Speednet Direct
Friday September 04, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Chateau Raceway
Lansing, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 21, 2015

Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Blake Dorweiler    82    Montgomey MN 584 Leader
2    Bobby Blowers    34JR    Waseca MN 472 -112
3    Patrick Wells    73    Faribault MN 438 -146
4    Nick Sillman    5    Minnesota Lake MN 435 -149
5    Cody Hyatt    42    Waseca MN 403 -181
6    Ralph Hanks    53,52    Waseca MN 377 -207
7    Dan Lewison    01    Dexter MN 302 -282
8    Dan Knish    13    Kilkenny MN 170 -414
9    Marissa Wolff    23,63    Janesville MN 160 -424
10    Todd Tacheny    41    Mankato MN 117 -467
11    Ryan Timm    119    Austin MN 99 -485
12    Bailey Wolff    63    Janesville MN 90 -494
13    Jason Mc Shane    33    Waseca MN 82 -502
14    Tyler Christensen    24    Bloomington MN 80 -504
15    Michael Beebe    26    Cannon Falls MN 71 -513
16    Terry Blowers    43    Waseca MN 56 -528
17    Trey Anderson    21    Janesville MN 52 -532
18     Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 49 -535
-    Adam Gransee    36    Waseca MN 49 -535
20    Jeremy Wenzel    18    Albert Lea MN 48 -536
21    Josh Schroeder    21J    New Richland MN 44 -540
22    Alan Schmidt    44    Hayward MN 31 -553
23    Jordan Loeffler    42L    Waseca MN 30 -554
24    Cody Schnepf    00    Waldorf MN 28 -556
25    Tommie Cruz    13T    Waseca MN 27 -557
26    Jon Andree    77    Austin MN 23 -561
27    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 21 -563
28    Travis Morris    21M    Waseca MN 19 -565
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Brooks    44    Austin MN 781 Leader
2    Ross Spitzer    236    Dodge Center MN 780 -1
3    Jason Newkirk    32    Austin MN 753 -28
4    Jesse Stahl    17    Austin MN 749 -32
5    Stacy Krohnberg    46    Walters MN 699 -82
6    Ryan Jacobsen    22    Rochester MN 650 -131
7    Brady Krohnberg    26    Walters MN 621 -160
8    Anna Brouwers    00    Albert Lea MN 609 -172
9    Greg Lammers    99    Owatonna MN 426 -355
10    Adam Godeke    3G    Hollandale MN 403 -378
11    Bob Schoenfelder    10    Grand Meadow MN 390 -391
12    Katie Elward    15    Hayfield MN 364 -417
13    Isaac Clark    7X    Rochester MN 251 -530
14    Jeremy Wenzel    76,18    Albert Lea MN 233 -548
15    David Stevens    70    Albert Lea MN 229 -552
16    Larry Scott    40    Northfield MN 174 -607
17    Daniel Guttormson    83    Austin MN 172 -609
18    Jordan Everson    13E    Austin MN 163 -618
19    Tyler Peterson    3G    Geneva MN 113 -668
20    Marcus Berndt    2    Austin MN 109 -672
21    George Schrumpf    88S    Rochester MN 77 -704
22    Keith Weber    9,2    Austin MN 56 -725
23    Brandon Shaner    99    Owatonna MN 47 -734
24    Cody Perry    38    Winona MN 43 -738
25    Tom Kaiser    91    Waseca MN 41 -740
 
B MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kylie Kath    83    Owatonna MN 1368 Leader
2    Kadden Kath    83X    Owatonna MN 1285 -83
3    Anthony Condit    88C    Austin MN 1130 -238
4    Anthony - AJ Zvorak    Z29    Blooming Prairie MN 1006 -362
5    Morgan Schrage    14JR    Cresco IA 1005 -363
6    Mark Wytaske    21W    Austin MN 994 -374
7    Raey Hastings IV    31    Austin MN 868 -500
8    Jayden Larson    36K    Mankato MN 864 -504
9    Terry Kohnert    21TK    New Richland MN 831 -537
10    Josh Mattick    1M    Rose Creek MN 760 -608
11    David Henderson    17H    Mason City IA 636 -732
12    Mike Chisholm    37C    Osage IA 569 -799
13    Chris Bruns    44    Owatonna MN 557 -811
14    Anthony Jennings    39    Blooming Prairie MN 510 -858
15    Dan Tenold    86     IA 487 -881
16    Cole Lonergan    45    Dexter MN 416 -952
17    Taylor Ausrud    3A    Hayfield MN 385 -983
18    AJ Johnston    18    Hayfield MN 367 -1001
19    Taylor Ovrebo    21T    Wells MN 356 -1012
20    Cole Denner    02    New Hampton IA 281 -1087
21    Jason Schlangen    27S    Cresco IA 277 -1091
22    Blake Arndt    51    Brownsdale MN 259 -1109
23    Jerry Young    18Y    Blooming Prairie MN 247 -1121
24    Josh Ihlenfeld    411    Owatonna MN 208 -1160
25    Scott Demmer    30    Ellendale MN 175 -1193
26    Alex Williamson    15    Rushford MN 174 -1194
27    Dustin Kruse    6    Brandon SD 154 -1214
28    Channing Warner    27    Owatonna MN 149 -1219
29    Tammy Soma Clark    61T    Rochester MN 148 -1220
30    Anton Nelson    44Z    Hayfield MN 128 -1240
-    Tanner Johnston    24    Hayfield MN 128 -1240
32    Cory Crapser    07    Chippewa Falls WI 95 -1273
33    Nate Chodur    88     IA 91 -1277
-    Ben Moudry    85    Hastings MN 91 -1277
-    Parker Kessel    1K    Waukon IA 91 -1277
36    Brett Bumgardner    23B    Hawkeye IA 87 -1281
37    Chris Weigert    21     IA 84 -1284
38    Beau Lammers    36    Owatonna MN 81 -1287
39    Charlie Steinberg    24    Kasson MN 76 -1292
40    Christian Warner    86W    Owatonna MN 74 -1294
41    Matt Madsen    84M    Blooming Prairie MN 72 -1296
-    Matt Madsen    84M    Blooming Prairie MN 72 -1296
42    Kyle Brown    20K    Minnesota City MN 68 -1300
-    Tim Gerber    26G    Austin MN 68 -1300
44    Shaun Walski    95X    Winona MN 58 -1310
-    Derek Clement    4    Spring Valley MN 58 -1310
46    Brandon Hare    56H    Elma IA 56 -1312
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kory Adams    01    Stacyville IA 727 Leader
2    Bernie Adams    101    Stacyville IA 700 -27
3    Brandon Vogt    21R    Adams MN 689 -38
4    Fred Prudoehl    2    Winona MN 651 -76
5     Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 623 -104
6    Noah Grinstead    99    Austin MN 586 -141
7    Brent Holland    47    Glenville MN 539 -188
8    Zach Elward    15    Hayfield MN 512 -215
9    Nick Roemhildt    101R    Waseca MN 446 -281
10    Derek Ludington    69    Zumbrota MN 376 -351
11    James Connors    78    Morristown MN 294 -433
12    Kyle King    57X    Hastings MN 246 -481
13    Merlyn Hegland    37    Rudd IA 137 -590
14    Michael Chisholm    3JC    Osage IA 125 -602
-    Keith Weber    9W    Austin MN 125 -602
16    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 118 -609
17    Nick Schwebach    38S    Caledonia MN 109 -618
18    Danny Hanson    5    Alma WI 101 -626
19    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 55 -672
20    James Weber    9J    Austin MN 44 -683
21    Jordan Becker    4J    Caledonia MN 43 -684
 
Midwest Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Robbie Franklin    1R    Shakopee MN 751 Leader
2    Jeremy Misgen    79    New Richland MN 723 -28
3    Garitt Wytaske    35JR    Lansing MN 663 -88
4    Brayten Cisneros    4    Blooming Prairie MN 660 -91
5    Ryan Goergen    G12    Stacyville IA 651 -100
6    Jacob Stark    77    Austin MN 622 -129
7    Luke Hainka    79H    Wanamingo MN 562 -189
8    Daryl Hainka    33    Wanamingo MN 554 -197
9    Ryan Wetzstein    90,2    West Concord MN 500 -251
10    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 459 -292
11    Jason Born    28B    Medford MN 455 -296
12    Bryan Hernandez    18Z    Blooming Prairie MN 432 -319
13    Jesse Baer    5    Minnesota Lake MN 430 -321
14    Jimmy Patzner    28    Winona MN 280 -471
15    Jesse Hernandez    17Z    Blooming Prairie MN 229 -522
16    Tony Schill    8S    Lake Elmo MN 211 -540
17    Brad Minske    26    Northfield MN 163 -588
18    Dustin Steinbrink    33S    Austin MN 146 -605
19    Cory Asmussen    97    Waseca MN 126 -625
20    Brandon Dunbar    99    Zumbrota MN 121 -630
21    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 111 -640
22    Brandon Skalicky    51S    West Concord MN 98 -653
23    Tammy Soma Clark    61T    Rochester MN 89 -662
-    Josh Ihlenfeld    411    Owatonna MN 89 -662
25    Tyron Friese    14    Zumbrota MN 84 -667
26    David Swearingen    5X    Little Canada MN 53 -698
-    Mitch Weiss    23    Scandia MN 53 -698
28    Don Schaefer    97X    Eyota MN 45 -706
-    Billy Steinberg    24    Kasson MN 45 -706
30    Casey Trom    77T    Zumbrota MN 43 -708
31    Johnny Magnum    56    Lakeville MN 40 -711
32    Harland Morehart    17    Rochester MN 15 -736
 
USRA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Darwyn Karau    23    Kasson MN 1193 Leader
2    Brandon Davis    50III    Medford MN 1154 -39
3    Greg Jensen    97.5    Albert Lea MN 1061 -132
4    Joe Horgdal    29H,97.5H    Kasson MN 990 -203
5    Jason Cummins    71    New Richland MN 951 -242
6    Doug Hillson    72    Blooming Prairie MN 860 -333
7    Jacob Dahle    02    Morristown MN 824 -369
8    Steve Wetzstien    90    West Concord MN 721 -472
9    Damon Haslip    44H    Waseca MN 564 -629
10    Michael Wytaske    37    Lansing MN 507 -686
11    Todd Scharkey    45    Kasson MN 477 -716
12    Greg Pfeifer Jr.    73JR    Brownsdale MN 451 -742
13    Alex Hanson    11V    Northwood IA 442 -751
14    Dennis Hillson    7    Blooming Prairie MN 435 -758
15    Josh Mattick    1M    Rose Creek MN 359 -834
16    Dustin Sorensen    19    Rochester MN 260 -933
17    Neil Eckhart    17E,4S    Rochester MN 250 -943
18    Dwaine Hanson    1A    Lakefield MN 244 -949
19    Brad Waits    24    Rochester MN 195 -998
20    Tommy Myer    65    Blooming Prairie MN 175 -1018
21    Billy Steinberg    68S    Kasson MN 159 -1034
22    Joe Ludemann    33    Grand Meadow MN 142 -1051
23    Josh Angst    99    Winona MN 91 -1102
24    Mick Glenn    18    Minnesota City MN 89 -1104
25    Keith Foss    95    Winona MN 84 -1109
26    Keith Tourville    111JR    Webster WI 83 -1110
27    Jake Timm    49    Winona MN 81 -1112
28    Craig Shaw    4S    Dexter MN 78 -1115
29    David Schuster    40    Waterville MN 74 -1119
-    Williams Clemens    28    Chatfield MN 74 -1119
31    Brian Shaw    4S    Brownsdale MN 70 -1123
32    Harland Morehart    17    Rochester MN 68 -1125
33    Brian Albrecht    6T7    Winona MN 60 -1133
 
 

Latest Results
Eagle River Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
New London Waterford Speedbowl
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hagerstown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Montezuma County Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cardinal Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
SLMR Dirt Racing Series
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Columbus Speedway (The Bullring)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I-77 Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Blake Wolfe Memorial
Crunch Time At Deerfield
Deerfield Raceway
Holcombe Wins Super Stock...
Jason Hughes Takes Two...
Hughes tames Grand Ol...
Itís All Good for Twin...
Jim Marsh Classic IMCA...
Exciting Night for the...
Whitney Extends No Repeat...
Sunoco North/South 100...
More Headlines