Speednet Direct
Saturday April 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


North Central Speedway
Brainerd, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 17, 2016

MODIFIEDS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BILLY KENDALL    9    Baxter MN 628 Leader
2    AARON JOHNSON    442    Brainerd MN 598 -30
3    JOSH BEAULIEU    22B    Bemidji MN 597 -31
4    RYAN CANON    47    Clearwater MN 580 -48
5    SHAWN FLETCHER    26    Brainerd MN 547 -81
6    LANCE SCHILLING    43    Park Rapids MN 539 -89
7    MARK PRUESER    05    Brainerd MN 488 -140
8    ERICK THIESSE    15T    Brainerd MN 458 -170
9    DON EISCHENS    9E    Richmond MN 390 -238
10    JUSTIN JONES    69    Bemidji MN 332 -296
11    CLAYTON CAIRD    97C    Brainerd MN 300 -328
12    TONY YEZEK    88    Merrifield MN 292 -336
13    ERIC MARTINI    24    Avon MN 253 -375
14    CRAIG LARSON    43C    Lake Shore MN 247 -381
15    Josh Anderson    1    New Brighton MN 133 -495
16    TYLER MECL    71AZ    Queen Creek AZ 127 -501
17    ZACH JACKSON    29J     MN 117 -511
18    TROY JORDAN    14J    Brainerd MN 110 -518
19    ROB VANMIL    4D    Barnsville MN 109 -519
20    NICK CURTIS    12C    Rothsay MN 95 -533
21    JERRY ESLER    11    Motley MN 81 -547
22    TOM SILVER    24X    Glenwood MN 73 -555
23    JOSH LARSEN    71    GLENCOE MN 58 -570
24    CODY ERICKSON    1X    Ulen MN 40 -588
25    Jason Wolla    27W     38 -590
-    LARRY ZELLER    41    MAPLE GROVE MN 38 -590
27    Dev Malmlov    21    Moorhead MN 34 -594
28    DEAN BLANCHARD JR    97    Cushing MN 33 -595
-    MIKE GRESETH    17    Harwood ND 33 -595
30    JOHN SCHULKE    11    Laporte MN 32 -596
-    TYLER HALL    60    FERTILE MN 32 -596
32    MICHAEL GRIFFIN    34C    Detroit Lakes MN 31 -597
33    BRANDON BECKENDORF    5    DANUBE MN 30 -598
34    TIM PESSEK    74    Hutchinson MN 29 -599
-    PATRICK BREJCHA    60X    WAHPETON ND 29 -599
36    Toby Patchen    25    Isanti Mn 26 -602
37    ROB PLATH    R4    BARNESVILLE MN 25 -603
 
NORTHERN SPORT MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DAVID SIERCKS    71B    Princeton MN 675 Leader
2    ASHLEY MEHRWERTH    17    St Stephen MN 666 -9
3    BRANDON MEHRWERTH    7    St Stephen MN 594 -81
4    JAKE HAGEMANN (R)    33    FORT RIPLEY MN 574 -101
5    DUSTIN JOEL    13    Brainerd MN 549 -126
6    DRU NELSON (R)    3    BRAINERD MN 547 -128
7    AJ VIEHAUSER    26    BRAINERD MN 531 -144
8    MARK MARTINI    4Q2    Avon MN 418 -257
9    JACOB JORDAN (R)    28J    BRAINERD MN 393 -282
10    ALAN BOHLMAN    22    Cambridge MN 346 -329
11    CRAIG PAUL    2BADJ    Crosby MN 320 -355
12    ADAM BOHLMAN    25    CAMBRIDGE MN 304 -371
13    BRANDON NORGARD    28    Brainerd MN 258 -417
14    David Slovick    17S    Anoka MN 217 -458
15    TRACY FRIED-ARNESON (R)    404     MN 214 -461
16    ROSS NYGREN    15N    Apple Valley MN 198 -477
17    TIM SIERCKS    71S    Princeton MN 172 -503
18    DALE BOSER    5    BRAINERD MN 149 -526
19    DUSTIN HARTWIG    19C    Felton MN 147 -528
20    JACOB KIERSTEAD    30K    SARTELL MN 120 -555
21    Jason Vejtruba    38J     101 -574
22    MITCHELL KITTRIDGE    7D1    RICE MN 90 -585
23    BRET MASTERS    21    Crosby MN 84 -591
24    Vic Schmidt    96S    St Cloud MN 83 -592
25    MIKE BRENNY    67    Foley MN 80 -595
26    Thomas Joel    13J    Anoka MN 77 -598
27    CHAD FOUQUETTE    F5    Foley MN 71 -604
28    CHRIS VANMIL    44D    Barnesville MN 70 -605
29    Kelly Jacobson    51    Fargo MN 65 -610
30    TIM BERGERSON    5B    MANKATO MN 62 -613
31    KAYLA SCHMIDT    12    Clearwater MN 56 -619
32    COREY HILL    68    Garrison MN 40 -635
33    MATT TALLEY    5T    SABIN MN 36 -639
-    PATRICK BREJCHA    60X    WAHPETON ND 36 -639
35    TOM MALCHOW    74     MN 33 -642
-    LUKE JOHNSON    8J    Glyndon MN 33 -642
37    ERIK GRUHLKE    47G    ZIMMERMAN MN 30 -645
-    SCOTT JACOBSON    5J    FARGO ND 30 -645
-    KREIG KASIN    47    WEST FARGO ND 30 -645
-    Brian Wateland    26W    Dilworth MN 30 -645
41    RYAN MEAD    75    PRINCETON MN 29 -646
42    JOE MAAS    35     MN 27 -648
43    TIM SMITH    92    BECKER MN 25 -650
44    TAYLOR GROVE    1RM    SHELLY MN 23 -652
45    RICH BOHLMAN    21    Tioga ND 18 -657
46    DAN DOWLING    24    WHEATLAND ND 17 -658
 
HOBBY STOCKS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ROBERT YOUNG JR    22JR    Brainerd MN 676 Leader
2    DAVID DOSH    12    BRAINERD MN 660 -16
3    TOM ANDERSON    2B    Brainerd MN 657 -19
4    AUSTIN NIEMEYER    33    BRAINERD MN 622 -54
5    CHRIS SEIDEL    15    Brainerd MN 604 -72
6    TIMOTHY GONSKA (R)    5G    Brainerd MN 500 -176
7    JARED DANBERRY    3D    Brainerd MN 499 -177
8    JOE GONSKA    5G*,33X    Breezy Point MN 298 -378
9    Rod Larson Jr    22    Aitkin MN 276 -400
10    SHAYNE PANKRATZ    95    Brainerd mn 264 -412
11    TIM CHURCH (R)    21     MN 140 -536
12    CORY LODERMEIER    4    BRAINERD MN 104 -572
13    JAKE HAGEMANN    33H    FORT RIPLEY MN 101 -575
14    MICHAEL VOGT    39    NEW AUBURN MN 70 -606
15    ROMAN SILTMAN    43    JENKINS mn 66 -610
16    MIKE PATNODE    19    AITKIN MN 65 -611
17    COREY HILL    68    Garrison MN 63 -613
18    MARK JOHNSON    5G    Baxter MN 40 -636
19    Andrew Bertsch    146    Minot ND 36 -640
-    TRISTA PANKRATZ    3X    BRAINERD MN 36 -640
-    ANDREA MCCAIN    25A    SOUTH HAVEN MN 36 -640
22    Brandon Schmidt    219    Hillsboro MN 35 -641
-    Dan Evert    68    Sabin MN 35 -641
24    WILL MILLER    22W    Sacred Heart MN 32 -644
25    DEVIN LARSON    96    AITKIN MN 29 -647
 
SPORT COMPACTS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BRENDON YAMRY    22    RICE MN 702 Leader
2    DEREK STANOCH    12    ST CLOUD MN 690 -12
3    ADDY YOUNG    23    NISSWA MN 584 -118
4    Devin Dustin-Flannigan    47    Brainerd MN 500 -202
5    TRISTA PANKRATZ    95    BRAINERD MN 472 -230
6    Nicole Blaisdell    20B    Little Falls MN 454 -248
7    Dean Blanchard Sr    67B    Staples MN 419 -283
8    TYLER KUNZ (R)    38    Long Prairie MN 358 -344
9    SETH DELONG    67,21    Cushing MN 294 -408
10    DAWSON KIMBLE (R)    4D     MN 275 -427
11    BRITTANY SMITH    5    ST JOSEPH MN 233 -469
12    MARKIA SMITH    19    ST JOSEPH MN 205 -497
13    AUSTIN GOEDKER    13    Sauk Rapids MN 168 -534
-    DEVIN FOUQUETTE    15    sartell MN 168 -534
15    CURT DERICHS    8    OTSEGO MN 129 -573
16    TRAVIS ROUSH    1    New York Mills MN 109 -593
17    JAKE SMITH    21,15S     MN 103 -599
18    SHELLY JOEL    38J    BRAINERD MN 97 -605
19    ARIEL MUELLER    2     MN 96 -606
20    TERRY BLOWERS    43    WASECA MN 78 -624
-    GRADY SHEARER    97    FARGO ND 78 -624
22    LEXY KASTNER    25K    PRINCETON MN 64 -638
23    CHRIS LEHNEN    X    ST CLOUD MN 54 -648
24    JASON REINKE    34    MOORHEAD MN 40 -662
25    DREW JOHNSON    35    ISANTI MN 36 -666
26    Bryce Mueller    11    Mahnomen MN 34 -668
27    Terry Matthewman    06    Princeton MN 33 -669
28    CHARLES YOUNG    8    BRAINERD MN 32 -670
29    DANNIE BURKHOLDER    46SSG    BIG LAKE MN 31 -671
-    CALVIN SALDONA    22S    SAUK RAPIDS MN 31 -671
31    ERIC PFUNDT    64    ONAMIA MN 30 -672
-    Kenneth Bye    55    moorhead MN 30 -672
33    ALEX DOSTAL    18    GLENCOE MN 28 -674
-    Chase Golliet    850    Fargo ND 28 -674
 
SUPER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DYLAN NELSON    25    MERRIFIELD MN 650 Leader
2    SETH KRAMER    68    Brainerd MN 632 -18
3    JESSE SMOLIK    86    PILLAGER MN 523 -127
4    JAKE GOETZE    26    Baxter MN 483 -167
5    BRAD NELSON    7N    BRAINERD MN 461 -189
6    ERIC MARTINI    24     330 -320
7    NICK OBRIEN    58    EAST GULL LAKE MN 309 -341
8    CHRIS WARK    24W    Zimmerman mn 219 -431
9    DAN SEVERSON    30    Crosby MN 203 -447
10    JASON GOEDKER    55    Sauk Rapids MN 177 -473
11    Josh Anderson    1    New Brighton MN 135 -515
12    DEREK SWEET    89    Brainerd MN 127 -523
13    DEXTON KOCH    78K    Rice MN 108 -542
14    DEVIN FOUQUETTE    67    sartell MN 107 -543
15    Nate Thiesse    3T    Brainerd MN 103 -547
16    JOHN ADAMS    69    Zimmerman MN 100 -550
17    TRENT BRUTGER    12T    Watkins MN 99 -551
18    KYLE ROBIDEAU    23    BECKER MN 96 -554
19    ERICK THIESSE    3ET    Brainerd MN 90 -560
20    Jordan Henkemeyer    50A    Sauk Rapids MN 88 -562
21    DONALD SERGENT    24S    Brainerd MN 84 -566
22    SHANE SABRASKI    7A    Rice MN 78 -572
23    LARRY FITZSIMMONS    73    EAST BETHEL MN 71 -579
24    CURTIS NEWBERG    11X    WILLMAR MN 67 -583
-    DOMINIC BAKER    9    BRECKENRIDGE MN 67 -583
26    TIM OBRIEN    57    EAST GULL LAKE MN 61 -589
27    TONY SCHAEFER    27S    Brainerd MN 52 -598
28    KEVIN BURDICK    30B    Proctor MN 40 -610
29    TIM JOHNSON    1JR    Brainerd MN 39 -611
-    JOHN HENKEMEYER    42    SAUK RAPIDS MN 39 -611
31    DENIS CZECH    2    Sauk Rapids MN 38 -612
32    DON SMITH    86S     MN 36 -614
-    Keith Koski    76    Chisholm MN 36 -614
34    DAVE READ    57    Brainerd MN 34 -616
-    Mike Loomis    17    Columbus MN 34 -616
-    JOSH ZIMPEL    5    ISLE MN 34 -616
37    Andy Miskowic    27X    Princeton MN 33 -617
38    NEIL CHEVALIER    1    ST CLOUD MN 30 -620
39    JARED ZIMPEL    27    Isle MN 29 -621
40    LEVI VOSS    08    Ogilvie MN 28 -622
41    JOSHUA SCHMIT    22S    Princeton MN 27 -623
 
MOD 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DEAN BLANCHARD JR    31,11,32X    Cushing MN 601 Leader
2    ROD BERG    99R     MN 589 -12
3    CHAD FUNT    21    Pierz MN 532 -69
4    KEITH ROUSH    30K    New York Mills MN 500 -101
5    ABBY GARIN    4    Andover MN 344 -257
6    DRUE FLETCHER    26    BRAINERD MN 301 -300
7    JESS GEESEY    32X    Motley MN 300 -301
8    JERRY ESLER    11,32X,31    Motley MN 257 -344
9    MITCHELL HRIBAR    M16    PRINCETON MN 239 -362
10    GERRY NOHNER    N88    Onamia MN 227 -374
11    TIM ROUSH    83    New York Mills mn 218 -383
12    FRANCIS HAUBER    2H    Park Rapids MN 142 -459
13    ADAM PRIEVE    9    Litchfield MN 135 -466
14    SHAWN FLETCHER    26S    Brainerd MN 109 -492
15    BRENNAN GAVE    112    PRINCETON MN 106 -495
16    JOEY BROWN    6B    New York Mills MN 90 -511
17    CHRISTOPHER BROWN    60B    New York Mills MN 88 -513
18    JAMES ERDMANN    2    HORACE ND 74 -527
19    DWIGHT GILYARD    32    St Cloud MN 67 -534
20    BOB GAVE    112G    PRINCETON MN 66 -535
21    DEAN LARSON    37    Pennock MN 37 -564
-    Josh Seely Santbine    2    Walker MN 37 -564
23    BOB HOLTQUIST    5H    MILBANK SD 36 -565
24    DOUG FREDERICK    5    Big Lake MN 34 -567
25    CHRIS PEARSON    17    Cambridge Mn 29 -572
26    DANNY BROWN    26B    NEW YORK MILLS MN 27 -574
 
 

Latest Results
Crawford County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
More Headlines