108
5    Jesse Redetzke    207    Eau Claire WI 585 -118
6    Luke Schultz    96    Cameron WI 520 -183
7    Adam Soltis    9    Ladysmith WI 479 -224
8    Tony Falkner    27    Menomonie WI 449 -254
9    Rick Hallquist    26    Eau Claire WI 413 -290
10    Ben Hillman    22JR    Menomonie WI 404 -299
11    Chad Gullixson    56    Hammond WI 309 -394
12    James Harris    8    Menomonie WI 308 -395
13    Kyle Helling    10    Rice Lake WI 298 -405
14    Eric Olson    1E    Ladysmith WI 280 -423
15    Eric Schultz    7S    Downing WI 251 -452
16    Troy Fransway    9ER    Eau Claire WI 238 -465
17    Steve Thomas    T17    Menomonie WI 228 -475
18    Cory Davis    20    Turtle Lake WI 181 -522
19    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 158 -545
20    Lukas Koski    1    New Richmond WI 129 -574
21    Eric Zitelman    3Z    Osceda WI 113 -590
22    Tommy Richards    7R    Mondovi WI 103 -600
23    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 100 -603
24    William Johnsen    18    Superior WI 99 -604
25    Terry Kroening    23E    Colby WI 77 -626
26    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 57 -646
27    Mike Hince    32H    Medford WI 54 -649
28    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 53 -650
29    Shane Kisling    6    Park Falls WI 51 -652
30    Dan Gullixson    31X    Stacy MN 48 -655
31    Jeff Klopstein    21JR    Tomahawk WI 43 -660
32    Jon Jensen    41J    Rochester MN 42 -661
-    Shawn McFadden    51JR    Ashland WI 42 -661
-    Nick Traynor    40    Barron WI 42 -661
-    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 42 -661
36    Matt Koski    1    New Richmond WI 39 -664
-    Butch Butcher    32    Buhl MN 39 -664
-    Butch Butcher    32    Buhl MN 39 -664
38    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 38 -665
39    Ralph Stark    99    Withee WI 35 -668
40    Jim Cimfl    245    Turtle Lake WI 34 -669
41    Dave Shackelton    7SX    Menomonie WI 33 -670
42    Aaron Wilson    92    Eau Claire WI 18 -685
-    Keith Corcilius    10PIN    Phillips WI 18 -685
-    Chad Johnson    25    Colfax WI 18 -685
45    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 17 -686
46    Rich Bishop    222    New Richmond WI 16 -687
-    Cory Marincel    17X    Ashland WI 16 -687
48    Denny Cutsforth    12    Rice Lake WI 15 -688
 
Midwest Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 689 Leader
2    Shane Halopka    3JR    Greenwood WI 633 -56
3    Travis Anderson    37    Colfax WI 613 -76
4    Clark Swartz    18S    Bloomer WI 597 -92
5    Gunnar Watkins    2    Elk Mound WI 536 -153
6    David Swearingen    5    Little Canada MN 526 -163
7    Karl Kolek    15    Menomonie WI 502 -187
8    Jake Smith    21    Chippewa Falls WI 488 -201
9    Mitchell Booth    32    Colfax WI 467 -222
10    Michael Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 460 -229
11    Grant Southworth    35    Bloomer WI 425 -264
12    Matt Klukas    89    Colfax WI 372 -317
13    Tyler Werner    18    Menomonie wi 370 -319
14    Jesse Bryan    21B    Menomonie WI 369 -320
15    Josh Wahlstrom    19    Rice Lake WI 347 -342
16    Mark Thomas    T25    Menomonie WI 285 -404
17    Brent Voeltz    37V    Glenwood City WI 271 -418
18    Justin Claussen    07    Chippewa Falls WI 254 -435
19    Andrea Keeney    61    Ridgeland WI 245 -444
20    Tad Brettig    54    Ashland WI 219 -470
21    Antonio Pintaro    19P    Osseo WI 210 -479
22    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 209 -480
23    Derek Haas    6    Thorp WI 206 -483
24    AJ Morissette    777    Menomonie wi 204 -485
25    Austin Ellis    20     202 -487
26    Denny Cutsforth    20X    Rice Lake WI 188 -501
27    Kyle Johnson    O    Hixton WI 178 -511
28    Tanner Byholm    444     172 -517
29    Jack Barta    15B    Richfield MN 149 -540
30    Darrel Hazelton    24H    Chippewa Falls WI 146 -543
31    Robbie Johnson    14    Wilson WI 139 -550
32    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 121 -568
33    Josh Hessler    9    Wheeler WI 119 -570
34    Jason Richardson    R2     102 -587
35    Jake Hanson    12    Downing WI 99 -590
36    Jeremy Wendt    24    Menomonie WI 92 -597
37    Nick Lindquist    68    Prescott WI 89 -600
38    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 88 -601
-    Ryan Johnson    96    Jupiter FL 88 -601
40    Bill Yonke    8Y    Theif River Falls MN 82 -607
41    Craig Elliott    51    Hillsdale WI 80 -609
42    Michael Rukamp    57    Hillsdale WI 79 -610
43    Collin Hazelton    24H    Chippewa Falls WI 76 -613
44    Bob Wood    39    Cadott WI 74 -615
45    Kyle Runkle    23    Chetek WI 68 -621
46    Eric Klemetson    .08    Dorchester WI 66 -623
47    Bryce Johnson    01    Barron WI 55 -634
48    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 54 -635
49    Tyler Kinther    22    Hibbing MN 50 -639
50    Steve Haas    6    Elkmound WI 49 -640
51    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay On 47 -642
52    Scott Splittstoesser    RED2    Cottage Grove MN 43 -646
53    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 42 -647
54    Mike Knopps    93    Chippewa Falls EI 41 -648
55    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 40 -649
-    George Truscott    32T    Greenland MI 40 -649
57    Mark Gerth    21B    Menomonie WI 39 -650
-    Kyle Schell    11    Lisbon ND 39 -650
-    Wayne Harris    31    Bloomer WI 39 -650
60    Jordan Hessler    03    Beldenville WI 37 -652
61    Reid Tiegs    5T    Dallas WI 36 -653
62    Alex Drury    74P    Boyceville WI 35 -654
63    Dan Roatch    99    Cameron WI 32 -657
64    Kent Baxter    95X    Colfax WI 31 -658
65    Gunner Peterson    G19    Cable WI 17 -672
-    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 17 -672
67    Chris Johnson    87X    Eau Claire WI 16 -673
-    Patrick Kelley    63    Columbus MN 16 -673
69    Jared Stricker    12JR     15 -674
-    Jared Stricker    12JR     15 -674
-    Dale Suomala    51X    Hermantown MN 15 -674
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Micheal Knudtson    42K    Osseo WI 584 Leader
2    Ron Hanestad    71H    Glenwood City WI 438 -146
3    Ashley Wahlstrom    19    Rice Lake WI 380 -204
4    Sam Fankhauser    11    Rice Lake WI 308 -276
5    Hunter Vangilder    84    Rice Lake WI 295 -289
6    Warren Hanson    12    Downing WI 256 -328
7    Cody Kummer    12C    Medford WI 255 -329
8    Jacob Hessler    53    Eau Claire WI 209 -375
9    Kyle Genett    16X    Auburndale WI 146 -438
10    Karl Genett    16K    Auburndale WI 140 -444
11    Donald Cook    3    Barron WI 132 -452
12    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 102 -482
13    Shawn Amundson    30,15    Rice Lake WI 96 -488
14    Jay Kesan    12K    Weyerhaeuser WI 94 -490
15    Chris Wagner    93    Rice Lake WI 89 -495
16    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 54 -530
17    Eric Olson    70    Ladysmith WI 53 -531
18    Danny Hanson    5H    Alma WI 50 -534
19    Travis Hazelton    2H    Chippewa Falls WI 47 -537
20    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 46 -538
21    Kevin Bogdanovic    82    Wausau WI 44 -540
-    Adam Soltis    28    Ladysmith WI 44 -540
-    Troy Voth    19V    Mazeppa MN 44 -540
-    Cooper Berlin    33    Rice Lake WI 44 -540
25    Kyle King    57X    Hastings MN 43 -541
26    Blake Adams    14A    Mcintire IA 41 -543
-    Robert Seidler    5    Chippewa Falls WI 41 -543
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kent Harmon    E3    Arkansaw WI 586 Leader
2    James Thur    66T    Niellville WI 475 -111
3    Brett Myers    27    Eau Claire WI 420 -166
4    Dustin Doughty    D1    Ladysmith mn 364 -222
5    Dean Pronschinske    49    Strum WI 323 -263
6    Cody Tisdale    15    Eau Claire WI 288 -298
7    Pat Smith    R44     280 -306
8    Jeff Tisdale    15     229 -357
9    Lucas Kallenbach    XG    Elk Mound WI 227 -359
10    George Richards    5R    mondovi wi 212 -374
11    Tyler Lamm    89     WI 200 -386
12    Jeremy Dahl    85    Knapp WI 193 -393
13    Robert Holmstrom    22    rice lake wi 167 -419
14    Jay Barnier    90JR    Chippewa Falls WI 117 -469
15    Cole Varsho    16C    Stratford WI 100 -486
16    Mikel Pratt    60    New Auburn WI 96 -490
17    Wayne Braun Jr.    40B    Rice Lake WI 60 -526
18    Mike Knopps    93    Chippewa Falls EI 53 -533
19    Krysta Doughty    03    Little Canada Mn 51 -535
20    Dustin Holub    15H    Cameron WI 48 -538
21    Chad Bowers    81    Ridgeland WI 46 -540
22    Lou Puzio    24    Chippewa Falls WI 44 -542
23    Joshua Kallas    73    Hurley WI 40 -546
-    Jon Wigchers    10    Rice Lake WI 40 -546
25    Austin Workman    XJR    Barron wi 38 -548
-    Chris Arnett    6H    Cushing WI 38 -548
27    James Holden    99    Rice Lake WI 36 -550
28    Tucker Quinn    11    Ladysmith wi 32 -554
29    Nicholas Hazelton    2B     17 -569
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    William Voeltz    41V    Glenwood City WI 587 Leader
2    Bradley York    17    Colfax WI 556 -31
3    Derrick Johnson    16,007    New Richmond WI 547 -40
4    Armond Love    29    EAU CLAIRE WI 473 -114
5    Dean Butler    18B    Wheeler WI 445 -142
6    Ross Hoffman    1H,7W    Menomonie WI 406 -181
7    Adam Hackbarth    21    Knapp wi 390 -197
8    Jordan Langer    34    Menomonie WI 386 -201
9    Sean Svee    383    Menomonie WI 307 -280
10    Travis York    81    Amery wi 297 -290
11    Jason Holte    67    Elk Mound WI 275 -312
12    Derek Krumrie    33    Eau Claire WI 260 -327
13    John Wilson    7W    Menomonie WI 247 -340
14    Lucas Brackin    14B    Wheeler WI 206 -381
15    Cole Hill    9    Colfax WI 196 -391
16    Jess Seim    007    Glenwood City WI 187 -400
17    Joseph Kurschner    18    Wheeler WI 178 -409
18    Mathew Scott    127    Clear Lake WI 148 -439
19    Leslie Jackson    12    Wilson wi 139 -448
20    Logan Hapy    72    St Paul MN 136 -451
21    James Kurschner    14K    Menomonie WI 127 -460
22    Dillon Pronschinske    23D    Eau Claire WI 124 -463
23    Justin Lamm    3    Boyceville wi 123 -464
24    Shadow Kitchner    68    Arkansaw WI 97 -490
25    Jordan Kuhn    1    Knapp WI 87 -500
26    Dale Holte    67H    Elk Mound WI 75 -512
27    Josh Craighton    26    Plum City WI 54 -533
28    Jake Halterman    76    Stanley wi 51 -536
29    Jeremy Johnson    917    Elmwood WI 50 -537
30    Matthew Schaar    80    Hastings MN 47 -540
31    Justin Wolf    5    Chippewa Falls WI 41 -546
32    Jack Smith    28S    Sand Creek wi 40 -547
33    Jason Helegson    59H    Strum WI 38 -549
34    Dustin Zetter    12Z    Athens WI 36 -551
35    Chad Halterman    X7    Stanley WI 35 -552
-    Kailen Coss    21K    Menomonie WI 35 -552
37    Darrel Johnson    13    new richmond wi 33 -554
38    James Jackson    37    Wilson WI 31 -556
 
 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines