Speednet Direct
Friday November 17, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Gillette Thunder Speedway
Gillette, WY
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 04, 2016

LATE MODELS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TERESA Bau    S16    Gillette WY 552 Leader
2    LYNN AMICK    47    Rapid City SD 543 -9
3    JASON SKOVLY    9S    Gillette WY 531 -21
4    ED Kirchoff    E5K,E5K1,16P    GILLETTE WY 509 -43
5    LYNDON BOLT    3X    Rapid City SD 431 -121
6    DAN HENRIKSON    97    Rapid City SD 404 -148
7    CHRIS JOHNSON    27J    Rapid City SD 377 -175
8    Virgil Randall    8R    Interior SD 316 -236
9    john snyder    33    Black Hawk SD 292 -260
10    CORKY PAUL    16P     SD 275 -277
11    ERIC MASS    44    Rapid City SD 266 -286
12    Rob Odegard    R30,16    Williston ND 258 -294
13    BRENT NIELSON    13    Rapid City SD 242 -310
14    MORRIS OBERLE    71    Lead SD 234 -318
15    RICHARD HABERSTROH    85    Gillette WY 223 -329
16    eddie kirchoff    E5K     216 -336
17    KELLY HAMPLE    36    Billings MT 214 -338
18    JOHN LIGHTHIZER    88    CUT BANK MT 206 -346
19    CHRIS DUNN    0    Great Falls MT 187 -365
20    JASON SCHIERKOLK    12X    CASPER WY 163 -389
21    HANK BERRY    25    SIDNEY MT 147 -405
22    JORDAN SHEESLEY    77S    Piedmont SD 146 -406
23    JASON SNYDER    01    GILLETTE WY 139 -413
24    Cody Strobakken    15    Williston ND 136 -416
25    Jim Harris    17    Estevan sk 133 -419
26    sam Gorsuch    72     128 -424
27    JESS ANDERSON    H2O    Gillette WY 114 -438
28    JEREMY KELLER    11K    Mandan ND 102 -450
29    RAYCE MCCORD    27    Molt MT 96 -456
30    Darrell Parsons    31    Mandan nd 95 -457
31    Dylan Barnhardt    25D    Washburn nd 91 -461
32    TED HAMPLE    50    Shepherd MT 82 -470
33    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg sd 76 -476
34    KINZER MCCORD    55K    Molt MT 70 -482
35    JAMES EMBREE    70    Rapid City SD 68 -484
36    david smith    06    Edmonton AB 57 -495
37    MIKE STADEL    81    Rapid City SD 51 -501
38    EDDIE KIRCHOFF    E5K1    GILLETTE WY 45 -507
-    Tyler Amundson    48    Rapid City sd 45 -507
40    Brad Kerrison    5    Leduc ab 43 -509
41    MIKE MCCORD    27X    Molt MT 42 -510
-    Marv Christopherson    77    Casper WY 42 -510
 
IMCA THUNDER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DUANE HAINES    80P    GILLETTE WY 634 Leader
2    JOSH VANDOM    23    GILLETTE WY 583 -51
3    DILLON JOHNSON    3D     511 -123
4    THOMAS MARTELL    08    ROZET WY 471 -163
5    DON HOLMAN    75     SD 444 -190
6    CHAD HORST    80    GILLETTE W 333 -301
7    Tanner Chavez    118    Sheridan wy 312 -322
8    JONATHAN SHOBE    55H    GILLETTE WY 286 -348
9    SKYLAR MARYNIK    2M    GILLETTE WY 250 -384
10    BENJIE BAYNE    00    Casper WY 245 -389
11    BRU TILL    03    CASPER 189 -445
12    SEAN CLUBB    22C     WY 162 -472
13    JOHN GARRIGAN JR    95J    RAPID CITY SD 154 -480
14    ALLEN WHITE    42     WY 145 -489
15    Mike Tornow    78    ROZET WY 128 -506
16    Kevin Jager    1K    Rapid City sd 101 -533
17    Bryce LaBlanc    04    Casper wy 92 -542
18    BRIAN DAVIDSON    77    SHERIDAN WY 72 -562
19    CHAD SWITZENBERG    12S    SHERIDAN WY 71 -563
20    DONIVAN BURBACK    1    CASPER W 66 -568
21    Cody Ratcliff    6T    Sheridan sd 64 -570
22    Frank Shurter    77    Sheridan wy 60 -574
23    Dennis Torres    99T    Rapid City sd 39 -595
24    ALAN / CHICO MCNEIL    33C    Rapid City SD 35 -599
25    Travis Hebbert    04    Casper WY 34 -600
26    Darin Shearer    15    Rapid City sd 30 -604
27    BREE JORDAN    18    DICKINSON ND 29 -605
 
IMCA MODIFIEDS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    EDDIE KIRCHOFF    E5K    GILLETTE WY 600 Leader
2    ROB HOFFMAN    34H    Gillette WY 496 -104
3    JUSTIN ELMER    4E    Sheridan WY 411 -189
4    RANDY DOLBERG    8    MILLS Wy 385 -215
5    BRADY HERDT    84H    SHERIDAN WY 326 -274
6    BRIAN BRENNAN    3B    ROZET WY 319 -281
7    ROY SPIELMAN    3S    Mills WY 301 -299
8    TONY LEIKER    418    GILLETTE WY 290 -310
9    KENNY BELL    14    GILLETTE WY 281 -319
10    JERRY MARTIN    2J    MOORCROFT WY 280 -320
11    CASEY SKYBERG    6    RAPID CITY SD 252 -348
12    MITCH RODGERS    R3S    CASPER WY 240 -360
13    ED Kirchoff    9B    GILLETTE WY 229 -371
14    Michael Fauber    9F    Sheridan wy 221 -379
15    DARRICK DUVALL    79    GILLETTE WY 217 -383
16    SHAWN REED    X3    CASPER WY 200 -400
17    JOSH ROBINETT    715    MILL WY 184 -416
18    DUANE MANNING    53    Gillette WY 167 -433
19    RYAN GAYLORD    7R     CO 165 -435
20    Galen Gunzenhauser    99G    CASPER WY 158 -442
21    EDDIE BELEC    3    LAKEWOOD CO 138 -462
22    HANK BERRY    25    SIDNEY MT 126 -474
23    DONALD ROBINSON    14R    UNDERWOOD ND 117 -483
24    KELLY SHERRILL    11B    RANCHSTER WY 113 -487
25    JUSTEN YEAGER    33Y    GREENRIVER WY 112 -488
26    SCOTTY FISCHER    27    Gillette WY 111 -489
27    Tripp Gaylord    77T    Lakewood co 107 -493
28    Myles Tomlinson    15T    Turtle Lake nd 102 -498
29    Braxton Yeager    33BY    Green River wy 98 -502
30    Marcus Tomlinson    5T    Turtle Lake nd 97 -503
31    JESS ANDERSON    9    Gillette WY 96 -504
32    JEREMY KELLER    11K    Mandan ND 90 -510
33    BRIAN WELCH    502    Casper WY 89 -511
34    Brad Hartigan    87H    Dickinson nd 84 -516
-    TROY HEUPEL    4T    WILLISTON ND 84 -516
36    JEREMY FRENIER    17J    FORT MORGAN co 80 -520
37    JOHN ROBERTSON    21R    GILLETTE WY 79 -521
38    CASEY DELP    2W    Rock Springs WY 75 -525
39    DAN AUNE    3D     ND 64 -536
-    CHRIS CLARK    8C    WILSON WY 64 -536
41    RICK CHORNIAK    43    CASPER WY 57 -543
42    wILL HOFFMAN    15    RQANCHESTER wy 56 -544
43    CHRIS DELP    22    ROCK SPRINGS W 51 -549
44    BERT BEECH    46    Rocl Springs WY 42 -558
45    JASON WOLLA    27W    RAY ND 40 -560
46    DICK BRACK    2.0    LONGMONT C 37 -563
47    Kip Myers    8X    ETHAN SD 31 -569
48    NATE BEACHAM    4B    Gillette co 30 -570
49    Donnie Goodman    12    SHERIDAN W 29 -571
 
MIDWEST MOD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    KYLE HARKIN    31    Hermosa SD 1000 Leader
2    PERRY BENNETT    24    Gillette WY 830 -170
3    JOSH JENSEN    41J    MIDLAND 815 -185
4    SCOTT JOSLYN    10J    Gillette WY 778 -222
5    JUSTIN WILLIAMS    5    GILLETTE WY 629 -371
6    David Harley Jr    00    Rozet WY 572 -428
7    TY MILLER    29    Gillette WY 559 -441
8    JAY WILL    23J    Sheridan WY 502 -498
-    TIM BAUMAN    34    Gillette WY 502 -498
10    QUINN BAU    307    Wright WY 424 -576
11    DARIN HAUFF    4    Rapid City SD 349 -651
12    COLE MARLATT    1    Casper WY 305 -695
13    ALAN FARLEY    29F    Rapid City SD 297 -703
14    ERIC MASS    44    Rapid City SD 226 -774
15    ALLAN LOCKEN    66    Gillette WY 210 -790
16    CHRIS MCCAULEY    41     WY 182 -818
17    REX CONRAD    67C    Rapid City SD 180 -820
18    RYAN FEATHERSTONE    139    Rapid City SD 176 -824
19    KELLY LEEPER    5L     WY 173 -827
20    Andy Maines    82M    Rapid City sd 159 -841
21    KIM HORN    62    Gillette WY 139 -861
22    John Miner    4    Cody wy 133 -867
23    Dave Marlatt    88    Riverton wy 128 -872
-    KELLY BLIXT    47    Clancy MT 128 -872
25    Lane Johnson    3JR    MIller sd 121 -879
26    Ira Fischer    13    Sheridan wy 119 -881
27    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller sd 118 -882
28    Cody Blixt    28    Clancy mt 114 -886
29    DAN WHEELER    RED1    SAVAGE MN 111 -889
-    Alan Riley    32M    Florence mt 111 -889
31    quinton Rosalez    59    sheridan wy 87 -913
-    Brandon Woodhead    008    BoxElder sd 87 -913
33     Ethan Hoffman    17     wy 84 -916
34    SCOTT TYRRELL    5T    Rapid City SD 49 -951
35    TIM DOWER    45    Riverton WY 48 -952
-    MARK BRAVE    66    Rapid City SD 48 -952
37    MARK NASH    55    Rapid City SD 46 -954
38    SHAWN REED    X 3    CASPER WY 45 -955
39    DOUG PUDWILL    85    Piedmount SD 43 -957
40    Peyton George    0    Rapid City sd 42 -958
-    Britt Williams    69    Ft. Pierre sd 42 -958
42    MARTY ERIVEZ    69X    GILLETTE WY 41 -959
-    cory robinson    4R    Casper WY 41 -959
44    al Kennedy    12    Banner wy 39 -961
45    BRIAN ALLEN    12    Gillette WY 38 -962
46    J.C CONDA    187    Sheridan WY 36 -964
47    GRANT BOLT    B29    Rapid City SD 18 -982
 
MOD FOUR
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TOM MANNING    54    Gillette WY 959 Leader
2    JOSH JENSEN    41J    MIDLAND 857 -102
3    WADE MANNING    50    Gillette WY 832 -127
4    CLINT JENSEN    41    MIDLAND 789 -170
5    SHELLI Lind    55    Gillette WY 767 -192
6    JUSTIN WILL    25    Sheridan WY 502 -457
7    ALEXIS MANNING    12    Gillette WY 434 -525
8    DUANE MANNING    53    Gillette WY 331 -628
9    RYAN HASBROUCK    45    Casper WY 316 -643
10    TODD MCCOY    110,16A    GILLETTE WY 291 -668
11    DANIEL MCCOY    10    GILLETTE WY 277 -682
12    zacchary Anderson    888    Gillette WY 264 -695
13    MICHAEL MCCOY    16    gillette WY 258 -701
14    BRIAN WELCH    502    Casper WY 229 -730
15    ERIK ELMER    5E    Gillette WY 204 -755
16    STEVE SCHICKENTANZ    70X    Casper WY 203 -756
17    Keith Thell    00T    Foley mn 170 -789
18    Jaiden Floate    32    Casper wy 167 -792
19    DAVE DILLEY    146    Billings MT 151 -808
20    Glenn Asmus    88    Evansville WY 143 -816
21    ROBERT HARLEY    33    Casper WY 126 -833
22    ALBERT SPENCE    72    Casper WY 124 -835
23    STEVEN SWINGLE    77    Evansville WY 95 -864
24    JOSH GOLLNICK    56    Casper WY 83 -876
25    JUSTIN ELMER    14E    Sheridan WY 59 -900
-    David Spence    73    casper wy 59 -900
27    TODD PUDWILL    74    Rapid City SD 50 -909
28    kody williams    5E    Gillette wy 45 -914
29    Chad Funt    21    Pierz mn 44 -915
30    JOHN PRODUIT    P41    GILLETTE WY 42 -917
31    Dillon Sigman    14S    Gillette wy 37 -922
-    Mike Reno    80    Casper WY 37 -922
 
SPRINT NON WING
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    SCOTT ANDERSON    F16    SPEARFISH SD 160 Leader
2    SHAD PETERSEN    2    CASPER WY 151 -9
3    Trevor Plambeck    34    Rapid City sd 142 -18
4    ARLO PROVOST    1    PORCUPINE SD 140 -20
5    JERRED MURNER    21     SD 134 -26
6    WILLIAM DEAY    73    RAPID CITY SD 129 -31
7    JOHN JAGER    4X    RAPID CITY SD 125 -35
8    NED POWERS    1F    RAPID CITY SD 124 -36
9    ED POWERS    0    BELLE FOURCHE SD 121 -39
10    MIKE PENNEL    3    RAPID CITY SD 115 -45
11    ERIC WINKEL    5    RAPID CITY SD 114 -46
12    JOSH WELLER    33    RAPID CITY SD 5 -155
 
Mini Sprint
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    LOGAN HERSHEY    20    Gillette WY 86 Leader
2    BRANDEN MILLS    22    Hermosa SD 85 -1
3    RILEY FREMONT    808    SPEARFISH SD 84 -2
4    RYAN FULK    11     WY 80 -6
5    DONALD TAYLOR    31     WY 74 -12
6    JEFF WIGNALL    19    Alliance NE 68 -18
7    JOHN GARRIGAN JR    95J    RAPID CITY SD 67 -19
-    JASON ROBBINS    50    SPEARFISH SD 67 -19
-    JAMES SIRES    0    RAPIDCITY SD 67 -19
10    MARTIN HANSEN    16    BOXELDER SD 66 -20
11    RON FULK    9    NEW CASTLE WY 62 -24
12    Zach Kostaneski    15    Rapid City sd 58 -28
13    Michael Henson    54H    Gillette wy 51 -35
14    Brad Olson    66    Vaile sd 32 -54
15    Jeff Huffaker    7    Rapid City sd 26 -60
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TROY MURNER    22T    Rapid City SD 547 Leader
2    DANNY ALLEN    12    GILLETTE WY 250 -297
3    BRIAN ALLEN    12H    Gillette WY 224 -323
4    Michael Logein    7    Rapid City SD 190 -357
5    JAMIE NEUMILLER    22     SD 103 -444
6    Glenn Puckett    3G    Kyle sd 101 -446
7    JAMES STANDS III    166    Rapid City SD 99 -448
-    TOBY PRICE    38    OGLALA SD 99 -448
9    TOBY SMITH    2    GILLETTE wy 98 -449
10    TIM BAUMAN    5    Gillette WY 62 -485
11    Cory Craver    21    Belgrade mt 55 -492
12    Danny Hanson    5H    Alma wi 51 -496
13    robert petroff    11    Bozeman MT 50 -497
-    Richard Jordan    65    Dickinson ND 50 -497
15    Owen Ferguson    02    Kyle sd 47 -500
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines