Speednet Direct
Thursday August 21, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Hibbing Raceway
Hibbing, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 16, 2014

LATE MODEL
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Terry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 449 Leader
2    Jay Kintner    24J    Hibbing MN 441 -8
3    Jeff Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 378 -71
4    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 374 -75
5    Zachery Wohlers    71    Pengilly MN 368 -81
6    Kyle Peterlin    23    Hibbing MN 363 -86
7    Roger Paolo    13    Hibbing MN 351 -98
8    Bobby Carlson    3C    Hibbing MN 344 -105
9    Steven Reini    86    Hibbing MN 341 -108
10    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 328 -121
11    Mike Vajdl    41    Chisholm MN 315 -134
12    Christopher Olson    18    Hibbing MN 250 -199
13    Greg Ferris    14F    Emo ON 230 -219
14    Greg Hill    8    Eveleth MN 226 -223
15    George Ledin Jr.    35    Grand Rapids MN 222 -227
-    Thomas Cianni    12X    Chisholm MN 222 -227
17    MATT MAKI    81    CHISHOLM MN 179 -270
18    Mark Heinle    12    Wirt MN 171 -278
19    Donald Frider    32    Hibbing MN 136 -313
20    Travis Budisalovish    31    Minneapolis MN 97 -352
21    Kevin Carlson    79    Hermantown MN 89 -360
22    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 54 -395
23    Todd Gehl    71T    Solon Springs WI 50 -399
24    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 49 -400
25    Jerry Vesel    80    Hibbing MN 47 -402
26    Matt Sorenson    24    Duluth mn 46 -403
-    Caley Emerson    15E    Grand Rapids MN 46 -403
28    AARON LILLO    24    Proctor MN 41 -408
29    Tim Carlson    57    Cohasset MN 40 -409
30    John Toppozini    T23    Thunder Bay On 38 -411
 
MODIFIED
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 505 Leader
2    Devin Vanhouse    17    Silver Bay MN 494 -11
3    Jeff Wood    55    Chisholm MN 490 -15
4    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 471 -34
5    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 468 -37
6    Cory Sersha    21D    Eveleth MN 461 -44
7    Matthew Anderson    20    Hibbing MN 427 -78
8    Marcus Damjanovich    4    Hibbing MN 417 -88
9    Kenneth Mostoller    5K    Warba MN 385 -120
10    Rick Cannata    38    Hibbing MN 375 -130
11    SAM SKALSKY    33T    HIBBING MN 374 -131
12    Jeffrey Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 339 -166
13    Paul Schultz    101    Grand Rapids MN 295 -210
14    Rick NIEMI    54    Eveleth MN 184 -321
15    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 182 -323
16    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 143 -362
17    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 132 -373
18    Phil Gavel    22P    Fort Frances ON 116 -389
19    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 95 -410
20    Richard Jacobson    7J    Wilton MN 89 -416
21    Nikki Wrazidlo    110    Duluth MN 88 -417
22    Joshua Martin    18M    Chisholm MN 69 -436
23    John Baltich    87M    Hibbing MN 67 -438
24    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 55 -450
25    Alan Uotinen    98    Superior WI 53 -452
26    NICK MUSEL    32M    Duluth mn 46 -459
27    Jody Bellefeuille    11    Duluth MN 45 -460
28    Jerry Vesel    80    Hibbing MN 39 -466
29    Cory Jorgensen    16    Hermantown MN 38 -467
30    Mike Bader    9B    Boy River MN 37 -468
-    Jeff Davis    85D    Devlin ON 37 -468
32    Zachery Wohlers    18    Pengilly MN 33 -472
33    Kyle Gavel    22P    Fort Frances ONT 32 -473
 
SUPER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 479 Leader
2    Andrew Davey    91    Hibbing MN 470 -9
3    Tyler Kintner    22    Hibbing MN 455 -24
4    Derek Vesel    16    Hibbing MN 452 -27
5    Tristan LaBarge    19    Kelly Lake MN 399 -80
6    Andrew LaBarge    79A,81    Keewatin MN 382 -97
7    Robert Kintner    24    Mt. Iron MN 371 -108
8    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 359 -120
9    JR TARDY    44    Isanti MN 356 -123
10    Trevor Arens    01    Hibbing MN 310 -169
11    DALTON CARLSON    57    COHASSET MN 303 -176
12    Mike Zasadni    70    Aurora MN 257 -222
13    BUTCH BUTCHER    32    Buhl MN 193 -286
14    Kyle Oman    13    Chisholm MN 132 -347
15    Austin McWilliam    150    Thunder Bay ON 122 -357
16    Kenneth Swart    4    Hibbing MN 69 -410
17    Eric PIerzina    47    Chisholm MN 51 -428
-    Jay Kintner    24    Hibbing MN 51 -428
19    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 50 -429
20    Dan Severson    30S    Crosby MN 44 -435
 
PURE STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Victor Westerlund    78    Hibbing MN 539 Leader
2    Margo Butcher    32    Buhl MN 495 -44
3    Jeremy Theisen    09    Hibbing MN 493 -46
4    Dave White    77DW    Gilbert MN 453 -86
5    Gary Ruzich    9    Hibbing MN 421 -118
6    Stephen Erickson    56E    Mt. Iron MN 394 -145
7    Keith Koski    76,93    Chisholm MN 349 -190
8    Anthony Cappo    6    Mt. Iron MN 347 -192
9    Shauna Erickson    3    Minneapolis MN 330 -209
10    Tyler Chrysler    27    Hibbing MN 281 -258
11    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 271 -268
12    Cody Herrick    21    Hibbing MN 266 -273
13    GENE SCHULTZE    31,91A,91    Virginia MN 259 -280
14    Robert Adair    93    Zim MN 243 -296
15    Matthew Cunha    10X    Hibbing MN 220 -319
16    Jerry Ramey    35    Bovey MN 144 -395
17    Nick Cimermancic    68    Hibbing MN 140 -399
18    Michael Haben    4L,4    Hibbing MN 131 -408
19    Vinzent Anderson    33    Stacy MN 104 -435
20    Mike Vajdl    21L    Chisholm MN 81 -458
-    Kody Koski    33    Chisholm MN 81 -458
-    Pat Egan    1E    HIBBING MN 81 -458
23    Michael Ryan    17    Hibbing MN 62 -477
24    JOE GENTILE    14J    HIBBING MN 58 -481
25    Lance Pete    49    Tower MN 53 -486
26    Shane Billyeu    1D    Virginia MN 47 -492
-    Todd Lindstrom    27J    Hibbing MN 47 -492
28    TIMOTHY CARLSON    21    SUPERIOR WI 41 -498
29    Patrick Jerry    87M    Deer River MN 40 -499
30    Mark Korte    15K    Duluth MN 39 -500
31    Kristy Bailey    27    Hibbing MN 17 -522
32    Brad Farmer    1    Sauk Rapids MN 16 -523
 
MIDWEST MOD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Devin Vanhouse    17    Silver Bay MN 570 Leader
2    Bill Matzdorf    26,66    Grand Rapids MN 533 -37
3    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 490 -80
4    Dylan Miller    18X    Hibbing MN 484 -86
5    Brad Hanson    90    Mt. Iron MN 476 -94
6    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 465 -105
-    Chad VanDuker    22    Meadowlands MN 465 -105
8    Daniel Wilson    39    Hibbing MN 441 -129
9    MARK KANGAS    99    Eveleth MN 439 -131
10    Jeff Forseen    7    Mt. Iron MN 431 -139
11    William Thompson    11T    Hibbing MN 403 -167
12    MACK ESTEY    37    KELLY LAKE MN 363 -207
13    Patrick Bolden    2E    Hibbing MN 314 -256
14    Keith Niemi    14N    Forest Lake MN 305 -265
15    Darrin Lawler    19    Bovey MN 276 -294
16    Mark Miller    5,M27    Nashwauk MN 255 -315
17    Jarek LaMusga    46    Hibbing MN 233 -337
18    Don Scholler    80D    Statesville NC 200 -370
19    JESSE OGSTON    02    Duluth MN 191 -379
20    Jerry Vesel    80    Hibbing MN 161 -409
21    Don Craig    47    Thunder Bay ON 156 -414
22    CAREY LAPAGE    4    CULVER MN 138 -432
23    Andrew Davey    41,97    Hibbing MN 127 -443
24    John Kallas    99K    Hurley WI 87 -483
25    Andy Lubovich    44L    Kelly Lake MN 80 -490
26    Eric PIerzina    03,12    Chisholm MN 78 -492
27    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ON 73 -497
28    Andrew LaBarge    44L    Keewatin MN 49 -521
29    Dan Kingsley    68    Superior WI 47 -523
30    David Mastell    26M    Lino Lakes MN 43 -527
31    Justin Bassa    69    Hermantown MN 41 -529
32    Matt DePeiro    21D    Fort Fraces ON 40 -530
-    Josh Heavirland    2J    Cloquet MN 40 -530
34    Alex Johnson    13    Hallock MN 37 -533
35    Kimberly Trottier    5    Nashwauk MN 36 -534
36    Kenny Perry    777    International Falls MN 34 -536
-    Josh Overn    78    Barnum MN 34 -536
38    Skyler Smith    16    Bemidji MN 19 -551
39    Justin Hammann    18J    Cloquet MN 17 -553
 
 

Latest Results
Casper Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
State Park Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
St. Croix Valley Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
USAC Eastern
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Riverside International Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Grand Rapids Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Norman County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Sharon Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Badger Midget Auto Racing Assoc.
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Grand Bend Motorplex...
Reinke Rockets to Victory...
August 16, 2014
The Hunt hits halfway...
Long Awaited Night At...
Sanders takes 20th trip...
Marshall Skinner Gets...
Sanders returns to...
Phillips finds Batesville...
Anitgo De`Ja` Vu!
Traveling Band: Taylor...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results