Speednet Direct
Wednesday June 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Princeton Speedway (MN)
Princeton, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 23, 2017

IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Fletcher    26    Brainerd MN 330 Leader
2    Larry Zeller    41    Maple Grove MN 328 -2
3    Josh Anderson    1    New Brighton MN 321 -9
4    Bud Martini    4Q2    Avon MN 305 -25
5    Clint Hatlestad    74C    Glencoe mn 303 -27
6    Toby Patchen    25    Isanti MN 277 -53
7    Aaron Johnson    442    Brainerd MN 275 -55
-    AJ Viehauser    26V    Brainerd mn 275 -55
-    Nick Helmbrecht    32    Winsted MN 275 -55
10    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 245 -85
11    Ryan Canon    47    Clearwater MN 203 -127
12    Josh Larsen    71    Glencoe mn 199 -131
13    Lance Schilling    43    Park Rapids 196 -134
14    Travis Schurmann    31    Norwood MN 168 -162
15    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 159 -171
16    Billy Kendall III    9    Baxter MN 109 -221
17    Joshua Moulton    65J    Rush City MN 80 -250
18    Trent Grager    71G    Carrington ND 70 -260
19    LUKE SCHILLING    43L    GRANTON WI 64 -266
20    Jerry Wren    66    Howard Lake MN 59 -271
21    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnsville MN 38 -292
22    Dale Mathison    9M    Clearwater MN 36 -294
23    Jeff Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 32 -298
24    Justin Jones    69    Bemidji MN 30 -300
-    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 30 -300
26    Erick Thiesse    15T    Brainerd MN 28 -302
 
Princeton Supers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Anderson    1    New Brighton MN 340 Leader
2    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 337 -3
3    Kurt Becken    70X    Otsego MN 305 -35
4    Chris Wark    24W    Zimmerman MN 297 -43
5    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 276 -64
6    Eric Martini    24    Avon MN 265 -75
7    Denny Schouveller    11    Hugo MN 227 -113
8    Kyle Robideau    23    Princeton MN 201 -139
9    Mike Loomis    17    Columbus MN 175 -165
10    Dylan Kromschroeder    9    Princeton MN 155 -185
11    Jason Oftedahl    77J    Inver Grove Heights MN 126 -214
12    Tanner Erickson    4E    Monticello MN 116 -224
13    Dexton Koch (Cook)    78K    Rice MN 105 -235
14    Jason Goedker    55    Sauk Rapids 94 -246
15    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 76 -264
16    Josh Schmit    22S    Princeton MN 63 -277
17    John Adams    69    Zimmerman MN 60 -280
-    Ed Wheeler    4W    Princeton MN 60 -280
19    Chris West    05     59 -281
20    Devin Fouquette    F5    Sartell MN 56 -284
21    Cody Overton    97    Evans GA 33 -307
22    Curtis Newberg    11X    Willmar MN 32 -308
-    Jared Zimpel    5    Isle MN 32 -308
24    Jon Lemke    28    Shakopee MN 31 -309
-    Bruce Schouveller    28    East Bethel MN 31 -309
26    Levi Voss    08    Ogilvie MN 30 -310
 
IMCA Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Schauer    33    Arlington MN 321 Leader
2    Kris Peterson    44P    Isanti MN 291 -30
3    Matt Speckman    81X    Sleepy Eye MN 288 -33
4    Dave Moriarty    30    Jordan MN 243 -78
5    Dan Mackenthun    92    HAMBURG MN 212 -109
6    Amanda Carroll    81    Otsego MN 194 -127
7    Behnjamin Mensen    59M     MN 136 -185
8    Ben Rothstein    50R    Foreston MN 134 -187
-    Taylor Willms    15X    Willmar MN 134 -187
10    Brad Lange    15    Jordan MN 132 -189
11    Brent Uecker    87    Hutchinson MN 38 -283
12    Shaun Bruns    71D     35 -286
13    Corry VanMil    40    Lake Park MN 34 -287
 
IMCA Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Erik Gruhlke    47    Zimmerman MN 334 Leader
2    Adam Bohlman    25    Cambridge MN 327 -7
3    David Siercks    71B    Princeton MN 325 -9
4    David Slovick    17S    Anoka MN 313 -21
5    Jason Vejtruba    38J    ATWATER MN 296 -38
6    John Albrecht    48    Glencoe MN 274 -60
7    Jake Hagemann    33    Fort Ripley MN 254 -80
8    Ariel Mueller    2    Princeton MN 222 -112
9    Kevin Kirk    25K    Bloomington MN 209 -125
10    Ryan Mead    75    Princeton mn 194 -140
11    Jacob Schultz-Kierstad    30K    Sartell MN 165 -169
12    Tim Siercks    71S    Princeton MN 104 -230
13    Brent Thompson    35T    East Bethel MN 103 -231
14    Alan Bohlman    22B    Cambridge MN 71 -263
15    Shaun Prins    30    Otsego MN 64 -270
16    Tom Malchow    74    Hutchinson MN 62 -272
17    Dru Nelson    3    Brainerd MN 61 -273
18    Jacob Jordan    28J    Brainerd mn 60 -274
19    Austin Schrage    14X    Cresco IA 39 -295
20    Joe Maas    35    Howard Lake MN 29 -305
 
Princeton Mod 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jerry Esler    11    Motley MN 288 Leader
2    Gerry Nohner    N88    Onamia MN 275 -13
3    Dean Shaver    30    Leanord MN 261 -27
4    Zac Hribar    101    Zimmerman MN 247 -41
5    Mitchell Hribar    M16    Zimmerman MN 190 -98
6    Abby Garin    4    Andover MN 188 -100
7    Jess Geesey    32X    Motley MN 133 -155
8    Rick Haggar    13     130 -158
9    Dean Blanchard Jr    31    Motely MN 105 -183
10    Travis Roush    7T    Bertha MN 102 -186
11    Justin Pogones    L7    Zimmerman MN 77 -211
12    Bob Holtquist    5B    Milbank SD 75 -213
13    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Milbank SD 74 -214
14    Doug Frederick    5    Big Lake MN 68 -220
15    Alexis (Lexy) Kastner    13K    Zimmerman MN 64 -224
16    Conrad Schwinn    6    Little Falls MN 38 -250
17    Elizabeth Roush    23    Perham MN 35 -253
18    Katrina McMartin    17    Hammond WI 34 -254
19    Keith Roush    30K    New York Mills MN 33 -255
-    Markia Smith    19     MN 33 -255
-    Adam Prieve    9P    Litchfield MN 33 -255
22    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 31 -257
 
IMCA Sport Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Curt Derichs    8    Otsego MN 350 Leader
2    Alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 320 -30
3    Alexis (Lexy) Kastner    25K    Zimmerman MN 314 -36
4    Alexander Stang    15    Becker MN 292 -58
5    Jasmin Matthewman    06    Princeton MN 277 -73
6    Bob Carlson    08    Ramsey Mn 244 -106
7    Daniel Kastner    25    Princeton MN 188 -162
8    Bill Feyereisen    27X    Shakopee MN 175 -175
9    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 147 -203
-    Brendon Yamry    22    Rice 147 -203
11    Joe Wilber    OK    Foreston MN 141 -209
12    Tyler Lambert    88    becker mn 139 -211
13    Eric Pfundt    64    Milaca MN 128 -222
14    Branley Theel    53    Princeton MN 122 -228
15    Tim Thoennes    15T    Oakdale MN 103 -247
-    Terry Romick III    TR3    Grasston MN 103 -247
17    Dan Rick    63    Shoreview MN 97 -253
18    Drew Johnson    35    Isanti MN 92 -258
19    Ryan Anderley    46    Buffalo MN 65 -285
20    Marshall Robinson    3     38 -312
21    Corey Mehrwerth    27    St Stephen MN 36 -314
22    Justin Forcier    70    Sleepy Eye MN 34 -316
-    Brittany Smith    5    ST JOSEPH MN 34 -316
24    Nate Servaty    99    Princeton MN 33 -317
25    Dannie Burkholder    46SSG    Big Lake MN 31 -319
26    Jake Smith    21    St Joseph MN 29 -321
27    Dylan Braunworth    49     28 -322
 
 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines