Speednet Direct
Wednesday August 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wissota 100
Huron, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 17, 2016

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Provinzino    28X    Hibbing MN 149 Leader
2    Chad Becker    12B    Aberdeen SD 148 -1
3    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 131 -18
4    Shawn Meyer    18X    Wahpeton ND 124 -25
5    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 123 -26
6    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton ND 119 -30
7    Trevor Walsh    15*    Watertown SD 115 -34
-    Chris Dunn    0    Great Falls MT 115 -34
9    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 111 -38
10    John Lighthizer    88    Cut Bank MT 107 -42
11    Gary Brown    22    Brandon SD 106 -43
12    Brian Diede    1QT    Huron SD 100 -49
13    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 98 -51
14    Shane Edginton    4*    E. St Paul MB 92 -57
15    Donavon Sorenson    307    Laurel Mt 90 -59
16    Quentin Myers    14BM    Chamberlain SD 88 -61
-    Curt Kranz    87    Watertown SD 88 -61
18    Tyler Lambert    17L    Aberdeen SD 87 -62
19    Rayce McCord    27    Molt MT 85 -64
20    Doug Walsh    51W    Watertown SD 78 -71
21    Troy Daly    44*    Omaha NE 76 -73
22    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 67 -82
23    Josh Skorczewski    2S    Aberdeen SD 63 -86
24    John Hoefert    10TOO    Sioux Falls SD 62 -87
25    Cole Schill    44    West Fargo ND 61 -88
26    Lyndon Bolt    3X    Rapid City SD 58 -91
27    Kinzer McCord    55    Molt MT 57 -92
28    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 56 -93
29    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 55 -94
30    Matt Gilbertson    23G    Montevideo MN 54 -95
31    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 53 -96
-    Rich Thomas    T3    Aberdeen SD 53 -96
-    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 53 -96
34    Eric Mass    44M    Rapid City SD 49 -100
-    Jordan Heiman    38    Sioux Falls SD 49 -100
36    Kelly Duffy    28    Winner SD 44 -105
37    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 42 -107
38    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 39 -110
39    Dustin Arthur    21XX    St Lawrence SD 38 -111
40    Scott Daly    U2    Aberdeen SD 33 -116
41    Chad Williamson    57    Watertown SD 32 -117
42    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 29 -120
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 145 Leader
2    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 126 -19
-    Brian Haben    6*    Holloway MN 126 -19
4    Mike Jans    25J    Clarkfield MN 121 -24
5    Kevin Stoa    2KS    Albert Lea MN 119 -26
6    Aaron Olson    14A    Mekinock ND 111 -34
-    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 111 -34
8    Denis Czech    2    Rice MN 108 -37
9    Brett Hoium    5H    Villard MN 105 -40
10    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 102 -43
11    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 101 -44
12    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 97 -48
13    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 95 -50
-    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 95 -50
15    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 90 -55
16    Donald Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 89 -56
17    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 85 -60
18    Daniel Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 84 -61
19    Chris Prussman    11C    Brookings SD 83 -62
20    Troy Berends    9*    Montevideo MN 78 -67
21    Duke Erickson    57E    Sioux Falls SD 72 -73
22    Tim Jackson    4    Bemidji MN 70 -75
23    Tyler McDonald    5M    Huron SD 69 -76
-    Jason Anderson    8    Canby MN 69 -76
25    Casey Skyberg    6C    Rapid City SD 67 -78
26    Tom Silver    24X    Glenwood MN 66 -79
-    Mike Storck    75    Morris MN 66 -79
28    Ryan Engels    1E    Watertown SD 61 -84
29    Scott Hansen    31**    Garden City SD 60 -85
-    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 60 -85
31    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 57 -88
32    Tony Leiker    418    Gillette WY 56 -89
33    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 55 -90
34    Ryan Mikkelson    15*    Jamestown ND 54 -91
-    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 54 -91
36    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 52 -93
37    Zach Johnson    6X    Kensington MN 51 -94
-    Danny Vang    47    Brainerd MN 51 -94
39    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 49 -96
40    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 47 -98
-    John Kaiser    86*    Lake Norden SD 47 -98
42    Justin Boomsma    12    Hitchcock SD 46 -99
-    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 46 -99
-    Dale Ames    6    Huron SD 46 -99
-    Chaun Peterson    42    Mina SD 46 -99
46    Donavon Sorenson    307    Laurel Mt 45 -100
-    David Carlson    73M    Huron SD 45 -100
48    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 44 -101
-    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 44 -101
-    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 44 -101
-    Terry Bendel    54*    Madison MN 44 -101
52    Cody Songer    57X    Wolsey SD 42 -103
53    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 40 -105
54    Corky Thomas    6T    Fargo ND 29 -116
55    Dave Mass    18    Isanti MN 14 -131
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 163 Leader
2    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 131 -32
-    Casey Steffenson    67    Great Falls MT 131 -32
4    Joel Henkemeyer    2A    Sauk Rapids MN 130 -33
5    Chris Walker    9C    Spearfish SD 125 -38
6    Beau Brown    00    Deer Lodge MT 124 -39
7    Denis Czech    2*    Rice MN 111 -52
8    Jamie Neumiller    6    Black Hawk SD 103 -60
9    Justin Hedtke    27**    Atwater MN 101 -62
10    Patrick LaMere    85    Great Falls MT 93 -70
11    Alex Wolff    88A    New London MN 90 -73
12    Jordan Tocci    2C    Three Forks MT 89 -74
13    Ben Johnson    44X    Benson MN 86 -77
14    Kolten Young    48K    Rapid City SD 85 -78
15    Cory Tammen    71X    Fargo ND 82 -81
16    Jeremy North    20*    Huron SD 80 -83
17    Corey Aga    18C    Sturgis SD 78 -85
18    Dylan Kromschroeder    9K    Princeton MN 74 -89
-    Jeff Brauer    34    Rochester MN 74 -89
20    Howard Hunter, JR    48    Kyle SD 71 -92
-    Kevin Aga    18R    Sturgis SD 71 -92
22    Tony Falkner    27*    Menomonie WI 70 -93
23    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater MN 69 -94
-    Kurt Becken    70X    Otsego MN 69 -94
-    Kevin Hager    94    Kellogg MN 69 -94
26    Jeremy Meirhofer    32X    Belgrade MT 67 -96
27    Jared Zimpel    27    Isle MN 66 -97
28    Jeff Flaten    15F    Hancock MN 64 -99
29    Dave Brooker    65    Tulare SD 63 -100
30    Shawn Malsam    8    Aberdeen SD 62 -101
-    Lucas Plank    71P    Eau Claire WI 62 -101
-    Casey Hanson    4*    Badger SD 62 -101
33    Brandon Tingle    47    Mitchell SD 61 -102
-    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 61 -102
-    Ryan Fasching    21    Billings MT 61 -102
-    Nick Guthmiller    155    Aberdeen SD 61 -102
37    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 60 -103
38    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 59 -104
39    Dave Mass    2    Isanti MN 56 -107
40    Russell Hoffer    21*    Winner SD 55 -108
41    Eric Martini    24M    Avon MN 54 -109
42    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 53 -110
43    Andy Davey    91    Hibbing MN 51 -112
44    Tony Terrill    86    Clark SD 49 -114
-    Dustin Bluhm    45    Britton SD 49 -114
46    Kelly Duffy    28*    Winner SD 48 -115
47    Alan Dorris    11    Wolsey SD 47 -116
48    Ryan Flaten    15FF    Hancock MN 46 -117
-    Kipp DeGroot    44    Platte SD 46 -117
-    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 46 -117
51    Dale Tomes    21T    Dell Rapids SD 45 -118
-    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 45 -118
53    Derek Tschetter    12*    Huron SD 43 -120
54    Jay Hedtke    4    Grove City MN 42 -121
55    Ethan Barton    29    Aberdeen SD 34 -129
56    Nick Schipke    33N    Aberdeen SD 16 -147
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Camden Myers    1    Ethan SD 98 Leader
2    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 97 -1
-    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 97 -1
4    Shawn Fernkes    99    Pennock MN 96 -2
-    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 96 -2
6    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 92 -6
-    Brennon Weight    28*    La Moure ND 92 -6
8    Scott Hansen    31*    Garden City SD 90 -8
9    Brad Kopecky    5    Miller SD 89 -9
10    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 81 -17
11    Kyle Knouse    6K    Huron SD 80 -18
-    Cory Asmussen    97    Waseca MN 80 -18
13    Jamie Neumiller    6N    Black Hawk SD 79 -19
14    Randy Laage    EZ1    Brooten MN 78 -20
-    Jason Hoffman    07    Villard MN 78 -20
16    Kenny Mayer    15X    Hazel SD 77 -21
17    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 76 -22
-    Darin Hauff    4H    Hermosa SD 76 -22
19    Troy Leiker    29L    GIllette WY 75 -23
20    Tracy Johnson    19*    Sioux Falls SD 71 -27
-    Kyle Harkin    31    Hermosa SD 71 -27
22    Tyler Myers    27M    Ethan SD 69 -29
-    Eric Martini    76X    Avon MN 69 -29
24    Jay Will    23J    Sheridan WY 68 -30
-    Corey Storck    57    Morris MN 68 -30
26    Shane Halopka    3JR*    Greenwood WI 66 -32
27    Aaron Michel    62    Jamestown ND 64 -34
28    Kevin Eder    40JR    Ashland WI 63 -35
-    Brian Bachmann    99B    Pierre SD 63 -35
30    Scott Harrington    14    Watertown SD 58 -40
31    Mike Jans    25    Clarkfield MN 57 -41
32    Scott Tofte    28T    Madison MN 55 -43
-    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 55 -43
34    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 54 -44
-    Shawn Reed    X3    Casper WY 54 -44
-    Brock Hess    16    Sioux Falls SD 54 -44
37    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 53 -45
38    Spence Pollock    57*    Miller SD 52 -46
-    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 52 -46
-    Cody Daly    9D    Aberdeen SD 52 -46
-    Eric Mass    44    Rapid City SD 52 -46
-    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 52 -46
43    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 51 -47
-    D.J. Tesch    30    Clear Lake SD 51 -47
45    Adam Brotherton    14*    Huron SD 49 -49
-    Dustin Bluhm    21X*    Britton SD 49 -49
-    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 49 -49
48    Kyle Carter    77    Wolsey SD 37 -61
49    Darren Engesser    11S    Gary SD 36 -62
-    Mike Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 36 -62
51    Karl Kolek    15    Menomonie WI 35 -63
-    Rex Conrad    67*    Rapid City SD 35 -63
53    Andy Johnson    4J    Woonsocket SD 34 -64
-    Jayme Peterson    15*    Highmore SD 34 -64
-    Jordan Kienow    55    Miller SD 34 -64
56    Ryan Damm    53    Clear Lake IA 33 -65
-    Doug Pudwill    85    Piedmount SD 33 -65
58    Scott Phillips    18P    Huron SD 32 -66
-    Ty Miller    29    Gillette WY 32 -66
-    Colby Jensen    7J    Pierre SD 32 -66
-    Scott Borkowski    41B    Mitchell SD 32 -66
-    Terry Bahr    56    Gilbert AZ 32 -66
-    Ryan Bjerke    14B    Clear Lake SD 32 -66
64    Wade Skindelien    15S    New London MN 31 -67
-    Britt Williams    69    Ft Pierre SD 31 -67
-    Robert Bitz    10X    Aberdeen SD 31 -67
-    Chad Kopfmann    16K    Alpena SD 31 -67
-    Robert Harder    7*    Huron SD 31 -67
69    Caleb Yost    04    Miller SD 30 -68
-    Nathan Jager    77J    Tolstoy SD 30 -68
71    Chris McAuley    41    Casper WY 29 -69
-    Jeremy Castro    14C    Billings MT 29 -69
73    Jason Milbrandt    13M    Huron SD 28 -70
74    Nate Reinke    71    Lisbon ND 27 -71
75    Brian Haben    15SS    Holloway MN 16 -82
-    Alan Dorris    11    Wolsey SD 16 -82
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 128 Leader
2    Cole Phillips    22XX    Winner SD 123 -5
3    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 114 -14
4    Mike Jans    73X    Clarkfield MN 103 -25
5    Dustin Davis    2    Waubay SD 102 -26
-    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 102 -26
7    Troy Murner    22T    Rapid City SD 99 -29
8    Cory Craver    21    Balgrade MT 98 -30
-    Michael Knudtson    42K    Osseo WI 98 -30
10    Broc Stout    49    Winner SD 96 -32
11    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 95 -33
12    Justin Pogones    01*    Elk River MN 94 -34
13    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 91 -37
14    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 90 -38
15    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 87 -41
-    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 87 -41
-    Maria Broksieck    14    Goodwin SD 87 -41
18    Cory Dykhoff    3C    Perham MN 86 -42
19    Dallas Whiting, JR    6    Dillon MT 84 -44
20    Jim Williams    22R    Degraff MN 80 -48
-    Dwayne Fowler    12*    Belgrade MT 80 -48
-    Kyle Dykhoff    11K    Perham MN 80 -48
23    Warren Pourier    79    Kyle SD 78 -50
24    Clifford Houser    1X    Kimball SD 75 -53
-    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 75 -53
26    Jonny Carter    46    Lisbon ND 74 -54
-    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 74 -54
-    Derek Rieck    34J    Ortonville MN 74 -54
29    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 73 -55
-    Andrew Rossow    99    Florence SD 73 -55
31    Tyler Lamb    314    Clark SD 72 -56
32    Leonard (Willie) Ferguson    78    Kyle SD 71 -57
33    Davey Kruchten    11K*    Burtrum MN 70 -58
34    Brock Gronwold    70*    Fergus Falls MN 69 -59
35    Justin Tammen    71T    Clara City MN 68 -60
36    Lyle Ferguson    43*    Kyle SD 67 -61
37    Kolby Kiehl    9K    Cameron WI 66 -62
-    Rodney Hunter    69*    Deer Lodge MT 66 -62
-    Chris Serr    01    Aberdeen SD 66 -62
40    Shawn Teunis    39    West St. Paul MB 63 -65
-    Scott Huston    21H    Benson MN 63 -65
42    Preston Blackwell    18    Miller SD 61 -67
43    Jordan Tollakson    32J    Montevideo MN 57 -71
-    Jon Tollakson    32T    Montevideo MN 57 -71
45    Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 55 -73
46    Jim Gullikson    21G    Chisago City MN 54 -74
47    Landan Davis    1D    Waubay SD 53 -75
48    Robert Petroff    11*    Bozeman MT 52 -76
-    James Tandeski    7    Christine ND 52 -76
50    Cody Kummer    12    Medford WI 50 -78
-    Sam Fankhauser    11    Chewtek WI 50 -78
-    Dave Brooker    65    Tulare SD 50 -78
53    Ben Albertson    7A    Cottonwood MN 49 -79
-    Kory Provost    35    Mission SD 49 -79
-    Bruce Lundin    E98    Hanley Falls MN 49 -79
-    Michael Gapp    85X    Huron SD 49 -79
57    Kenneth Clements    711    Madison SD 48 -80
-    John Cable    14C    Geddes SD 48 -80
-    Mike Peterson    27    Dawson MN 48 -80
60    Blayne Baloun    24    St Lawrence SD 47 -81
-    Gavin Rowland    18*    Ogilvie MN 47 -81
-    Brandon Jacobson    8    Haney Falls MN 47 -81
63    Dylan Arndt    44    Ortonville MN 46 -82
-    Bryan Crandall    69    Herman MN 46 -82
-    Mark Iyotte, JR    83    Rosebud SD 46 -82
66    Brandon Schmitt    71T*    Clark SD 45 -83
-    Josh Gebhart    2*    Mitchell SD 45 -83
68    Tyler McFarland    19M    Summitt SD 44 -84
69    Craig Hoffer    22X    Winner SD 43 -85
70    Logan Pearson    XX    White SD 41 -87
71    Fred Prudoehl    2P    Winona MN 40 -88
72    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 32 -96
73    Grady Myers    512    Winner SD 17 -111
-    Jeremy Grinager    44G    Marshall MN 17 -111
75    Paul Hartley    6H    Volga SD 16 -112
76    Lynn Nilsson    6HX    Nunda SD 15 -113
 
Mod Fours
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 57 Leader
2    Jamie Flickinger    16    New London MN 55 -2
3    Tyler Larson    7L    Pennock MN 53 -4
4    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 51 -6
-    Justin Will    25    Sheridan WY 51 -6
6    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 48 -9
7    Robert Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 47 -10
8    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 46 -11
9    Forrest Foster    6SIX    Spicer MN 44 -13
10    Brian Welch    502    Casper WY 41 -16
-    Steven Swingle    77    Evansville WY 41 -16
-    Trever Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 41 -16
13    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 40 -17
14    Todd Pudwill    74    Rapid City SD 39 -18
-    Shelli Lind    55    Gillette WY 39 -18
-    Erik Williams    86R    Glenrock WY 39 -18
-    Matt Halls    5E    Big Lake MN 39 -18
18    Tommy Manning    54    Gillette WY 35 -22
-    Ryan Hasbrouck    45    Casper WY 35 -22
20    Duane Manning    53    Gillette WY 31 -26
-    Jaiden Floate    32    Casper WY 31 -26
22    Steve Schicketanz    70    Casper WY 16 -41
23    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 15 -42
 
 

Latest Results
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
More Headlines