Speednet Direct
Monday May 02, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Hibbing Raceway
Hibbing, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 05, 2015

LATE MODEL
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 409 Leader
2    Tommy Waseleski , JR    1W    Pengilly MN 405 -4
3    Kyle Peterlin    23    Hibbing MN 388 -21
4    Jay Kintner    24J    Hibbing MN 383 -26
5    Terry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 374 -35
6    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 345 -64
7    Zach Wohlers    71    Pengilly MN 341 -68
8    Steven Reini    86,80    Hibbing MN 255 -154
9    Greg Hill    8    Eveleth MN 248 -161
10    Donald Frider    32    Hibbing MN 240 -169
11    Greg Ferris    F14    Emo ON 229 -180
12    Kelly Estey    37C    Hibbing MN 208 -201
13    Jeff Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 197 -212
14    Christopher Olson    18    Hibbing MN 178 -231
15    RILEY MATTHEWS    9M    Murillo ONT 172 -237
-    George Ledin Jr.    35    Grand Rapids MN 172 -237
17    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 167 -242
18    Mark Heinle    12    Wirt MN 161 -248
19    Roger Paolo    13    Hibbing MN 157 -252
20    Kevin Carlson    79    Hermantown MN 128 -281
21    Jeffrey Lien Jr    24JR    Mora MN 112 -297
22    John Toppozini    T23    Thunder Bay On 109 -300
23    MATT MAKI    81    Chisholm MN 104 -305
24    Travis Budisalovish    31    Minneapolis MN 94 -315
25    TIM LILLO    42    Superior WI 86 -323
-    Caley Emerson    15E    Grand Rapids MN 86 -323
27    AARON LILLO    UPI2    Proctor MN 77 -332
28    Adam Hensel    33X    Barron WI 52 -357
29    Todd Gehl    71T    Solon Springs WI 42 -367
30    John Meeds    55    Spooner WI 39 -370
31    DALTON CARLSON    57    COHASSET MN 37 -372
32    Troy Schill    11    Grand Forks ND 36 -373
33    Matt Sorenson    94    Duluth mn 30 -379
 
MODIFIED
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kelly Estey    37    Hibbing MN 413 Leader
2    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 412 -1
3    Devin Vanhouse    17    Silver Bay MN 404 -9
4    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 383 -30
5    GREG CHESLEY    97    Duluth MN 369 -44
6    Jeff Wood    55    Chisholm MN 368 -45
-    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 368 -45
8    SAM SKALSKY    33T    HIBBING MN 346 -67
9    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 343 -70
10    Marcus Damjanovich    4    Hibbing MN 341 -72
11    Rick NIEMI    54    Eveleth MN 336 -77
12    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 309 -104
13    Kenneth Mostoller    5K    Warba MN 308 -105
14    Paul Schultz    101    Grand Rapids MN 296 -117
15    Jeffrey Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 294 -119
16    Matthew Anderson    20    Hibbing MN 250 -163
17    Mitch Cannata    74    Hibbing MN 248 -165
18    Phil Gavel    22P    Fort Frances ON 211 -202
19    Nikki Wrazidlo    110    Duluth MN 210 -203
20    Jeffrey Lien Jr    24JR    Mora MN 131 -282
21    Adam Johnson    72    Hill City MN 73 -340
22    John Baltich    87M    Hibbing MN 63 -350
23    Rick Cannata    74,38    Hibbing MN 54 -359
24    Cody Wolkowski    224     ON 42 -371
25    Jeff Davis    85    Devlin ON 40 -373
26    Garett Gamsby    33    Stratton ON 31 -382
27    Matt DePeiro    21    Fort Fraces ON 30 -383
 
SUPER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 482 Leader
2    Tristan LaBarge    19    Kelly Lake MN 465 -17
3    Derek Vesel    16    Hibbing MN 460 -22
4    Andrew Davey    91    Hibbing MN 422 -60
5    Andrew LaBarge    79A    Keewatin MN 421 -61
6    Robert Kintner    24    Mt. Iron MN 400 -82
-    Keith Koski    76    Hibbing MN 400 -82
8    Trevor Arens    01    Hibbing MN 366 -116
9    Mike Vajdl    41    Chisholm MN 351 -131
10    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 321 -161
11    Spencer Sorenson    18S    Duluth MN 312 -170
12    JR TARDY    67    Isanti MN 216 -266
13    Todd Gillitzer    118    Hibbing MN 163 -319
14    Austin McWilliam    150    Thunder Bay ON 152 -330
15    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 141 -341
16    Kyle Oman    13    Chisholm MN 126 -356
17    Wayne Dale    3D    Biwabik mn 117 -365
18    Reed Scott    5    Hibbing MN 102 -380
19    Don Smith    86    Cohasset MN 92 -390
20    Andy GRYMALA    24G    Superior WI 90 -392
21    DALTON CARLSON    57    COHASSET MN 88 -394
22    BRETT MATZDORF    3    Grand Rapids MN 80 -402
23    David Flynn    29F    Superior WI 55 -427
24    BUTCH BUTCHER    32    Buhl MN 54 -428
25    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 51 -431
26    Duane Dale    3D    Aurora MN 50 -432
-    Willie Johnson    18    Superior WI 50 -432
28    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 45 -437
29    Duane Keeler    12K    Superior WI 40 -442
30    Bob Preble    73    Bovey MN 38 -444
31    Brian Bourquin    B42    Grand Rapids MN 37 -445
 
PURE STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Victor Westerlund    78    Hibbing MN 523 Leader
2    Matthew Cunha    10X    Hibbing MN 505 -18
3    Stephen Erickson    56E    Mt. Iron MN 474 -49
4    Cole Provinzino    28C    Hibbing MN 460 -63
5    Cody Herrick    21    Hibbing MN 430 -93
6    GENE SCHULTZE    91    Virginia MN 419 -104
7    Alyssa Reini    1    Hibbing MN 393 -130
8    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 361 -162
9    Lance Pete    49    Tower MN 360 -163
10    Anthony Cappo    6    Mt. Iron MN 347 -176
11    Todd Lindstrom    54    Hibbing MN 345 -178
12    Austin Cappo    7    Chisholm MN 342 -181
13    Michael Haben    4    Hibbing MN 319 -204
14    AARON OLSON    2X    Kelly Lake MN 315 -208
15    Robert Adair    33,24    Zim MN 248 -275
16    Gary Ruzich    9    Hibbing MN 199 -324
17    Josh Clark    42,83    Hibbing MN 165 -358
18    TJ Heinle    12    Wirt MN 83 -440
-    Ben Heinle    12    Wirt MN 83 -440
20    TIMOTHY CARLSON    08    SUPERIOR WI 56 -467
21    Matthew Deragon    27    Ashland WI 50 -473
-    Allen Rapp    33R    Saginaw MN 50 -473
23    Christian Gangl    33     46 -477
-    Derek Olson    2X    Hibbing MN 46 -477
25    Russ Christianson    76    Chisholm MN 42 -481
26    Margo Butcher    83    Buhl MN 41 -482
27    Steven Reini    11R    Hibbing MN 39 -484
28    Dave White    77DW    Gilbert MN 36 -487
29    Michael Ryan    17    Hibbing MN 35 -488
30    James Jackson    7J    Buhl MN 32 -491
 
MIDWEST MOD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 572 Leader
2    Devin Vanhouse    17    Silver Bay MN 570 -2
3    Tyler Kintner    22T    Hibbing MN 559 -13
4    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 522 -50
5    Don Scholler    80D    International Falls MN 473 -99
6    MACK ESTEY    37    Hibbing MN 458 -114
7    Daniel Wilson    39    Hibbing MN 438 -134
8    Patrick Bolden    2E    Hibbing MN 404 -168
9    Chad VanDuker    22    Meadowlands MN 373 -199
10    Brad Hanson    90    Mt. Iron MN 368 -204
11    Keith Niemi    14N    Forest Lake MN 335 -237
12    Dylan Miller    18X    Hibbing MN 332 -240
-    Alex O'Dell    12O,12A,23    Chisholm mn 332 -240
14    Jeremy Theisen    09    Hibbing MN 296 -276
15    Don Craig    47C    Thunder Bay ON 278 -294
16    Jeff Forseen    7    Mt. Iron MN 277 -295
17    CAREY LAPAGE    4L    CULVER MN 245 -327
18    Andrew Davey    97    Hibbing MN 233 -339
19    Eric Anderson    7A    Chisholm MN 212 -360
20    MARK KANGAS    99    Eveleth MN 164 -408
21    Willy Thompson    11T    Hibbing MN 159 -413
22    Frank Paolo    13X    Hibbing MN 158 -414
23    Justin Hammann    18J    Cloquet MN 148 -424
24    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 145 -427
25    Eric PIerzina    32    Chisholm MN 140 -432
26    Dan Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 131 -441
27    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ON 119 -453
28    Cody Carlson    32III    Superior WI 108 -464
29    TIM JACKSON    8J    Bemidji MN 102 -470
30    Dale Suomala    51    Hermantown MN 93 -479
31    Roger Paolo    13X    Hibbing MN 91 -481
32    Jerry Vesel    80    Hibbing MN 89 -483
33    Mike Jacques    5    Thunder Bay ON 83 -489
-    Tom Cianni    47    Chisholm MN 83 -489
35    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 76 -496
36    Dayton Brady    02    Kakabeka Falls ON 62 -510
-    Zach Dockter    6Z    Minot ND 62 -510
38    Cole Chernosky    33C    Thunder Bay ON 58 -514
39    SHANE SABRASKI    7AX    RICE MN 56 -516
40    David Flynn    29F    Superior WI 48 -524
41    Jeff Klopstein    1A    Tomahawk WI 45 -527
42    Jayme Lautigar    14N    Gilbert MN 44 -528
43    Brian Bourquin    B42    Grand Rapids MN 43 -529
44    David Mastell    26M    Lino Lakes MN 42 -530
45    Skyler Smith    16    Bemidji MN 40 -532
46    Jamie Smart    61    Kakabeka Falls ON 38 -534
-    Brady Caul    50    Fort Francis ON 38 -534
48    Alex Johnson    18J    Bemidji MN 35 -537
-    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 35 -537
-    Junior Anderson    31    Superior WI 35 -537
-    Dan Tocheri    2C    Kakabeka Falls ON 35 -537
52    Dave Rae    21A    Rosslyn ON 34 -538
53    Kyle Paolo    13X    Hibbing MN 33 -539
-    Weston Ramsrud    67    Bagley MN 33 -539
55    Brandon Bahr    29X    Bemidji MN 32 -540
56    Darrin Lawler    19    Grand Rapids MN 31 -541
-    Jake Gondik    29G    Foxboro WI 31 -541
58    John Kallas    99K    Hurley WI 20 -552
-    Travis Sauer    21X    Elizabeth MN 20 -552
60    Aaron Nelson    8N    International Fall MN 17 -555
-    Joseph Pirkola    52    Maplewood MN 17 -555
-    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 17 -555
63    Wyatt Boyum    21W    International Falls MN 16 -556
-    Tyler McClellan    41    Guthrie MN 16 -556
-    Josh Heavirland    2J    Cloquet MN 16 -556
66    Gregory Arnt    17A    North Branch MN 15 -557
 
 

Latest Results
Casino Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Rice Lake Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
South Texas Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
Wallace and Bloomquist on...
Fairgrounds Speedway...
Strong outruns Out-Pace...
Swanson Begins Quest for...
Heavyweights rule King of...
Davenport Takes Atomic...
USMTS invades Humboldt,...
More Headlines