Speednet Direct
Friday December 15, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Jamestown Speedway
Jamestown, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 15, 2016

SR SLINGSHOTS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    COLE BABCOCK    2*    JAMESTOWN ND 260 Leader
2    RYAN ERDAHL    0    JAMESTOWN ND 258 -2
3    SAM BINTZ    27    JAMESTOWN ND 235 -25
4    JAMES WATSON    78    JAMESTOWN ND 226 -34
5    CAMERON BINTZ    4    JAMESTOWN ND 219 -41
6    NOLAN GLEASON    100    JAMESTOWN ND 182 -78
7    DALLAS MORIN III    9    FARGO ND 83 -177
8    BRODEE ECKERDT    B2    GRAND FORKS 43 -217
9    ARIN BEYER    58B    Jamestown ND 33 -227
10    Ben Busch    47    Jamestown ND 28 -232
11    HOUSE CAR    73     23 -237
12    GRACI GUNDERSON    24    MEDINA ND 21 -239
13    BEN MICKELSON    58M    Jamestown ND 20 -240
14    TANNER JACOBSON    4J    JAMESTOWN ND 19 -241
15    MORGAN GEIGLE    58    JAMESTOWN ND 16 -244
16    RYAN GARTNER    58G    BISMARCK ND 15 -245
17    KATE ROSCOE    100R    JAMESTOWN ND 14 -246
18    BAILEY COUSINS    7B    DARLINGFORD 12 -248
-    MARY ROSCOE    24R    JAMESTOWN ND 12 -248
20    JACOBY TRAUT    84    JAMESTOWN ND 9 -251
21    CONNER MCLACHLAN    100C     8 -252
22    CASEY VEIL    73F    JAMESTOWN ND 6 -254
23    TRENTON JACOBSON    78J    JAMESTOWN ND 5 -255
24    TAYLOR KLEIN    29    LAMOURE ND 4 -256
25    ADAM UNRAU    3     3 -257
 
JR. SLINGSHOTS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    REEZ ECKERDT    B3    GRAND FORKS 215 Leader
2    TAYLOR KLEIN    29    LAMOURE ND 200 -15
3    JORDAN JOHNSON    27    JAMESTOWN ND 171 -44
-    JOEY BANISH    65    MILNOR ND 171 -44
5    BRODEE ECKERDT    B2    GRAND FORKS 158 -57
6    JACOBY TRAUT    84    JAMESTOWN ND 155 -60
7    JAIDYN EDINGER    5    SPIRITWOOD ND 146 -69
8    KAYLEE KOLLMAN    LIL2    CARRINGTON ND 113 -102
9    CONNER MCLACHLAN    15     109 -106
10    BAILEY COUSINS    7B    DARLINGFORD 94 -121
11    GAVIN EDINGER    8    JAMESTOWN ND 78 -137
12    CADE PITTENGER    27P    BISMARK ND 75 -140
13    BROOKE COUSINS    36    MORDEN MB 29 -186
14    ZANE ANDERSON    202    MICHIGAN ND 17 -198
15    AXEL ANDERSON    101    MICHIGAN 15 -200
16    HUNTER NELSON    15N    JAMESTOWN ND 14 -201
17    KEENAN GLASSER    22     13 -202
18    AIDEN FEHR    55    WINKLER MB 2 -213
 
BOMBERS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BILLY CAROW    7C    JAMESTOWN ND 622 Leader
2    KASEY USSATIS    2U    NOME ND 597 -25
3    ASHLEY WAMPLER    24W    ABERDEEN SD 557 -65
4    AUSTIN GEIGLE    44    JAMESTOWN ND 541 -81
5    CHARLIE CHRIST    79C    JAMESTOWN ND 538 -84
6    LANE STOPPLEWORTH    79S    JAMESTOWN ND 535 -87
7    LEANN CHRISTENSEN    24    SPIRITWOOD ND 534 -88
8    CLAY GENTZKOW    32G    LAMOURE ND 512 -110
9    CORY RODIN    22,22BC    MARION ND 469 -153
-    BILL BACHMEIER    21B    SYKESTON ND 469 -153
11    NICK OLSON    21N    JAMESTOWN ND 429 -193
12    RYAN OST    24X    ADRIAN ND 389 -233
13    JAY SCHLOTFELDT    20J    JAMESTOWN ND 332 -290
14    ERIK BUSCHE    37E    JAMESTOWN ND 311 -311
15    JASON MILLER    27M     305 -317
16    WYATT RATH-WALD    96R    NAPOLEON ND 245 -377
17    CLAY HOUCHIN    31    FESSENDEN ND 157 -465
18    TREVER SAHR    21.5     146 -476
19    KODEE USSATIS    2KU    EAGAN MN 127 -495
20    SHAWN SYVERSON    19    JAMESTOWN ND 116 -506
21    ANTHONY CLARK    18C    LAMOURE ND 109 -513
22    KEITH MCCLEARY    44M    NAPOLEON ND 90 -532
23    COREY JACOBSON    100     79 -543
24    LARRY HANS0N    36    YPSILANTI ND 75 -547
25    DONOVON ZUCK    24A    JAMESTOWN ND 53 -569
26    COLTEN LABER    850    CARRINGTON NC 51 -571
27    BRENT VETTER    29V    WISHEK ND 49 -573
28    NATHAN MESSER    16    MANDAN ND 45 -577
29    DEVIN CHRIST    27    BARNEY ND 44 -578
30    JON LEADBETTER    56L    KILLDEER ND 42 -580
31    JOSH ALLOCCO    01A    DICKINSON ND 40 -582
32    JESSE FOSTER    11    NAPOLEAN ND 39 -583
33    RICKY KROKEL    6K    ABERDEEN SD 37 -585
34    NICK SCHWELGER    41N    DICKINSON ND 36 -586
-    KENDRA MEYER    44K     36 -586
36    LUIS CHAVEZ JR    56X    ABERDEEN SD 35 -587
37    TONY SMITH    1T    VALLEY CITY ND 34 -588
 
MW MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    LUCAS RODIN    19    Marion ND 596 Leader
2    NATE REINKE    71R    Lisbon ND 580 -16
3    RYAN LEHR    10L    Jamestown ND 573 -23
4    JOEY ROWELL    1R    Fargo ND 524 -72
5    JIM MORLOCK    97M    Pettibone ND 518 -78
6    KELLY HAGEL    271    Carrington ND 507 -89
7    ZACH DOCKTER    Z2,6Z    Minot ND 499 -97
-    JASON THOMS    17T    Pingree ND 499 -97
9    SHANNON SCHLENKER    4S    Jamestown ND 497 -99
10    PRESTON CARR    5C    Carrington ND 496 -100
11    ERIC EDWARDS    14    Edgeley ND 453 -143
12    ANDY KAPP    9K    Jamestown ND 442 -154
13    AARON MICHEL    62    Jamestown ND 427 -169
14    TYLER SCHRENK    21T    Ypsilanti ND 409 -187
15    ANDREW MICHEL    16MA,16M    Jamestown ND 401 -195
16    TRAVIS TRAUT    84    Jamestown ND 385 -211
17    JEFF SCHWIND JR.    3    Jamestown ND 357 -239
18    SPENCER JOHNSON    16    Jamestown ND 334 -262
-    DARREN PFAU    86C    W Fargo ND 334 -262
20    KELLY SECKERSON    8    Jamestown ND 330 -266
21    TERRY SAHR    50S    Jamestown ND 329 -267
22    BRENNON WEIGHT    28    LAMOURE ND 311 -285
23    ZACK REINKE    22Z    LISBON ND 310 -286
24    RANDY GORDON    18G    JAMESTOWN ND 308 -288
25    BRICE KUSKA    18    LITCHVILLE ND 253 -343
26    DYLAN GOPLEN    6D    Fargo ND 249 -347
27    TODD DUCHSCHERER    68    New Rockford ND 248 -348
28    JEFF CARPENTER    37C    Valley City ND 245 -351
29    ARIN BEYER    4B,56B    Jamestown ND 242 -354
30    KYLE LANGLAND    66    ENDERLIN ND 126 -470
31    MIKE MUND    4M    Milnor ND 111 -485
32    ETHAN MABUS    8X    JAMESTOWN ND 88 -508
33    TAYLOR SCHMIDT    15    Bath SD 85 -511
-    TODD CARTER    19C    LISBON ND 85 -511
35    TODD LYSNE    34L    RUGBY ND 78 -518
36    AARON BLACKLANCE    5B    THIEF RIVER FALLS MN 75 -521
37    MIKE ROHWEDDER    7R    Aberdeen SD 74 -522
38    ALEX SENGER    79    RUGBY ND 70 -526
39    ALEX LANGLAND    6L    Enderlin ND 60 -536
40    CALEB JOHNSON    20    JAMESTOWN ND 51 -545
-    RYAN RESTAD    7RR    W Fargo ND 51 -545
42    NICK ZIEGLER    14N    Jamestown ND 48 -548
-    JOSH DIFFERDING    88D    Lisbon ND 48 -548
-    BROCK GRONWOLD    2G    FERGUS FALLS MN 48 -548
45    RANDY KLEIN    88    Lisbon ND 41 -555
46    RANDY KOLLMAN    6Z    Jamestown ND 40 -556
-    KYLE LOVCIK    20K    RUGBY ND 40 -556
48    ALAN BOHLMAN    22    CAMBRIDGE MN 38 -558
49    JEREMY CASTRO    14C    Fargo ND 36 -560
50    RYAN SCHROEDER    77R    Devils Lake ND 34 -562
51    TARAN LANGLAND    16L    Enderlin ND 32 -564
52    KYLE SCHELL    11S    Lisbon ND 29 -567
53    JORDAN KIENOW    55    MILLER SD 28 -568
54    RICH BOHLMAN    21     ND 27 -569
55    DELRAY DYKSTRA    88X    Litchville ND 18 -578
56    RYAN MIKKELSON    15M    Jamestown ND 16 -580
-    ZACH BENSON    17B    PRINCETON MN 16 -580
58    RYAN COUSINS    36C    Morden MB 15 -581
-    ERNE GEIST    85G    West Fargo ND 15 -581
60    JESS BREKKE    13B    Devils Lake ND 14 -582
 
STREET STOCKS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    RORY OPP    43    Hannaford ND 610 Leader
2    ROYCE JAWASKI    5J    Horace ND 609 -1
3    JODIE MICHAELSOHN    54    Aberdeen SD 562 -48
4    KYLE ANDERSON    59    Jamestown ND 560 -50
5    DUSTIN ERICKSON    13    Jamestown ND 559 -51
6    JONNY CARTER    46    Lisbon ND 523 -87
7    CHRIS RITTER    17    JAMESTOWN ND 505 -105
8    MATTHEW LESMEISTER    84    Lisbon ND 494 -116
9    JEFF VOGEL    74V    LaMoure ND 493 -117
10    TYLER SCHRENK    21T    Ypsilanti ND 462 -148
11    JOSH GANSER    0G    Jamestown ND 397 -213
12    LEVI BABCOCK    26    Fargo ND 378 -232
13    TROY NELSON    0    Jamestown ND 368 -242
14    LINDSEY HANSEN    32    Jamestown ND 347 -263
15    MATTHEW KROPP    4.5    Jamestown ND 341 -269
16    HUNTER CARTER    19H    LISBON ND 329 -281
17    BILLIE CHRIST    79    Jamestown ND 284 -326
18    JEREMY WILLMAN    9J    Jamestown ND 271 -339
19    DUSTY HINRICHS    71D    Carrington ND 242 -368
20    BRANDON THRIFT    01    Jamestown ND 231 -379
21    SHAWN BECKER    56    Mandan ND 203 -407
22    DUFFY FROEMKE    21F    Lisbon ND 199 -411
23    TRISTAN JOHNSON    88J    CARRINGTON ND 166 -444
24    TRAVIS ROBERTSON    10R    Moorhead MN 149 -461
25    BRADY LACHER    28L    ABERDEEN SD 137 -473
26    DANIEL ABERLE    33A    Finley ND 130 -480
27    JUSTIN VOGEL    10    BROOTEN MN 104 -506
28    JOHN FEIST    51    Bismarck ND 93 -517
29    HUNTER DOMAGALA    97    Dickinson ND 92 -518
30    CASEY STANGELAND    9    Kensal ND 91 -519
31    CHRIS MICHAELSOHN    8    Wishek ND 86 -524
32    RYAN POMMERER    5P    Oriska ND 85 -525
33    BO GREGOR    2G    Lisbon ND 62 -548
34    DALTON POLRIES    75    SYKESTON ND 59 -551
35    RYAN SATTER    67    DENT MN 51 -559
36    MIKE THORPE    6T    Ellendale ND 46 -564
37    RICK SCHULZ    4    FARGO ND 43 -567
38    ADAM BURROWS    18B    FARGO ND 42 -568
39    kELLY HOERNER    21H    BISMARCK ND 41 -569
40    STEVEN RICHARDS    3    FINLEY ND 39 -571
41    RANDY KLEIN    88X    Lisbon ND 38 -572
-    ERIC HARPOLE    84H    Bismarck ND 38 -572
43    BRAD HELLMAN    54H    Mandan ND 36 -574
-    CHRIS ROMFO    48R    BOTTINEAU ND 36 -574
-    SCOTT OLSON    54S    Lincoln ND 36 -574
46    BRAD SHERIDAN    009    Groton SD 35 -575
47    KYLE KROGH    68X,21K     33 -577
-    JASON MEIDINGER    13M     33 -577
 
IMCA MOD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    MARLYN SEIDLER    7    Underwood ND 308 Leader
2    ERIC EDWARDS    14    Edgeley ND 292 -16
-    JOSH EBERHARDT    2E    JAMESTOWN ND 292 -16
4    JOHN CORELL    5C    Jamestown ND 288 -20
5    JOHN NORD    98    Enderlin ND 281 -27
6    JERRY LAMB    27    Lisbon ND 275 -33
7    JARRETT CARTER    91    Lisbon ND 267 -41
8    BOB BANISH JR    65    Milnor ND 264 -44
9    RUSTY KOLLMAN    2    Carrington ND 258 -50
10    DWIGHT WEGNER    57    Jamestown ND 197 -111
11    RANDY KOLLMAN    22    Jamestown ND 189 -119
12    JOSH ANDERSON    70    JAMESTOWN ND 179 -129
13    MARCUS TOMLINSON    5T    TURTLE LAKE ND 178 -130
14    CRIST PITTENGER    26P    Bismarck ND 167 -141
15    GREG FRIESTAD    12F    Valley City ND 164 -144
16    KELLY HAGEL    271    Carrington ND 156 -152
17    MIKE NELSON    23    NEW SALEM ND 146 -162
18    TODD CARTER    19C    LISBON ND 144 -164
19    JASON GRIMES    99G    Jamestown ND 141 -167
20    MYLES TOMLINSON    15T    Turtle Lake ND 124 -184
21    TRENT GRAGER    71G    Carrington ND 122 -186
22    RYAN SCHROEDER    77R    Devils Lake ND 115 -193
23    ROB VANMIL    4D    Barnsville MN 107 -201
24    DONALD ROBINSON    14R     ND 100 -208
25    OWEN SIEBERT    11M    WEST FARGO ND 97 -211
26    SCOTT BINTZ    1S    Jamestown ND 90 -218
27    RYAN MIKKELSON    15*    Jamestown ND 88 -220
28    RYAN COUSINS    36    Morden MB 85 -223
29    TRACY DOMAGALA    96    BISMARCK ND 81 -227
-    MARK TRAUTNER    Z28    Mahnomen MN 81 -227
31    DALE MATHISON    9M    CLEARWATER MN 72 -236
32    JAMIE TRAUTNER    25T    Felton MN 71 -237
-    MARK DAHL    1    Bismarck ND 71 -237
34    JASON WOLLA    27WA,27W    Ray ND 68 -240
35    RANDY TARNO    4T    Jamestown ND 67 -241
36    JORDAN ZILLMER    34    Cleveland ND 66 -242
37    JOSH ROGOTZKE    X    SANBORN MN 64 -244
38    JORDAN HUETTL    4     57 -251
39    TRAVIS OLHEISER    019    DICKINSON ND 55 -253
40    TIM PERKINS    89    BISMARCK ND 53 -255
41    TIM COMPSON    49    Valley City ND 52 -256
42    ZACH DOCKTER    2    Minot ND 42 -266
43    CHAD BUSH    119    HARVEY ND 40 -268
44    BILLY KENDALL    9K    BAXTER MN 37 -271
45    DELRAY DYKSTRA    88X    Litchville ND 35 -273
46    TYLER PETERSON    1TPO    Hickson ND 33 -275
47    CHAD HAUSAUER    39    BISMARCK NC 32 -276
48    KODY SCHOLPP    02    ESTEVAN SK 30 -278
49    JEREMY KELLER    11K    Mandan ND 29 -279
50    RICH PAVLICEK    17    Casselton ND 27 -281
51    TROY HEUPEL    4T    Williston ND 26 -282
52    ANDREW MICHEL    1S    Jamestown ND 25 -283
-    CRAIG LARSON    43L    LAKE SHORE MN 25 -283
54    JASON STRAND    E85    Portland ND 23 -285
55    JOEY ROWELL    15*    Fargo ND 21 -287
-    QUENTIN KINZLEY    24Q    BISMARCK ND 21 -287
-    LANCE SCHILLING    43     MN 21 -287
58    JASON DINIUS    91D    DICKINSON ND 18 -290
-    BILLY VOGEL    4V    W. Fargo ND 18 -290
60    CHRIS UNRAU    27C     MB 17 -291
-    MIKE GRESETH    17G    Harwood ND 17 -291
62    TYLER HALL    60    Fertile MN 16 -292
-    CASEY SKYBERG    90S    RAPID CITY SD 16 -292
-    PETE BRADLEY    2B    WILLISTON ND 16 -292
65    TONY MARSH    80    DICKINSON ND 15 -293
66    DYLAN BARNHARDT    25D    WASHBURN ND 14 -294
 
LATE MODELS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    SHANE EDGINTON    4    East St. Paul MB 110 Leader
2    RYAN CORBETT    4C    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 101 -9
3    COLE SCHILL    44    Fargo ND 98 -12
4    STEFFEN SNARE    71S    Hallock MN 97 -13
5    DUSTIN STRAND    71D    Grand Forks ND 94 -16
6    ADAM FISCHER    30    Fargo ND 88 -22
-    JEFF HAPALA    16S    West Fargo ND 88 -22
8    BRAD SENG    12S    Grand Forks ND 85 -25
9    PAUL MUELLER    11M    Bismarck ND 72 -38
10    ZACH NAASTAD    Z17    Northwood ND 57 -53
11    MIKE BALCAEN    10    Winnipeg MB 55 -55
12    DAVE SMITH    06    EDONTON AB 53 -57
13    KEVIN ROBERTSON    10R    Enderlin ND 48 -62
-    JASON STORBAKKEN    16    WILLISTON ND 48 -62
15    STEVE ANDERSON    9A    Grand Forks ND 47 -63
-    GREG MEYER    3M    WAHPETON ND 47 -63
17    BRYCE BECK    6X    MINOT ND 44 -66
-    DUSTY PETERSON    1    Fargo ND 44 -66
19    TOM CORCORAN    T-1    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 43 -67
-    SHAWN MEYER    18X    WAHPETON ND 43 -67
21    MATT SMITH    86    EDMONTON AB 41 -69
-    ALLEN KENT    33    Minot ND 41 -69
23    CASEY MEYER    03    Wahpeton ND 40 -70
24    ROBBY ROSSELLI    54R    MINOT ND 39 -71
25    JOSH JOHNSON    84X    Harwood ND 37 -73
-    CURT GELLING    18G    ABERDEEN SD 37 -73
-    ERIK ROBERTSON    9R    Casselton ND 37 -73
28    HANK BERRY    25    Sidney MT 36 -74
29    TERRY BLACKLANCE    105    Thief River Falls MN 35 -75
-    JEREMY KELLER    11K    Mandan ND 35 -75
-    BILL MOONEY    2M    GARSON MB 35 -75
32    Rob Odegard    R30    Williston ND 32 -78
33    JOSH SKORCZEWSKI    2S    Aberdeen SD 19 -91
34    SCOTT BINTZ    1S    Jamestown ND 18 -92
-    WAYNE JOHNSON    4J    Minot ND 18 -92
36    TOMMY THOMPSON    12T    Brainerd MN 17 -93
-    STEVE PANKOWSKI    22     17 -93
38    DARRELL PARSONS    31    Mandan ND 16 -94
 
 

Latest Results
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS finalizes 2018...
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
More Headlines