Speednet Direct
Sunday September 21, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Chateau Raceway
Lansing, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 22, 2014

Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Bobby Blowers    34JR    Waseca MN 369 Leader
2    Ralph Hanks    53    Waseca MN 363 -6
-    Patrick Wells    73    Faribault MN 363 -6
4    Nick Sillman    5,78    Minnesota Lake MN 299 -70
5    Jaiden Bastyr    18    Austin MN 116 -253
6    Mark LaMont    11L    Waseca MN 113 -256
7    Bailey Wolff    63    Janesville MN 101 -268
8    Jason Mc Shane    33    Waseca MN 87 -282
9    Cody Hyatt    42    Waseca MN 78 -291
10    Marissa Wolff    63,8    Janesville MN 77 -292
11    Hunter Benson    28B    Forest City IA 72 -297
12    Travis Morris    21    Waseca MN 62 -307
-    Spencer Wallin    00    Alden MN 62 -307
14    Jesse Baer    5,78    Minnesota Lake MN 58 -311
15    Brian Adams    0    Shakopee MN 54 -315
16    Dan Melcher    118    Waseca Mn 52 -317
17    Dan Knish    13    Kilkenny MN 50 -319
18    David Hershberger    44H    New Richland MN 47 -322
19    Taylor Fields    53F    Mason City IA 43 -326
20    Nick Hamlin    26X    Ieland IA 41 -328
21    Westin Schrepfer    15    Spring Valley MN 38 -331
22    Devin Jones    T26    Clear Lake IA 37 -332
-    Oliver Monson    5M    Nashua IA 37 -332
-    Tyler Christensen    24C    Bloomington MN 37 -332
25    Philip West    18X    Owatonna MN 35 -334
-    Linsy Hershberger    18W    New Richland MN 35 -334
27    Matthew Misgen    44M    Ellendale MN 31 -338
-    Adam Gransee    36    Waseca MN 31 -338
29    Vincent Miner    00    Blooming Prairie MN 30 -339
30    Douglas Miner    00    Blooming Prairie MN 29 -340
-    Nick VonRuden    17    Faribault MN 29 -340
-    Andrew Lamont    41L    Waseca MN 29 -340
33    John Radtke    7R    LaCrosse WI 26 -343
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Newkirk    32    Austin MN 621 Leader
2    Matt Brooks    44    Austin MN 611 -10
3    Stacy Krohnberg    46    Walters MN 609 -12
4    Brady Krohnberg    26    Walters MN 603 -18
5    Keith Weber    9    Austin MN 572 -49
6    Cole Lonergan    45    Dexter MN 552 -69
7    Anna Brouwers    00    Albert Lea MN 528 -93
8    Paul Kroneman    21K    Austin MN 413 -208
9    Matt Miller    17M    Austin MN 385 -236
10    Greg Lammers    99    Owatonna MN 361 -260
11    Brandon Shaner    23    Owatonna MN 299 -322
12    Alan Schmidt    25    Hayward MN 291 -330
13    Bob Schoenfelder    10    Grand Meadow MN 186 -435
14    Daniel Klingfus    8J    Austin MN 143 -478
15    Adam Godeke    3G    Hollandale MN 136 -485
16    Katie Elward    15    Hayfield MN 84 -537
17    Shawn Morris    13    Waterville MN 75 -546
18    Mike Bartsch    23    Mapleton MN 49 -572
19    Tom Kaiser    91    Waseca MN 47 -574
-    Rick Finger    28    Owatonna MN 47 -574
21    Chris Hotovec    23H    Dodge Center MN 44 -577
22    Mark LaMont    11L    Waseca MN 43 -578
23    Marcus Berndt    2    Austin MN 42 -579
24    Zach Elward    15X    Hayfield MN 40 -581
25    Dustin Doughty    D03    Ladysmith WI 21 -600
26    George Schrumpf    88S    Claremont MN 16 -605
-    Scott Ptacek    411    Owatonna MN 16 -605
 
B MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Mattick    1M    Rose Creek MN 1038 Leader
2    Anthony - AJ Zvorak    Z29    Blooming Prairie MN 1010 -28
3    Kadden Kath    83X    Owatonna MN 947 -91
4    Mark Wytaske    21W    Austin MN 942 -96
5    Taylor Ausrud    3A    Hayfield MN 762 -276
6    Kylie Kath    83    Owatonna MN 736 -302
7    Blake Arndt    51    Brownsdale MN 718 -320
8    Michael Wytaske    37    Lansing MN 651 -387
9    Morgan Schrage    14JR    Cresco IA 591 -447
10    AJ Johnston    18    Hayfield MN 588 -450
11    Tanner Johnston    42    Hayfield MN 567 -471
12    Jesse Baer    5    Minnesota Lake MN 537 -501
13    Raey Hastings IV    31    Austin MN 508 -530
14    Jack Koster    31K    St. Ansgar IA 495 -543
15    David Henderson    17H    Mason City IA 485 -553
16    Charlie Steinberg    24    Kasson MN 470 -568
17    Dagan Heim    86D    Rosemount MN 423 -615
18    Cory Crapser    07    Chippewa Falls WI 371 -667
19    Justin McMahan    18M    Dodge Center MN 348 -690
20    Josh Ihlenfeld    411    Owatonna MN 346 -692
21    Dustin Sorensen    19    Rochester MN 335 -703
22    Anthony Condit    88    Austin MN 333 -705
23    Ryan Stebbins    82    Dundas MN 309 -729
24    Brad Minske    26    Northfield MN 300 -738
25    Jerry Young    18Y    Blooming Prairie MN 286 -752
-    Taylor Ovrebo    23X    Wells MN 286 -752
27    Scott Demmer    30    Ellendale MN 168 -870
28    Derek Clement    4    Spring Valley MN 160 -878
29    Rick Utley    U7    Stewartville MN 154 -884
30    Brett Bumgardner    23B    Hawkeye IA 152 -886
31    Tucker Breitung    12    Prior Lake MN 148 -890
32    Jacob Bleess    21X    Chatfield MN 100 -938
33    Chris Weigert    21     IA 95 -943
34    Kenny Boge Jr.    73    Orchard IA 76 -962
35    Parker Hale    28    Grand Meadow MN 74 -964
36    Jayden Larson    36K    Mankato MN 70 -968
-    Craig Bentzin    20    Austin MN 70 -968
-    Phillip Dunbar    35X    Rushford MN 70 -968
39    Brian Mahlstedt    14M     IA 68 -970
40    Mike Chisholm    37C    Osage IA 66 -972
-    Todd Schaufabuel    15    New Hampton IA 66 -972
-    Kyle Brown    20K    Minnesota City MN 66 -972
43    Adam Martinson    24M    Richfield MN 62 -976
44    Alex Schubbe    72    Mapleton MN 45 -993
-    Beau Lammers    411B    Owatonna MN 45 -993
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1     Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 549 Leader
2    Kory Adams    01    Stacyville IA 546 -3
3    Jason Barber    B82    New Richland MN 527 -22
4    Noah Grinstead    99    Austin MN 522 -27
5    Bernie Adams    101    Stacyville IA 519 -30
6    James Connors    78    Waseca MN 476 -73
7    Tony Shaner    23    Owatonna MN 346 -203
8    Nathan Schumacher    41    Blooming Prairie MN 342 -207
9    Kyle King    57    Hastings MN 318 -231
10    Brent Holland    47    Glenville MN 310 -239
11    Zach Elward    15    Hayfield MN 277 -272
12    Derek Kilby    17K    Austin MN 168 -381
13    Tyler Peterson    41P    Geneva MN 150 -399
14    Nick Schwebach    38S    Caledonia MN 149 -400
15    Bobby Kilby    17K    Austin MN 96 -453
16    Troy Voth    19    Mazeppa MN 53 -496
17    Justin Pogones    01X    Zimmerman MN 51 -498
18    Rick Lisowski    67    West Concord MN 43 -506
 
Midwest Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Robbie Franklin    1R    Shakopee MN 617 Leader
2    Jason Born    28B    Medford MN 540 -77
-    Jeremy Misgen    79    New Richmond MN 540 -77
4    Jayme Hiller    22H    Owatonna MN 513 -104
5    Daryl Hainka    33    Wanamingo MN 462 -155
6    Jacob Stark    77    Austin MN 454 -163
7    Kobie Kath    83    Owatonna MN 450 -167
8    Greg Pfeifer Jr.    73JR    Brownsdale MN 448 -169
9    Luke Hainka    79H    Wanamingo MN 447 -170
10    Jesse Hernandez    17Z    Blooming Prairie MN 443 -174
11    Ryan Goergen    G12    Stacyville IA 432 -185
12    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 431 -186
13    Garitt Wytaske    35JR    Lansing MN 359 -258
14    Bryan Hernandez    18Z    Blooming Prairie MN 344 -273
15    Channing Warner    411    Owatonna MN 315 -302
16    Michael Mehling    A66    Grand Meadow MN 275 -342
17    Jimmy Patzner    28    Winona MN 247 -370
18    Don Schaefer    32    Eyota MN 225 -392
19    Tony Schill    8S    Lake Elmo MN 221 -396
20    Cory Crapser    14462,07    Chippewa Falls WI 204 -413
21    Jacob Toepper    88    Hugo MN 142 -475
22    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 132 -485
23    Casey Trom    77T    Zumbrota MN 121 -496
24    Elizabeth Toepper    24    Hugo MN 112 -505
25    Brandon Dunbar    99    Zumbrota MN 106 -511
26    Johnny Magnum    56    Lakeville MN 86 -531
27    Tammy Soma Clark    61T    Rochester MN 84 -533
28    Jacob Bleess    21X    Chatfield MN 57 -560
29    Pat McCarthy Jr    07M    Apple Valley MN 47 -570
30    Troy Dahle    23D    Morristown MN 44 -573
31    Ryan Romans    51R    Bottineau ND 42 -575
-    Beau Lammers    411B    Owatonna MN 42 -575
33    Leon Schmitt    12    Cottage Grove MN 39 -578
34    Joe Lallier    7    S St. Paul MN 38 -579
-    Michael Gilomen    70    Nerstrand MN 38 -579
36    Conrad Jorgenson    88J    Lakeville MN 34 -583
 
USRA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Todd Scharkey    45    Kasson MN 1025 Leader
2    Darwyn Karau    23    Kasson MN 905 -120
3    Doug Hillson    72    Blooming Prairie MN 863 -162
4    Greg Jensen    96    Albert Lea MN 862 -163
5    Joe Horgdal    29H    Kasson MN 854 -171
6    Dennis Hillson    7    Blooming Prairie MN 806 -219
7    Jacob Dahle    02    Morristown MN 782 -243
8    Jason Cummins    71    New Richland MN 514 -511
9    Brandon Davis    50    Medford MN 490 -535
10    Damon Haslip    44H    Waseca MN 443 -582
11    Tommy Myer    65    Blooming Prairie MN 358 -667
12    Craig Shaw    4S    Dexter MN 320 -705
13    Billy Steinberg    83    Kasson MN 278 -747
14    Jim King    57    Hastings MN 263 -762
15    Josh Angst    99    Winona MN 178 -847
16    Keith Foss    95    Winona MN 175 -850
17    Joel Alberts    4A    Mantorville MN 161 -864
18    Tyler Clark    68    Goodview MN 160 -865
19    Patrick Graham    1K    Ames IA 148 -877
20    Dwaine Hanson    1A    Lakefield MN 91 -934
-    Jacob Gallardo    J17    Las Cruces NM 91 -934
22    Joe Ludemann    33    Grand Meadow MN 78 -947
23    David Schuster    40    Waterville MN 74 -951
24    Michael Wytaske    37    Lansing MN 72 -953
-    Mark Motl    20M    Owatonna MN 72 -953
26    Todd Stinehart    7S    Waseca MN 70 -955
27    James Parker    75P    Brownsdale MN 62 -963
28    LeRoy Scharkey    44    Rochester MN 60 -965
29    Kenny Wytaske    21X    Lansing MN 45 -980
 
 

Latest Results
Longdale Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex
Results | Points | Schedule | News
NMMRA
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wythe Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Camden Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bubba Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Caney Valley Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merced Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
Entries pouring in for...
Tim Crawley Wins Again in...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results