Speednet Direct
Tuesday June 27, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


North Central Speedway
Brainerd, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 10, 2017

MODIFIEDS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    SHAWN FLETCHER    26    Brainerd MN 258 Leader
2    RYAN CANON    47    Clearwater MN 256 -2
3    AARON JOHNSON    442    Brainerd MN 244 -14
4    SETH KRAMER    68    Brainerd MN 224 -34
5    BILLY KENDALL    9    Baxter MN 221 -37
-    CHAD FUNT    21    Pierz MN 221 -37
7    ERICK THIESSE    15T    Brainerd MN 220 -38
8    AJ VIEHAUSER    26V    BRAINERD MN 218 -40
9    DEAN BLANCHARD JR    31    Cushing MN 213 -45
10    MARK PRUESER    05    Brainerd MN 208 -50
11    JOSH BEAULIEU    22B    Bemidji MN 203 -55
12    TONY YEZEK    88    Merrifield MN 172 -86
13    MARK MARTINI    4Q2    Avon MN 166 -92
14    JUSTIN JONES    69    Bemidji MN 163 -95
15    LANCE SCHILLING    43    Park Rapids MN 162 -96
16    JOSHUA MOULTON    65J    RUSH CITY MN 85 -173
17    JASON STRAND    E85     39 -219
18    ROB VANMIL    4D    Barnsville MN 38 -220
19    Tyler Peterson    1TP0    Hickson ND 36 -222
20    DALE MATHISON    9M    Clearwater MN 35 -223
21    LUKE SCHILLING    43L    GRANTON WI 32 -226
22    ERIC MARTINI    42    Avon MN 28 -230
23    TRENT GRAGER    71     ND 27 -231
 
NORTHERN SPORT MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DAVID SIERCKS    71B    Princeton MN 278 Leader
2    JAKE HAGEMANN    33    FORT RIPLEY MN 259 -19
3    DRU NELSON    3    BRAINERD MN 254 -24
4    MIKE BRENNY    67    Foley MN 246 -32
5    ARIEL MUELLER    2     MN 223 -55
6    ADAM BOHLMAN    25    CAMBRIDGE MN 202 -76
7    MIKE JOHNSON    72     200 -78
8    JACOB JORDAN    28J    BRAINERD MN 184 -94
9    TRACY FRIED-ARNESON    404     MN 183 -95
10    JACOB KIERSTEAD    30K    SARTELL MN 106 -172
11    JASON VEJTRUBA    38J    ATWATER MN 75 -203
12    BRENT THOMPSON    35T     71 -207
13    DAVID SLOVICK    17S    Anoka MN 70 -208
14    TROY JORDAN    14J    Brainerd MN 69 -209
15    ROSS NYGREN    15N    Apple Valley MN 67 -211
16    ALAN BOHLMAN    22    Cambridge MN 64 -214
17    JESSE SKALICKY    3S    FARGO ND 36 -242
-    CHRIS VANMIL    44D    Barnesville MN 36 -242
19    DUSTIN HARTWIG    19C    Felton MN 34 -244
20    DUSTIN JOEL    13    Brainerd MN 33 -245
21    RICH BOHLMAN    21    Tioga ND 31 -247
22    NATHAN SABINASH    85     30 -248
23    ANDY WAGNER    3X     29 -249
24    KENNETH BYE    55    moorhead MN 28 -250
 
HOBBY STOCKS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ROBERT YOUNG JR    22JR    Brainerd MN 270 Leader
2    TIMOTHY GONSKA    5G    Brainerd MN 264 -6
3    COREY HILL    68    Garrison MN 259 -11
4    JOE GONSKA    52X    Breezy Point MN 249 -21
-    DAVID DOSH    12    BRAINERD MN 249 -21
6    CHRIS SEIDEL    15    Brainerd MN 242 -28
7    SHAYNE PANKRATZ    08    Brainerd mn 235 -35
8    TRISTA PANKRATZ    95    BRAINERD MN 227 -43
9    CORY LODERMEIER    4    BRAINERD MN 225 -45
10    DYLAN CASH    20     224 -46
11    Devin Dustin-Flannigan    47    Brainerd MN 182 -88
12    DEREK FUSSY    34    ROYALTON MN 150 -120
13    TIM CHURCH    21     MN 106 -164
14    MIKE PATNODE    44    AITKIN MN 65 -205
15    MATT OLSON    56M    FRANKLIN MN 33 -237
 
SPORT COMPACTS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DEREK STANOCH    12    ST CLOUD MN 207 Leader
2    NICOLE BLAISDELL    20B    Little Falls MN 193 -14
3    BRENDON YAMRY    22    RICE MN 182 -25
4    STACY NELSON-OCONNELL    7     93 -114
5    CURT DERICHS    8    OTSEGO MN 70 -137
6    Devin Dustin-Flannigan    47    Brainerd MN 65 -142
7    jadyn Brusven (R)    97    brainerd mn 64 -143
8    Corey Mehrwerth    27    St Stephen MN 39 -168
9    LEXY KASTNER    25K    PRINCETON MN 38 -169
10    ALEX DOSTAL    18    GLENCOE MN 37 -170
11    BUBBA BROWN    11A    JACKSON MN 36 -171
12    DEREK AMENT    007    MAHTONA MN 34 -173
-    JAKE SMITH    21     MN 34 -173
-    ROBERT POTTRATZ    R13    Lynd MN 34 -173
15    KASIMIR TONNAR    22T    BARNUM MN 33 -174
-    JASON BOLTE    29X    ODIN MN 33 -174
-    BRITTANY SMITH    5    ST JOSEPH MN 33 -174
18    SETH DELONG    59    Cushing MN 32 -175
19    DAWSON KIMBLE    21D     MN 31 -176
 
SUPER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JAKE GOETZE    26    Baxter MN 258 Leader
2    SETH KRAMER    68    Brainerd MN 251 -7
3    DYLAN NELSON    25    MERRIFIELD MN 250 -8
4    AUSTIN NIEMEYER    33    BRAINERD MN 227 -31
5    BRAD NELSON    7N    BRAINERD MN 222 -36
6    ERIC MARTINI    24     189 -69
7    JESSE SMOLIK    86    PILLAGER MN 161 -97
8    TRENT BRUTGER    12T    Watkins MN 106 -152
9    CURTIS NEWBERG    11X    WILLMAR MN 69 -189
10    CHRIS WARK    24W    Zimmerman mn 37 -221
11    DEXTON KOCH    78K    Rice MN 36 -222
12    DEVIN FOUQUETTE    F5    sartell MN 34 -224
13    MARK BLOOD    15R    Mora MN 33 -225
14    DAN SEVERSON    30    Crosby MN 32 -226
-    NEIL CHEVALIER    1    ST CLOUD MN 32 -226
 
MOD 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JERRY ESLER    11    Motley MN 267 Leader
2    DEAN BLANCHARD JR    31    Cushing MN 264 -3
3    GERRY NOHNER    N88    Onamia MN 244 -23
4    KEITH ROUSH    30K    New York Mills MN 241 -26
5    ELIZABETH ROUSH    23     227 -40
6    TRAVIS ROUSH    7T    New York Mills MN 226 -41
7    JESS GEESEY    32X    Motley MN 221 -46
8    CHAD FUNT    21    Pierz MN 216 -51
9    DEAN SHAVER    30    LEONARD MN 158 -109
10    DRUE FLETCHER    26    BRAINERD MN 144 -123
11    MARKIA SMITH    19    ST JOSEPH MN 126 -141
12    FRANCIS HAUBER    2H    Park Rapids MN 108 -159
13    MITCHELL HRIBAR    M16    PRINCETON MN 73 -194
14    JUSTIN POGONES    L7    Zimmerman MN 38 -229
15    DUSTIN HOLTQUIST    5H    Milbank mn 37 -230
16    ABBY GARIN    4    Andover MN 35 -232
17    PAUL NEUMANN    319    FARGO MN 32 -235
18    BOB HOLTQUIST    5    MILBANK SD 31 -236
19    ALLEN FOSTER    23F    BEMIDJI MN 29 -238
 
 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines