Speednet Direct
Tuesday September 16, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wissota Challenge Series
Dassel, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 09, 2014

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ricky Weiss    7W    Headingley MB 627 Leader
2    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 620 -7
3    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 617 -10
4    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 537 -90
5    Mike Stadel    81M    Rapid City SD 478 -149
6    Chad Becker    12B    Aberdeen SD 472 -155
7    Dave Smith    06    Edmonton AB 447 -180
8    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 381 -246
9    Pat Doar    11D,2D    New Richmond WI 283 -344
10    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 267 -360
11    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 262 -365
12    Eric Mass    44    Rapid City SD 260 -367
13    Matthew Gerlach-Smith    86     AB 230 -397
14    Kelly Hample    36    Billings MT 221 -406
15    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 211 -416
16    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 192 -435
17    Zach Wohlers    71W    Kelly Lake MN 173 -454
18    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 155 -472
-    Kent Arment    9A    Aberdeen SD 155 -472
20    Eric Breeschoten    66    Buffalo MN 144 -483
-    Jeremy Meirhofer    32M     3NC 144 -483
22    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 140 -487
23    Dan Henrikson    97    Rapid City SD 130 -497
24    Mindy McCord    11     MT 128 -499
25    Chris Dunn    0    Great Falls MT 125 -502
26    Brad Kerrison    5     AB 120 -507
27    Jason Storbakken    16     ND 118 -509
-    Brian Diede    1QT    Huron SD 118 -509
29    Terry Carter    6T     AB 114 -513
-    Steven Pfeifer    11PF     ND 114 -513
31    Brady Smith    2    Solon Springs WI 112 -515
32    Tyson Turnbull    10T     SK 111 -516
-    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 111 -516
34    JD Olsen    31     MT 110 -517
35    Donny Schatz    15    Fargo ND 107 -520
36    Jim HarrisEstevan    117     SK 105 -522
-    Curtis Fortowsky    88F     AB 105 -522
-    Adam Hensel    33X    Barron WI 105 -522
39    Bryan Berger    00B    Ortley SD 97 -530
40    Nick Beyenhof    #1    Rock Rapids IA 95 -532
41    Mike Balcaen    10B    Winnipeg MB 92 -535
42    Brent Larson    B1,IOU1    Lake Elmo MN 91 -536
43    John Bey    82     SD 86 -541
-    Rich Thomas    3    Aberdeen SD 86 -541
45    Nate Beyenhof    51X    Rock Rapids IA 85 -542
-    Marshall Fegers    F19    Savage MN 85 -542
47    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 80 -547
48    Rock Degele    1R    Glasgow MT 78 -549
49    Hank Berry    25    Sidney MT 77 -550
50    Thomas Thompson    12    Brainerd MN 76 -551
51    Allen Kent    33     ND 74 -553
52    Ted Hample    50     MT 73 -554
53    Mark Fowler    17     MT 70 -557
54    David Fieber    24    Neenah WI 68 -559
55    Corey Nelson    22N    Canby MN 63 -564
56    Dusty Peterson    1P    Fargo ND 61 -566
-    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 61 -566
58    Chad Chenoweth    7C    Huron SD 60 -567
-    Curt Kranz    87    Watertown SD 60 -567
60    Casey Hanson    4    Badger SD 59 -568
61    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 52 -575
62    Josh Skorczewski    2MD    Aberdeen SD 51 -576
-    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 51 -576
64    Darrell Bauer    54     ND 50 -577
65    Chad Johnson    11J     MT 46 -581
-    Virgil Randall    8R    Interior SD 46 -581
67    Shane Edginton    5E    Winnepeg MB 44 -583
-    Dustin Burke    55     ND 44 -583
-    Jordan Heiman    38    Sioux Falls SD 44 -583
70    Trevor Walsh    20    Watertown SD 43 -584
-    John Hoefert    10TOO     SD 43 -584
-    Jeffrey Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 43 -584
-    Blake Jegtvig    2    Hawley MN 43 -584
74    Steffen Snare    71SS    Hallock MN 42 -585
-    Cody Skytland    75    Fargo ND 42 -585
-    Steve Laursen    19    Cumberland WI 42 -585
77    Pat Weisgram    32    Aberdeen SD 41 -586
-    Thomas Weisgram    16    Aberdeen SD 41 -586
79    Aaron Turnbull    0299     SK 40 -587
-    Steve Anderson    9SA    Grand Forks ND 40 -587
81    Mark(Steve) Fowler, Sr.    17     MT 39 -588
-    Chad Williamson    14    Watertown SD 39 -588
-    Mark Rose    28R    Dorchester WI 39 -588
-    Isaac Sondrol    119     ND 39 -588
85    Joel Collins    21X    Princeton MN 38 -589
86    Todd Gehl    71G    Solon Springs WI 37 -590
-    Wayne Johnson    40J     ND 37 -590
88    Tim Siercks    71S    Princeton MN 36 -591
-    Scott Herrick    00    Proctor MN 36 -591
-    Quentin Myers    14BM    Chamberlin SD 36 -591
91    Dave Zimmerman    27Z    Elizabeth MN 35 -592
92    Mike McCord    59    Molt MT 34 -593
-    Shawn Kirwin    10K    Morris MN 34 -593
-    Paul Leach    00L     MT 34 -593
95    Terry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 32 -595
-    Kelly Duffy    28D    Winner SD 32 -595
-    CJ Eilers    711    Detroit Lakes MN 32 -595
-    Shad Jensen    21     MT 32 -595
99    Kyle Peterlin    23P    Hibbing MN 31 -596
100    Scott Borkowski    1B     30 -597
-    Dustin Bluhm    45     MN 30 -597
-    Gregg Hill    8H    Eveleth MN 30 -597
-    John Winge    17J    Sioux Falls SD 30 -597
104    Kevin Robertson    10R    Enderlin ND 29 -598
-    Tim McMann    11M    Duluth MN 29 -598
-    Cory Jorgenson    16    Hermantowm MN 29 -598
-    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 29 -598
-    Zach Naastad    Z17    Northwood ND 29 -598
109    Josh Johnson    84X    Harwood ND 28 -599
110    Troy Kuehl    96    Dilworth MN 27 -600
111    Scott Olson    71    Watertown SD 26 -601
112    Troy Schill    11    Grand Forks ND 25 -602
-    Robbie Cooper    7C    South Range WI 25 -602
114    Chad Mahder    33    Eau Claire WI 22 -605
115    Wayne Johnson    14J    Minot ND 15 -612
116    Bryce Beck    6X     ND 14 -613
-    Shane Brick    14     SD 14 -613
-    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 14 -613
 
 

Latest Results
Meridian Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Deer Creek Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
81 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kil-Kare Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Rocky Mountain Raceways
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Seekonk Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lebanon Valley Kart Track
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
Entries pouring in for...
Tim Crawley Wins Again in...
Roth, Everitt, and...
NOLA Motorsports Park...
Stormy Scott snares USMTS...
August 23, 2014
USRA B-Mod title...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results