Speednet Direct
Thursday March 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Rocky Mountain Raceways
West Valley City, UT
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Double Deckers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Double Decker Midlife Crisis    8    Clearfield UT 659 Leader
2    Double Decker Jim-n-Johns Freaky Fast    24     UT 638 -21
3    Double Decker All Powelled Up    52     UT 548 -111
4    Double Decker Triple Stuffed    1     UT 537 -122
5    Double Deck Dumb n Dumber    48     UT 528 -131
6    Double Decker Cowboy Up    88    West Jordan UT 525 -134
7    Double Deckers Bonnie n Clyde    84     UT 423 -236
8    Double Decker Rollin Stacked    5     UT 282 -377
9    Double Decker Double Stuffed    44     UT 134 -525
10    Double Decker Bonnie n Clyde II    84X     58 -601
 
Jr Stinger
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nathan Westmoreland    8     724 Leader
2    Preslie Thorne    64     UT 589 -135
3    Jeanille Waters-Romero    17     UT 576 -148
4    Abbie Coburn    88     Ut 432 -292
5    Anthony Quintana    02    Riverton 406 -318
6    Nathan Lyon    1L     303 -421
7    Shannon Ith    94     175 -549
8    Nate Taylor    1T     69 -655
9    Gavin Coburn    1     68 -656
10    Jaymz Fox    1F     66 -658
11    David Koehler    1K     62 -662
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mark Ith Jr    84    Magna UT 953 Leader
2    Tyler Whetstone    00    Taylorsville UT 898 -55
3    Lynn Hardy    4    West Valley UT 873 -80
4    Eric Rhead    66    West Jordan UT 791 -162
5    Johnny Luttmer    18    SLC UT 649 -304
6    Michael Haddenham    41    West Valley UT 577 -376
7    Barry Egolf    17    Taylorsville UT 559 -394
8    James Larsen    97    Lindon UT 539 -414
9    Race Mayo    2     UT 499 -454
10    Nick Parker    30    Salt Lake City UT 467 -486
11    Jeff Longman    211     UT 441 -512
12    Dillion Lawrence    3    SLC UT 431 -522
13    Dan McCoy    20    WVC UT 368 -585
14    Rodney Park    12     UT 330 -623
15    Jason Aposhian    10    Salt Lake City UT 298 -655
16    Shawn Price    45    Kearns UT 271 -682
17    Zachary Webster    29    West Valley City UT 157 -796
18    Bryan Wordelman    7    NSLC UT 151 -802
19    Kyle Lindeman    74    Springville UT 146 -807
20    Shad Dallin    65    Springville UT 134 -819
21    Thayne Smith    88    Murray UT 88 -865
22    Jimmy Waters    10W    SLC UT 87 -866
23    Al Jones    48    Salt Lake City Ut 85 -868
24    Cheyenne Torgerson    14    WVC UT 56 -897
25    Todd Beach    77    West Valley UT 46 -907
26    Jerry Bailey    07     42 -911
27    Travis Walker(Mod)    48W     38 -915
28    Rosalie Weller    56    Caldwell ID 36 -917
29    Chad Pruett    48P     34 -919
-    Jim Ford (Mod)    48F     34 -919
31    Shawn Card    21    West Valley UT 26 -927
 
Winged Sprint
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jimmy Waters    24    SLC UT 650 Leader
2    Kyle Bergener    43    Taylorsville UT 600 -50
3    Monty Bergener    12     UT 519 -131
4    Mel Andrus    2    SLC UT 488 -162
5    Nicholas Pepe    26    N Ogden UT 416 -234
6    Ryan Burdett    36    West Valley City UT 314 -336
7    TJ Thorne    65    Herriman UT 189 -461
8    Chuck Groat (sprint)    24X     176 -474
9    Jim Wysong    36W    South Jordan UT 175 -475
10    Chauncey Filler    5    Woods Cross UT 62 -588
11    Mike Daniels (sprint)    24D     56 -594
12    Eric Barlow (sprint)    24B     19 -631
 
Focus Midgets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Daniels    15    Magna UT 591 Leader
2    Eric Barlow    89    Lehi UT 532 -59
3    Jimmy Waters    24    SLC UT 460 -131
4    Jeanille Waters-Romero    17     UT 437 -154
5    Jeff Kelley    55    Eden UT 385 -206
6    Chuck Groat    13    Salt Lake City UT 357 -234
7    Anthony Quintana    17A    Riverton 61 -530
8    John Waters    24W    Grantsville UT 58 -533
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Fahrner    13    Sandy UT 820 Leader
2    Al Jones    44    Salt Lake City Ut 697 -123
3    James Ford    19    Layton UT 648 -172
4    Travis Walker    28    Salt Lake City UT 623 -197
5    Corey Walker    22    Saratoga Springs UT 603 -217
6    Nathan Walker    30    West Valley Ut 444 -376
7    Daniel Calligaro    18    Syracuse Ut 395 -425
8    John Yakovich    83    Magna UT 393 -427
9    Don Fenton    60    Hooper UT 265 -555
10    Jeremy Eaton    60    West Jordan UT 212 -608
11    Cale Perkins    29    Syracuse UT 180 -640
12    Gregory Young    95    WVC UT 145 -675
13    Tracy Eaton    1    Salt Lake City UT 44 -776
-    Jayden Park    12    West Jordan UT 44 -776
-    John Strickler    14    Ogden Ut 44 -776
16    Logan Mayo    43     39 -781
17    Nick Parker    3    Salt Lake City UT 3 -817
 
Mini Cup
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Neff    88    Tooele UT 751 Leader
2    Donny Sevey    16     UT 675 -76
3    Skylar Sevey    84     UT 569 -182
4    Levi Rider    33    Riverton UT 447 -304
5    Isaiah Lovendahl    53    Riverton UT 429 -322
6    Karen Yakovich    38    Magna UT 405 -346
7    Dylan Sevey    42    West Jordan UT 397 -354
8    Elizabeth Lovendahl    1    Riverton UT 395 -356
9    Kylie Streeter    15    Bluffdale UT 365 -386
10    Zach Nielsen    58    West Jordan UT 207 -544
11    Tracy Rider    3    Riverton UT 201 -550
12    Neil Graham    41    Kearns UT 43 -708
13    Allen McDuffie    2     40 -711
 
F-8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Corey Walker    22    Saratoga Springs UT 619 Leader
2    Dave Fleishman    10    Bountiful UT 562 -57
3    John Strickler    14    Ogden Ut 300 -319
4    Logan Mayo    43     248 -371
5    Tracy Eaton    70    Salt Lake City UT 236 -383
6    Justin Wilson    87    Bountiful UT 235 -384
7    Scott Bird    01    Bountiful ut 199 -420
8    Matthew Webster    29M    West Valley City UT 171 -448
9    Jayden Park    12    West Jordan UT 137 -482
10    Zachary Webster    29    West Valley City UT 85 -534
11    Jeffrey Webster    29W    West Jordan UT 79 -540
12    Nathan Taylor    44    Magna UT 48 -571
13    Gage Taylor    5    Kearns Ut 46 -573
14    Gary Conrad    48    Riverton UT 44 -575
15    Mike Bevan    4     UT 40 -579
 
Train
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Train Six Feet Under    13     702 Leader
2    Train Shake Rattle n Roll    20     675 -27
3    Train Plum Crazy    44    Magna Ut 635 -67
4    Train USA    21     631 -71
5    Train Jack Wagon    5     483 -219
6    Train Smash n Dash    84    Heights UT 438 -264
7    Train Rest In Pieces    8     411 -291
-    Train Hit N Run    48     411 -291
9    Train Plum Nutz    4     410 -292
10    Train Crash Test Dummies    88     Ut 249 -453
11    Train Shake 'n' Bake    43     207 -495
 
Hornet
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Baity    16    West Valley UT 869 Leader
2    Kevin Truscott    43    West Valley City UT 807 -62
3    Mike Bevan    7     UT 779 -90
4    Scott Bird    17    Bountiful ut 746 -123
5    Gary Conrad    44    Riverton UT 680 -189
6    Preslie Thorne    64     UT 524 -345
7    Anthony Quintana    02    Riverton 505 -364
8    Bobbi Quintana    4    Kearns Ut 447 -422
9    James Baity    13    West Valley City UT 439 -430
10    Jeanille Waters-Romero    11     UT 354 -515
11    Jeremy White    8W    West Valley Ut 305 -564
12    Karla Deden    9     UT 274 -595
13    Nathan Lyon    1L     248 -621
14    Chris Bird    50     230 -639
15    Juliet Widener    42    Taylorsville UT 228 -641
16    Doug Milne    8M     206 -663
17    Justin Coburn    8     UT 156 -713
18    Bill Butcher    71     UT 109 -760
19    Todd Ripley    8R     83 -786
20    Donny Sevey    42S     UT 82 -787
21    Tony Hilmore    8H     78 -791
22    Nathan Westmoreland    88W     76 -793
23    Adam Warner    15P     63 -806
24    Matt Taylor    1     61 -808
25    Chantay Osborne    33     59 -810
26    Guy Urry    88U    Taylorsville UT 50 -819
27    Kelly Pickering    5    Salt Lake City UT 49 -820
28    Jared Lamb    1LA     48 -821
-    Syed Zake    1Z     48 -821
30    Kimberly Ith    94     44 -825
31    David Koehler    1K     43 -826
32    Aaron Kenny    46     42 -827
-    Jayden Park    51    West Jordan UT 42 -827
34    Letieshia Webster    15     34 -835
35    Chad Pruett    8P     18 -851
 
 

Latest Results
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines