Speednet Direct
Friday July 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Bright House SLM
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
4    Jeff Scofield    07    Plant City FL 146 Leader
6    Anthony Sergi    20    Geneva FL 107 -39
7    Brad May    9    Oviedo FL 94 -52
-    David Rogers    11    Orlando FL 94 -52
25    George Gorham Jr    10    Lakeland FL 41 -105
31    Justin Spears    81     36 -110
38    Brad Bowman    2     31 -115
 
Super Late
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Anthony Sergi    20    Geneva FL 195 Leader
2    Brad May    9M    Oviedo FL 193 -2
3    David Rogers    11    Orlando FL 188 -7
5    Michael Lira    57    Port Orange FL 91 -104
9    Tim Sozio    16    Debary FL 56 -139
10    Wayne Anderson    84    Wildwood FL 48 -147
11    Jeff Scofield    07S    Plant City FL 45 -150
13    John Kennedy    0    Deltona FL 43 -152
15    Doug Elliott    7    Port Orange FL 14 -181
 
Pro Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Zachary Jarrell    18    New Smyrna Beach FL 408 Leader
2    Blaise Hetznecker    17H    Holly Hill FL 399 -9
4    Rich Clouser    80    Palm Bay Fl 324 -84
5    Brad May    9    Oviedo FL 200 -208
6    Cody Blair    15    Winterpark FL 189 -219
8    Michael Lira    57    Port Orange FL 148 -260
10    Daniel Miller    00X    Tavares FL 134 -274
13    Caesar Bacarella    24    Parkland FL 91 -317
15    John Kennedy    0    Deltona FL 86 -322
-    Colby Clements    17    Vero Beach FL 86 -322
20    Alan Bruns    4B    Clermont FL 45 -363
21    Tommy Mackey    67     43 -365
23    Larry Blount    21    Orange Park Fl 42 -366
25    Robert Greene    13    Port St. John FL 41 -367
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jerry Symons    66    New Smyrna Beach FL 473 Leader
2    Matthew Wheeler    96    New Smyrna Beach FL 465 -8
3    Tank Tucker    15    New Smyrna Beach FL 455 -18
5    Michael Dahm    21M,90     FL 404 -69
6    Matthew Green    44B    Orlando FL 363 -110
7    Alan Bruns    4B    Clermont FL 337 -136
8    James Higginbotham    76    Summerfiled FL 257 -216
9    Bobby Blake    75    Grand Island FL 142 -331
11    George Dahm    21    Enterprise FL 132 -341
12    Bruce Packer    15P    Tittisville FL 126 -347
13    Joseph Jacalone    26    St Augustine FL 124 -349
15    Richard Moxley    38    Hobe Sound FL 97 -376
-    Chad Pierce    38    Orlando FL 97 -376
22    James Ellis    22    Brooksville FL 48 -425
24    Matt Bosowski    9NH     44 -429
28    Noah Cornman    9     37 -436
 
Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Patrick Thomas    25T    Orlando FL 502 Leader
2    Earl Beckner    71    Apopka FL 461 -41
3    Sandy Lee    77,10    Nottingham NH 450 -52
4    Ron Gustafson    38G,10    Winter Garden FL 415 -87
5    Donald Williams    111,20W    Tangerine FL 399 -103
6    Michael Dahm    21     FL 371 -131
7    RJ Glaser    20,5     368 -134
8    Richard Goodrich    86    New Smyrna Beach Fl 359 -143
9    Brandon Christian    28    Orlando FL 357 -145
10    Derrick Wood    77,1    Orlando FL 348 -154
11    Timothy Todd Jr.    25    Kissimmee FL 341 -161
14    Austin Howell    34,44    Ormond Beach FL 252 -250
16    George Dahm    21X    Enterprise FL 219 -283
18    George Gorham Jr    03,00    Lakeland FL 166 -336
19    John Emerson    09E    Sanford FL 159 -343
21    Scott Bramlet    22    St Cloud FL 139 -363
23    Garrett Hill    95    Orlando FL 117 -385
26    Michael Seay    10,20    Longwood FL 91 -411
29    Austin Carr    8    Polk City FL 80 -422
30    Phillip Bessette    17    New Smyrna FL 72 -430
32    Richard Fiore    60    Vero Beach FL 48 -454
37    Jon Compagnone    10    Orange City FL 40 -462
43    Levi Hammond    6    Titusville Fl 14 -488
-    Rex Hollinger    1    Titusville FL 14 -488
 
Mini Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ted Vulpius    71    Mims FL 413 Leader
2    Brad Blanton    17    Tavares FL 406 -7
3    Mark Broat    6     FL 342 -71
4    David Russell    31    Melbourne FL 337 -76
5    James Dixson    8    Titusville FL 205 -208
9    Megan Matheny    24    Orlando FL 90 -323
11    William Hindman    69    Orlando FL 45 -368
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Reynolds    20    Merritt Island FL 417 Leader
2    Bobby Holley    56    Deltona Fl 379 -38
3    Shannon Kelly    23     373 -44
4    Dale Howard    63    Lake Helen FL 334 -83
5    Gino Tumminello    60,35    Deland Fl 309 -108
6    Michael Dahm    21D     FL 286 -131
8    JT Tippins    31    New Smyrna Beach FL 264 -153
10    Joseph Gerard, III    51    Eustis Fl 217 -200
11    George Dahm    21X    Enterprise FL 203 -214
12    Matthew Reynolds    20X,77     179 -238
-    Jeff Colburn    3    Port Orange FL 179 -238
15    Zachary Curtis    77    Palm Bay FL 144 -273
16    Butch Herdegen    43    St Cloud FL 109 -308
17    Eric Kottwitz    22K    Edgewater FL 57 -360
20    Garrett Hill    95    Orlando FL 45 -372
21    Rich Clouser    60    Palm Bay Fl 41 -376
22    Robert Pence    88    Deltona FL 38 -379
 
Bombers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
3    Shane Sutorus    3S,3X     781 Leader
5    Charles King    37    Geneva FL 401 -380
8    Zachary Curtis    12,63C,12Z    Palm Bay FL 270 -511
11    Megan Matheny    24    Orlando FL 233 -548
15    Neil Kirby    8    Casselberry FL 139 -642
17    Wes Railing    3X     128 -653
18    Jonathon Murphy    10    Altamonte Springs FL 104 -677
19    Richard Fiore    7    Vero Beach FL 93 -688
21    William Hindman    89    Orlando FL 64 -717
23    Dan Webb    25    Port Orange FL 45 -736
26    James Erb    32    Christmas FL 42 -739
29    Reid Christensen    30     5 -776
 
 

Latest Results
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
North Central Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
Duffy does it again at...
SToK named Official...
Leary Reigns For 2nd...
PASS Super Late Model...
Dalton Sargeant leads the...
Ryan gets third Davenport win
More Headlines