Speednet Direct
Wednesday August 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Jennerstown Speedway
Jennerstown, PA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of May 20, 2017

Super Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Barry Awtey    75    Jenners PA 55 Leader
2    Matt Sever    83    West Newton PA 52 -3
3    Bryan Shipp    40    Scottdale PA 49 -6
4    Teddy Gibala    2    Coulter PA 46 -9
5    Mike Hemminger    72    Stoystown PA 45 -10
-    Jeremiah Kuntz    7    Mahaffey PA 45 -10
7    Garry Wiltrout    95    Somerset PA 40 -15
8    Todd Price    66    Bedford PA 39 -16
9    Rick Boyer    5    Blairsville PA 35 -20
10    Joe Maruca    90    Slickville PA 34 -21
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tom Golik    98    West Newton PA 53 Leader
1    Chris Brink    7    Penn Run PA 53 -0
3    Pete Rech    9    Pittsburgh PA 50 -3
4    Zane Ferrell    14    Ruffs Dale PA 48 -5
5    Gary Scott    22    Irwin PA 43 -10
6    Jarred Barclay    92    Somerset PA 42 -11
7    Dustin Gursky    29    Ridgeley WV 41 -12
8    Brad Milburn    95    Schellsburg PA 38 -15
9    Jim Bodziak    2    Hollsopple PA 34 -19
10    Matt Smith    3    Charleroi PA 33 -20
11    Patrick Waugh    21    New Florence PA 32 -21
12    Mike Carlson    90    Scottdale PA 31 -22
13    Gregory Kelley    8    Connellsville PA 26 -27
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Aaron VanFleet    95    Scottdale PA 54 Leader
2    Anthony Aiello    31    North Huntingdon PA 53 -1
3    Lauren Butler    53    W. Mifflin PA 49 -5
4    Josh Coughenour    20    Gray PA 47 -7
5    Mel Wilt    33    Hollidaysburg PA 45 -9
6    Jason Holder    74    Stoystown PA 44 -10
7    Steven Singo    7    Hooversville PA 41 -13
8    Angie Kimberly    69    Sutersville PA 38 -16
9    Matt Hayman    8    Somerset PA 35 -19
10    Zac Todaro    4    Johnstown PA 34 -20
11    Zachary McCracken    99    Ligonier PA 30 -24
 
Fast Fours
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Andrew Pluta    88    Stoystown PA 54 Leader
2    Brent Bickerstaff    53    Herminie PA 53 -1
3    Paul Koffler III    48    South Connellsville PA 49 -5
4    Cindy Rhodes    83    Somerset PA 48 -6
5    RJ Dallape    95    Johnstown PA 45 -9
6    Bently Miller    45    Mt.Pleasant PA 44 -10
7    Evan Nibert    7    Somerset PA 41 -13
8    Aaron Karasack    49    Hutchinson PA 40 -14
9    Larry Dunmyer    1    Elton PA 37 -17
10    Brian Noel    39    Mt Pleasant PA 36 -18
11    Jason Fulton    78    Normalville PA 31 -23
12    Chris Ament    2    Latrobe PA 29 -25
13    Matthew Ruffing    47    Johnstown PA 28 -26
14    Kristin Lakin    30    Monessen PA 24 -30
15    Kurtis Frampton    77    Boswell PA 22 -32
16    Dale Grubbs, Jr    62    Connellsville PA 21 -33
17    Chrystal Shaulis    54    Friedens PA 20 -34
18    Craig Hill    17    Latrobe PA 17 -37
19    Joe Laposky    51    Ligonier PA 14 -40
 
Charger
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Long    27    Rockwood PA 55 Leader
2    Frank Novak    44    Normalville PA 49 -6
3    Dale Kimberly    22    Sutersville PA 47 -8
4    Steve Settle    3    West Leisenring PA 46 -9
5    Jason Pritts    52    Boswell PA 44 -11
6    Justin Frampton    66    Boswell PA 42 -13
7    Cody Gaynor    61    Greensburg PA 38 -17
8    Tanner Friedline    7    Hooversville PA 36 -19
-    Emily Shaulis    99    Somerset PA 36 -19
 
 

Latest Results
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
More Headlines