Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Deer Creek Speedway
Grand Meadow, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 03, 2016

USRA Stock Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mitch Hovden    15    Decorah IA 100 Leader
2    Kevin Donlan    33    Decorah IA 95 -5
3    Danny Sacquitne    6    Decorah IA 91 -9
4    Brian Mahlstadt    14M    Ionia IA 87 -13
5    Dillon Anderson    44    Decorh IA 84 -16
6    Pete Solum    37    Spring Grove MN 81 -19
7    Shawn Peter    27    Mable MN 78 -22
8    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 76 -24
9    Stefan Sybesma    5B    Sanborn IA 74 -26
10    Brandon Hare    56H    Elma IA 72 -28
11    Andy Stinson    7K    Cresco IA 70 -30
12    Gerald Peter    22    Mabel MN 68 -32
13    Brayden Gjere    23    Mabel MN 66 -34
14    Andy Altenburg    00    Truman MN 64 -36
15    Jesse Brown    11    Nashua IA 62 -38
16    Kyle Falck    67    Decorah IA 60 -40
17    Andrew Lokenvitz    7    Charles City IA 58 -42
18    Lynn Panos    97    Calmar IA 56 -44
 
WISSOTA Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 593 Leader
2    Thomas Richards    7R    Mondovi WI 582 -11
3    Neil Eckhart    7E    Rochester MN 550 -43
4    Kevin Hager    94    Kellogg MN 520 -73
5    Jon Jensen    41J    Rochester MN 485 -108
6    Harlan Morehart    17    Rochester MN 468 -125
7    Dave Solum    48    Dakota MN 453 -140
8    Aaron Hoff    55H    Mantorville MN 426 -167
9    Daniel Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 347 -246
10    Schatney Sanders    41.    Lake City MN 326 -267
11    Jon Duffy    47.    Winona MN 177 -416
12    Brandon Duellman    0    Winona MN 156 -437
13    Phil Kendrick    99    Winona MN 126 -467
14    George Schrumpf    88S    Rochester MN 122 -471
15    David Miller    24C    Chatfield MN 114 -479
16    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 98 -495
17    Derek Sutton    33    Kellogg MN 58 -535
18    Eric Martini    24    Avon MN 53 -540
19    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 50 -543
20    Les Duellman    0H    Winona MN 49 -544
21    Dylan Kromschroeder    9    Princeton MN 43 -550
22    Rick Lisowski    67    West Concord MN 39 -554
-    Clinton Jenson    41    Midland SD 39 -554
 
WISSOTA Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 588 Leader
2    Daniel Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 584 -4
3    Nicholas Schwebach    38S    Fountain MN 549 -39
4    Kory Adams    01    Stacyville IA 522 -66
5    Kyle King    57    Hastings MN 515 -73
6    Ryan Jacobsen    22    Rochester MN 497 -91
7    Blake Adams    14A     491 -97
8    Bernie (Kenneth) Adams    101    Stacyville IA 488 -100
9    Noah Grinsead    99    Austin MN 467 -121
10    Mike Chisholm    37C    Osage IA 457 -131
11    Zach Elward    15    Hayfield MN 447 -141
12    Brent Holland    47    Glenville MN 429 -159
13    Troy Voth    19    Mazeppa MN 414 -174
14    Fred Prudoehl    2    Winona MN 413 -175
15    JR Jones    6    LeSueur MN 404 -184
16    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 329 -259
17    Danny Hanson    5    Alma WI 254 -334
18    Tracey Beebe    31    Hastings MN 245 -343
19    Travis Krause    X    Buffalo City WI 230 -358
20    Logan Peterson    11X    Hager City WI 175 -413
21    Greg Lammers    99L    Owatonna MN 155 -433
22    Keith Weber    21    Austin MN 76 -512
23    Keith Tourville    111JR    Webster WI 52 -536
24    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 49 -539
25    Tyler Wahlstrom    83    Mondovi WI 47 -541
26    Micheal Knudtson    42K    Osseo WI 46 -542
27    Jason Newkirk    32    Austin MN 44 -544
28    Merlyn Hegland    37     IA 35 -553
29    Brian Scholl    93    West Salem WI 17 -571
 
WISSOTA Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Robert Franklin    1R    Shakopee MN 549 Leader
2    Ryan Goergen    G12    Stacyville IA 522 -27
3    Garitt Wytaske    35JR    Lansing MN 513 -36
4    Casey Trom    77T    Zumbrota MN 511 -38
5    Don Schaefer    97X    Eyota MN 483 -66
6    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 443 -106
7    Jason Born    28B    Medford MN 423 -126
8    Tammy Soma Clark    61T    Rochester MN 412 -137
9    Ron Jablonske    14J    Hager City WI 385 -164
10    Tianna Mithun    53    New Richland MN 374 -175
-    Bonnie Jablonske    17B    Hager City WI 374 -175
12    Bill Steinberg    83    Kasson MN 328 -221
13    Antonio Pintaro    19P    Osseo WI 289 -260
14    Michael Wytaske    37    Lansing MN 270 -279
15    Adam Martinson    24M    Plymouth MN 269 -280
16    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 242 -307
17    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 220 -329
18    Tyron Friese    14    Zumbrota MN 218 -331
19    Gregory Jensen    96    Albert Lea MN 214 -335
20    Jeff McDonald    7M    Rhinelander WI 209 -340
21    Ryan Wetzstein    290    West Concord MN 171 -378
22    Brad Minske    26    Northfield MN 170 -379
23    Matt Stark    77    Austin MN 135 -414
24    Bradley Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 134 -415
25    Allen Stettner    38S    Newport MN 119 -430
26    Jake Stark    77    Austin MN 115 -434
27    Brayten Cisneros    4    Blooming Prairie MN 110 -439
28    Mitch Weiss    23    Scandia MN 109 -440
29    Harlan Morehart    17    Rochester MN 99 -450
30    Isaac Clark    9    Rochester MN 92 -457
31    Michael Truscott    22T     89 -460
32    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 73 -476
33    Patrick McCarthy Jr    07    Apple Valley MN 63 -486
34    Eric Lamm    88    Zimmerman MN 52 -497
35    Clark Swartz    18S    Bloomer WI 51 -498
-    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 51 -498
37    Jason Vandekamp    16    Scandia MN 50 -499
38    Darren Engesser    11S    Garry SD 48 -501
39    Dustin Steinbrink    33S    Austin MN 47 -502
40    Joe Prusak    66    Minnetonka MN 44 -505
41    Jake Smith    21    Chippewa Falls WI 43 -506
-    Mike Rukamp    57    Hillsdale WI 43 -506
43    Jeremy Misgen    79    New Richland MN 42 -507
44    Elizabeth Toepper    24T    Hugo MN 40 -509
45    Cory Asmussen    97    Waseca MN 39 -510
-    Jonathan Olmscheid    US    Elrosa MN 39 -510
47    Jacob Toepper    88T    Hugo MN 38 -511
-    Josh Jenson    41J    Midland SD 38 -511
-    Darryl Hainka    33    Wanamingo MN 38 -511
50    Denny Cutsforth    20    Rice Lake WI 37 -512
51    Luke Hainka    79H    Wanamingo MN 36 -513
52    Travis Anderson    37T    Colfax WI 32 -517
53    Mike Gibson    #    Osceola WI 28 -521
54    Kyle Schell    11    Lisbon MN 17 -532
 
USRA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Angst    99    Winona MN 979 Leader
2    Jason Cummins    71    New Richland MN 929 -50
3    Brandon Davis    50III    Medford MN 845 -134
4    Jake Timm    49    Winona MN 790 -189
5    Lucas Schott    69    Chatfiled MN 749 -230
6    Keith Foss    95    Winona MN 725 -254
7    Alan Wagner    44    Orchard IA 710 -269
8    Darwyn Karau    23    Kasson MN 708 -271
9    Joel Alberts    4A    Mantorville MN 682 -297
10    Joe Horgdal    29H    Kasson MN 651 -328
11    Joe Ludemann    33    Grand Meadow MN 635 -344
12    Gregory Jensen    96    Albert Lea MN 628 -351
13    Tammy Soma Clark    61T    Rochester MN 564 -415
14    Jacob Bleess    21    Chatfield MN 536 -443
15    Kevin Stoa    98    Albert Lea MN 534 -445
16    Levi Nielsen    45    Evansdale IA 527 -452
17    Mark Motl    20M    Owatonna MN 497 -482
18    Nate Wasmund    52W    Rochester MN 496 -483
-    Jacob Dahle    02    Morristown MN 496 -483
20    Dustin Sorensen    19    Rochester MN 489 -490
21    Mick Glenn    18    Minnesota City MN 468 -511
22    Bill Clemens    28    Chatfield Mn 467 -512
23    Brian Albrecht    6+7    Winona MN 374 -605
24    Jim King    57    Hastings MN 364 -615
25    John Doelle    94JR    Arcadia WI 333 -646
26    Erik Kanz    23K    Winona 328 -651
27    Dwaine Hanson    1A    Lakefield MN 324 -655
28    Robert Timm    49X    Winona MN 297 -682
29    Chris Loberg    15    Menomonie WI 263 -716
30    Alex Hanson    11V    Northwood IA 261 -718
31    Owen Grube    00    Cambridge MN 258 -721
32    Jake Stark    77    Austin MN 250 -729
33    Brad Waits    24    Rochester MN 231 -748
34    Adam Hensel    0    Baldwin WI 226 -753
35    Les Duellman    0    Winona MN 173 -806
36    Keith Tourville    111JR    Webster WI 126 -853
37    Adam Barlow    61    Nashua IA 118 -861
38    Cory Crapser    07    Chippewa Falls WI 117 -862
39    Steve Wetzstein    90    West Concord MN 102 -877
40    Cale Slawson    34    Chatfield MN 99 -880
41    Brad Dierks    29D    Clarence IA 74 -905
42    Brandon Aggen    01    Miltone MN 68 -911
43    Greg Pfeifer Jr    73JR    Brownsdale MN 62 -917
-    Cole Ferguson    3F    Dexter IA 62 -917
45    Patrick Grahm    1G    Ankeny IA 60 -919
46    Jake Simpson    68    Iowa Falls IA 55 -924
47    Brett Bumgardner    23B    Hawkeye IA 52 -927
-    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 52 -927
49    Cole Hall    28.    Sheffield IA 50 -929
50    Mike Densberger    N81    Lincoln NE 45 -934
 
USRA B-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Queensland    20    Grand Meadow MN 1008 Leader
2    Alex Williamson    15W    Rushford MN 882 -126
3    Jim Chisholm    24C    Osage IA 879 -129
4    Brandon Hare    56H    Elma IA 878 -130
5    Dustin Kruse    6    Brandon SD 854 -154
6    Kadden Kath    83X    Owatonna MN 800 -208
7    Kylie Kath    83.    Owatonna MN 764 -244
8    Zach Brom    43B    Winona Mn 674 -334
9    Derek Clement    4    Spring Valley MN 648 -360
10    Nick Wagner    43    Osage IA 642 -366
11    Jeremiah Christenson    782    Sioux Falls SE 633 -375
12    Shaun Walski    95X    Winona MN 631 -377
13    Kenny Boge Jr.    73    Orchard IA 607 -401
14    JT Wasmund    51W    Pine Island MN 566 -442
15    Jerry Young    18Y,411X    Blooming Prairie MN 548 -460
16    Scott Demmer    30D    Ellendale MN 529 -479
17    Channing Warner    27W    Owatonna MN 523 -485
18    Cole Lonergan    45    Dexter MN 513 -495
19    Jayden Larson    36K    Mankato MN 509 -499
20    Trevor Fecht    10T    Allison IA 492 -516
21    Tanner Johnston    24.    Hayfield MN 477 -531
22    Cole Christensen    7C    Sioux Falls SD 470 -538
23    AJ Johnston    18    Hayfield 456 -552
24    Bill Stettner    31    Inver Grove Heights MN 452 -556
25    Russell Quinnell    30    Hayfield MN 450 -558
26    Blake Arndt    51    Brownsdale MN 411 -597
27    David Pitz    55P    Ionia IA 401 -607
28    Cole Denner    02    New Hampton IA 360 -648
29    Steve Quinnell    22    Rochester MN 325 -683
30    Taylor Ausrud    3A    Hayfield MN 321 -687
31    Andrew Bleess    2    Chatfield MN 311 -697
32    Christian Werner    86W     MN 246 -762
33    Jackson Hale    20J    Grand Meadow MN 239 -769
34    John VanMinsel    1V    Spring Grove MN 236 -772
35    Kyle Brown    20K    Minnestota City MN 222 -786
36    Josh Ihlenfeld    411    Owatonna MN 209 -799
37    Phillip Dunbar    35X    Rushford MN 207 -801
38    Mike Mehling    66A    Grand Meadow MN 194 -814
39    Casey Struckman    8    Grand Meadow MN 190 -818
40    Chris Bruns    44.     MN 180 -828
-    Anton Nelson    44Z     MN 180 -828
42    Matt Jones    23M    Waukon IA 178 -830
43    Thor Anderson    41    Doon IA 164 -844
44    Cody Ahrendt    84    Inwood IA 151 -857
45    AJ Zvorak    Z29    Blooming Prarie MN 150 -858
46    Ben Moudry    85    Hastings MN 147 -861
47    Kenny Wytaske    38    Lansing MN 145 -863
48    Dylan Apenhorst    22A    Spring Valley Mn 144 -864
49    Taylor Skaage    32    Caledonia MN 142 -866
50    Lyndon Johnson    11    Montrose SD 140 -868
51    Nate Whitehurst    49    Mason City IA 129 -879
52    Kaleb Lienhard    12L    Cresco IA 128 -880
53    Devon Schlumbohm    00    Sioux Falls SD 125 -883
54    Mason Schwake    26    Sumner IA 109 -899
55    Daniel Christopher    42    Decorah IA 108 -900
-    Kyle Anderson    98    Decorah IA 108 -900
57    Tyler Tesch    22T    Lennox SD 103 -905
58    Josh Appel    65J    Mason City IA 101 -907
59    John Feirn    54    Chippewa Falls WI 99 -909
60    Brad Quirk    21Q    New Hampton IA 95 -913
-    Jett Sorensen    54J    Rochester MN 95 -913
62    Elizabeth Loberg    15    Menomonie WI 90 -918
-    Scott Kunda    48K    Winona MN 90 -918
-    Greg Erickson    39    Stewartville MN 90 -918
-    Todd Schaufenbuel    15T    New Hampton IA 90 -918
-    Brayton Boyer    47    St. Lucas IA 90 -918
-    Shane Yohe    22Y    Rochester MN 90 -918
68    Jeff Brauer    1J    Eyota MN 84 -924
-    Parker Hale    28    Grand Meadow MN 84 -924
70    Jacob Steere    49S    Tripoli IA 58 -950
71    Tyler Creely    90     Mn 56 -952
72    Mitch Van Engen    9    Doon IA 52 -956
73    Aaron Wiersma    44    Sioux Falls SD 50 -958
-    Shaun Olson    S43    Albert Lea MN 50 -958
75    Joshua Flury    99F    Cochrane WI 45 -963
-    Travis Vanden Top    81    Rock Rapids IA 45 -963
-    Colby Mann    60    Caledonia MN 45 -963
-    James Patzner    28P    Winona MN 45 -963
-    Seth Scholl    11     WI 45 -963
-    Darin Noyes    66     45 -963
-    Jim Struckman    8S    Spring Valley MN 45 -963
-    Jared Clark    17    Winona MN 45 -963
-    Matt Grant    44ZZ    Byron MN 45 -963
-    Nick Wagner    19    Winona MN 45 -963
-    Dennis Dunbar    35X    Winona MN 45 -963
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines