Speednet Direct
Sunday September 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Desoto Super Speedway (2012)
Bradenton, FL
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

TROPHY DASH ROAD COURSE
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    LARRY SAFFOLD    88    SARASOBRANDON FL 40 Leader
2    RONALD(TROY) SMITH    3    BRADENTON FL 38 -2
3    MARK JACKSON    25    BRADENTON FL 36 -4
4    JAMES WIDNER    36X    MYAKKA CITY FL 34 -6
5    EDWARD RAYBURN    3X    BRADENTON FL 32 -8
6    JASON GODWIN    88W    PARRISH FL 30 -10
 
FL UNITED PROMOTERS LM SERIES
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    STEVE DORER    10    LAKELAND FL 40 Leader
2    ANTHONY CAMPI    81    SARASOTA FL 38 -2
3    JUSTIN LARSON    88    ST.PETERSBURG FL 36 -4
4    TRAVIS COPE    26    WEEKI WACHEE FL 34 -6
5    ANTHONY SERGI    20    GENEVA FL 32 -8
6    JESSE DUTILLY    30    BRADENTON FL 30 -10
7    KEITH LILLEY    87    LAKELAND FL 28 -12
8    DANIEL WEBSTER    33     BROOKSVILLE FL 26 -14
9    ROBERT YOHO    00    PINELLAS PARK FL 24 -16
10    BRIAN FINNEY    80    MERRITT ISLAND FL 22 -18
11    TIM RUSSELL    36    APOPKA FL 20 -20
12    JONATHAN GUY    42    LAKELAND FL 18 -22
13    JAKE PERKINS    59    OCALA FL 16 -24
14    CODY LANE    27    PORT RICHEY FL 14 -26
15    MIKE SWEET    87X    LAKELAND FL 12 -28
16    B.J. McLEOD    78    WAUCHULA FL 10 -30
 
SE CHAMP KART SERIES
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    PHIL HARP    77    LARGO FL 5 Leader
 
BANDALEROS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
-    AJ FREITAS    23    NEW PORT RICHEY FL 45 Leader
 
TROPHY DASH
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
-    ROBERT COON    OOPS    RUSKIN FL 550 Leader
2    RONALD(TROY) SMITH    3    BRADENTON FL 525 -25
3    JASON GODWIN    88W,17,88    PARRISH FL 500 -50
4    JAMES WIDNER    36X    MYAKKA CITY FL 438 -112
5    TOMMY HARPER    7    BRADENTON FL 414 -136
6    MARK JACKSON    25    BRADENTON FL 403 -147
7    EDWARD RAYBURN    3X    BRADENTON FL 340 -210
8    NICHOLAS ELLIS    44,46    PARRISH FL 284 -266
9    LARRY SAFFOLD    88,88W,71,25    SARASOBRANDON FL 254 -296
10    JOHN SARPPRAICONE JR    46,2,86    MYAKKA CITY FL 253 -297
11    BRIAN DONAHUE    63    BRADENTON FL 236 -314
12    JAMES-2189 PROCHASKA    31    ST PETERSBURG FL 148 -402
13    MICHAEL MEADOWS    110    ST. PETERSBURG FL 116 -434
14    DAVE CAZEMIRO    911    SARASOTA FL 92 -458
15    LUCAS CAZEMIRO    911    SARASOTA FL 89 -461
16    JOSEPH WELDEN    40    SARASOTA FL 82 -468
17    SEAN MALLOY    86,3Z    BRADENTON FL 64 -486
18    JEFFREY PORTER    1X    TAMPA FL 48 -502
19    JASON SHULKO    72X    SARASOTA FL 44 -506
20    MARK RAYBURN    3M    BRADENTON FL 38 -512
21    DONALD COBLE    44D    ELLENTON FL 25 -525
22    CHRISTOPHER DODSON    21    BRADENTON FL 24 -526
-    PETER BOHN    21    SARASOTA FL 24 -526
24    JASON THOMPSON    42    MYAKKA CITY FL 20 -530
25    RICHARD BUTTERFIELD    3T    BRADENTON FL 2 -548
 
FLYIN 4s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BRIAN TEETERS    1    PALMETTO FL 521 Leader
2    TOMMY HARPER    7,7X    BRADENTON FL 420 -101
3    MICHAEL MEADOWS    110    ST. PETERSBURG FL 241 -280
4    BRIAN DONAHUE    63    BRADENTON FL 237 -284
5    JAMES WIDNER    36X    MYAKKA CITY FL 207 -314
6    DUANE BEST    3    MYAKKA CITY FL 165 -356
7    JEFF FIRESTINE    41    VENICE FL 157 -364
8    DARRIN ELLIS    171    MYAKKA CITY FL 119 -402
9    AUSTIN LYKINS    27    PARRISH FL 95 -426
10    DALTON ELLIS    171    MYAKKA CITY FL 88 -433
11    MARVIN CAVEY    20    PARRISH FL 78 -443
12    JASON SHULKO    72X    SARASOTA FL 77 -444
13    LUCAS CAZEMIRO    911    SARASOTA FL 76 -445
14    JEFFREY PORTER    1X    TAMPA FL 74 -447
15    NICHOLAS ELLIS    46    PARRISH FL 67 -454
16    GEOFF GULVIN    41    NOKOMIS FL 41 -480
17    CHASE HOFFMAN    71    OLDSMAR FL 39 -482
18    KYLE BEST    67X    MYAKKA CITY FL 38 -483
19    JAMES BROOKS    77    LAKELAND FL 36 -485
-    JEREMY PERKINS    2     FL 36 -485
-    FRANK PELUSIO    72    LARGO FL 36 -485
22    JASON THOMPSON    42    MYAKKA CITY FL 34 -487
23    MASON CASSIDY    44    BRADENTON FL 31 -490
24    MARK PETTY    41    VENICE FL 1 -520
 
MAGIC 4S
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DALTON ELLIS    171    MYAKKA CITY FL 582 Leader
2    CORY NOCERA    1    PALMETTO FL 492 -90
3    SHERRY BEST    3    MYAKKA CITY FL 461 -121
4    MASON CASSIDY    67,144,7,44    BRADENTON FL 359 -223
5    MARINA PETTY    41    VENICE FL 275 -307
6    TYLER PORTER    1X    TAMPA FL 190 -392
7    DAVID FOSTER    27    PARRISH FL 130 -452
8    AUSTIN LYKINS    27    PARRISH FL 100 -482
9    BAYLIE HOFFMAN    7    OLDSMAR FL 43 -539
10    ROB PARTELO    9    LARGO FL 39 -543
11    BILLY CASSIDY    144,7    SARASOTA FL 38 -544
12    KALEE MCNATT    7B    NORTH PORT FL 31 -551
13    SKYLER NULL    2    NORTH FORT MYERS FL 4 -578
 
SPORTSMAN
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ROGER WELCH    98    ST PETERSBURG FL 211 Leader
2    DARRIN ELLIS    71    MYAKKA CITY FL 139 -72
3    DAVID DAVIS    6     FL 121 -90
4    DERRICK WOOD    10    ORLANDO FL 81 -130
5    RICKY WOOD    33    ORLANDO FL 80 -131
6    DERRICK WOOD    10    ORLANDO FL 74 -137
7    AARON WILLIAMSON    13    LAKELAND FL 45 -166
-    CODY STICKLER    99    PINELLAS PARK FL 45 -166
9    MARK NELSON    11    CLEARWATER FL 42 -169
10    SCOTT GARRITY    07    PORT RICHEY FL 40 -171
11    SANDY LEE    20    NOTTINGHAM NH 39 -172
12    PAUL JR COUTO    98X    SEBASTIAN FL 35 -176
13    TIMOTHY MILLER, JR.    10X    BRADENTON FL 33 -178
14    KEITH NEFF    69    BRADENTON FL 31 -180
15    RONALD GUSTAFSON    98X    WINTER GARDEN FL 30 -181
16    TREVOR VEASEY    12V    SEBRING FL 29 -182
-    ROBERT VIGILO    96    BRADENTON FL 29 -182
18    MARK PETERSON    73    SARASOTA FL 4 -207
19    MICHAEL SOUKUP    0    DELTONA FL 3 -208
20    TED HELMES    77    DELTONA FL 2 -209
 
OUTLAW MODIFIED
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lou Cabre    0    Thonotosassa FL 45 Leader
 
LEGENDS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
-    DAKOTA BAGGETTE    7    LAKELAND FL 85 Leader
2    BECCA MONOPOLI    59X    LAKELAND FL 68 -17
3    SETH ADAMS    5    MULBERRY FL 42 -43
4    ANTHONY-2250 CATALDI    00    UMATILLA FL 38 -47
5    JOEY COLLINS    28    LARGO FL 37 -48
6    DEVIN MCLEOD    21    ZEPHRHILLS FL 36 -49
7    DREW CARTER    85    WINTER HAVEN FL 34 -51
8    JOEY LANGIS    26    CORAL SPRINGS FL 33 -52
9    DAVID GLEASON    07    ORLANDO FL 32 -53
10    MICHAEL TORRES    15    APOPKA FL 28 -57
11    LEROY JR MOORE-2431    99    SPRINGHILL FL 26 -59
12    JIM AUDIE    3    ORLANDO FL 24 -61
13    TYLER AUDIE    22    ORLANDO FL 22 -63
 
SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ERNEST HELFRICK    4    MYAKKA CITY FL 274 Leader
2    ROBERT COON    8UP    RUSKIN FL 250 -24
3    CRAIG JACKSON    22    BRADENTON FL 248 -26
4    MARK JACKSON    25    BRADENTON FL 212 -62
5    LARRY SAFFOLD    88    SARASOBRANDON FL 186 -88
6    EUGENE HELFRICK    44    MYAKKA CITY FL 176 -98
7    PETER BOHN    21    SARASOTA FL 148 -126
8    JASON GODWIN    88W,14    PARRISH FL 146 -128
9    NICHOLAS ELLIS    14,90    PARRISH FL 144 -130
10    BRIAN DONAHUE    90,47    BRADENTON FL 134 -140
11    ROBERT LATINKA    47    SEFFNER FL 44 -230
12    MARK JACKSON    25    BRADENTON FL 36 -238
13    JOHN SARPPRAICONE JR    21    MYAKKA CITY FL 30 -244
14    CHRISTOPHER DODSON    90    PARRISH FL 28 -246
15    DUSTIN RAHL    90    BRADENTON FL 22 -252
 
MINI STOCKS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    KYLE RICE    7,2     FL 383 Leader
2    TRAVIS KIRBY    81    MYAKKA CITY FL 262 -121
3    JAMES WOOD JR    17    BRADENTON FL 260 -123
4    JOSHUA CARBONE    33X    BRADENTON FL 236 -147
5    LOUIE KIRBY    2    MYAKKA CITY FL 235 -148
6    BRUCE CARBONE    32,33X    BRADENTON FL 211 -172
7    JESSE DUTILLY    32    BRADENTON FL 134 -249
8    TODD SCHNEIDER    17    BRADENTON FL 40 -343
9    TOMMY HARPER    77    BRADENTON FL 33 -350
 
MODIFIED MINIS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    MIKE KERRIVAN    29,45    MYAKKA CITY FL 267 Leader
2    DAVID DAVIS    6     FL 215 -52
3    JERRY TETTING    39    ENGLEWOOD FL 134 -133
4    DEAN BUTRUM    32    VENICE FL 128 -139
5    JEFF FIRESTINE    32X    VENICE FL 113 -154
6    BROOKE STORER    9    ZEPHYRHILLS FL 45 -222
-    CHRIS ZIMMERMAN    129    CLEARWATER FL 45 -222
8    BRADLEY BLANTON    14    TAVARES FL 42 -225
-    JAMES ELLIS    98    BROOKSVILLE FL 42 -225
-    RICK SIRMANS    05    PINELLAS PARK FL 42 -225
11    JUSTIN HUNT    5    VALRICO FL 41 -226
12    JESSE DUTILLY    32    BRADENTON FL 40 -227
-    RANDY STORER    19    ZEPHYRHILLS FL 40 -227
14    LEROY MOORE, JR    99    BROOKSVILLE FL 39 -228
15    LOUIE KIRBY    2    MYAKKA CITY FL 38 -229
16    JOSEPH WELDEN    40    SARASOTA FL 35 -232
17    JOSHUA CARBONE    33X    BRADENTON FL 34 -233
18    JAMES WOOD JR    17    BRADENTON FL 33 -234
19    MIKE DUNHAM    40    CLEARWATER FL 30 -237
20    JODY ROBBINS    09    DOVER FL 4 -263
 
BOMBERS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    MARK PETTY    43,57    VENICE FL 572 Leader
2    DUANE BEST    3    MYAKKA CITY FL 409 -163
3    KYLE BEST    3X    MYAKKA CITY FL 373 -199
4    JIMMIE BEST    67    SARASOTA FL 317 -255
5    ROBERT VIGILO    96    BRADENTON FL 260 -312
6    GEOFF GULVIN    99    NOKOMIS FL 244 -328
7    BEN KELLY    57    VENICE FL 128 -444
8    JOHN STEWART    02    PINELLAS PARK FL 84 -488
9    MICHAEL CROOKS    33X    ST PETERSBERG FL 77 -495
10    SCOTT MCKAY    28    BRADENTON FL 70 -502
11    REX HAWKINS    81    PINELLAS PARK FL 66 -506
12    JEFF FIRESTINE    15    VENICE FL 45 -527
13    KEN (PAUL) SMITH    81K    PINELLAS PARK FL 44 -528
14    RICHARD NELSON    80    PORT CHARLOTTE FL 40 -532
15    PHILIP ELLIS JR    29    ROTUNDA WEST FL 38 -534
16    JEFF DEEBLE    8UP    PORT CHARLOTTE FL 37 -535
17    CLINT SNYDER    15    NORTH PORT FL 36 -536
18    DAVID BOWMAN    01    BRADENTON FL 33 -539
-    RICK HESS    44    ENGLEWOOD FL 33 -539
20    GREGORY KING    11    LAKELAND FL 29 -543
-    JEFF PACHECO    77    PORT CHARLOTTE FL 29 -543
22    RYAN DANIELS    13    NOKOMIS FL 1 -571
 
DS TRUCKS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DENNIS COLLETTI, JR    4    FLORIDA FL 190 Leader
2    CLARK LOGAN    11     FL 148 -42
3    NICHOLAS HERNANDEZ    37    PALMETTO FL 128 -62
4    JOSEPH MURSULI    8X    HOLIDAY FL 115 -75
5    DANNY ANDERSON    50    BRADENTON FL 83 -107
6    RICHARD SHEPHERD SR.    18    ST. PETERSBURG FL 71 -119
7    BRAD BOWMAN    2    CLEARWATER FL 68 -122
8    ROBERT ST.JOHN    75    ARCADIA FL 63 -127
9    JOSHUA BOREM    111    LAKELAND FL 61 -129
10    BRENT HUBER    64    VENICE FL 45 -145
11    J R GARCIA III    13    WIMAUMA FL 43 -147
12    JESSICA MURPHY    26    GROVELAND FL 41 -149
13    DYLAN MARTIN    7    LAKELAND FL 34 -156
14    TYLER SCOFIELD    07    PLANT CITY FL 33 -157
15    CODY MARTELL    99    ARCADIA FL 31 -159
-    WHITNEY POOLE    00    VERO BEACH FL 31 -159
17    LINDSAY BOWMAN    74    CLEARWATER FL 27 -163
-    DAN COSTELLO    12    CLEARWATER FL 27 -163
19    PAT MAHONEY    84    VENICE FL 24 -166
20    JOHN INMAN    59X    DOVER FL 23 -167
 
OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ERIC RUDD    12    NAPLES FL 124 Leader
2    KYLE BOOKMILLER    03    RIVERVIEW FL 123 -1
3    RALPH BOWMAN    2    LARGO FL 85 -39
4    JUSTIN DAVIS    44    OLDSMAR FL 60 -64
5    LJ GRIMM    25    SEFFNER FL 45 -79
6    TRAVIS ROLAND    10X    LAKE ALFRED FL 43 -81
7    RICHARD COFFIN    17X    LUTZ FL 42 -82
8    ROGER BLEVINS    1    EAGLE LAKE FL 39 -85
-    SCOTT McDANIEL    19    CAPE CORAL FL 39 -85
10    BRAD BOWMAN    74    CLEARWATER FL 36 -88
11    DONALD DUCHESNE    73    LITHIA FL 35 -89
12    DOUG MOFF    46    FT MYERS FL 34 -90
13    MIKE BIRK JR    10    PINELLAS PARK FL 33 -91
14    JOHN ROGERS    2R    NAPLES FL 31 -93
15    JOHN SHIELDS    37    BRADENTON FL 29 -95
 
 

Latest Results
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines